Lawrence Rodeo

Date 27/12/14 |President: Bruce Green |Secretary:Michelle Firth (0434 618 646)
Status Cancelled | Type Rodeo | Zone Far North Coast

Lawrence Rodeo Program

LAWRENCE RODEO ORDER OF EVENTS
27TH DECEMBER 2014

First Performance 11am

Rope & Tie     Rnd 1
Steer Undecorating     Rnd 1
Junior Breakaway Roping     Rnd 1
8-U11 Junior Steer Ride     ALL
Ladies Breakaway Roping     Rnd 1
Team Roping     Rnd 1
11-U14 Junior Steer   ALL
Rope & Tie     Rnd 2
Steer Undecorating     Rnd 2
Team Roping     Rnd 2
Junior Breakaway Roping     Rnd 2
Rope & Tie     Rnd 3
Steer Undecorating     Rnd 3
14-U18 Junior Bull      Rnd 1
Ladies Barrel Race     ALL
14-U18 Juvenile Barrel Race     ALL
11-U14 Junior Barrel Race     ALL

Main 6pm

14-U18 Junior Bull     Rnd 2
Team Roping     Rnd 3 (FIRST 6)
Novice Bull Ride     Rnd 1
Steer Wrestling     Rnd 1
Open Saddle Bronc     Rnd 1
Ladies Breakaway Roping     Rnd 2
Open Bull Ride     Rnd 1
U11 Junior Barrel Race     ALL

Interval

Ladies Steer Ride     ALL

Clown Act

Open Bareback     ALL
Ladies Breakaway Roping     Rnd 3
Novice Bull Ride     Rnd 2
Team Roping     Rnd 3 (LAST 5)
Open Saddle Bronc     Rnd 2
Steer Wrestling     Rnd 2
Open Bull Ride     Rnd 2

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mason Graham
1 2 Ty Lockhart
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Hue Gorton
1 5 Tom Donnelly
1 6 Nicholas Penrose
1 7 Tyson Smith
1 8 John Cookson
2 1 Clay Hall
2 2 Tylah Wilson
2 3 Mick Knight
2 4 Travis Baker
2 5 Jesse Glass
2 6 Cody Lockhart
2 7 Cam Hancock
2 8 Ethan Mcconnell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicole Cavanagh
1 2 Tara Warburton
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 5 Jessie Gray
1 6 Sarah Mcilrick
1 7 Kellie Salter
1 8 Sallie Pilgrim
2 1 Mikyla Hogno
2 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 3 Nicole Lyon
2 4 Abbie Miller
2 5 Suzi Bandy
2 6 Jody Young
2 7 Jo Caldwell
3 1 Katie Carlon
3 2 Michelle Roots
3 3 Katie Vaughan
3 4 Teagan Glass
3 5 Tailye Langridge
3 6 Shannon Soar
3 7 Brooke Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 2 Nicole Cavanagh
1 3 Lindsay Speedy
1 4 Christine Gall
1 5 Stephanie Young
1 6 Simone Shultz
1 7 Georgia Birch
1 8 Katie Carlon
1 9 Michelle Roots
1 10 Kylie Hancock
1 11 Shanae Payne
1 12 Judy Gough
1 13 Amy Sutherland
2 1 Lisa Sutherland
2 2 Taryne Donnelly
2 3 Anne Woodham
2 4 Lisa Dowell
2 5 Liz Mckinley
2 6 Bonnie Flood
2 7 Shawn Reynolds
2 8 Kellie Salter
2 9 Abbie Miller
2 10 Sallie Pilgrim
2 11 Hilary Thrift
3 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 2 Marie Crisp
3 3 Tiarni Burtenshaw
3 4 Calla Matthews
3 5 Suzi Bandy
3 6 Katie Vaughan
3 7 Nicole Lyon
3 8 Cheyenne Whitwell
3 9 Courtney Hallam
3 10 Jessie Gray
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tara Warburton
1 2 Kristy Nagel
1 3 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 4 Katie Vaughan
1 5 Laura Bostock
1 6 Taneal Mcconnell
1 7 Jannette Glass
1 8 Alison Rogers
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Bianca Tribe
1 11 Courtney Hallam
1 12 Jo Caldwell
1 13 Shannon Soar
1 14 Julie Campbell
1 15 Kate O'Dea
1 16 Katrina Gallagher
1 17 Sharni Webb
1 18 Mikyla Hogno
1 19 Amanda Heinemann
1 20 Louise Moss
1 21 Shanae Payne
1 22 Eliza Gorton
2 1 Katina Matthews
2 2 Liz Mckinley
2 3 Bianca Weier
2 4 Sharna Little
2 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 6 Amy Knox
2 7 Hilary Thrift
2 8 Bianca Hertel
2 9 Cheyenne Whitwell
2 10 Amy Sutherland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Skye Singleton
1 2 Jessica Singleton
1 3 Lezroy Carlon
1 4 Shaelynn Hernando
1 5 Thomas Hutton
1 6 Kaydee Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Weier
1 2 Taylor Lockhart
1 3 Kirra Davison
1 4 Luke Parkinson
1 5 Tyler Palmer
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Kelsey Kennedy
1 8 Lara Brown
1 9 Bella Mckinley
1 10 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Scoggin
1 2 Blake Weier
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Bianca Canham
2 1 Brent Parkinson
2 2 Amy Sutherland
2 3 Bella Mckinley
2 4 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amy Sutherland
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Taylor Mcalister
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Credence Donoghue
1 6 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Thorley
1 2 John Cookson
1 3 James Lingard
1 4 Mark Magnay
1 5 Mason Brown
1 6 David Mills
1 7 Braedyn Cameron
1 8 Sean Berg
1 9 Ethan Mcconnell
2 1 Jason Gulliver
2 2 Kaleb Wilson
2 3 Harrison Watson
2 4 Ace Holliss
2 5 Jeremy Tanner
2 6 Jesse Glass
2 7 Cody Kelly
2 8 Mick Knight
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robert Bandy Smoke Screen
1 2 Ben O'Reilly Electric Chair
1 3 Tristan Flower Chevallys Surprise
1 4 Brent Smyth Commotion
1 5 Ben Maytom Jump Start
1 6 Mark Redmond Kickstart
1 7 Ben Lees Sure Fire
1 8 Luke Moy Deceitful
1 9 Harry King Bad Apple
1 10 Bernie Mcmaugh Paw Paw
1 11 Carl Green Big Trouble
1 12 Lane Grayson Midnight Express
2 1 Brad Warburton Poker Face
2 2 Mark Edwards Dirt Girl
2 3 Chris Williams Ridetuff Tilly Devine
2 4 Luke Morgan Pure Blonde
2 5 Sam Knight Ridetuff Chas
2 6 Nathan Mcguire Eligah
2 7 David Ryan Ridetuff Road Open
2 8 Denny Swadling Frog Hollow
2 9 Justin Bulmer Blacklist
2 10 Joel Taylor Smoke Screen
2 11 Lachlan Miller Ridetuff Bulls Eye
2 12 Lachlan Ezzy Ridetuff Steely Dan
2 13 Michael Loy Ridetuff Salt & Pepper
2 14 Rhys Angland Ridetuff Roger
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Blue Dee
1 2 Dee Heinemann Carefree
1 3 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Reward
1 4 Blake Pine Ridetuff Another Bronze
1 5 Clayton Lane Diamond Tina
1 6 Jack Boyd Ridetuff Chastity
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew J. Kelly Cha Ching
1 2 Edward Carlon Dust Storm
1 3 Gerard Oversby Black Barney
1 4 Ethan Watts Barn Yard
1 5 Daniel Rogan Little Solider
1 6 Clint Glass High Five
1 7 Matthew Goodwin Can'T Fool Conni
1 8 Steven Mason Underbelly
1 9 Troy Burtenshaw Ridetuff Say It Aint So
1 10 Cody Heffernan Hard Core
1 11 Ben Butler Sumo
2 1 Jack Mc Arthur Wham Bam
2 2 Duncan Elks Can'T Fool Conni
2 3 Lachlan Slade Black Barney
2 4 Nathan Burtenshaw Cha Ching
2 5 Shane Want Hard Core
2 6 Charlie Colless Underbelly
2 7 Matt Bowland Ridetuff Say It Aint So
2 8 Carl Green Barn Yard
2 9 Chris Lowe Little Solider
2 10 Jackson Gill Dust Storm
2 11 Troy Wilkinson High Five
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Hogno
1 2 Scott Fitzpatrick
1 3 Perry Newman
1 4 Stephen Mapp
1 5 Jordan O'Neill
1 6 Dee Heinemann
1 7 Heath Nichols
1 8 Dion Mcilrick
1 9 Blake Hallam
2 1 Glen Chape
2 2 Lachlan O'Neill
2 3 James Mc Guire-Spalding
2 4 Ashley Bartholomew
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Daley Tilse
2 7 Rodney Hilton
2 8 Joe Medway
2 9 Thomas Whitwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Gall
1 2 Clay Gall
1 3 Luke Taylor
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 Keith Horne
1 6 Bruce Birch
1 7 Josh Green
1 8 Mitch Eastwell
1 9 Justin Scoggin
2 1 Cal Baker
2 2 William Miller
2 3 James Mc Guire-Spalding
2 4 Daley Tilse
2 5 Glen Chape
2 6 Thomas Whitwell
2 7 Jay Green
2 8 John Want
3 1 Steven Augustin
3 2 Roger Parkinson
3 3 Blake Hallam
3 4 Adam Baker
3 5 Perry Newman
3 6 Hamish Mcilrick
3 7 Heath Nichols
3 8 Nathan Eichhorin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steve Hannan
1 2 Mathew Speedy
1 3 Scott Fuller
1 4 Lee Dickonson
1 5 Murray Whitwell
1 6 Troy Cavanagh
1 7 Lindsay Speedy
1 8 Darren Milburn
1 9 Alex Campbell
1 10 Luke Gall
1 11 Dave Fullarton
2 1 Clayton Lane
2 2 Bruce Birch
2 3 Darren Livingstone
2 4 Luke Taylor
2 5 Daley Tilse
2 6 Adam Tozer
2 7 Adam Felton
2 8 William Miller
2 9 Brent Parkinson
2 10 Sue Parker
2 11 Hamish Mcilrick
3 1 Steven Augustin
3 2 Roger Parkinson
3 3 Stephen Sutherland
3 4 Bob Armitage
3 5 Thomas Whitwell
3 6 Luke Parkinson
3 7 Stephen Mapp
3 8 Adam Baker
3 9 Blake Hallam
3 10 Heath Nichols
3 11 James Mc Guire-Spalding
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Carliff
1 2 Hudson Attenborough
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Colby Edgar
1 5 Riley Langdon
1 6 Mitchell Southern
1 7 George Sutherland
1 8 Cody Cavanagh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Blake Weier
1 4 Zane Hall
1 5 Daniel Pereira
1 6 Warwick Southern
1 7 Samuel Southern
1 8 Oliver Towell
1 9 Braith Nock
1 10 Thomas Wells
1 11 Scott Wells