Moruya Rodeo

Date 01/01/17 |President: Andrew Mehl |Secretary:Amber Pollard (0404 725 055)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Moruya Rodeo Program

Order of events 

Due to huge entries the Novice Barrel race will now start at 11 a.m.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.17 0.00 Michelle Andrews 5.00 621.60
2 2.19 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 4.00 453.60
3 2.23 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 319.20
4 2.33 0.00 Katryna Pendergast 2.00 168.00
5 2.38 0.00 Candice Parkinson 1.00 117.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.68 0.00 Emily Brookes 5.00 606.80
2 2.81 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 4.00 442.80
3 2.88 0.00 Suzi Bandy 3.00 311.60
4 3.07 0.00 Rebecca Hancock 2.00 164.00
5 3.19 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 1.00 114.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.00 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 605451 5.00 680.43
2 17.08 0.00 Michelle Bush Yankee * 604199 4.00 496.53
3 17.13 0.00 Katrina Edwards Quality * 10440 3.00 349.41
4 17.30 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles * 5107 2.00 183.90
5 17.48 0.00 Suzi Bandy 0.50 64.36
5 17.48 0.00 Kylie Coates Jester * 7864 0.50 64.36
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.00 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Late For School * 12080 5.00 0.00
2 17.65 0.00 Amber Haling Bella * 12127 4.00 0.00
3 17.81 0.00 Levi Ward Maverick * 11835 3.00 0.00
4 18.05 0.00 Connie Besant Viper * 12126 2.00 0.00
5 18.38 0.00 Cora Wilson Jona * 11522 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.91 0.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 17.22 0.00 Bobbi Ward 4.00 0.00
3 17.26 0.00 Mckenzie Woodhouse 3.00 0.00
4 17.71 0.00 Ally Morphett 2.00 0.00
5 17.72 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.73 0.00 Polly Gardner 5.00 0.00
2 3.39 0.00 Jackson Clark 4.00 0.00
3 3.41 0.00 Layne Mancell 3.00 0.00
4 3.79 0.00 Jake Hensley 2.00 0.00
5 7.77 0.00 Kylie Coates 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.68 0.00 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me * 11962 5.00 0.00
2 16.76 0.00 Olivia Lambert Bingo * 4728 4.00 0.00
3 17.00 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7183 3.00 0.00
4 17.15 0.00 Brianna Doyle Rogan Josh * 12075 2.00 0.00
5 17.18 0.00 Polly Gardner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Benjamin G. Evans * 0.00 407.00
2 0.00 68.00 Taine Nash 0.00 297.00
3 0.00 67.00 Daniel Luff 0.00 209.00
4 0.00 66.00 Hayden Murphy * 0.00 93.50
4 0.00 66.00 Aidan Jeffery * 0.00 93.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Clinton Pickering 0.00 450.00
2 0.00 71.00 Sam Chambers 0.00 270.00
3 0.00 68.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 180.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 William Treanor * 0.00 569.60
1 0.00 73.00 Greg Dowling 0.00 569.60
3 0.00 71.00 Lawson Stenhouse 0.00 258.10
3 0.00 71.00 Dylan Weir 0.00 258.10
5 0.00 69.00 Jordon Little 0.00 124.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.60 0.00 Kayla Prentice Scotty * 11362 0.00 0.00
2 16.48 0.00 Hayley King Tyron Boom * 5764 0.00 0.00
3 16.56 0.00 Samantha Murphy Helios Antartic * 12198 0.00 0.00
4 16.78 0.00 Michelle Bush Danny * 11364 0.00 0.00
5 16.86 0.00 Chloe Doyle Rosie * 10902 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Scott Johnston War Dance RW0690 5.00 665.63
2 0.00 72.00 Ben Maytom Air Born RW0005 2.50 283.34
2 0.00 72.00 Shaun Read Trc Burra Road RW0623 2.50 283.34
2 0.00 72.00 David Freebody * Trc Every Which Way But Loo RW0655 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Brodie Pendergast Shadow Boxer RW0707 2.50 283.34
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Travis Heeb Red Robin RW0702 5.00 458.43
2 0.00 74.00 Clinton Pickering Diva RW0669 4.00 334.53
3 0.00 72.00 Ben Lees Black Widow RW0003 3.00 235.41
4 0.00 65.00 Travis Wheatley Mohawk RW0583 1.50 105.31
4 0.00 65.00 Harley Mackin Trc Black Andrew RW0766 1.50 105.31
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.00 0.00 Paul Graham 5.00 650.83
2 4.25 0.00 Clinton Butt 4.00 474.93
3 4.41 0.00 Matt Hedlund 3.00 334.21
4 4.71 0.00 Warren Norton 2.00 175.90
5 4.98 0.00 Jack Hedlund 1.00 123.13
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.60 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 839.40
2 18.62 0.00 Warren Norton 4.00 559.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Levi Ward 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 73.00 Kaze Read 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 62.00 Tommy Lawrence 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Riley Langdon 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Jake Swan 2.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.69 0.00 Warren Byers 2.50 443.81
2 7.50 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 323.86
3 9.57 0.00 Justin Searle 1.50 227.90
4 11.70 0.00 Steve Bush 1.00 119.95
5 12.72 0.00 Warren Byers 0.50 83.96
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.69 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.50 443.81
2 7.50 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 323.86
3 9.57 0.00 Shane Craig 1.50 227.90
4 11.70 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 119.95
5 12.72 0.00 Jackson Clark 0.50 83.96
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 James Read 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Taine Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jade Curtis 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jordon Little 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Casey Woodbridge
1 2 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 3 Jake Hensley
1 4 Tyler Bundy
1 5 Jock Neilsen
1 6 James Read
1 7 Mathew Douch
1 8 Lawson Stenhouse
1 9 Lachlan Little
1 10 Troy Harriden
1 11 Michael Johnston
1 12 Clayton Hillier
1 13 Jordon Little
2 1 Taine Nash
2 2 Jade Curtis
2 3 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 4 David Abbott
2 5 Jarrod Edwards
2 6 Adam Smith
2 7 Lachlan Burgess
2 8 Cooper Edwards
2 9 Dylan Weir
2 10 Jack Charnock
2 11 Braiden Curtis
2 12 Oliver Towell
2 13 Harry Corkhill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Hancock
1 2 Katryna Pendergast
1 3 Kellie Deudney
1 4 Billie-Lee Piper
1 5 Jannette Glass
1 6 Maree Curtis
1 7 Nicole Lyon
1 8 Stephanie Shaw
2 1 Jodie Rigby
2 2 Emma Hedlund
2 3 Angela Butt
2 4 Dianne Parkinson
2 5 Jodie Craig
2 6 Candice Parkinson
2 7 Jenise Besant
2 8 Laura Papatheofanous
3 1 Samantha Murphy
3 2 Kasey Chase
3 3 Ebony Bunt
3 4 Michelle Andrews
3 5 Bianca Hertel
3 6 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Hancock
1 2 Sharon Mc Guire
1 3 Angela Butt
1 4 Michelle Andrews
1 5 Ryley Menz
1 6 Danielle Wilson
1 7 Jodie Rigby
1 8 Sallie Pilgrim
2 1 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 2 Nicole Lyon
2 3 Suzi Bandy
2 4 Jodie Craig
2 5 Billie-Lee Piper
2 6 Sandra Martin
2 7 Dianne Parkinson
2 8 Laine Seary
3 1 Emily Brookes
3 2 Tania Schiller
3 3 Candice Parkinson
3 4 Vicki Schiller
3 5 Josie Potter
3 6 Shawn Reynolds
3 7 Brianna Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Bush
1 2 Jenise Besant
1 3 Katrina Edwards
1 4 Kellie Ross
1 5 Michelle Andrews
1 6 Chelsey Byers
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Samantha Murphy
1 9 Jessica Burgess
1 10 Jesse Kelly
1 11 Naomi Bennett
1 12 Bianca Hertel
1 13 Maree Curtis
1 14 Michelle O'Neill
1 15 Laura Papatheofanous
1 16 Emily Lindsley
1 17 Hilary Thrift
1 18 Vicki Schiller
1 19 Kylie Coates
1 20 Cheryl Deaves
1 21 Brittany Burgess
1 22 Ryley Menz
1 23 Ebony Bunt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Connie Besant
1 2 Hailey Jeffree
1 3 Cody Searle
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Brianna Swan
1 6 Cora Wilson
1 7 Sophie Edmonds
1 8 Bob Wilson
1 9 Tommy Miners
1 10 Savannah Haymen
1 11 Bella Swan
1 12 Franki Ward
1 13 Cody Lee Wilson
1 14 Montana Jackson
1 15 Stevee Besant
1 16 Montana Butt
1 17 Keeley Martin
1 18 Milton Butt
1 19 Levi Ward
1 20 Lane Haymen
1 21 Cayden Mancell
1 22 Lacey Besant
1 23 Jesse Pendergast
1 24 Bailey Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ellie Davis
1 2 Mckenzie Woodhouse
1 3 Savannah Potter
1 4 Thomas Hutton
1 5 Bobbi Ward
1 6 Amber Pittman
1 7 Casey Mccarthy
1 8 Ally Morphett
1 9 Hayley Caine
1 10 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Gallagher
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Logan Penfold
1 5 Jake Deudney
1 6 Jackson Clark
1 7 Brianna Doyle
2 1 Chloe Doyle
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Kai Clark
2 4 Wyatt Dunn
2 5 Braiden Curtis
2 6 Kylie Coates
2 7 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
3 1 Maverick Potter
3 2 Toby Deudney
3 3 Alex Pace
3 4 Jake Hensley
3 5 Casey Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Elle Notley
1 2 Larrissa Davis
1 3 Maddison Caldwell
1 4 Polly Gardner
1 5 Chelsea Angus
1 6 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 7 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 8 Jessica Gallagher
1 9 Brianna Doyle
1 10 Kylie Coates
1 11 Olivia Lambert
1 12 Katie Butt
1 13 Kaitlyn Ward
1 14 Chloe Stockley
1 15 Chloe Doyle
1 16 Tenille O'Neill
1 17 Charlotte Butt
1 18 Amy Parkinson
1 19 Kelly Atkins
1 20 Hunta Gallacher
1 21 Megan Atkins
1 22 Kiera Ward
1 23 Georgia Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Johnston
1 2 Jacob Cartwright
1 3 Dylan Weir
1 4 Daniel Luff
1 5 Ryan Cox
1 6 Steele Shore
1 7 Cameron Bradley
1 8 Michael Johnston
1 9 Hayden Murphy
2 1 Benjamin G. Evans
2 2 Logan Penfold
2 3 Aidan Jeffery
2 4 Taine Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Curtis Wolthers
1 2 Jack Barnes
1 3 Travis Wheatley
1 4 Sam Chambers
1 5 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Ramon
1 2 Curtis Wolthers
1 3 Lawson Stenhouse
1 4 Sam Chambers
1 5 Brent Robert Poile
1 6 Curtis Witt
1 7 Hugh Treanor
1 8 Greg Dowling
1 9 Ben Rayner
1 10 Lachlan Inder
1 11 Cody Hotston
1 12 Jesse Bargallie
1 13 Luke Levett
1 14 Douglas Llambias
1 15 Lachlan Burgess
2 1 Ben Tangye
2 2 Tom Riches
2 3 Rick Males
2 4 Jade Curtis
2 5 Christopher Borghero
2 6 William Treanor
2 7 Jordon Little
2 8 Jacob Rayner
2 9 Garry Hulme
2 10 Jake Mckenzie
2 11 Tom Donnelly
2 12 Dylan Weir
2 13 James Copelin
2 14 Jack Barnes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (7489)
1 2 Naomi Bennett Powder (5663)
1 3 Tania Schiller Tyrone Spicy Acres (11405)
1 4 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
1 5 Jenise Besant Flip (3923)
1 6 Cheryl Deaves Lucky (5664)
1 7 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 8 Paul Ralston Cha Cha (12201)
1 9 Billie-Lee Piper Lil Minx (12116)
1 10 Maree Oddy Frosty (12055)
1 11 Katryna Pendergast Tyrone Duke (604150)
1 12 Kiera Ward Flicka (4572)
1 13 Brittany Burgess Dusty (11516)
1 14 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 15 Bianca Hertel Ripple (12073)
1 16 Maree Curtis Too Fancy To Roc (12197)
1 17 Kayla Prentice Scotty (11362)
1 18 Samantha Murphy Helios Nutmeg (12210)
1 19 Mckenzie Woodhouse Ghost (12058)
1 20 Jocelyn Faulkner Mains Lilly (12132)
1 21 Levi Ward Mystique (11977)
1 22 Laura Papatheofanous Rhett (7386)
1 23 Emma Hedlund Hopper (7488)
1 24 Kiralee Cox Chisel (7992)
1 25 Samantha Murphy Helios Antartic (12198)
1 26 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 27 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Princess By The Bay (12193)
1 28 Kasey Chase Zac (12208)
1 29 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 30 Sandra Martin Nitro (605256)
1 31 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 32 Michelle O'Neill Charlottes Hickory (12065)
1 33 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 34 Tracy Connolly Cosmo (12189)
1 35 Hayley King Tyrone Boome (6730)
1 36 Tenille O'Neill Boss (12196)
1 37 Ebony Bunt Bentley (12064)
1 38 Tamika Williams Samuri Point (12207)
1 39 Chloe Doyle Rosie (12186)
1 40 Amelia Butt Keajurea (7421)
1 41 Chloe Stockley Jack (12192)
1 42 Georgia Crisp Chilli (605473)
1 43 Kylie Coates Pixie (605885)
1 44 Kaitlyn Ward Roxy (4573)
1 45 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 46 Kaesha Nijssen Jag (12206)
1 47 Casey Mccarthy Smoochie (12050)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wayne Brown Trc Toms Choice (Rw0762)
1 2 Justin Bulmer Trc Bay Mambo (Rw0620)
1 3 Cody Ballard Trc Hells Fury (Rw0771)
1 4 Ben Lees Trc Oilskin (Rw0706)
1 5 Aidan Jeffery Brown Bomber (Rw0607)
1 6 Mark Redmond Quick Draw (Rw0589)
1 7 Jason Carlon Boothill Saddler (Rw0518)
1 8 Scott Johnston Ridetuff War Dance (Rw0690)
1 9 Brodie Pendergast Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
2 1 David Freebody Trc Every Which Way But Loose (Rw0655)
2 2 Ben Maytom Air Born (Rw0005)
2 3 Daniel Luff Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
2 4 Tyrell Smith Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 5 Jack Brown Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
2 6 Shaun Read Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 7 Mark Edwards Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 8 Tom Kerr Trc Cindys Star (Rw0830)
2 9 Hayden Murphy Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 10 Cooper Thatcher Trc Wyangle Warrior (Rw0825)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Power Play (Rw0678)
1 2 Ben Lees Black Widow (Rw0003)
1 3 Clinton Pickering Diva (Rw0669)
1 4 Shannon Davey Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
1 5 Harley Mackin Ridetuff Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 6 Travis Heeb Ridetuff Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 7 Travis Wheatley Mohawk (Rw0583)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Wilson G Force (Mc3511)
1 2 Christopher Borghero Red Bull (Mc3002)
1 3 Michael Rowson Air Raid (Mc3960)
1 4 Michael Beard Sandfly (Mc3007)
1 5 Hayden Tyrrell Top Cat (Mc3006)
1 6 Ashley Hanby Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 7 Jonathon Craig Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
1 8 David Mills Rock (Mc3010)
1 9 Mitchell Tidyman Spring Creek Roy (Mc3906)
2 1 Wayne Crisp Cousin It (Mc3012)
2 2 Joshua Bush Uncle Fester (Mc3003)
2 3 Zac Mitchell Quicksilver (Mc3950)
2 4 Nathan West Eight Mile (Mc3136)
2 5 Tom Kerr Brg (Mc3011)
2 6 Cody Ballard Yaca Bom (Mc3001)
2 7 Stuart Orford Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
2 8 Thomas Gilvarry Baileys Pet (Mc3100)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Morris
1 2 Brett Robson
1 3 Clayton Deudney
1 4 Brett Wilson
1 5 Warren Norton
1 6 Dion Mcilrick
1 7 Patrick Faras
2 1 Zak Leitner
2 2 Joel Mancell
2 3 Glen Chape
2 4 Paul Graham
2 5 Jack Hedlund
2 6 Clinton Butt
2 7 Matt Hedlund
3 1 Heath Nichols
3 2 Travis Wheatley
3 3 Tim Richardson
3 4 Andrew Atkins
3 5 Matt Stanley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Justin Potter
1 3 Carson Stockley
1 4 Logan Penfold
1 5 Joel Mancell
1 6 Andy Pedrana
2 1 Kace Potter
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Jackson Clark
2 5 Drew Dunn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gary Mc Guire
1 2 Brett Robson
1 3 Joshua Bush
1 4 Warren Norton
1 5 Larry Potter
1 6 Shane Craig
1 7 Layne Mancell
1 8 Justin Searle
1 9 Justin Potter
1 10 Clinton Slater
1 11 Matt Hedlund
1 12 Dianne Parkinson
2 1 Marcus Ashton
2 2 Timmy Clarke
2 3 Ben Robinson
2 4 Carson Stockley
2 5 Joel Mancell
2 6 Jason Besant
2 7 Nathan Craig
2 8 Warren Byers
2 9 Jake Deudney
2 10 Jodie Rigby
2 11 Leaha Franks
2 12 Benjamin Clarke
3 1 Heath Nichols
3 2 Steve Bush
3 3 Chelsey Byers
3 4 Jackson Clark
3 5 Jayden Bush
3 6 Brett Wilson
3 7 Clinton Butt
3 8 Rodney-Ray Mancell
3 9 Kai Clark
3 10 Zak Leitner
3 11 Andy Pedrana
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tommy Miners
1 2 Tommy Lawrence
1 3 Lane Haymen
1 4 Chase Rosten
1 5 Kaze Read
2 1 Hudson Attenborough
2 2 Levi Ward
2 3 Koby Read
2 4 Cooper Mitchell
2 5 Chet Read
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Riley Langdon
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Jackson Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock