Rodeofest Claremont

Date 14/12/14 |President: Rodney Caddies |Secretary:Rod Caddies (0411 562 460)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Rodeofest Claremont Program

Order of Events – Claremont Rodeo

14th December 2014

Start time: 11am

MAIN

  1. Novice Bull Ride   Rnd 1
  2. U11 Barrel Race   ALL
  3. 11-U14 Barrel Race    ALL
  4. 14-U18 Barrel Race   ALL
  5. Saddle Bronc   ALL
  6. Open Bull Ride   Rnd 1
  7. 8-U11 Steer Ride   ALL
  8. 11-U14 Steer Ride   ALL
  9. 14-U18 Steer Ride   ALL
  10. Ladies Barrel Race   ALL
  11. Bareback   ALL
  12. Novice Bull Ride   Rnd 2
  13. Open Bull Ride   Rnd 2

Second head of stock (Jackpot)

  1. Novice Bull Ride   Rnd 1
  2. Open Bull Ride   Rnd 1
  3. Novice Bull Ride   Rnd 2
  4. Open Bull Ride   Rnd 2

Please note the second head stock will be drawn on the day.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.38 0.00 Tenika Hill Jr * 7525 0.00 310.80
2 14.44 0.00 Janine Mongoo Chicko * 7526 0.00 226.80
3 14.48 0.00 Jessie Reynolds 0.00 159.60
4 14.83 0.00 Amanda Oversby Fleur * 7527 0.00 84.00
5 14.84 0.00 Hayley Hall Twist * 7528 0.00 58.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 29.52 0.00 Levi Metcalf 5.00 0.00
2 29.56 0.00 Teonie Coumbe * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.88 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 19.03 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.09 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo 5.00 0.00
2 17.73 0.00 Justine O'Donnell * 0.00 0.00
3 17.82 0.00 Samantha Hanks 3.00 0.00
4 21.15 0.00 Millie Abbott-Fewtrell * 0.00 0.00
5 22.68 0.00 Everett Coumbe 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Dee Jay Caddies * 0.00 339.20
1 0.00 68.00 Ben Hazell * 0.00 339.20
3 0.00 63.00 Ryan Andrews * 0.00 201.40
4 0.00 61.00 Eddie Meares * 0.00 106.00
5 0.00 57.00 Josh Thames * 0.00 74.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Chad Dudley Redlands Rebel AO0025 0.00 266.40
2 0.00 65.00 Tyrell Smith Pimpstar AO0139 0.00 194.40
3 0.00 60.00 Clay Smith Bert AO0143 0.00 136.80
4 0.00 59.00 Laurance Oversby Tou Can AO0064 0.00 61.20
4 0.00 59.00 Edmund Forrester Bana King AO0146 0.00 61.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Peter Price Mouse AO0128 0.00 248.64
2 0.00 66.00 Luke Metcalf Speed Bumps AO0154 0.00 181.44
3 0.00 65.00 Will Forrester Big Hill AO0137 0.00 127.68
4 0.00 62.00 Brandon Van Zyl Rapper AO0171 0.00 67.20
5 0.00 61.00 Clay Smith Sixpence AO0063 0.00 47.04
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Wade Mccarthy Hangover MM3036 0.00 456.00
2 0.00 73.00 Rakai Barry * Honey Badger MM3081 0.00 228.00
2 0.00 73.00 Kadin Bauer * Sin City MM3079 0.00 228.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Levi Metcalf 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Jeremy Green 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 62.00 Trey Gallacher 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carol Harris
1 2 Abby Jones
1 3 Simone Britten
1 4 Jackie Mcknight
1 5 Hayley Hall
1 6 Tenika Hill
1 7 Justine O'Donnell
1 8 Jessie Reynolds
1 9 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare
1 10 Amanda Oversby
1 11 Maddison Edwards
1 12 Taleah Moult
1 13 Rebekah Robbins
1 14 Samantha Withers
1 15 Janine Mongoo
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Teonie Coumbe
1 2 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Talia Metcalf
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicola Clark
1 2 Samantha Hanks
1 3 Justine O'Donnell
1 4 Mickaela Mongoo
1 5 Everett Coumbe
1 6 Millie Abbott-Fewtrell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Eddie Meares
1 2 Ronald Wade
1 3 Michael Culbertson
1 4 Kit Le Lievre
1 5 Wyatt Davies
1 6 Ryan Andrews
1 7 Ben Hazell
1 8 Josh Thames
2 1 Jordan Ganci
2 2 Brent Kelderman
2 3 Stuart Rae
2 4 Brandon Van Zyl
2 5 Duncan Van Zyl
2 6 Ben Claus
2 7 Mitch Moylan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby Tou Can
1 2 Reg Percy Hot Property
1 3 Clay Smith Bert
1 4 Tyrell Smith Pimpstar
1 5 Chad Dudley Ridetuff Redlands Rebel
1 6 Edmund Forrester Bana King
1 7 Wade Mccarthy Buckskin Billy
1 8 Gerard Whelan Berty No 1.
1 9 Kit Le Lievre Bye Bye
1 10 Hamish Lamond Scarface
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Peter Price Mouse
1 2 Japheth Spinks Happy 8
1 3 Clay Smith Sixpence
1 4 Luke Metcalf Speed Bumps
1 5 Wade Mccarthy Foxtel
1 6 Jordan Ganci Rosie
1 7 Will Forrester Big Hill
1 8 Brandon Van Zyl Rapper
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rakai Barry Honey Badger
1 2 Kadin Bauer Sin City
1 3 Ben Hazell Revolver
1 4 Brandon Van Zyl Sun Dancer
1 5 Wade Mccarthy Hangover
1 6 Stuart Rae Money Talks
1 7 Gary Jamal Barnes Hillbilly Deluxe
1 8 Bill Hargreaves Undertaker
1 9 Clay Smith Big Show
1 10 Dee Jay Caddies Mad Max
2 1 Daniel Groundwater Hillbilly Deluxe
2 2 Deneo Hill Sun Dancer
2 3 Brandon Kale Undertaker
2 4 Kit Le Lievre Big Show
2 5 Jeremiah Day Mad Max
2 6 Scott Lavis Money Talks
2 7 Josh Thames Sin City
2 8 Kayne Drew Revolver
2 9 Tyrell Smith Hangover
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Declan Harrison
1 2 Jaxon Caddies
1 3 Levi Metcalf
1 4 Ryley Jacklin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Ruff
1 2 Jack Collins
1 3 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Duncan Van Zyl
1 2 Benjamin Hickey
1 3 Josh Legg
1 4 Trey Gallacher
1 5 Jack Coumbe
1 6 Jeremy Green
1 7 Nicola Clark