Mendooran Rodeo

Date 26/11/16 |President: Lucy Pickering |Secretary:Tash Swan (0428 488 159)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Mendooran Rodeo Program

PLEASE NOTE: Junior Breakaway Roping was omitted from the program.
                           Prizemoney $200, Entry Fee $31.00, AB $5

 

Order of Events

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.00 0.00 Jannette Glass 5.00 444.00
2 2.25 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 4.00 324.00
3 2.26 0.00 Teagan Glass 3.00 228.00
4 3.61 0.00 Nicole Lyon 2.00 120.00
5 4.04 0.00 Rebecca Hancock 1.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.32 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 695.60
2 2.48 0.00 Nicole Lyon 4.00 507.60
3 2.84 0.00 Marie Crisp 3.00 357.20
4 2.87 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 2.00 188.00
5 3.24 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 1.00 131.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.88 0.00 Maree Curtis Sonny * 12143 5.00 610.50
2 17.95 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 10440 4.00 445.50
3 18.77 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 6893 3.00 313.50
4 18.91 0.00 Hilary Thrift Holly * 12147 2.00 165.00
5 19.42 0.00 Jenny Bone 1.00 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.50 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 19.28 0.00 Bobbi Ward Thunder * 12123 4.00 0.00
3 19.33 0.00 Jake Swan Ripple * 12073 3.00 0.00
4 19.64 0.00 Linden Raaen Holly * 8598 2.00 0.00
5 19.83 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.94 0.00 Matt Canham Trubadoor * 6893 5.00 0.00
2 19.82 0.00 Savannah Potter 2d * 10473 4.00 0.00
3 20.81 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Diesel * 12148 3.00 0.00
4 22.27 0.00 Amy Adams * 0.00 0.00
5 25.33 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Rosie * 12082 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.90 0.00 Darcy Kersh 5.00 0.00
2 3.41 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 3.60 0.00 Amy Sutherland 3.00 0.00
4 3.94 0.00 Logan Penfold 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.85 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7748 5.00 0.00
2 20.45 0.00 Emma Bennetts Misty * 12149 4.00 0.00
3 21.03 0.00 Montana Henderson * 0.00 0.00
4 21.04 0.00 Sophie Skinner Nougar * 12150 2.00 0.00
5 21.27 0.00 Polly Gardner Doc Santa * 605589 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Ben Rasmussen 0.00 348.00
2 0.00 61.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 232.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 520.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.25 0.00 Mikaella Thorn Emerald * 12130 0.00 0.00
2 19.62 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Scamp * 7427 0.00 0.00
3 20.33 0.00 Brittany Besant Chicken * 12135 0.00 0.00
4 20.39 0.00 Rowena Dillon Appeal * 5748 0.00 0.00
5 20.96 0.00 Georgia Skinner * Ben * 12131 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Texas Lil JG0022 5.00 675.00
2 0.00 74.00 Mark Edwards North Star JG0085 4.00 405.00
3 0.00 67.00 Lachlan Miller Paper Mountain JG0106 3.00 270.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Gerard Oversby Little Angel JG0192 5.00 481.00
2 0.00 76.00 Travis Heeb Ridetuff Rambling Angel JG0067 4.00 351.00
3 0.00 75.00 Ben Lees Akubra Cowgirl JG0050 3.00 247.00
4 0.00 72.00 Jack Boyd Computer Games JG00/4 2.00 130.00
5 0.00 67.00 Clinton Pickering Crazy Lady JG0042 1.00 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 88.00 Troy Burtenshaw Wallaby Bob JG3045 5.00 875.00
2 0.00 82.00 Edward Carlon Candy Cane MBS3115 4.00 525.00
3 0.00 80.00 David Mason Unnamed MBS3130 3.00 350.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.98 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.50 512.00
1 3.98 0.00 Andrew Atkins 4.50 512.00
3 4.97 0.00 Patrick Faras 3.00 304.00
4 5.31 0.00 Travis Wheatley 2.00 160.00
5 5.33 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.42 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 647.50
2 13.72 0.00 Roger Parkinson 4.00 472.50
3 13.80 0.00 Adam Maher 3.00 332.50
4 15.14 0.00 Brody Moss 2.00 175.00
5 19.39 0.00 Darcy Kersh 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Christopher Wilson 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 75.00 Brock Adams 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Travis Lamey 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Matt Hollis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Oscar Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 65.00 Kyle Hall 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 62.00 Michael Johnston 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.13 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 388.50
2 7.51 0.00 Brady Smith 2.00 283.50
3 7.86 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 1.50 199.50
4 10.56 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.00 105.00
5 10.66 0.00 Kai Clark 0.50 73.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.13 0.00 Brody Moss 2.50 388.50
2 7.51 0.00 Stephen Sutherland 2.00 283.50
3 7.86 0.00 Aaron Bookluck 1.50 199.50
4 10.56 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 105.00
5 10.65 0.00 Luke Parkinson 0.50 73.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Mapp
1 2 Nicole Lyon
1 3 Mikaella Thorn
1 4 Billie-Lee Piper
1 5 Rebecca Hancock
2 1 Jannette Glass
2 2 Sallie Pilgrim
2 3 Michelle Andrews
2 4 Abbie Miller
2 5 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Marie Crisp
1 2 Emily Brookes
1 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 4 Lisa Sutherland
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Amy Sutherland
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Nicole Lyon
1 9 Courtney Hallam
2 1 Bianca Canham
2 2 Jane Stagg
2 3 Jenny Bone
2 4 Shawn Reynolds
2 5 Lee Potter
2 6 Billie-Lee Piper
2 7 Brittany Besant
2 8 Shannon Mcpherson
2 9 Cody Barwick
3 1 Josie Potter
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Abbie Miller
3 4 Michelle Andrews
3 5 Keleigh Barrett
3 6 Rowena Dillon
3 7 Rebecca Hancock
3 8 Lee Chapman
3 9 Kate Cusack
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katina Matthews
1 2 Katrina Edwards
1 3 Maree Curtis
2 1 Berneice Edwards
2 2 Kate Cusack
2 3 Hilary Thrift
2 4 Mikaella Thorn
2 5 Bianca Canham
2 6 Courtney Mckinley
2 7 Cathy Raaen
2 8 Jenny Bone
2 9 Brittany Litchfield
2 10 Taylah Gray
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amber Haling
1 2 Jackson Plum-Hancock
1 3 Chase Rosten
1 4 Thomas Hutton
1 5 Bobbi Ward
1 6 Matthew Todd
1 7 Dusty Starkey
1 8 Brianna Swan
1 9 Kaydee Hernando
1 10 Jake Swan
1 11 Lily Todd
1 12 Franki Ward
1 13 Linden Raaen
1 14 Bella Swan
1 15 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amber Pittman
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Shaelynn Hernando
1 5 William Ticehurst
1 6 Hope Starkey
1 7 Savannah Potter
1 8 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Crisp
1 2 Amy Sutherland
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 James Vaughan
1 5 Maverick Potter
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Kai Clark
1 8 Mackenzie Raaen
1 9 Luke Parkinson
2 1 Matt Canham
2 2 Hope Starkey
2 3 Logan Penfold
2 4 Cheyenne Denniss
2 5 Wyatt Dunn
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Linden Raaen
2 8 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Montana Henderson
1 3 Kaysha Cornes
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Olivia Lambert
1 6 Gabrielle Ernst
1 7 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Wickham
1 2 Nathan Mcguire
1 3 Taine Nash
1 4 Logan Penfold
1 5 Ben Rasmussen
1 6 Michael Johnston
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Curtis Wolthers
1 2 Clinton Pickering
1 3 William Spence
1 4 Jason Hanney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Rodrom
1 2 Drew Bird
1 3 Jason Hanney
1 4 Eric Richardson
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
2 1 Christopher Borghero
2 2 Brodie Howell
2 3 Andrew Thomas
2 4 Heath Kayem
2 5 Nicholas Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Billie-Lee Piper Lil Minx (12116)
1 2 Shannon Mcpherson Frankie Blue Eyes (12098)
1 3 Brittany Besant Chicken (12135)
1 4 Jocelyn Faulkner Mains Lilly (12132)
1 5 Georgia Skinner Ben (12131)
1 6 Mikaella Thorn Emerald (12130)
1 7 Mackenzie Raaen Scamper (8896)
1 8 Rowena Dillon Appeal (601588)
1 9 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek (3505)
1 10 Emma Nixon Robert (12134)
1 11 Sharna Little Little Boom (9207)
1 12 Jake Swan Measure (12133)
1 13 Montana Henderson County Roc (8501)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Miller Paper Mountain (Jg0106)
1 2 Mark Edwards North Star (Jg0085)
1 3 Nathan Mcguire Gun Powder (Jg/0026)
2 1 Ben Lees Ridetuff Texas Lil (Jg0022)
2 2 Jack Brown Ridetuff Midnight Blue (Jg0001)
2 3 Ben Wickham Little Lil (Jg0173)
2 4 Gerard Oversby Sunrise (Jg/17)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Akubra Cowgirl (Jg0050)
1 2 Clinton Pickering Crazy Lady (Jg0042)
1 3 Jack Boyd Computer Games (Jg00/4)
2 1 Travis Wheatley Rangler Jane (Jg/16)
2 2 Gerard Oversby Little Angel (Jg0192)
2 3 Travis Heeb Ridetuff Rambling Angel (Jg0067)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 David Mason Unnamed (Mbs3130)
1 2 George Rodrom Unnamed (Mbs3129)
1 3 Ty Beeney Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
1 4 Sam Champ Narcane (Mbs3126)
1 5 Tim Amey Spot On (Mbs3113)
2 1 Christopher Borghero Not Forgiven (Mbs3121)
2 2 Steven Mason Hell Bent (Mbs3124)
2 3 Jono Berney Shackles (Mbs/105)
2 4 Fred Munro Operator (Mbs/128)
2 5 Edward Carlon Candy Cane (Mbs3115)
3 1 Gerard Oversby White Ice (Jg3922)
3 2 Troy Burtenshaw Wallaby Bob (Jg3045)
3 3 Sean Lynch Akubra Kid (Jg3370)
3 4 Steven Carter Unnamed (Mbs3129)
3 5 Nathan Burtenshaw Rude Manners (Jg3101)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Mapp
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Ryley Gibb
1 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 5 Tim Richardson
1 6 Patrick Faras
1 7 Travis Munro
1 8 Matt Stanley
2 1 Andrew Atkins
2 2 Gerard Oversby
2 3 Wes Cox
2 4 Travis Wheatley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Campbell Hodson
1 2 Benjamin Smith
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Darcy Kersh
1 5 Brady Smith
2 1 Drew Dunn
2 2 Brody Moss
2 3 Scott Clinch
2 4 Justin Potter
2 5 Roger Parkinson
3 1 Adam Maher
3 2 Kai Clark
3 3 Logan Penfold
3 4 James Vaughan
3 5 Kace Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Heath
1 2 Campbell Hodson
1 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 4 Benjamin Smith
1 5 Aaron Bookluck
1 6 Stephen Sutherland
1 7 Stephen Mapp
1 8 Heath Nichols
1 9 Lachlan Smith
1 10 Brady Smith
1 11 Lance Hutton
2 1 Darcy Kersh
2 2 Adam Maher
2 3 Matthew Hancock
2 4 Roger Parkinson
2 5 Scott Clinch
2 6 Larry Potter
3 1 Peter Jnr Todd
3 2 Justin Potter
3 3 Luke Parkinson
3 4 Kai Clark
3 5 Brody Moss
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Klay Mendham
1 4 Dylan Stubbs
1 5 Levi Ward
1 6 Kayne Hanney
1 7 Tommy Lawrence
1 8 Colby Edgar
1 9 Isaac Glennie
1 10 Chase Rosten
1 11 Jim Parkinson
1 12 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Darcy Weber
1 3 Jesse Dennis
1 4 Connor Etcell
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Oliver Wiggins
1 7 Brock Adams
1 8 Christopher Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Porter
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Matt Hollis
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Thomas Hudson
1 6 Michael Johnston
2 1 Nicholas Wilson
2 2 Taine Nash
2 3 Oscar Leake
2 4 Kyle Hall
2 5 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock