Barraba Show Rodeo

Date 03/03/18 |President: Bill Tonkin |Secretary:Shelly Steiger (02 6783 2242)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Barraba Show Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS - PLEASE NOTE DUE TO OVERWHELMING ENTRIES, THE RODEO WILL NOW BE COMMENCING AT 1.30PM

COMPETITORS PLEASE NOTE THAT IF ANY TRADES ARE MADE, THE SECRETARY MUST BE ADVISED PRIOR TO COMPETING

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.10 0.00 Lisa Sutherland * 5.00 1054.50
2 2.23 0.00 Nicole Lyon Angel 603067 4.00 769.50
3 2.43 0.00 Emily Parkinson 3.00 541.50
4 2.45 0.00 Jade Tribe Leathal Lil Pepto 608299 2.00 285.00
5 2.48 0.00 Amy Sutherland * 1.00 199.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.01 0.00 Katina Matthews Traditional Nefertiti 608195 5.00 758.50
2 15.04 0.00 Tylen Gibb Traditional Ramses 608301 4.00 553.50
3 15.23 0.00 Bianca Tribe Radical Sabbatical 608308 3.00 389.50
4 15.28 0.00 Shona Tribe Leathal Lil Pepto 608299 2.00 205.00
5 15.38 0.00 Bianca Hertel 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Toby Smith 0.00 214.60
2 0.00 61.00 Zeb Pearce 0.00 156.60
3 0.00 59.00 Patrick Ferguson 0.00 84.10
3 0.00 59.00 Daniel Turnbull * 0.00 84.10
5 0.00 58.00 Hugh Spencer 0.00 40.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 56.00 Angus Thompson 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 54.00 Henry Leggett 0.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Brodie Pendergast Cocaine Kate GBR/000 5.00 1110.00
2 0.00 72.00 Kerry Wellington La Woman GBR/263 4.00 810.00
3 0.00 71.00 Denny Swadling Southern Cross GBR00S5 3.00 570.00
4 0.00 70.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Fancy Pants GBR0309 2.00 300.00
5 0.00 67.00 Mark O'Dempsey * Big M GBR131 0.50 105.00
5 0.00 67.00 Tony Caldwell Face Off GBR0315 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Big Bang GBRG121 5.00 573.50
2 0.00 73.00 Travis Heeb * Silver GBR0369 4.00 418.50
3 0.00 67.00 Gerard Oversby Tuff Rock GBR/137 3.00 294.50
4 0.00 66.00 Casey Crawley Drone GBR0137 2.00 155.00
5 0.00 65.00 Brendan Zappa Lee Marvin GBR0324 1.00 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Jason O'Hearn Doc Holiday GBR3249 5.00 2350.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.23 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 666.00
2 4.26 0.00 Ryley Gibb Chuckie 608218 4.00 486.00
3 4.28 0.00 Jake Roots 3.00 342.00
4 4.47 0.00 Jackson Dening * 2.00 180.00
5 4.62 0.00 Tim Richardson 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.35 0.00 Heath Nichols Scout 608217 5.00 629.00
2 10.75 0.00 Norman Stagg Nicks Mazerati 607949 4.00 459.00
3 11.11 0.00 William Miller 3.00 323.00
4 11.20 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 170.00
5 11.51 0.00 Cal Baker * 1.00 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.42 0.00 Brady Smith Cd 608220 2.50 453.25
2 5.36 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 330.75
3 5.95 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.50 232.75
4 6.14 0.00 Heath Nichols Cd 608220 1.00 122.50
5 7.68 0.00 Abbie Miller 0.50 85.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.42 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.50 453.25
2 5.36 0.00 Benjamin Smith Banks Gold Ray 608279 2.00 330.75
3 5.95 0.00 Lance Hutton * 1.50 232.75
4 6.14 0.00 Darcy Kersh 1.00 122.50
5 7.68 0.00 Courtney Hallam * 0.50 85.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Marie Crisp
1 2 Lisa Sutherland
1 3 Samantha Taylor
1 4 Taylor Burch
1 5 Emily Parkinson
1 6 Emma Ernst
1 7 Nicole Lyon
1 8 Lauren Smith
1 9 Sallie Pilgrim
1 10 Taya Hill
2 1 Jane Stagg
2 2 Phillipa Leys
2 3 Shannon Mcpherson
2 4 Kelly Murray
2 5 Olivia Harris
2 6 Jessica Norton
2 7 Courtney Hallam
2 8 Suzi Bandy
2 9 Abbie Miller
2 10 Shawn Reynolds
3 1 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 2 Hayley Hill
3 3 Billie-Lee Conroy
