Geurie Jnr Steer Rides & Clinic

Date 10/12/16 |President: Greg Frewin |Secretary:Katherine Matts (0428 933 028)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

GEURIE RODEO & STEER RIDING CLINIC

ORDER OF EVENTS

Junior Steer Ride - Training and Coaching Clinic

Saturday 10th December 8.00am till approx. 11.00am - Sponsored by Dry Creek Cattle Co

The training Clinic is free, but you must be a member of the ABCRA or pay Day Permit on the day.
Entries for the clinic can be made by texting full name and age to Ros Press on 0427 704 457.

Rodeo - Entries through ABCRA Central Entries - There will be NO entries taken on the day.

Saturday 10th December 6.00pm 

Juvenile Steer 14-U18 - $300 Entry $28.80 Sponsored by Mitchell Inn
Junior Steer 11-U14 - $300 Entry $28.80 Sponsored by Geurie General Store
Junior Steer 8-U11 - $300 Entry $28.80 Sponsored by Adams Gardening
Juvenile Barrel Race 14-U18 - $300 Entry $14.30
Junior Barrel Race 11-U14 - $300 Entry $14.30
Junior Barrel Race 8-U11 - $300 Entry $14.30

Sunday 11th December 8.00am

Ladies Barrel Race - $300 Entry $76 AB $60 Sponsored by Barry Vella
Steer Wrestling - $300 Entry $91 AB $60 Sponsored by Extreme Concrete
Rope & Tie - $300 Entry $91 AB $60 Sponsored by Ray White Rural
Team Roping - $300 Entry $91 AB $60 Sponsored by Christie and Hood
Ladies Breakaway - $300 Entry $91 AB $60 Sponsored by Carter Lindsay Weber
Junior Breakaway - $300 Entry $28.80 Sponsored by Press Rural Contracting

Events may be run over 2 head if needed (payout on average)

Free gate entry for the weekend.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.84 0.00 Sophie Edmonds Late For School * 12080 5.00 0.00
2 20.26 0.00 Levi Ward 4.00 0.00
3 21.32 0.00 Amber Haling Bella * 12127 3.00 0.00
4 21.96 0.00 Dusty Starkey Lena * 12138 2.00 0.00
5 25.23 0.00 Brianna Swan Measure * 12294 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.89 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 5.00 0.00
2 19.75 0.00 Savannah Potter 2d * 10473 4.00 0.00
3 19.76 0.00 Jake Swan Ripple * 12073 3.00 0.00
4 21.14 0.00 Bobbi Ward Thunder * 12123 2.00 0.00
5 26.84 0.00 Colten Atkins Turbo * 10446 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.89 0.00 Brooke Byers Nemo * 10529 5.00 0.00
2 18.91 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8088 4.00 0.00
3 18.92 0.00 Hunta Gallacher It Wasnt Me * 11962 3.00 0.00
4 18.93 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7183 2.00 0.00
5 19.16 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7748 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Cooper Mitchell 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Levi Ward 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Chet Read * 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Colby Edgar 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Tommy Lawrence 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Darcy Weber 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jake Swan 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Jesse Dennis 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Riley Langdon 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Thomas Hudson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Oliver Towell 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Brock Adams 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Braith Nock 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Ben Fogarty 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Travis Lamey * 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 James Read * 0.33 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.29 0.00 Brooke Byers 5.00 0.00
2 7.44 0.00 Jake Hensley 4.00 0.00
3 9.79 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 16.26 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 4.40 0.00 Owen Beeney 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Swan
1 2 Amber Haling
1 3 Franki Ward
1 4 Kahlea Andrews
1 5 Levi Ward
1 6 Dusty Starkey
1 7 Sophie Edmonds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaydee Hernando
1 2 Thomas Hutton
1 3 Bobbi Ward
1 4 Jake Swan
1 5 Savannah Potter
1 6 Colten Atkins
1 7 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Clinch
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Hope Starkey
1 4 Kylie Coates
1 5 Josie Atkins
1 6 Brooke Byers
1 7 Hunta Gallacher
1 8 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trea Andrews
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 Chet Read
1 5 Chase Rosten
1 6 Jesse Milne
1 7 Levi Ward
1 8 Tommy Lawrence
1 9 Kaze Read
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Langdon
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Jesse Dennis
1 4 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Lamey
1 2 Ryan Kelly
1 3 Ben Fogarty
1 4 Jack Cameron
1 5 Luke Cheney
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Taine Nash
1 8 Lachlan Little
1 9 Ebony Hewitt
1 10 Kai Clark
2 1 Zac Mansfield
2 2 Shailee Milthorpe
2 3 Isaac Leclair
2 4 Benjamin Molloy
2 5 Thomas Hudson
2 6 Jake Hensley
2 7 Oliver Towell
2 8 Brandy Wicks
2 9 James Read
2 10 Brock Adams
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock