Jindabyne Rodeo (Pr60)

Date 28/12/14 |President: David Rowson |Secretary:Susan Brown (0405 961 272)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Jindabyne Rodeo Program

Jindabyne Rodeo 28th December 2014
Start time 12noon

  1. Under 11-14 Barrel Race                    All
  2. Round 1 - Novice Bull ride                    9
  3. Under 11 Barrel                                   All
  4. Round 1 - Novice Bronc                      4
  5. Novice Bareback                                All
  6. 11-14 Junior Steer ride                        8
  7. Round 1 - Ladies Barrel                        7
  8. Round 2 - Novice Bull                            9
  9. 8-11 Junior Steer ride                        All
  10. Round 2 - Novice Bronc                        4
  11. 14-18 Barrel Race                               All
  12. Round 1 - Open Bull ride                    7
  13. Round 1 - Open Saddle                        4
  14. Poly Buck Jump                                All
  15. Round 2 - Ladies Barrel                     7
  16. Round 2 - Open Bull                           6
  17. 14-18 Steer ride                                All
  18. Open Bareback                                 All
  19. Round 2 - Open Saddle                    5
  20. *Top  Five Bull Shoot-out                 5

*Note - Top 5 Shoot-out place getters will choose their head of stock in the order of their placement, ie 1st gets to pick 1st, 2nd picks 2nd. Should there not be a total of 5 places make time in the open bull, additional riders will be drawn from a hat as will their stock.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.70 0.00 Maree Oddy 0.00 290.82
2 14.79 0.00 Michelle O'Neill 0.00 212.22
3 14.94 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 149.34
4 15.21 0.00 Brianna Carlon 0.00 78.60
5 15.22 0.00 Amanda L Watson 0.00 55.02
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 28.39 0.00 Bailey Searle 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.19 0.00 Kasey Bramich 5.00 0.00
2 17.31 0.00 Katie Butt 4.00 0.00
3 25.99 0.00 Ella Watts * 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.25 0.00 Polly Gardner 5.00 0.00
2 15.88 0.00 Chelsey Byers 4.00 0.00
3 15.93 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 17.15 0.00 Charlotte Butt 2.00 0.00
5 22.78 0.00 Brooke Byers 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Aj Riley 0.00 396.00
2 0.00 54.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 264.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 48.00 Nigel Curtis 0.00 420.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Aj Riley 0.00 410.00
2 0.00 65.00 Cody Ballard * 0.00 246.00
3 0.00 63.00 Stuart Orford 0.00 164.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Luke Morgan Jeronomo RW0769 0.00 480.00
2 0.00 68.00 Tristan Flower Brown Bomber RW0607 0.00 288.00
3 0.00 66.00 Jason Carlon Facebook RW0614 0.00 192.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Mitchell Tidyman Jd RW0603 0.00 432.00
2 0.00 63.00 Dan Cropp Wrecking Ball RW0768 0.00 288.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Tim Amey Rock MC3010 0.00 645.00
2 0.00 70.00 Aj Riley Eagle Hawke MC3957 0.00 387.00
3 0.00 69.00 Brett Robson Taipan MC3107 0.00 258.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Clayton Miners 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Travis Lamey 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 62.00 Braiden Curtis 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Layne Mancell 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Jade Curtis 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Nicholas Wilson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Lawson Stenhouse 1.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Richelle Byers
1 2 Ebony Tyrrell
1 3 Amy Craig
1 4 Amanda Hemmings
1 5 Naomi Bennett
1 6 Jess Kelly
1 7 Courtney Mckinley
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Amanda L Watson
2 3 Amelia Butt
2 4 Michelle O'Neill
2 5 Jodie Rigby
2 6 Brianna Carlon
2 7 Maree Oddy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dakayla Crawley
1 2 Seanna Crawley
1 3 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 4 Jack Mcgovern
1 5 Montana Jackson
1 6 Bailey Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ella Watts
1 2 Brodie Jardime
1 3 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 4 Kiera Ward
1 5 Niomi Crawley
1 6 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Katherine Butt
1 9 Kasey Bramich
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brittany Burgess
1 2 Sarah Jane Plum
1 3 Kaitlyn Ward
1 4 Kelsey Mcdonald
1 5 Polly Gardner
1 6 Chelsey Byers
1 7 Jessica Burgess
1 8 Charlotte Butt
1 9 Kylie Coates
1 10 Brooke Byers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Isaac Wilson
1 2 Benjamin Evans
1 3 Hayden Schnitzerling
1 4 Travis Keen
2 1 Andrew Jones
2 2 Jack Perkins
2 3 Tom Kerr
2 4 Aj Riley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nigel Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Keft
1 2 Nathan West
1 3 Daniel Platts
1 4 Stuart Orford
1 5 Cody Ballard
1 6 Norman Smith
1 7 Tom Kerr
1 8 Jacob Rayner
1 9 Andrew Jones
2 1 Frank Carrigan
2 2 Martin Worth
2 3 Ben Tangye
2 4 Nathan Morgan
2 5 Daniel French
2 6 Zac Mitchell
2 7 Sam Chambers
2 8 Aj Riley
2 9 Tom Lasker
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Platts
1 2 Jacob Hattoroth
1 3 Dave Cochran
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Read Down South
1 2 Ben Maytom Heatwave
1 3 Tristan Flower Brown Bomber
1 4 Luke Morgan Jeronomo
1 5 Tom Knight Kylie
2 1 Jack Perkins Paint Ball
2 2 Chris Williams Get Shorty
2 3 Jason Carlon Facebook
2 4 Cody Ballard Quick Draw
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Cropp Wrecking Ball
1 2 Harry Ash Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction
1 3 Beau Guy Diva
1 4 Mitchell Tidyman Jd
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Amey Brock
1 2 Wayne Crisp Quicksilver
1 3 Cody Ballard Dollar Coin
1 4 Michael Rowson Eight Mile
1 5 Mathew Pfingst Baileys Pet
1 6 Thomas Gilvarry Speckled Ivory
1 7 Richard Treanor Eagle Hawke
2 1 Matthew Esposito Spring Creek Roy
2 2 Scott Everingham Brown Bomber
2 3 Troy Cross G Force
2 4 Aj Riley Eagle Hawke
2 5 Brett Robson Taipan
2 6 Ashley Hanby Egghead
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Langdon
1 2 Callan Golby
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Jackson Searle
1 4 Travis Lamey
1 5 Braiden Curtis
1 6 Tucker Pearce
1 7 Clayton Miners
1 8 Cory Gatt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Curtis
1 2 Tom Kerr
1 3 Kye Willis
1 4 Lawson Stenhouse
1 5 Clayton Gatt
1 6 Layne Mancell
1 7 Nicholas Wilson
1 8 Jessica Sejo