3 4 Jessie Richardson
3 5 Abbey Nichols
3 6 Dianne Parkinson
3 7 Christine Gall
3 8 Jo Caldwell
3 9 Amanda Heinemann
3 10 Jade Tribe
4 1 Bianca Tribe
4 2 Sophie Maher
4 3 Sam Wilson
4 4 Amy Sutherland
4 5 Anna Crisp
4 6 Madison Pearce
4 7 Ashleigh Lowe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shona Tribe
1 2 Bianca Tribe
1 3 Cathrina Hutton
1 4 Tylen Gibb
1 5 Jacki Learmonth
1 6 Paige Oliver
1 7 Berneice Edwards
1 8 Jane Stagg
1 9 Emily Maher
1 10 Bianca Hertel
1 11 Suzi Bandy
1 12 Hilary Thrift
2 1 Tess Foley
2 2 Katina Matthews
2 3 Taylah Gray
2 4 Rebecca Luxford
2 5 Madison Pearce
2 6 Jo Caldwell
2 7 Katrina Edwards
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Amanda L Watson
2 10 Jane Keenan
2 11 Rebecca Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Smith
1 2 Zeb Pearce
1 3 Ben Rasmussen
1 4 Hugh Spencer
1 5 Ricky Turner
2 1 Daniel Turnbull
2 2 Patrick Ferguson
2 3 Henry Watkins (J)
2 4 William Reynolds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sean Latham
1 2 Jake Mckay
1 3 Jack Watt (J)
1 4 Henry Leggett (J)
1 5 Ricky Turner
2 1 Ricki Korn
2 2 Kyle Hall
2 3 Matt Hollis (J)
2 4 Angus Thompson
2 5 Zac Shepherd
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tony Caldwell Face Off (Gbr0315)
1 2 Joel Taylor Snow Cap (Gbr0336)
1 3 Mark O'Dempsey Big M (Gbr131)
1 4 Michael Neylon (N) Powder Keg (Gbr0328)
1 5 Mark Edwards Unnamed (Gbr0446)
1 6 Hugh Spencer (N) Little Beaver (Gbr0601)
1 7 Josh Barnett Unnamed (Gbr0445)
2 1 Lachlan Miller Pluto Pup (Gbrs191)
2 2 Ben Maytom Unnamed (Gbr0325)
2 3 Ben Wickham Miss Southern (Gbrgs2)
2 4 Daniel Turnbull (N) Underbelly (Gbrgs11)
2 5 Toby Smith (N) Up Town Girl (Gbr266)
2 6 Denny Swadling Southern Cross (Gbr00s5)
2 7 Ben Rasmussen (N) Model T (Gbr0217)
3 1 Nathan Mcguire Havanah (Gbr300)
3 2 Tristan Flower Big Mumma (Gbr0939)
3 3 Kerry Wellington La Woman (Gbr/263)
3 4 Brodie Pendergast Cocaine Kate (Gbr/000)
3 5 Bernie Mcmaugh Fancy Pants (Gbr0309)
3 6 Mark Redmond Satisfaction (Gbr0142)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brendan Zappa Lee Marvin (Gbr0324)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Big Bang (Gbrg121)
1 3 Casey Crawley Drone (Gbr0137)
1 4 Gerard Oversby Tuff Rock (Gbr/137)
1 5 Brendon Crawley Unnamed (Gbr424)
1 6 Travis Heeb Silver (Gbr0369)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Mason Dirty Money (Gbr3511)
1 2 Nicholas Penrose (N) Reflection (Gbr3219)
1 3 Jason O'Hearn Doc Holiday (Gbr3249)
1 4 Gerard Oversby Like A Tiger (Gbr3447)
1 5 Mathew Pfingst Crash (Gbr/168)
1 6 Sean Berg Dead Pool (Gbr3401)
1 7 Troy Burtenshaw All Over Me (Gbr/456)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Dee Heinemann
1 3 Jackson Dening
1 4 Glen Chape
1 5 Gerard Oversby
2 1 Patrick Faras
2 2 Jake Roots
2 3 Matt Stanley
2 4 Wes Cox
2 5 Stephen Mapp
2 6 Jack Hanckel
3 1 Tim Richardson
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Ryley Gibb
3 4 Campbell Hodson
3 5 Travis Munro
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cal Baker
1 2 John Want
1 3 Matthew Mapp
1 4 Adam Maher
1 5 Norman Stagg
1 6 William Miller
1 7 Brady Smith
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Darcy Kersh
2 3 Campbell Hodson
2 4 Dee Heinemann
2 5 Lachlan Smith
2 6 Michael Dening
2 7 Roger Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Norman Stagg
1 3 Adam Maher
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 Matthew Mapp
1 6 Courtney Hallam
1 7 Stephen Mapp
1 8 Lachlan Smith
1 9 Wes Cox
1 10 Michael Dening
2 1 Greg Leys
2 2 Phillipa Leys
2 3 Luke Leys (J)
2 4 Stephen Sutherland
2 5 Lance Hutton
2 6 Brent Townsend
2 7 Benjamin Smith
2 8 Abbie Miller
2 9 Jonty Raaen
2 10 Cody Berriman
3 1 Darcy Kersh
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Campbell Hodson
3 4 Casey Tribe
3 5 Alex Campbell
3 6 James Vaughan
3 7 William Miller
3 8 Brady Smith
3 9 Kai Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock