Upper Horton Rodeo

Date 31/12/14 |President: Stewart Steiger |Secretary:Peter Kelly (02 6782 7240)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Upper Horton Campdraft and Rodeo Program

"ORDER OF EVENTS"
UPPER HORTON RODEO WEDNESDAY 31/12/2014.
Main Programme - Start 4pm.

Ladies Barrel Race - All

Team Roping - Rd 1

Breakaway Roping - Rd 1

Rope & Tie-Rd 1

Steer Wrestling- Rd 1

Breakaway Roping- Rd 2

"BREAK"

Open Saddle  Bronc Ride - Rd 1

Breakaway Roping-Rd 3

Open Saddle  Bronc Ride - Rd 2

Rope & Tie- Rd 2

Open Bareback Ride  -  All

Team Roping- Rd 2

Open Saddle Bronc Ride- Rd 3

Steer Wrestling- Rd 2

Open Bull Ride - All

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.92 0.00 Nicole Lyon 5.00 577.20
2 2.98 0.00 Cheyenne Whitwell * 0.00 0.00
3 3.07 0.00 Tamra Clark 3.00 296.40
4 3.38 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 2.00 156.00
5 3.40 0.00 Anne Woodham 1.00 109.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.02 0.00 Bianca Hertel 5.00 621.60
2 15.20 0.00 Hilary Thrift Smart Little Charger * 7566 0.00 0.00
3 15.21 0.00 Jo Caldwell Roc * 7567 3.00 319.20
4 15.24 0.00 Alison Rogers 2.00 168.00
5 15.28 0.00 Courtney Hallam 1.00 117.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Carl Green Tuff Rock GBR/137 5.00 925.00
2 0.00 76.00 John Turvey * Calamity Jane GBR0030 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Rhys Angland Alyce GBR0084 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Good Time Charlie GBR0820 2.50 362.50
5 0.00 74.00 Denny Swadling Model T GBR0217 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Wade Clifford No Name GBR791 5.00 416.00
2 0.00 79.00 Dee Heinemann Rifle Creek GBR0081 4.00 312.00
3 0.00 78.00 Blake Pine Harlem Shuffle GBR3504 3.00 208.00
4 0.00 77.00 Gerard Oversby Drought Relief GBR0427 2.00 104.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Jason O'Hearn Back In Business GBR3132 5.00 792.00
2 0.00 82.00 Carl Green Freaky Force GBR3043 4.00 528.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.23 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 399.60
2 5.08 0.00 Glen Chape 4.00 291.60
3 5.33 0.00 Stephen Mapp 3.00 205.20
4 6.07 0.00 Byron Remfrey * 0.00 0.00
5 6.17 0.00 Dee Heinemann 1.00 75.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.58 0.00 Adam Maher 5.00 399.60
2 12.45 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 291.60
3 13.83 0.00 Robert Bandy 3.00 205.20
4 17.09 0.00 Luke Taylor 2.00 108.00
5 18.93 0.00 Cody Whitfield 1.00 75.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.30 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 2.50 256.00
2 9.89 0.00 Michael Hockley 2.00 192.00
3 11.29 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.50 128.00
4 12.44 0.00 Alex Campbell 1.00 64.00
5 12.93 0.00 David Hallam 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.30 0.00 Adam Maher 2.50 256.00
2 9.89 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.00 192.00
3 11.29 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.50 128.00
4 12.44 0.00 Adam Maher 1.00 64.00
5 12.93 0.00 Blake Hallam 0.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Billie-Lee Piper
1 2 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 3 Anne Woodham
1 4 Amanda Heinemann
1 5 Kylie Barnett
1 6 Helen Mcvicar
1 7 Teagan Glass
1 8 Michelle Roots
1 9 Liz Mckinley
2 1 Shawn Reynolds
2 2 Sheridan Lillyman
2 3 Cheyenne Whitwell
2 4 Suzi Bandy
2 5 Jessica Norton
2 6 Courtney Hallam
2 7 Hilary Thrift
2 8 Ashleigh Wilkinson
2 9 Sallie Pilgrim
3 1 Tamra Clark
3 2 Stacey Wilburn
3 3 Marie Crisp
3 4 Nicole Lyon
3 5 Brittany Mcvicar
3 6 Tiarni Burtenshaw
3 7 Calla Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yasmin Minos
1 2 Kylie Siebenhausen
1 3 Peta Christie
1 4 Melanie Goldman
1 5 Treahn Mossman
1 6 Mary Morgan
1 7 Courtney Hallam
1 8 Jo Caldwell
1 9 Liz Mckinley
1 10 Katina Matthews
1 11 Alison Rogers
1 12 Hilary Thrift
1 13 Julie Campbell
1 14 Kylie Barnett
1 15 Sharna Little
1 16 Jannette Glass
1 17 Jane Keenan
1 18 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 19 Annah Sullivan
1 20 Amanda Heinemann
1 21 Katrina Gallagher
1 22 Eliza Gorton
1 23 Bianca Hertel
1 24 Ashleigh Wilkinson
1 25 Stacey Wilburn
1 26 Brittany Mcvicar
1 27 Erica Piggott
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braden Tattam Big Money
1 2 Ben O'Reilly Snakes Alive
1 3 Tristan Flower Blaze
1 4 Harry King Crocodile Peabush
1 5 Mitchell Steiger Camelot
1 6 Joel Taylor Little Beaver
1 7 Lane Grayson Elvis
1 8 Nathan Mcguire Little Joe
1 9 John Turvey Calamity Jane
1 10 Lachlan Miller Ridetuff Troubled Waters
2 1 Michael Loy Ice T
2 2 Denny Swadling Ridetuff Model T
2 3 Rory Fitzgerald No Name
2 4 Carl Green Tuff Rock
2 5 Tom Webster Crome Bumper
2 6 Justin Bulmer Grace Land
2 7 Bernie Mcmaugh Good Time Charlie
2 8 Kieran Breiner Marolyn Monroe
2 9 Lachlan Ezzy Yellamoon
2 10 Sam Knight Bosa Nova Baby
3 1 Robert Bandy Miracle
3 2 Ben Maytom Polk Salad Annie
3 3 Mark Edwards No Name
3 4 Rhys Angland Alyce
3 5 Mark Redmond Tee Pee
3 6 Chris Williams Victoria
3 7 Luke Morgan Broken Promise
3 8 Brent Smyth Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Clifford No Name
1 2 Dee Heinemann Rifle Creek
1 3 Blake Pine Harlem Shuffle
1 4 Clayton Lane No Name
1 5 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Drought Relief
1 6 Jack Boyd No Name
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason O'Hearn Back In Business
1 2 Chris Lowe Star City
1 3 Carl Green Freaky Force
1 4 Nathan Burtenshaw Splinter
1 5 Steven Wicks Red Foo
1 6 Troy Wilkinson Ridetuff Chuckles
1 7 Jackson Gill Ridetuff Holiday Inn
1 8 Lachlan Slade Unnamed
1 9 Andrew J. Kelly Eye Candy
1 10 Charlie Colless Show Business
1 11 Gerard Oversby Baby Blue
1 12 Troy Burtenshaw Cool Bananas
1 13 Daniel Rogan Ridetuff Buck Wild
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daley Tilse
1 2 Stephen Mapp
1 3 Glen Chape
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Carl Schubert
1 6 Byron Remfrey
2 1 Dee Heinemann
2 2 Ashley Bartholomew
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Stuart Dixon
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daley Tilse
1 2 Cody Whitfield
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Luke Taylor
1 6 Justin Scoggin
2 1 Cal Baker
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Robert Bandy
2 4 Glen Chape
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Adam Maher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Mapp
1 2 Peter Jnr Todd
1 3 Daley Tilse
1 4 Michael Dening
1 5 Alex Campbell
1 6 Michael Mapp
1 7 David Hallam
1 8 Roger Parkinson
1 9 Blake Hallam
2 1 Luke Taylor
2 2 Michael Hockley
2 3 Luke Parkinson
2 4 Adam Felton
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Jackson Dening
2 7 Adam Maher
2 8 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock