Coonamble Campdraft

Date 08/06/18 - 11/06/18 |President: Paul Wheelhouse |Secretary:Steven Butler (0429 145 060)
Status Points | Type Campdraft | Zone Central West

Coonamble Campdraft Program

COONAMBLE CAMPDRAFT  - June Long Weekend 8th to 11th June 2018

Due to the continual dry weather the committee has had limit the entries to 8 first round runs excluding the Open for Open event.

For all enquiries call Marina Colwell 0428251463. 17/5/18

 

The Coonamble Campdraft Committee wishes to advise the following: (04/06/2018)

Due to some of the Cattle donors feeding program the order of events for the Coonamble Campdraft has changed. 

Friday - Encouragement Draft

Saturday - Novice, Open 4 Open, Novice Final

Sunday - Open (Stumpy Timmins), Junior, Juvenile, Ladies, Ladies Final, Open Final

Monday - Maiden, Maiden Final.

We apologise for any inconvenience.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 178.00 Louise Cameron Rocko 607939 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 176.00 Sam Knight 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 176.00 Wyatt Young Binnia Milan 607226 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 176.00 John Hardie Ransom 606432 3.00 0.00
5 0.00 175.00 Luke Cheney Canome Lukota 605437 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 178.00 Ben Hill 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 177.00 Graham Thornberry 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 176.00 Cal Gibson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 175.00 Graham Thornberry 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 175.00 Bronson Macklinshaw 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 175.00 Chris Cormie 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 168.00 John Hardie 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 166.00 Troy Clarke 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 166.00 Ben Maytom 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 166.00 Jade Kelly Vogue 608553 3.00 0.00
5 0.00 163.00 Josh Barnett Yenrallik Sincere 606562 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 163.00 Nancy Hunt Big Bird 608631 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 156.00 Kylie Squires 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 111.00 Kristy Coombes * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 108.00 Kim Cameron 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 107.00 Rebecca Roberts Grace 608150 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Shana Mclean 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 84.00 Shana Mclean 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 83.00 Bradley Sadler 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 83.00 Jed Brennan Witch Destiny 608087 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 81.00 Jak Ferguson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Minnie Wiggins 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 80.00 Tom Clarke 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 78.00 Logan Berkley Imprint 606908 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 75.00 Will Clarke 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 74.00 Makayla Mobberley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 178.00 Laura Hardie Lenas Conman 606431 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 109.00 Scott Hutchinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 86.00 Georgia Cameron 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 82.00 Jo Clarke 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 79.00 Ian Dowsett 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 91.00 Ben Maytom Bon Fire Jovi 606363 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 89.00 Darrell Jordison Blue Opal 606433 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 Sam Knight Treble 606494 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 Paul Lunn Polish 603052 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 88.00 Terry Hanigan Frazer 602623 2.00 0.00