Oberon Rodeo

Date 24/02/18 |President: Mark Hotham |Secretary:Bree Rowlandson (0427 885 592)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Oberon Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS

COMPETITORS:

This year we have the most entries we have ever had, we are grateful for your support!

We ask that when you set up camp could you please be mindful of the limited space available at the showground and consider others.

Please only enter through the competitor gate and camp in the designated areas. You will be able to camp inside the campdraft arena also. There will be a water truck there so that you have access to water for horses and toilets.

Please do not enter through the main gate and camp at the top of the showground as this is spectator parking and you will be asked to move.

Thank you all for your cooperation and if you have any concerns please do not hesitate to contact Mark 0428360615 or Bree 0427885592.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.82 0.00 Brianna Birks 5.00 1017.50
2 2.42 0.00 Michelle Potter 4.00 742.50
3 2.68 0.00 Madison Pearce 3.00 522.50
4 2.69 0.00 Angela Butt 2.00 275.00
5 2.78 0.00 Jade Mcinerney 1.00 192.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.06 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 5.00 1202.50
2 2.11 0.00 Lauren Smith Banks Gold Ray 608279 4.00 877.50
3 2.17 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 617.50
4 2.18 0.00 Olivia Harris 2.00 325.00
5 2.45 0.00 Michelle Potter 1.00 227.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.80 0.00 Katina Matthews 5.00 832.50
2 16.38 0.00 Michelle Bush 4.00 607.50
3 16.42 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen 3.00 427.50
4 16.56 0.00 Hilary Thrift Smart Little Charger 608304 2.00 225.00
5 17.22 0.00 Jo Caldwell 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.72 0.00 Connie Besant Viper * 12126 4.50 0.00
1 17.72 0.00 Cora Wilson Jonah * 11522 4.50 0.00
3 18.32 0.00 Bella Swan Secret * 13007 3.00 0.00
4 18.79 0.00 Brianna Swan Measure * 12294 2.00 0.00
5 19.94 0.00 Keeley Martin Hope * 12515 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.42 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 5.00 0.00
2 18.00 0.00 Savannah Potter 2d * 10473 4.00 0.00
3 18.48 0.00 Jake Swan He'S Mine * 12300 3.00 0.00
4 18.66 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Shimma * 13006 2.00 0.00
5 19.43 0.00 Madison Whitley * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.81 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.37 0.00 Chelsea Angus 4.00 0.00
3 12.64 0.00 Jake Deudney 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.95 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 605446 5.00 0.00
2 17.17 0.00 Ally Morphett Moe * 12070 4.00 0.00
3 17.23 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson Gi * 11885 3.00 0.00
4 17.81 0.00 Chloe Doyle Ravan Ruly Rich State * 12274 2.00 0.00
5 17.81 0.00 Sally Moore * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Michael Johnston * 0.00 448.00
2 0.00 63.00 Ben J Evans * 0.00 336.00
3 0.00 62.00 Hayden Murphy 0.00 168.00
3 0.00 62.00 Hayden Guest 0.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Andrew Hamilton 0.00 552.00
2 0.00 60.00 Zac Maher 0.00 368.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 0.00 700.00
2 0.00 72.00 Jesse Bargallie 0.00 420.00
3 0.00 63.00 Clayton Hillier 0.00 280.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.48 0.00 Michelle Potter Bella * 12093 0.00 0.00
2 16.57 0.00 Brianna Doyle Rogan Josh * 12075 0.00 0.00
3 16.74 0.00 Madison Pearce Vaquero * 8252 0.00 0.00
4 17.10 0.00 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc * 10842 0.00 0.00
5 17.15 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Cruz * 10875 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mark Redmond Trc Burra Road RW0623 5.00 740.00
2 0.00 75.00 Ben Maytom Bombs Away RW0145 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 71.00 Josh Barnett Trc Cindys Star RW0830 2.50 290.00
3 0.00 71.00 Luke Moore Show Stopper RW0585 2.50 290.00
5 0.00 69.00 Jason Collins Fourty Four RW0044 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Travis Wheatley Trc Black Andrew RW0766 5.00 721.50
2 0.00 76.00 Dee Heinemann Mohawk RW0583 3.50 448.50
2 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Tidyman Diva RW0669 3.50 448.50
4 0.00 73.00 Brendon Crawley High Five RW0123 2.00 195.00
5 0.00 72.00 Shannon Davey Red Robin RW0702 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Cliff Richardson Onslaught MBS3134 5.00 1165.50
2 0.00 83.00 Nathan West Hell Bent MBS3124 4.00 850.50
3 0.00 81.00 Cody Heffernan Sugar Cane MBS3125 3.00 598.50
4 0.00 80.00 Kirk Stanbridge Spook MBS/91 1.50 267.75
4 0.00 80.00 Zac Maher Freight Train MBS3127 1.50 267.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.79 0.00 Stephen Mapp 5.00 943.50
2 5.43 0.00 Matt Stanley 4.00 688.50
3 5.53 0.00 Jason Collins 3.00 484.50
4 5.84 0.00 Ryley Gibb Chuckie 608218 1.50 255.00
5 6.06 0.00 Tim Richardson Chuckie 608218 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.14 0.00 Matthew Mapp Larry 608347 5.00 832.50
2 9.16 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 4.00 607.50
3 9.29 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 427.50
4 9.85 0.00 Campbell Hodson 2.00 225.00
5 10.26 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Levi Ward 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Darcy Weber 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Dylan Stubbs 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Klay Mendham 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 63.00 Kade Attenborough 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Clayton Miners 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Matt Hollis 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Zac Southwell-Martin 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jack Rattenbury 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.85 0.00 Benjamin Smith Johnny B 608277 2.50 693.75
2 5.32 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 506.25
3 5.52 0.00 Brady Smith 1.50 356.25
4 6.07 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 1.00 187.50
5 1.29 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.50 131.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.85 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 693.75
2 5.32 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 506.25
3 5.52 0.00 Blayne Parkinson 1.50 356.25
4 6.07 0.00 Tyler Dorn 1.00 187.50
5 6.29 0.00 Benjamin Smith Banks Gold Ray 608279 0.50 131.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jo Caldwell
1 2 Teagan Glass
1 3 Sallie Pilgrim
1 4 Jodie Craig
1 5 Michelle Bush
1 6 Kellie Deudney
1 7 Chloe Ryan
1 8 Maree Curtis
1 9 Brittany Burgess
2 1 Suzi Bandy
2 2 Bianca Hertel
2 3 Madison Pearce
2 4 Kaesha Nijssen
2 5 Abbie Miller
2 6 Angela Butt
2 7 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 8 Brianna Birks
2 9 Candice Parkinson
3 1 Jade Mcinerney
3 2 Trish Stephenson
3 3 Aleisha Prentice
3 4 Kylie Coates
3 5 Lauren Smith
3 6 Brooke Mapp
3 7 Michelle Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Norton
1 2 Jo Caldwell
1 3 Jodie Craig
1 4 Marie Crisp
1 5 Sallie Pilgrim
1 6 Emily Brookes
1 7 Anna Crisp
1 8 Sandra Martin
1 9 Sam Wilson
1 10 Shawn Reynolds
1 11 Brianna Birks
1 12 Olivia Harris
2 1 Jessie Richardson
2 2 Michelle Potter
2 3 Lauren Smith
2 4 Abbie Miller
2 5 Cody Burchell
2 6 Suzi Bandy
2 7 Madison Pearce
2 8 Emma Ernst
2 9 Taylor Burch
2 10 Candice Parkinson
2 11 Josie Potter
2 12 Brianna Doyle
3 1 Emma Peters
3 2 Sheridan Lillyman
3 3 Alyesha Burford
3 4 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 5 Laine Seary
3 6 Angela Butt
3 7 Chelsey Byers
3 8 Kylie Coates
3 9 Brittany Besant
3 10 Emily Parkinson
3 11 Caitlin Harris
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jo Caldwell
1 2 Tylen Gibb
1 3 Kylie Coates
1 4 Emma Thompson
1 5 Kayla Prentice
1 6 Kaesha Nijssen
1 7 Rebecca Roberts
1 8 Katina Matthews
1 9 Michelle Bush
2 1 Berneice Edwards
2 2 Brittany Burgess
2 3 Michelle Potter
2 4 Brianna Birks
2 5 Hilary Thrift
2 6 Bianca Hertel
2 7 Jessica Burgess
2 8 Tahliah Maher (J)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stevee Besant
1 2 Chyanne Jackson
1 3 Brianna Swan
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Lacey Besant
1 6 Bob Wilson
1 7 Mj Mapp
1 8 Connie Besant
1 9 Sophie Edmonds
1 10 Cody Lee Wilson
1 11 Milton Butt
1 12 Keeley Martin
1 13 Montana Butt
1 14 Cayden Mancell
1 15 Bella Swan
1 16 Cora Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Chloe Read
1 3 Jack Mcgovern
1 4 Montana Jackson
1 5 Shaelynn Hernando
1 6 Madison Whitley
1 7 Mackensi Robson-Tate
1 8 Jake Swan
1 9 Kaydee Hernando
1 10 Savannah Potter
1 11 Maci Wilkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Ward
1 2 Bailey Searle
1 3 Amber Haling
1 4 Montanna Wilkinson
1 5 Alex Pace
1 6 Chelsea Angus
2 1 Sophie Edmonds
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Toby Deudney
2 4 Jessica Gallagher
2 5 Braith Nock
2 6 Paiton Morphett
3 1 Jake Hensley
3 2 Chloe Doyle
3 3 Jordana Hutchinson
3 4 Jackson Searle
3 5 Jake Deudney
3 6 Hayley Caine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 2 Jordana Hutchinson
1 3 Sally Moore
1 4 Paiton Morphett
1 5 Casey Mccarthy
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Chloe Doyle
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Jessica Gallagher
1 10 Annabelle Trotnar
1 11 Tahliah Maher
1 12 Chelsea Angus
1 13 Ally Morphett
1 14 Montanna Wilkinson
1 15 Sarah Grenfell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Benjamin G. Evans
1 2 Luke Moore
1 3 Cameron Latter
1 4 Hayden Guest
1 5 Sean Berg
1 6 Carson Stockley
1 7 Hayden Murphy
1 8 Michael Johnston
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Hamilton
1 2 Zac Maher
1 3 James Fyfe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Taylor
1 2 Alfre Larralde
1 3 Zane Rowlandson
1 4 Lachlan Munro (J)
1 5 Brody Maher
1 6 Curtis Wolthers
1 7 Jack Rattenbury (J)
1 8 Clayton Hillier (J)
2 1 Zac Maher
2 2 Jack Ramon
2 3 Clayton Miners (J)
2 4 Thomas Hudson (J)
2 5 William Treanor
2 6 Jesse Bargallie
2 7 Brett Lewis-Jackson (J)
2 8 James Fitt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tania Schiller Tyrone Merlin (12931)
1 2 Michelle Potter Bella (12093)
1 3 Michelle Bush Danny (11364)
1 4 Madison Pearce Vaquero (8252)
1 5 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 6 Judy Duff Delta (12628)
1 7 Sandra Martin Nitro (605256)
1 8 Jordana Hutchinson (J) Tanner (12187)
1 9 Michelle Potter Wanted (4630)
1 10 Vicki Schiller Wild Fire Fame (12958)
1 11 Giovanna Rossi Rrq Dash For Cash (12961)
1 12 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 13 Annabelle Trotnar (J) Blu (12888)
1 14 Emily Broers Santas Raised The Bar (12583)
1 15 Berneice Edwards Hoodoo (12329)
1 16 Tahliah Maher (J) Trouble (12956)
1 17 Vicki Schiller Fame Come Easy (12957)
1 18 Giovanna Rossi Sb Proud Sonita (12578)
1 19 Jenise Besant Taco (12566)
1 20 Deana Woods Hectares And Acres (12590)
1 21 Katryna Pendergast Tyrone Duke (604150)
1 22 Jessica Gallagher (J) Cody (12813)
1 23 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 24 Brianna Doyle Rogan Josh (12075)
1 25 Kellie Deudney Chex (12847)
1 26 Madison Whitley (J) Rango (12371)
1 27 Hilary Thrift Ted (12311)
1 28 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (10875)
1 29 Brianna Birks Lj (12963)
1 30 Sarah Grenfell (J) Fred (12959)
1 31 Chloe Ryan Misty (12833)
1 32 Chelsey Byers Mini (12602)
1 33 Madison Whitley (J) Texas (11300)
1 34 Paiton Morphett (J) Idol (12936)
1 35 Brittany Burgess Rhett (12249)
1 36 Emma Thompson Divine Impact (12502)
1 37 Brittany Besant Hugo (12954)
1 38 Emily Staples Cruise (12955)
1 39 Kylie Coates Josey (12800)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Chief (Rw0831)
1 2 Josh Barnett Trc Cindys Star (Rw0830)
1 3 Ben Maytom Bombs Away (Rw0145)
1 4 Michael Johnston (N) Trc Secret Event (Rw0440)
1 5 Cameron Latter (N) Trc Wyangle Warrior (Rw0825)
2 1 Jason Collins Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 2 Luke Moore (N) Show Stopper (Rw0585)
2 3 Brodie Pendergast Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 4 Hayden Murphy (N) Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 5 Mark Redmond Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Mohawk (Rw0583)
1 2 Shannon Davey Bobby (Rw0595)
1 3 Jack Searl Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
1 4 Clinton Pickering Red Robin (Rw0702)
2 1 Brendon Crawley High Five (Rw0123)
2 2 Travis Wheatley Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
2 3 Harley Mackin Rain Man (Rw0613)
2 4 Andy Pedrana (N) Trc Blue Waters (Rw0593)
2 5 Mitchell Tidyman Diva (Rw0669)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kirk Stanbridge Spook (Mbs/91)
1 2 Zac Maher (N) Freight Train (Mbs3127)
1 3 Jack Ramon (N) Chain Reaction (Mbs/106)
1 4 Cody Heffernan Sugar Cane (Mbs3125)
1 5 Eric Richardson Orphan Joe (Mbs3112)
1 6 Sean Berg Narcane (Mbs3126)
1 7 Nathan West Hell Bent (Mbs3124)
2 1 Ashley Hanby Unnamed (Mbs3129)
2 2 Cliff Richardson Onslaught (Mbs3134)
2 3 Stuart Orford On A Whim (Mbs/132)
2 4 Michael Beard Novacane (Mbs/90)
2 5 Matthew Esposito Shackles (Mbs/105)
2 6 Richard Treanor Sugar Cane (Mbs3125)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Roots
1 2 Ryley Gibb
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Campbell Hodson
1 5 Tim Richardson
1 6 Travis Munro
1 7 Andrew Atkins
2 1 Jason Collins
2 2 Zak Leitner
2 3 Brett Wilson
2 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 5 Clinton Butt
2 6 Glen Chape
2 7 Layne Mancell
3 1 Stephen Mapp
3 2 Travis Wheatley
3 3 Brian Bey
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Jackson Dening
3 6 Kai Clark
3 7 Matt Stanley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Campbell Hodson
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Brady Smith
1 6 Joel Mancell
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Brody Moss
2 1 Joshua Bush
2 2 Kace Potter
2 3 Kai Clark
2 4 Layne Mancell
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Matthew Mapp
2 7 Blayne Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Campbell Hodson
1 2 Amy Craig
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Shane Craig
1 5 Darcy Kersh
1 6 Marcus Ashton
1 7 Chris Wilson
1 8 Stan Coates
1 9 Roger Parkinson
1 10 Jeff Larson
1 11 Joshua Rindfleish
1 12 Nathan Craig
1 13 Layne Mancell
1 14 Brady Smith
1 15 Steve Bush
2 1 Warren Byers
2 2 Stephen Mapp
2 3 Benjamin Clarke
2 4 Zak Leitner
2 5 Jayden Bush
2 6 Jason Besant
2 7 Justin Searle
2 8 Ben Robinson
2 9 Alex Campbell
2 10 Timmy Clarke
2 11 Warren Norton
2 12 Brody Moss
2 13 Blayne Parkinson
2 14 Joel Mancell
2 15 Larry Potter
3 1 Phillip Peters
3 2 Joshua Bush
3 3 Mick Hockley
3 4 Clinton Slater
3 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 6 Tyler Dorn
3 7 Matthew Mapp
3 8 Justin Potter
3 9 Jackson Searle (J)
3 10 Carson Stockley
3 11 Jackson Dening
3 12 Alex Pace (J)
3 13 Benjamin Smith
3 14 Kai Clark
3 15 Chelsey Byers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Ward
1 2 Brady Martin
1 3 Jesse Pendergast
1 4 Riley Armstrong
1 5 Jake Tomlinson
1 6 Nate Barker
1 7 Angus Armstrong
2 1 Nicole Waddell
2 2 Tommy Miners
2 3 Bailey Searle
2 4 Cody Butt
2 5 Max Inwood
2 6 Callum Corby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joshua Smith
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Thomas Waddell
1 4 Dylan Stubbs
1 5 Callan Golby
1 6 Klay Mendham
1 7 Darcy Weber
2 1 Kade Attenborough
2 2 Toby Deudney
2 3 Madison Whitley
2 4 Lachlan Maclure
2 5 Tom Ings
2 6 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Hensley
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Clayton Hillier
1 5 Jack Rattenbury
1 6 Isaac Corby
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Benjamin Molloy
1 9 Jayden Miners
1 10 Braith Nock
2 1 Luke Cheney
2 2 Darcy Inwood
2 3 Tom Salmon
2 4 Presley Lee
2 5 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 6 Clayton Miners
2 7 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 8 Matt Hollis
2 9 Jake Deudney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock