K Ranch Rodeo

Date 20/11/16 |Secretary:Mick Kearney (0419 414 104)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

K Ranch Rodeo program

All competitors please note. If you are competing at K Ranch Rodeo and intend on staying overnight please book camping and stabling through Nominate. Due to Council conditions Gates will close at 11pm Saturday Night and reopen at  6 am Sunday.

Order of Events 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.44 0.00 Brooke Mapp 5.00 603.10
2 2.53 0.00 Emma Hedlund 4.00 440.10
3 2.63 0.00 Bianca Hertel 3.00 309.70
4 2.73 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 2.00 163.00
5 2.78 0.00 Jannette Glass 1.00 114.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.23 0.00 Lauren Smith 5.00 925.00
2 2.77 0.00 Suzi Bandy 4.00 675.00
3 2.99 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 475.00
4 3.08 0.00 Hayley Hill 2.00 250.00
5 3.21 0.00 Sam Wilson 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.42 0.00 Hayley Hill Docs Rockin Rich * 4996 5.00 869.50
2 17.53 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 605451 4.00 634.50
3 17.99 0.00 Courtney Mckinley Levi * 4660 3.00 446.50
4 18.14 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.00 235.00
5 18.35 0.00 Suzi Bandy 1.00 164.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.57 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 5.00 0.00
2 19.19 0.00 Bobbi Ward Thunder * 12123 4.00 0.00
3 19.72 0.00 Connie Besant Viper * 12126 3.00 0.00
4 20.54 0.00 Lacey Besant Ozzy * 12144 2.00 0.00
5 21.43 0.00 Cora Wilson Jona * 11522 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.40 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 5.00 0.00
2 19.63 0.00 Connor Dunbier * 0.00 0.00
3 19.67 0.00 Casey Mccarthy Smoochie * 12050 3.00 0.00
4 20.74 0.00 Tabbatha Austin-Sly * 0.00 0.00
5 20.76 0.00 Hayley Caine Bennett * 10527 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.56 0.00 Layne Mancell 5.00 0.00
2 3.00 0.00 Darcy Kersh 4.00 0.00
3 4.41 0.00 Braith Nock 3.00 0.00
4 4.63 0.00 Jake Deudney 2.00 0.00
5 5.51 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.12 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7748 5.00 0.00
2 18.38 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7183 4.00 0.00
3 18.40 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 4958 3.00 0.00
4 18.47 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 18.86 0.00 Olivia Lambert Bingo * 4728 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Trc Burra Road RW0623 5.00 536.50
2 0.00 72.00 Lachlan Miller Trc Fools Gold RW0693 4.00 391.50
3 0.00 71.00 Cooper Thatcher Shadow Boxer RW0707 3.00 275.50
4 0.00 67.00 Shaun Read Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 1.50 123.25
4 0.00 67.00 Jason Carlon Ridetuff Rose Tattoo RW0722 1.50 123.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Trc Black Andrew RW0766 5.00 395.90
2 0.00 75.00 Travis Heeb Diva RW0669 4.00 288.90
3 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Red Robin RW0702 3.00 203.30
4 0.00 73.00 Ben Hall * Covergirl RW0824 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Shannon Davey Trc Hillside Terror RW0659 1.00 74.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Michael Rowson * Spot On MBS3113 5.00 2000.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.10 0.00 Chris Cameron 5.00 832.50
2 4.18 0.00 Zak Leitner 4.00 607.50
3 4.74 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 3.00 427.50
4 5.05 0.00 Clinton Butt 2.00 225.00
5 5.23 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.77 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 499.50
2 11.22 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 364.50
3 11.66 0.00 Layne Mancell 3.00 256.50
4 11.93 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 135.00
5 13.66 0.00 Brady Smith 1.00 94.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Toby Deudney 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Levi Ward 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Cooper Mitchell 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jackson Searle 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Darcy Weber 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 73.00 Jake Deudney 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Braiden Curtis 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Oscar Leake 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 77.00 Toby Leake 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Oliver Towell 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Lawson Stenhouse 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Jade Curtis 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.20 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 758.50
2 5.86 0.00 Jackson Dening 2.00 553.50
3 6.67 0.00 Michael Hockley 1.50 389.50
4 6.94 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.00 205.00
5 7.18 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.50 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.20 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 758.50
2 5.86 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 2.00 553.50
3 6.67 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.50 389.50
4 6.94 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 205.00
5 7.18 0.00 Chris Cameron 0.50 143.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Abbie Miller
1 2 Kellie Deudney
1 3 Katryna Pendergast
1 4 Jannette Glass
1 5 Maree Curtis
1 6 Nicole Lyon
1 7 Sallie Pilgrim
1 8 Ashleigh Hodson
1 9 Lauren Smith
1 10 Angela Butt
1 11 Rebecca Hancock
1 12 Michelle Andrews
2 1 Meg Crawley
2 2 Dianne Parkinson
2 3 Brooke Mapp
2 4 Stephanie Shaw
2 5 Katie Carlon
2 6 Laura Papatheofanous
2 7 Candice Parkinson
2 8 Billie-Lee Piper
2 9 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 10 Emma Hedlund
2 11 Bianca Hertel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amy Sutherland
1 2 Michelle Andrews
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Sandra Martin
1 5 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Ashleigh Hodson
1 8 Suzi Bandy
1 9 Hayley Hill
1 10 Katie Carlon
1 11 Candice Parkinson
2 1 Jodie Craig
2 2 Sallie Pilgrim
2 3 Rebecca Hancock
2 4 Dianne Parkinson
2 5 Marie Crisp
2 6 Lauren Smith
2 7 Laura Papatheofanous
2 8 Samantha Mack
2 9 Emma Hedlund
2 10 Nicole Lyon
3 1 Sam Wilson
3 2 Anna Crisp
3 3 Danielle Wilson
3 4 Jenny Bone
3 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 6 Billie-Lee Piper
3 7 Emma Peters
3 8 Cody Barwick
3 9 Emily Crawford
3 10 Emily Brookes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiralee Cox
1 2 Calla Matthews
1 3 Cheryl Deaves
1 4 Ryley Menz
1 5 Katina Matthews
1 6 Bianca Hertel
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Bianca Canham
1 9 Emily Staples
1 10 Kylie Coates
1 11 Maree Curtis
1 12 Jenny Bone
1 13 Chelsey Byers
1 14 Tarni Caine
1 15 Samantha Moore
1 16 Michelle Bush
1 17 Emily Lindsley
1 18 Kaesha Nijssen
1 19 Tamika Williams
1 20 Michelle Andrews
1 21 Hayley Hill
1 22 Laura Papatheofanous
1 23 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 24 Courtney Mckinley
1 25 Brittany Burgess
1 26 Lauren Smith
1 27 Brittany Newham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Ward
1 2 Connie Besant
1 3 Bobbi Ward
1 4 Keeley Martin
1 5 Amber Haling
1 6 Cody Searle
1 7 Bob Wilson
1 8 Lacey Besant
1 9 Milton Butt
1 10 Stevee Besant
1 11 Kaydee Hernando
1 12 Montana Butt
1 13 Thomas Hutton
1 14 Bailey Searle
1 15 Jesse Pendergast
1 16 Cora Wilson
1 17 Cayden Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chelsea Angus
1 2 Tabbatha Austin-Sly
1 3 Connor Dunbier
1 4 Casey Mccarthy
1 5 Shaelynn Hernando
1 6 Amber Pittman
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Hunta Gallacher
1 9 Hayley Caine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Darcy Kersh
1 2 Matt Canham
1 3 Montanna Wilkinson
1 4 Kaysha Cornes
1 5 Brianna Doyle
1 6 Skye Smith
1 7 Braiden Curtis
1 8 Polly Gardner
2 1 Anna Crisp
2 2 Logan Penfold
2 3 Braith Nock
2 4 Toby Deudney
2 5 Hunta Gallacher
2 6 Luke Parkinson
2 7 Jake Deudney
2 8 Kylie Coates
3 1 Kai Clark
3 2 Jessica Gallagher
3 3 Cheyenne Denniss
3 4 Jake Hensley
3 5 Cody Burchell
3 6 Chloe Doyle
3 7 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Montanna Wilkinson
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Skye Smith
1 4 Jessica Gallagher
1 5 Kaysha Cornes
1 6 Brooke Clinch
1 7 Kylie Coates
1 8 Kelsey Parker
1 9 Brianna Doyle
1 10 Olivia Lambert
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Chloe Doyle
1 13 Anna Crisp
1 14 Jessica Hall
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Read Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
1 2 Ben Lees Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
1 3 Ryan Cox Ridetuff War Dance (Rw0690)
1 4 Tom Kerr Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
1 5 Lachlan Miller Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
1 6 Tim Hammond Air Born (Rw0005)
1 7 Gerard Oversby Bushman (Rw0723)
1 8 Jason Carlon Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
1 9 Cooper Thatcher Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Heeb Diva (Rw0669)
1 2 Ben Hall Covergirl (Rw0824)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 4 Jack Boyd Bobby (Rw0595)
1 5 Travis Wheatley Black Widow (Rw0003)
1 6 Ben Lees Ridetuff Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 7 Harley Mackin Mohawk (Rw0583)
1 8 Shannon Davey Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kirk Stanbridge Loose Chain (Mbs3106)
1 2 Thomas Gilvarry Shackles (Mbs/105)
1 3 Hayden Tyrrell Twisted Cane (Mbs001)
1 4 Tim Amey Cane Train (Mbs/108)
1 5 Jono Berney Candy Cane (Mbs3115)
1 6 Gerard Oversby Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
1 7 Michael Rowson Spot On (Mbs3113)
1 8 Frank Carrigan Hell Bent (Mbs3124)
1 9 Nathan West Narcane (Mbs3126)
1 10 Stuart Orford Not Forgiven (Mbs3121)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Deudney
1 2 Luke Holmes
1 3 Chris Cameron
1 4 Travis Wheatley
1 5 Brett Wilson
1 6 Wes Cox
1 7 Paul Graham
1 8 Jack Hedlund
1 9 Clay Bush
2 1 Matt Hedlund
2 2 Patrick Faras
2 3 Ryley Gibb
2 4 Stephen Mapp
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Brett Robson
2 7 Heath Nichols
2 8 Gerard Oversby
3 1 Joshua Rindfleish
3 2 Warren Norton
3 3 Andrew Atkins
3 4 Tim Richardson
3 5 Clinton Butt
3 6 Joel Mancell
3 7 Travis Munro
3 8 Zak Leitner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Benjamin Smith
1 2 Scott Clinch
1 3 Chris Cameron
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Roger Parkinson
1 6 Brady Smith
1 7 Darcy Kersh
1 8 Campbell Hodson
2 1 Warren Norton
2 2 Joel Mancell
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Justin Potter
2 5 Matthew Mapp
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Dylan Hixon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chris Cameron
1 2 Aaron Bookluck
1 3 Michael Wilkinson
1 4 Brady Smith
1 5 Darcy Kersh
1 6 Nathan Craig
1 7 Graham Mack
1 8 Brett Robson
1 9 Clinton Slater
1 10 Dianne Parkinson
1 11 Steve Bush
1 12 Grant Liversage
1 13 Chelsey Byers
1 14 Tyler Dorn
1 15 Ben Robinson
1 16 Paul Graham
1 17 Zak Leitner
1 18 Benjamin Clarke
2 1 Jackson Dening
2 2 Scott Clinch
2 3 Benjamin Smith
2 4 Timmy Clarke
2 5 Layne Mancell
2 6 Campbell Hodson
2 7 Rodney-Ray Mancell
2 8 Emily Crawford
2 9 Jayden Bush
2 10 Jason Besant
2 11 Warren Byers
2 12 Kai Clark
2 13 Justin Potter
2 14 Peter Sulter
2 15 Dylan Hixon
2 16 Marcus Ashton
2 17 Luke Parkinson
2 18 Joshua Bush
3 1 Roger Parkinson
3 2 Shane Craig
3 3 Troy Everson
3 4 Sam Wilson
3 5 Justin Searle
3 6 Stephen Mapp
3 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 8 Jarrod Wales
3 9 Matthew Mapp
4 1 Michael Hockley
4 2 Joel Mancell
4 3 Clay Bush
4 4 Warren Norton
4 5 Heath Nichols
4 6 Mick Kearney
4 7 Joshua Rindfleish
4 8 Phillip Peters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Levi Ward
1 3 Tommy Lawrence
1 4 Cooper Mitchell
1 5 Chase Rosten
1 6 Toby Deudney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Deudney
1 2 Travis Lamey
1 3 Jesse Dennis
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Jackson Searle
2 1 Darcy Weber
2 2 Kade Attenborough
2 3 Jake Hensley
2 4 Jordan Fenech
2 5 Lachlan Little
2 6 Oliver Wiggins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Rattenbury
1 2 Jade Curtis
1 3 Cooper Edwards
1 4 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 5 Adam Smith
1 6 Oliver Towell
1 7 James Read
2 1 Elijah Moss
2 2 Toby Leake
2 3 Jayden Miners
2 4 Jordon Little
2 5 Oscar Leake
2 6 Dylan Weir
2 7 Lawson Stenhouse
2 8 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock