Dunsborough Rodeofest

Date 10/12/16 |President: Rodney Caddies |Secretary:Rod Caddies (0411 562 460)
Status No Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

DUNSBOROUGH WA RODEOFEST 10th December 2016 – NO POINTS

ENTRIES THROUGH CENTRAL ENTRY

ORDER OF EVENTS

6pm Start

NO POINTS RODEO

Open Saddle Bronc $1000 Entry $108 AB $55
Open Bareback $1000 Entry $108 AB $55
Open Bull Ride $1500 Entry $124 AB $55
Ladies Barrel Race $1000 Entry $92 AB $55
Novice Barrel Race Jackpot Entry $20
Juvenile Steer 14-U18 - $100 Entry $28 AB $5.50
Junior Steer 11-U14 - $100 Entry $28 AB $5.50
Junior Steer 8-U11 - $100 Entry $28 AB $5.50
Juvenile Barrel Race 14-U18 - $100 Entry $11 AB $5.50
Junior Barrel Race 11-U14 - $100 Entry $11 AB $5.50
Junior Barrel Race 8-U11 - $100 Entry $11 AB $5.50
Novice Bull Ride $1000 Entry $86 AB $33
 

 

 

 

 

 

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Maddi Edwards
1 2 Justine O'Donnell
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Naomi Mc Manus
1 5 Sally Latham
1 6 Freya Tomasini
1 7 Jessie Reynolds
1 8 Amber Bowtell
1 9 Angela Whelan
1 10 Carmody Glass
1 11 Rebekah Robbins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jamie Scott
1 2 James Bentley
1 3 Curtis Cole
1 4 Matt Skelly
1 5 Steven Scott
1 6 Dee Jay Caddies
1 7 Quinton Kammann
1 8 Brad Brookes
2 1 Ryan Andrews
2 2 Dain Harrison
2 3 Garrick Walker
2 4 Joel Ruff
2 5 Henry Vaughan
2 6 Jack Collins
2 7 Andrew Brown
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Hall Lazy H Dark Diamond (10863)
1 2 Naomi Mc Manus Bailador (12177)
1 3 Justine Erkelens Cricket (11984)
1 4 Freya Tomasini Zam (10065)
1 5 Amber Bowtell Jack (11336)
1 6 Angela Whelan Lilo (10050)
1 7 Justine O'Donnell Harry (12036)
1 8 Maddi Edwards Rocket (6628)
1 9 Tenika Mccarthy Roxy (12028)
1 10 Carmody Glass Saffron (10012)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rhys Morrissey Speed Bumps (Ao0154)
1 2 Mick Reimers Kamatchee (Ao0147)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
1 4 Jacob Dunn Rusty (Ao0151)
1 5 Jim Laverty Berty No.2 (Ao0122)
1 6 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trent Meade Itchy Mitch (Ao0197)
1 2 Andrew Brown Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 3 Luke Metcalf Jt (Ao0190)
1 4 Wade Mccarthy A Sure Thing (Ao0202)
1 5 John Rice Withnell Stockyards Guess (Ao0142)
1 6 Peter Price Bert (Ao0143)
1 7 Japheth Spinks Foxtel (Ao0068)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Barnes Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 2 Gary Jamal Barnes Boots (Mm3101)
1 3 Jacob Dunn Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 4 Quinton Kammann Chicken Fried (Mm3104)
1 5 Dain Harrison Cow Pig (Mm3039)
1 6 Bryce Carnie Revolver (Mm3025)
1 7 Luke Metcalf Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Cow Pig (Mm3039)
2 2 Leith Barnes Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 3 Jordan Ganci Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 4 Jayden Lyall Boots (Mm3101)
2 5 Jeremiah Day Chicken Fried (Mm3104)
2 6 Bill Hargreaves Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 7 Kayne Drew Sin City (Mm3079)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jaxon Caddies
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tyrell Metcalf
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Joel Ruff