Mogumber Outback Rodeo

Date 31/12/14 |President: Greg Drew |Secretary:Pauline Carr (0416 131 837)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Mogumber Outback Rodeo Program

Mogumber Outback Club NYE Rodeo 2014
Start 3.30 pm

Team Roping                      Round 1
Steer Undecorating        Round 1
Rope & Tie                          Round 1
Breakaway Roping           Round 1
Team Roping                      Round 2
Steer Undecorating        Round 2
Breakaway Roping           Round 2
Rope & Tie                          Round 2
Ladies Barrel                      Round 1

Junior Rodeo

U 11 Jnr Barrels                 All
11-14 Jnr Barrels               All
14-18 Juv Barrels              All
Jnr Breakaway Roping    Round 1
8-11 Junior Steer              All
Jnr Breakaway Roping    Round 2
11-14 Junior Steer            All
14-18 Juv Steer               Round 1
Jnr Breakaway Roping    Round 3
14-18 Juv Steer               Round 2
Novice Bull                       Round 1

2nd Performance 7pm

Open Bull Ride                  Round 1
Team Roping                      Round 3
Bareback                             All
Rope & Tie                          Round 3
Novice Bull Ride                Round 2
Ladies Barrel                      Round 2
Saddle Bronc                      Round 1
Breakaway Roping           Round 3
Saddle Bronc                      Round 2
Steer Wresting                  All
Steer Undecorating        Round 3
Open Bull Ride                  Round 2 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.86 0.00 Yarnie King 5.00 721.50
2 2.02 0.00 Jodie Gallacher 4.00 526.50
3 2.20 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy 3.00 370.50
4 2.25 0.00 Julie Collins 2.00 195.00
5 3.07 0.00 Amanda Oversby 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.74 0.00 Julie Collins 5.00 850.00
2 3.27 0.00 Taya Hill 4.00 510.00
3 4.00 0.00 Philippa Oversby 3.00 340.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.86 0.00 Jessie Reynolds Stumpy * 7508 5.00 1036.00
2 16.93 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy Marvin * 7509 4.00 756.00
3 17.01 0.00 Hayley Hall Twist * 7510 3.00 532.00
4 17.11 0.00 Samantha Withers * Cruzer * 7511 0.00 0.00
4 17.11 0.00 Louise De Rosa * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 25.31 0.00 Samantha Collins 5.00 0.00
2 26.08 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.63 0.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
2 18.88 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Tex * 7512 4.00 0.00
3 24.20 0.00 Maddison Hebbard 3.00 0.00
4 25.08 0.00 Courtney Reinke 2.00 0.00
5 28.06 0.00 Ashlee Topman * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.58 0.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
2 5.37 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.91 0.00 Janine Mongoo Jack * 7513 5.00 0.00
2 18.50 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo Chicko * 7514 4.00 0.00
3 18.51 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins Ronan * 7515 3.00 0.00
4 22.02 0.00 Amy Pearce 2.00 0.00
5 25.37 0.00 Nicola Clark * Banjo * 7516 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jordan Ganci 0.00 560.00
2 0.00 70.00 Dee Jay Caddies * 0.00 350.00
2 0.00 70.00 Russell Askew * 0.00 350.00
4 0.00 67.00 Brandon Van Zyl 0.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Laurance Oversby Appy AO0124 5.00 555.00
2 0.00 69.00 Tyrell Smith Brooklands Spot AO0181 4.00 405.00
3 0.00 66.00 Edmund Forrester Buckskin Billy AO0072 3.00 285.00
4 0.00 64.00 Hamish Lamond * Berty No 1. AO0121 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 57.00 Matt Wood * Happy 8 AO0127 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Peter Price Redlands Rebel AO0025 5.00 518.00
2 0.00 73.00 Luke Metcalf Redlands Rebel AO0025 4.00 378.00
3 0.00 68.00 Wade Mccarthy Speed Bumps AO0154 3.00 266.00
4 0.00 66.00 Jesse Deburgh Warlord AO0141 2.00 140.00
5 0.00 65.00 Clay Smith Sixpence AO0063 0.50 49.00
5 0.00 65.00 Jonathon Robinson * Mouse AO0128 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Jeremiah Day Hillbilly Deluxe MM3057 5.00 800.00
2 0.00 71.00 Russell Askew * Big Show MM3083 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Wyatt Davies * Big Show MM3083 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 65.00 Wade Mccarthy Outlaw MM3072 2.00 200.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.59 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 5.00 1300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.67 0.00 Mark Maxwell 5.00 647.50
2 13.47 0.00 Wade Mccarthy 4.00 472.50
3 13.70 0.00 Laurance Oversby 3.00 332.50
4 26.81 0.00 Chad John Willis 2.00 175.00
5 28.32 0.00 Duane Fuller 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Jeremy Green 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Reece Jasper * 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 60.00 Trey Gallacher 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.89 0.00 Ian Lehmann 2.50 444.00
2 11.05 0.00 Duane Fuller 2.00 324.00
3 11.33 0.00 Duane Fuller 1.50 228.00
4 13.11 0.00 Paul Casey 1.00 120.00
5 13.56 0.00 Mick Collins 0.50 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.89 0.00 Neil Watson 2.50 444.00
2 11.05 0.00 Mark Maxwell 2.00 324.00
3 11.33 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 1.50 228.00
4 13.11 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 1.00 120.00
5 13.56 0.00 Zach Kealy 0.50 84.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Philippa Oversby
1 2 Freya Tomasini
1 3 Yarnie King
1 4 Jodie Gallacher
1 5 Stacey Mccarthy
1 6 Tammy Kinney
1 7 Julie Collins
2 1 Teneale Kearney
2 2 Taleah Moult
2 3 Wendy Harris
2 4 Haylee Yeomans
2 5 Bronwyn Hill
2 6 Elise Croft
2 7 Sally Latham
3 1 Maddison Edwards
3 2 Samantha Withers
3 3 Allannah Bell
3 4 Amanda Oversby
3 5 Ashleigh Plaskett
3 6 Melissa Foster
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Philippa Oversby
1 2 Melissa Maxwell
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Tammy Kinney
1 5 Taya Hill
2 1 Teneale Kearney
2 2 Stacey Mccarthy
2 3 Bronwyn Hill
2 4 Julie Collins
2 5 Elise Croft
3 1 Samantha Withers
3 2 Rebekah Robbins
3 3 Sharnie Studman
3 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jan Southcott
1 2 Abby Jones
1 3 Carol Harris
1 4 Julie Collins
1 5 Louise De Rosa
1 6 Yarnie King
1 7 Sally Latham
1 8 Freya Tomasini
1 9 Felicia Mccormack
1 10 Rebecca Mateljane
1 11 Natasha Lavis
1 12 Samantha Murphy
1 13 Dianne Pearce
1 14 Melissa Foster
1 15 Candice Lavis
1 16 Ashleigh Plaskett
1 17 Alissa Hanks
1 18 Tegan Cook
1 19 Jackie Mcknight
1 20 Ruby Hayes
1 21 Rebekah Robbins
2 1 Tenika Hill
2 2 Wendy Harris
2 3 Elise Croft
2 4 Hayley Hall
2 5 Stacey Mccarthy
2 6 Amanda Oversby
2 7 Simone Britten
2 8 Melissa Maxwell
2 9 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare
2 10 Taleah Moult
2 11 Taya Hill
2 12 Jessie Reynolds
2 13 Janine Mongoo
2 14 Samantha Withers
2 15 Justine O'Donnell
2 16 Stephanie Bishop
2 17 Maddison Edwards
2 18 Allannah Bell
2 19 Haylee Yeomans
2 20 Casey Skalski
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Collins
1 2 Cooper Casey
1 3 Trinity Matthews
1 4 Ryley Jacklin
1 5 Brianna Maxwell
1 6 Levi Metcalf
1 7 Aliyah Jacklin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Madeleine Spanjers
1 2 Jack Collins
1 3 Ashlee Topman
1 4 Talia Metcalf
1 5 Hunta Gallacher
1 6 Courtney Reinke
1 7 Maddison Hebbard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Dawe
1 2 Taya Hill
1 3 Jack Collins
2 1 Trey Gallacher
2 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 3 Courtney Reinke
3 1 Amy Pearce
3 2 Mickaela Mongoo
3 3 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Dawe
1 2 Mickaela Mongoo
1 3 Amy Pearce
1 4 Nicola Clark
1 5 Janine Mongoo
1 6 Kate O'Neill
1 7 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 8 Samantha Hanks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ronald Wade
1 2 Gareth Feint
1 3 Brandon Van Zyl
1 4 Brendon Hoskins
1 5 Dee Jay Caddies
1 6 Callum Whiting
1 7 Stuart Rae
1 8 Anthony Houghtom
1 9 Jordan Ganci
2 1 Brent Kelderman
2 2 Samantha Fitzpatrick
2 3 Reece Wardlow
2 4 Wyatt Davies
2 5 Laura Moore
2 6 Russell Askew
2 7 Allannah Bell
2 8 Mick Thorn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Wood Happy 8
1 2 Wade Mccarthy Bert
1 3 Hamish Lamond Berty No 1.
1 4 Rhys Morrissey Bye Bye
1 5 Edmund Forrester Buckskin Billy
1 6 Reg Percy Kamatchee
2 1 Tyrell Smith Brooklands Spot
2 2 Laurance Oversby Appy
2 3 Chad Dudley Buzz
2 4 Clay Smith Pimpstar
2 5 Brandon Van Zyl Rusty
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy Speed Bumps
1 2 Jonathon Robinson Mouse
1 3 Jesse Deburgh Warlord
1 4 Peter Price Foxtel
1 5 Luke Metcalf Ridetuff Redlands Rebel
1 6 Clay Smith Rosie
1 7 Jordan Ganci Sixpence
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Russell Askew Big Show
1 2 Wade Mccarthy Tank
1 3 Scott Lavis Outlaw
1 4 Brandon Van Zyl Hangover
1 5 Bill Hargreaves Undertaker
1 6 Jeremiah Day Hillbilly Deluxe
1 7 Kayne Drew Sun Dancer
1 8 Dee Jay Caddies Revolver
1 9 Gary Jamal Barnes Sin City
1 10 Ashley Black Money Talks
2 1 Chad John Willis Undertaker
2 2 Anthony Houghtom Hangover
2 3 Mick Austen Sun Dancer
2 4 Clay Smith Tank
2 5 Wyatt Davies Big Show
2 6 Tyrell Smith Money Talks
2 7 Mick Thorn Sin City
2 8 Jesse Deburgh Revolver
2 9 Callum Whiting Hillbilly Deluxe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zach Kealy
1 2 Paul Casey
1 3 Chad John Willis
1 4 Dale Mateljane
1 5 Laurance Oversby
1 6 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Maxwell
1 2 Jason Henneberry
1 3 Wade Mccarthy
1 4 Maverick Deburgh
1 5 Paul Casey
2 1 Jesse Deburgh
2 2 Trey Gallacher
2 3 Chad John Willis
2 4 Duane Fuller
2 5 Zach Kealy
3 1 Glen Potter
3 2 Tyrell Smith
3 3 Jay Mccarthy
3 4 Luke Metcalf
3 5 Laurance Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wayne Taylor
1 2 Jason Henneberry
1 3 Martin Dawe
1 4 Stephen Renshaw
1 5 Duane Fuller
1 6 Ian Lehmann
1 7 Kevin Bowtell
1 8 Mick Collins
1 9 Tammy Kinney
1 10 Paul Casey
2 1 Chad John Willis
2 2 Trey Gallacher
2 3 Rainer Duxorth
2 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 5 Amanda Oversby
2 6 Grant Edwards
2 7 Melissa Maxwell
2 8 Zach Kealy
2 9 Mark Maxwell
2 10 Neil Watson
3 1 Daniel Begg
3 2 Glen Potter
3 3 Elise Croft
3 4 Laurance Oversby
3 5 Jay Mccarthy
3 6 Maverick Deburgh
3 7 Wade Mccarthy
3 8 Don Rogers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryley Jacklin
1 2 Cooper Casey
1 3 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trey Gallacher
1 2 Justine O'Donnell
1 3 Nicola Clark
2 1 Josh Legg
2 2 Benjamin Hickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock