Upper Horton Jnr/Novice Rodeo

Date 30/12/14 |President: Stewart Steiger |Secretary:Peter Kelly (02 6782 7240)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Upper Horton Campdraft and Rodeo Program

"ORDER OF EVENTS"
UPPER HORTON NOVICE & JUNIOR RODEO TUESDAY 30/12/2014
Start 5pm

 

Under 11 Barrel Race- All
11-14yrs Barrel  Race- All
14-18yrs Barrel  Race- All
Junior Bull Ride- All

BREAK

Novice Bull Ride-Round 1
Novice Bareback- All
Novice Saddle Bronc Ride- All
Novice Bull Ride- Round 2

KING OF THE VALLEY POLY SADDLE BRONC RIDE Sponsored by Graham  Betts Can-Am Armidale

POLY SADDLE BRONC ENTRIES ONLY taken at Rodeo Office before 5pm on day

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.31 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 16.32 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 4.00 0.00
3 18.28 0.00 Blake Christie 3.00 0.00
4 18.52 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 20.25 0.00 Skye Singleton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.40 0.00 Matt Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.59 0.00 Bella Mckinley 3.50 0.00
2 16.59 0.00 Braith Nock 3.50 0.00
4 17.01 0.00 Tania Till 2.00 0.00
5 18.36 0.00 Taylah Wilkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.78 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 15.84 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 4.00 0.00
3 15.95 0.00 Jade Tribe 3.00 0.00
4 16.38 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 16.65 0.00 Taylor Mcalister 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Lachlan Ezzy 0.00 225.70
2 0.00 65.00 Lane Grayson * 0.00 164.70
3 0.00 63.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 115.90
4 0.00 61.00 Jon Slack-Smith 0.00 51.85
4 0.00 61.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 51.85
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 92.00 Brian Gill 0.00 92.00
2 0.00 67.00 Jake Whalan 0.00 66.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 John Cookson 0.00 271.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Nicholas Penrose 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Jesse Glass * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Kai Clark 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 73.00 Mick Knight * 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Tyson Smith 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Whalan
1 2 Jesse Glass
1 3 Kai Clark
1 4 Tyson Smith
1 5 Kye Willis
1 6 Mick Knight
1 7 James Vaughan
1 8 Nicholas Penrose
1 9 John Cookson
1 10 Hue Gorton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Royce Gill
1 2 Thomas Hutton
1 3 Kaydee Hernando
1 4 Blake Christie
1 5 Jessica Singleton
1 6 Shaelynn Hernando
1 7 Skye Singleton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tania Till
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Jemma Wilkinson-Ryan
1 4 Bella Mckinley
1 5 Taylah Wilkinson
1 6 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Montana Mason
1 3 Tara Wilkinson-Ryan
1 4 Bianca Canham
1 5 Taylor Mcalister
1 6 Anna Crisp
1 7 Loulou Merritt
1 8 Chloe Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braden Tattam
1 2 Lachlan Ezzy
1 3 Andrew J. Kelly
1 4 Tom Webster
1 5 Lane Grayson
1 6 Benjamin Pankhurst
1 7 Jon Slack-Smith
1 8 Nathan Mcguire
1 9 Lachlan Miller
1 10 Toby Smith
1 11 Jack Carey
1 12 Michael Loy
1 13 Cody Smith
1 14 Ben Wickham
1 15 Hayden Gleeson
1 16 Harry Steiger
1 17 Mark Redmond
1 18 Callum Bradley
1 19 Johno Mackay
1 20 Cameron Latter
1 21 Heath Nichols
1 22 Braydon Hann
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Duggan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wesley Meehan
1 2 Sam C Taylor
1 3 Tyson Smith
1 4 Ace Holliss
1 5 John Cookson
1 6 Jon Slack-Smith
1 7 Mick Knight
1 8 Kieran Smith
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Alex Gill
2 3 George Rodrom
2 4 Andrew Thomas
2 5 Byron Smith
2 6 Jeremy Tanner
2 7 Ty Beeney
2 8 Jesse Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock