Murrurundi Bc Campdraft

Date 13/10/17 - 15/10/17 |President: Jamie Turner |Secretary:Jacqui Simpson (0409 325 661)
Status Points | Type Campdraft | Zone Hunter

Murrurundi Bc Campdraft Program

Murrurundi Campdraft has received a huge number of nominations for this years draft. Due to extreme dry weather and cattle numbers we have had to restrict runs in the following drafts:

Juvenile, Junior and Junior cutout -ONE run only (competitors will be refunded on the day)

Novice draft - THREE runs per competitor (competitors affected will be refunded on the day)

Novice competitors please note – Murrurundi Campdraft have decided to split entries into a Novice A and B draft (both A and B will remain at $800 prizemoney each) to accommodate nominations and cattle numbers.

Novice A draft will commence onSaturday afternoon after the MaidenDraft Round 2 and continue Sunday morning before the JNR/JUV draft if needed. Novice B will be as per program on Sunday.

Thank you, Murrurundi Campdraft Committee.

Entries are now FULL for Murrurundi Campdraft 27/9/2017.
Any entries that have not been accepted have been added to a waiting list and Competitors will be notified via email.

JUNIOR CUTOUT DRAW

JUNIOR DRAW

JUVENILE DRAW

LADIES DRAW

MAIDEN DRAW

NOVICE A DRAW

NOVICE B DRAW

OPEN FOR OPEN DRAW

OPEN DRAW

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 178.00 Adam Sadler Tejano Spin 606618 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Gavin White Glamour 603206 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Gavin White Joker 603303 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Jock Weston 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Anthony Mortimer Little Abby 605331 2.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 254.00 Kendal Neilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 249.00 James Keyte 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 247.00 Chris Bagnall * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 241.00 Adam Wrobel 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 237.00 Jeremy Sharpe 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 91.00 Kerri Mitchell Calico 606694 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 90.00 Sue Duggan Quindella Chief 602062 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 89.00 Celie Nolan Impulse 605318 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 88.00 Joanne Petch Chisums Mary Kate 607043 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 88.00 Megan Rogan 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 88.00 Chloe Atfield Cut N Duck 606397 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 87.00 Jorjia Edwards Liberty Silver Rain 603213 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 79.00 James Devine 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 22.00 Kate Schiffmann Nicholette 603709 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 22.00 Luke Cheney Canome Lindee 607201 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Ben Cox 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 79.00 Chloe Guy Little Abby 605331 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 23.00 Jaidan Atfield Kitten 607993 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 22.00 Ally Taylor Peda 606444 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 22.00 Hayden Whatham Jewel 606298 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 90.00 Grant Whatham Salute 603216 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Allan Young Liberty Silver Rain 603213 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Grant Whatham Jewel 606298 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Andrew Chapman Acres Mercury 603370 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Jacqui Simpson 2.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 179.00 Adam Sadler Tejano Spin 606618 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 168.00 Anthony Mortimer Trigger 606571 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 167.00 Dean Winn Mr Brown 608120 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 160.00 Jock Weston 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 110.00 Maurice Mitchell Charm 602620 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 174.00 Ian Merrick Hawkeye 607528 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 173.00 Scott Edwards 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 171.00 Chris Bagnall * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 169.00 Maurice Bogie Augustus 606407 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 168.00 Robert Watson 1.00 0.00