Cooma Rodeo

Date 10/02/18 |President: Ian Brown |Secretary:Ian Brown (0418 241 867)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Cooma Rodeo Program

Order of Events

Please note 14-U18 Steer Ride Draw has been amended 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.25 0.00 Candice Parkinson 5.00 795.50
2 2.26 0.00 Brianna Birks 4.00 580.50
3 2.75 0.00 Jaimee-Lee Plum 3.00 408.50
4 3.14 0.00 Kylie Coates 2.00 215.00
5 3.19 0.00 Angela Butt 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.78 0.00 Abbie Miller 5.00 906.50
2 3.01 0.00 Billie-Lee Conroy 4.00 661.50
3 3.05 0.00 Sharon Mc Guire 3.00 465.50
4 3.28 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 245.00
5 3.59 0.00 Kylie Coates 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.32 0.00 Adele Edwards 5.00 851.00
2 17.36 0.00 Tylen Gibb Traditional Ramses 608301 4.00 621.00
3 17.39 0.00 Bianca Hertel 3.00 437.00
4 17.44 0.00 Emma Thompson 2.00 230.00
5 17.56 0.00 Katina Matthews 1.00 161.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.66 0.00 Connie Besant 5.00 0.00
2 17.85 0.00 Amber Haling 4.00 0.00
3 18.02 0.00 Chase Russell 3.00 0.00
4 19.57 0.00 Keeley Martin 2.00 0.00
5 23.25 0.00 Cayden Mancell 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Montana Jackson 5.00 0.00
2 18.01 0.00 Jake Woodhouse 4.00 0.00
3 20.45 0.00 Emerson Kurtzer * 0.00 0.00
4 20.49 0.00 Mackensi Robson-Tate 2.00 0.00
5 20.73 0.00 Shay Bandy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.23 0.00 Jake Deudney 5.00 0.00
2 3.24 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 4.00 0.00
3 3.55 0.00 Chelsea Angus 3.00 0.00
4 4.87 0.00 Jake Hensley 2.00 0.00
5 5.34 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.73 0.00 Ally Morphett Moe * 12070 5.00 0.00
2 17.07 0.00 Jordana Hutchinson Pep * 11060 4.00 0.00
3 17.22 0.00 Tahliah Maher 3.00 0.00
4 17.43 0.00 Mekenzie Woodhouse Little Deuce Coupe * 12597 2.00 0.00
5 17.52 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson Gi * 11885 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Hayden Guest 0.00 440.00
2 0.00 70.00 Aidan Jeffery * 0.00 330.00
3 0.00 65.00 Clint Riley * 0.00 220.00
4 0.00 54.00 Billy Stephens 0.00 110.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Zac Maher 0.00 596.00
1 0.00 74.00 Dylan Weir 0.00 596.00
3 0.00 65.00 Zac Southwell-Martin 0.00 298.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.75 0.00 Adele Edwards Sooky * 10002 0.00 0.00
2 17.28 0.00 Mekenzie Woodhouse Little Deuce Coupe * 12597 0.00 0.00
3 17.32 0.00 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc * 10842 0.00 0.00
4 17.33 0.00 Pam Bandy Rocky * 605993 0.00 0.00
5 17.38 0.00 Katryna Pendergast Tyrone Duke * 604150 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Ben Maytom Trc Fools Gold RW0693 5.00 592.00
2 0.00 74.00 James Darmody Trc Any Way You Want RW0703 4.00 432.00
3 0.00 72.00 Tom Kerr Fire Trail RW0144 3.00 304.00
4 0.00 70.00 Jason Carlon Fourty Four RW0044 2.00 160.00
5 0.00 67.00 Mark Redmond Trc Bay Mambo RW0620 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Travis Heeb Bobby RW0595 4.50 512.00
1 0.00 77.00 Jack Searl Diva RW0669 4.50 512.00
3 0.00 75.00 Brock Mulhall * Show Off RW0625 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 1.50 136.00
4 0.00 71.00 Harley Mackin Rain Man RW0613 1.50 136.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Dylan Weir Air Raid MC3960 5.00 1650.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.82 0.00 Ryley Gibb Boss 608302 5.00 758.50
2 4.14 0.00 Heath Nichols Boss 608302 4.00 553.50
3 4.72 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 389.50
4 4.81 0.00 Andrew Atkins 2.00 205.00
5 4.87 0.00 Clayton Deudney 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.25 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 684.50
2 10.73 0.00 Layne Mancell 4.00 499.50
3 10.80 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 351.50
4 10.82 0.00 Brody Moss 2.00 185.00
5 11.61 0.00 Justin Potter 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Bailey Searle 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Kade Attenborough 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Toby Deudney 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Joshua Smith 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Mitchell French 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Presley Lee * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jayden Miners 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jack Brodrick 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Tyler Bundy 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Jack Rattenbury 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Kelvin Hillier * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.03 0.00 Campbell Hodson 2.50 564.25
2 5.25 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 411.75
3 6.48 0.00 Darcy Kersh 1.50 289.75
4 6.69 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.00 152.50
5 6.91 0.00 Mick Kearney 0.50 106.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.03 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 564.25
2 5.25 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 411.75
3 6.48 0.00 Jeff Larson 1.50 289.75
4 6.69 0.00 Brody Moss 1.00 152.50
5 6.91 0.00 Jeff Larson 0.50 106.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Birks
1 2 Abbie Miller
1 3 Michelle Bush
1 4 Kellie Deudney
1 5 Amelia Butt
1 6 Candice Parkinson
1 7 Billie-Lee Conroy
2 1 Trish Stephenson
2 2 Lauren Kearsley
2 3 Michelle Potter
2 4 Angela Butt
2 5 Bianca Hertel
2 6 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 7 Kaesha Nijssen
3 1 Kylie Coates
3 2 Samantha Murphy
3 3 Jade Mcinerney
3 4 Chloe Ryan
3 5 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessie Richardson
1 2 Brianna Birks
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Sharon Mc Guire
1 5 Dot Dewsbury
1 6 Brittany Besant
1 7 Billie Stenhouse
1 8 Jodie Rigby
1 9 Emma Peters
2 1 Candice Parkinson
2 2 Chelsey Byers
2 3 Kylie Coates
2 4 Angela Butt
2 5 Danielle Wilson
2 6 Billie-Lee Conroy
2 7 Ashleigh Hodson
2 8 Catherine Cansell
2 9 Taya Hill
3 1 Anna Crisp
3 2 Emma Ernst
3 3 Ryley Menz
3 4 Laine Seary
3 5 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 6 Michelle Potter
3 7 Taylor Burch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brianna Birks
1 2 Kerrie Holder
1 3 Michelle Bush
1 4 Katina Matthews
1 5 Jennifer Daley
1 6 Kylie Coates
1 7 Jody Batchelor
1 8 Katryna Pendergast
1 9 Jesse Kelly
1 10 Ryley Menz
1 11 Emma Thompson
1 12 Michelle O'Neill
1 13 Jean Batchelor
1 14 Gina Toparis
1 15 Michelle Potter
1 16 Gracie Tyrrell
1 17 Tylen Gibb
1 18 Elle-Vayle Douglas
1 19 Adele Edwards
1 20 Kayla Prentice
1 21 Billie Stenhouse
1 22 Bianca Hertel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Montana Butt
1 2 Lacey Besant
1 3 Chase Russell
1 4 Bob Wilson
1 5 Stella Douglas
1 6 Amber Haling
1 7 Benjamin Drury
1 8 Cody Lee Wilson
1 9 Darby Martin
1 10 Chyanne Jackson
1 11 Lane Haymen
1 12 Cora Wilson
1 13 Connie Besant
1 14 Milton Butt
1 15 Sophie Edmonds
1 16 Cayden Mancell
1 17 Keeley Martin
1 18 Savannah Haymen
1 19 Stevee Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Maci Wilkinson
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Jake Woodhouse
1 4 Bella Cooper
1 5 Mackensi Robson-Tate
1 6 Shay Bandy
1 7 Emerson Kurtzer
1 8 Kasey Franks
1 9 Jack Mcgovern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Edmonds
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Jordana Hutchinson
1 4 Alex Pace
1 5 Bailey Searle
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Chelsea Angus
2 1 Toby Deudney
2 2 Jake Hensley
2 3 Montanna Wilkinson
2 4 Amber Haling
2 5 Cheyenne Denniss
2 6 Jake Deudney
2 7 Tabbatha Austin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Casey Mccarthy
1 3 Jordana Hutchinson
1 4 Sally Moore
1 5 Ally Morphett
1 6 Siovhan Kurtzer
1 7 Hayley Caine
1 8 Tahliah Maher
1 9 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 10 Chloe Bottom
1 11 Jake Hensley
1 12 Tabbatha Austin
1 13 Mekenzie Woodhouse
1 14 Claudia Kennedy
1 15 Katie Butt
1 16 Kelsey Bandy
1 17 Kasey Bramich
1 18 Gipsy Foster
1 19 Paiton Morphett
1 20 Chelsea Angus
1 21 Montanna Wilkinson
1 22 Annabelle Trotnar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryan Cox
1 2 Billy Stephens (J)
1 3 Aidan Jeffery
1 4 Hayden Murphy
1 5 Hayden Guest
1 6 Dylan Weir (J)
2 1 Jayden Miners (J)
2 2 Sean Berg
2 3 Carson Stockley
2 4 Tom Lucas (J)
2 5 Clint Riley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Lewis-Jackson (J)
1 2 Jayden Miners (J)
1 3 James Bell
1 4 Tom Riches
1 5 Garry Hulme
1 6 Clayton Miners (J)
1 7 Lawson Stenhouse
1 8 Will Moore
1 9 Zac Maher
1 10 William Treanor
1 11 Harry Corkhill
1 12 Dylan Weir (J)
2 1 Jacob Rayner
2 2 Jack Ramon
2 3 Jack Rattenbury (J)
2 4 Lachlan Burgess
2 5 Justin Taylor
2 6 Presley Lee (J)
2 7 Brock Simpson
2 8 Harry Lawton
2 9 Paul Duren
2 10 Shannon Shepherdson
2 11 Zac Southwell-Martin (J)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lauren Kearsley
1 2 Wendy Batchelor
1 3 Georgie Constance
1 4 Emily Stewart
1 5 Dannielle Barron
1 6 Lauren Hannaford
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Workin Doc (12600)
1 2 Kerrie Holder Gunna (12305)
1 3 Adele Edwards Tiny (11628)
1 4 Emerson Kurtzer (J) Mr Bo Jangles (12901)
1 5 Samantha Murphy Helios Antartic (12198)
1 6 Leanne Hayden Koda (12887)
1 7 Jasmine Dickerson Flip (12599)
1 8 Vicki Schiller This Lady Can Rock (12250)
1 9 Katryna Pendergast Tyrone Duke (604150)
1 10 Adele Edwards Sooky (10002)
1 11 Michelle Russell Pocket (10838)
1 12 Courtney Thomson Hectares N Cleo (12368)
1 13 Cheryl Deaves Ohana (12816)
1 14 Annabelle Trotnar (J) Blue (12888)
1 15 Pam Bandy Cinch Me Up (605893)
1 16 Maree Oddy Frosty (12055)
1 17 Nicole Simpson Custer (12896)
1 18 Loretta Hines Browny (12882)
1 19 Jennifer Daley Montana (12892)
1 20 Gina Toparis Zorro (12872)
1 21 Samantha Moore Cash (12621)
1 22 Natalie Trethowan (J) Pepper And Honey (12862)
1 23 Michelle Bush Skeeta (12820)
1 24 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 25 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 26 Emily Staples Cruze (4813)
1 27 Michelle O'Neill Hugh (12354)
1 28 Mekenzie Woodhouse (J) Little Deuce Coupe (12597)
1 29 Natalie Trethowan (J) Del Rio Monica (12619)
1 30 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 31 Kellie Deudney Chex (12847)
1 32 Jody Batchelor Double Red (12870)
1 33 Kaitlyn Ward Dixie (12906)
1 34 Taya Hill Jessies Short Retun (12617)
1 35 Chelsey Byers Cassandras Showoff (12273)
1 36 Gipsy Foster (J) Monty (12890)
1 37 Jenise Besant Taco (12566)
1 38 Teagan Glass Duncan (12907)
1 39 Ally Morphett (J) Dash (12604)
1 40 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 41 Emma Ernst Bonnie (12885)
1 42 Emily Broers Santas Raised The Bar (12583)
1 43 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (605341)
1 44 Chloe Ryan Misty (12833)
1 45 Wendy Batchelor Royal (9997)
1 46 Jake Woodhouse (J) Ghost (12058)
1 47 Tarni Caine Cowboy (12891)
1 48 Siovhan Kurtzer (J) Condamine Rivoli Recruit (12900)
1 49 Chloe Bottom (J) Whisper (12238)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Garry Hulme
1 2 James Russell
1 3 Matthew Kelley
1 4 Jason Carlon
1 5 Jade French
1 6 Harry Sturgeon
1 7 Daryl Baines
1 8 Clint Riley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Collins Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
1 2 Ben Maytom Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
1 3 Aidan Jeffery (N) Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 4 Hayden Murphy (N) Trc Secret Event (Rw0440)
1 5 Mark Redmond Trc Bay Mambo (Rw0620)
1 6 Jason Carlon Fourty Four (Rw0044)
1 7 James Darmody Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
1 8 Tom Kerr Fire Trail (Rw0144)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Heeb Bobby (Rw0595)
1 2 Shannon Davey High Five (Rw0123)
1 3 Brock Mulhall Show Off (Rw0625)
1 4 Andy Pedrana (N) Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
1 5 Jack Searl Diva (Rw0669)
1 6 Jason Mcdonald (N) Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 7 Harley Mackin Rain Man (Rw0613)
1 8 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sean Lynch Rock (Mc3010)
1 2 Richard Treanor Yaca Bom (Mc3001)
1 3 Dan Wilson (N) Air Raid (Mc3960)
1 4 Michael Beard Uncle Fester (Mc3003)
1 5 Jonathan Couling Curly (Mc3046)
1 6 Jordon Little Shock Wave (Mc3011)
1 7 Sean Berg Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 8 Zac Maher (N) Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 9 Jack Ramon (N) Top Cat (Mc3006)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Collins
1 2 Jack Hedlund
1 3 Joel Mancell
1 4 William Blackwood
1 5 Clinton Butt
1 6 Andrew Atkins
2 1 Matt Stanley
2 2 Ryley Gibb
2 3 Matt Hedlund
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 Brett Wilson
2 6 Zak Leitner
3 1 Layne Mancell
3 2 Clayton Deudney
3 3 Travis Munro
3 4 Stuart Mc Guire-Spalding
3 5 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson
1 2 Justin Potter
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Stuart Mc Guire-Spalding
1 5 Clay Bush
1 6 William Blackwood
2 1 Campbell Hodson
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Joel Mancell
2 4 Joshua Bush
2 5 Layne Mancell
2 6 Brody Moss
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jeff Larson
1 2 Mick Kearney
1 3 Wayne Slater
1 4 Steve Bush
1 5 Clinton Slater
1 6 Stan Coates
1 7 Tyler Dorn
1 8 Jason Besant
1 9 Brett Robson
1 10 Joel Mancell
1 11 Jonathan Couling
1 12 Layne Mancell
1 13 Jayden Bush
2 1 Timmy Clarke
2 2 Justin Searle
2 3 Darcy Kersh
2 4 Alex Pace (J)
2 5 Leaha Franks
2 6 Grant Liversage
2 7 Chris Wilson
2 8 Heath Nichols
2 9 Shane Craig
2 10 Warren Byers
2 11 Benjamin Clarke
2 12 Amy Craig
2 13 Phillip Peters
3 1 Campbell Hodson
3 2 Catherine Cansell
3 3 Samantha Moore
3 4 Chelsey Byers
3 5 Marcus Ashton
3 6 Brody Moss
3 7 Ben Robinson
3 8 Nathan Craig
3 9 Clay Bush
3 10 Zak Leitner
3 11 Joshua Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlie French
1 2 Cody Butt
1 3 Jesse Pendergast
1 4 Tommy Miners
1 5 Bailey Searle
1 6 Archie Blyton
1 7 Travis Staples
1 8 Colten Pendergast
1 9 Riley Thompson
1 10 Cooper Craig
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Joshua Smith
1 4 Brock Stewart
1 5 Callan Golby
2 1 Tom Ings
2 2 Adam Constance
2 3 Mitchell French
2 4 Conor Staples
2 5 Toby Deudney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Billy Stephens
1 3 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 4 Ryan Kelly
1 5 Jack Brodrick
1 6 Clayton Miners
1 7 Patrick Byrne
1 8 Kelvin Hillier
1 9 Jake Galvin
2 1 Kara Blyton
2 2 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 3 Jack Rattenbury
2 4 Jayden Miners
2 5 Riley Jones
2 6 David Chidgey
2 7 Jake Deudney
2 8 Presley Lee
2 9 Jesse Williams
3 1 Jake Hensley
3 2 Tyler Bundy
3 3 Braiden Curtis
3 4 Troy Harriden
3 5 Remy Oldrey
3 6 Travis Pasfield
3 7 Clayton Hillier
3 8 Tom Lucas
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock