West Wyalong Rodeo

Date 02/10/16 |President: Greg Trethowan |Secretary:Elise Lancaster (0428 722 858)
Status Postponed | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

West Wyalong Rodeo Program

POSTPONED

West Wyalong Rodeo
Sunday 2nd October 2016
1pm Start

Junior Barrel Race                               (No Points)                              All
Juvenile Barrel Race                           (No Points)                               All
Team Roping                                                                                       Rnd 1
Steer Undecorating                                                                             Rnd 1
Novice Saddle Bronc                                                                           All
Novice Bareback                                                                                 All
Steer Wrestling                                                                                   Rnd 1
Ladies Breakaway                                                                              Rnd 1
Team Roping                                                                                       Rnd 2
Novice Bull Ride                                                                                  All
 

45 Minute Interval

Grand Entry
Open Bareback                                                                                   All
Steer Wrestling                                                                                   Rnd 2
Ladies Breakaway                                                                              Rnd 2
Open Saddle Bronc                                                                            All
Team Roping                                                                                       Rnd 3
Steer Undecorating                                                                             Rnd 2
Open Bull Ride                                                                                    All
Jackpot Open Barrel Race                  (No Points)                              All

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Andrews
1 2 Angela Butt
1 3 Maree Curtis
1 4 Taya Hill
1 5 Nicole Lyon
1 6 Brianna Carlon
1 7 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Kellie Deudney
2 3 Stephanie Shaw
2 4 Candice Parkinson
2 5 Amie Neville
2 6 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keleigh Barrett
1 2 Tayla Pierce
1 3 Laura Papatheofanous
1 4 Nicole Lyon
1 5 Sharon Mc Guire
1 6 Laine Seary
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Candice Parkinson
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Chelsey Byers
2 3 Brittany Besant
2 4 Taya Hill
2 5 Teagan Glass
2 6 Brianna Doyle
2 7 Michelle Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryan Cox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lleiton Purdie
1 2 Sam Chambers
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Broden Imrie
1 2 Brock Taylor
1 3 Dylan Weir
1 4 Dylan Lambkin
1 5 Joshua Bush
1 6 Lachlan Inder
1 7 Aaron Duncan
1 8 Jack Ramon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Bush Baby (Jg3047)
1 2 Tim Hammond China Doll (Jg0006)
1 3 Cooper Thatcher Cute Connie (Jg0077)
1 4 Shaun Read Country Rock (Jg0091)
1 5 Denny Swadling Midnight Blue (Jg0001)
1 6 Gerard Oversby Texas Lil (Jg0022)
1 7 Mark Redmond Blue Steel (Jg0019)
1 8 Tristan Braden Gun Powder (Jg/0026)
1 9 Tom Kerr Super Sue (Jg0076)
1 10 Brad Pierce Jump Start (Jg0027)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Little Angel (Jg0192)
1 2 Shannon Davey Paper Mountain (Jg0106)
1 3 Travis Wheatley Swamp Fever (Jg/012)
1 4 Clinton Pickering Rangler Jane (Jg/16)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Whiskey Woman (Jg0071)
1 6 Harley Mackin Red Jacket (Jg0144)
1 7 Travis Heeb Rambling Angel (Jg0067)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby Horrible Manners (Jg3100)
1 2 Troy Burtenshaw Akubra Kid (Jg3370)
1 3 Josh Birks Down Under (Jg3061)
1 4 Ty Beeney High Flyer (Jg3053)
1 5 Nathan West Coorslite (Jg3135)
1 6 Jono Berney Cowboy Coffee (Jg3077)
1 7 Stuart Orford Yellow Magic (Jg3036)
1 8 Mitchell Tidyman Twisted Tiger (Jg3005)
1 9 Richard Treanor Noisy Dan (Jg3/55)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Patrick Faras
1 2 Joel Mancell
1 3 Jack Hedlund
1 4 Brett Wilson
1 5 Clayton Deudney
1 6 Clinton Butt
1 7 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Zak Leitner
2 2 Matt Hedlund
2 3 Travis Wheatley
2 4 Brett Robson
2 5 Clay Bush
2 6 Andrew Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shane Craig
1 2 Warren Byers
1 3 Scott Clinch
1 4 Guy Bush
1 5 Grant Liversage
1 6 Nathan Craig
1 7 Chelsey Byers
1 8 Layne Mancell
2 1 Kieran Bush
2 2 Jason Besant
2 3 Clay Bush
2 4 Jayden Bush
2 5 Justin Potter
2 6 Michelle Bush
2 7 Brett Robson
2 8 Brittany Besant
3 1 Steve Bush
3 2 Paul Seary
3 3 Joshua Bush
3 4 Marcus Ashton
3 5 Joel Mancell
3 6 Zak Leitner
3 7 Drew Dunn
3 8 Carson Stockley