Moruya Rodeo

Date 01/01/15 |President: Andrew Mehl |Secretary:Amber Pollard (0404 725 055)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Moruya Rodeo Program

MORUYA RODEO
01/01/2015
FIRST PERFORMANCE 2.00PM

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                                   ALL    (26)
  2. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING             RD 1   (6)
  3. STEER UNDECORATING                                      RD 1   (8)
  4. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)                                 ALL    (8)
  5. TEAM ROPING                                                        RD 1   (14)     
  6. JUNIOR BULL RIDE (14-18)                                  RD 1   (7)
  7. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING             RD 2   (5)        (3.50PM)

SECOND PERFORMANCE 4.00PM

  1. STEER UNDECORATING                                      RD 2   (7)
  2. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)                                   ALL    (3)
  3. TEAM ROPING                                                        RD 2   (14)                 
  4. NOVICE BULL                                                         RD 1   (10)     
  5. JUVENILE BARREL (14-18)                                   ALL    (11)
  6. JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)                                       ALL    (10)
  7. JUNIOR BARREL (U11)                                          ALL    (18)      (5.50PM)        
  8. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                         RD 1   (8)
  9. JUNIOR BULL RIDE (14-18)                                  RD 2   (6)
  10. TEAM ROPING                                                        RD 3   (14)
  11. NOVICE BAREBACK                                             ALL    (2)
  12. NOVICE SADDLE                                                   RD 1   (4)        (6.45PM)
  13. ROPE & TIE                                                              RD 1   (5)
  14. NOVICE BULL                                                         RD 2   (9)       
  15. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                         RD 2   (8)
  16. NOVICE SADDLE                                                   RD 2   (5)       
  17. ROPE & TIE                                                              RD 2   (5)        (7.30PM)

15 MINUTE BREAK

  1. OPEN SADDLE                                                        RD 1   (7)
  2. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                         RD 3   (6)
  3. OPEN BULL                                                              RD 1   (13)
  4. STEER WRESTLING                                               RD 1   (7)
  5. OPEN BAREBACK                                                  ALL    (7)
  6. LADIES BARREL RACE                                        ALL    (15)
  7. ROPE & TIE                                                              RD 3   (5)
  8. OPEN SADDLE                                                        RD 2   (7)
  9. STEER WRESTLING                                               RD 2   (7)
  10. OPEN BULL                                                              RD 2   (12)      (9.45PM)
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.08 0.00 Angela Beckingham 5.00 518.00
2 2.14 0.00 Brooke Mapp 4.00 378.00
3 2.37 0.00 Michelle Roots 3.00 266.00
4 2.45 0.00 Maree Curtis 2.00 140.00
5 2.69 0.00 Maree Oddy 1.00 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.91 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 5.00 621.60
2 4.29 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 4.00 453.60
3 4.51 0.00 Emma Peters 3.00 319.20
4 4.76 0.00 Brittany Besant 2.00 168.00
5 5.16 0.00 Jodie Rigby 1.00 117.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.36 0.00 Maree Oddy 5.00 591.63
2 16.42 0.00 Emma Peters 4.00 431.73
3 16.44 0.00 Michelle Bush 3.00 303.81
4 16.63 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 2.00 159.90
5 16.66 0.00 Amanda L Watson 1.00 111.93
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.67 0.00 Seanna Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 17.03 0.00 Thomas Hutton 4.00 0.00
3 18.35 0.00 Jessica Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 19.90 0.00 Melanie Nixon * 0.00 0.00
5 20.52 0.00 Skye Singleton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.95 0.00 Niomi Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 16.11 0.00 Jack Priestley-Halliday 4.00 0.00
3 16.43 0.00 Sophie Crawley 3.00 0.00
4 17.70 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 18.48 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.57 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.01 0.00 Brent Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 3.21 0.00 Ty Pokarier 3.00 0.00
4 4.22 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 0.00
5 5.70 0.00 Chelsey Byers 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.02 0.00 Kylie Coates 5.00 0.00
2 16.07 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 16.55 0.00 Chelsey Byers 3.00 0.00
4 16.64 0.00 Brooke Byers 2.00 0.00
5 16.65 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Travis Keen 0.00 407.00
2 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 297.00
3 0.00 67.00 Hayden Schnitzerling * 0.00 209.00
4 0.00 63.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 110.00
5 0.00 62.00 Mathew Connor 0.00 38.50
5 0.00 62.00 Benjamin Evans * 0.00 38.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Cameron Bradley 0.00 820.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Aj Riley 0.00 852.00
2 0.00 62.00 Jesse Glass 0.00 568.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.81 0.00 Michelle Bush Yankee * 6975Y 0.00 0.00
2 16.13 0.00 Danielle Wilson Jonah * 7498 0.00 0.00
3 16.40 0.00 Jack Priestley-Halliday Jetta * 7499 0.00 0.00
4 16.45 0.00 Brianna Carlon Popper Top * 7500 0.00 0.00
5 16.49 0.00 Rachael Norton Yahtzee 3560Y 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Shaun Read Trc Any Way You Want RW0703 5.00 562.03
2 0.00 72.00 David Freebody * Black Widow RW0003 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Luke Morgan Trc Little Tokyo RW0558 2.50 220.25
3 0.00 71.00 Chris Williams Springer RW0380 2.50 220.25
5 0.00 70.00 Tom Knight War Dance RW0690 1.00 106.33
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Brian Smith Mohawk RW0583 5.00 511.60
2 0.00 74.00 Harry Ash Western Special RW0560 4.00 383.70
3 0.00 72.00 Blake Pine Power Play RW0678 3.00 255.80
4 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Tidyman Q Baby RW0668 2.00 127.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Brett Robson Spring Creek Roy MC3906 5.00 888.00
2 0.00 83.00 Cody Heffernan Baileys Pet MC3100 4.00 648.00
3 0.00 78.00 Tim Amey Lanky MC3944 3.00 456.00
4 0.00 77.00 Kirk Stanbridge Eight Mile MC3136 2.00 240.00
5 0.00 75.00 Matthew Esposito Rock MC3010 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.48 0.00 Jack Hedlund 5.00 576.83
2 4.69 0.00 Stephen Mapp 4.00 420.93
3 4.93 0.00 Tim Richardson 3.00 296.21
4 5.21 0.00 Warren Norton 2.00 155.90
5 5.37 0.00 Tim Amey 1.00 109.13
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.93 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 576.83
2 11.40 0.00 Keith Horne 4.00 420.93
3 11.49 0.00 Joel Mancell 3.00 296.21
4 11.59 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 155.90
5 11.61 0.00 Warren Norton 1.00 109.13
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 78.00 0.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 75.00 0.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 73.00 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
2 73.00 0.00 Jackson Searle 3.00 0.00
2 73.00 0.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
5 66.00 0.00 Oliver Towell 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.06 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 495.61
2 7.07 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 2.00 361.66
3 8.27 0.00 Timmy Clarke 1.50 251.65
4 9.76 0.00 Terry Dowell 1.00 133.95
5 12.18 0.00 Joel Mancell 0.50 93.76
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.06 0.00 Matthew Mapp 2.50 495.61
2 7.07 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.00 361.66
3 8.27 0.00 Benjamin Clarke 1.50 251.65
4 9.76 0.00 Adam Baker 1.00 133.95
5 12.18 0.00 Warren Norton 0.50 93.76
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Jesse Glass 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Layne Mancell 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Tom Kerr 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jackson Keir * 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Toby Commens * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Curtis
1 2 Jarrod Edwards
1 3 Tom Kerr
1 4 Casey Woodbridge
1 5 Toby Commens
1 6 Jackson Keir
1 7 Jesse Glass
2 1 Kye Willis
2 2 Nicholas Wilson
2 3 Curtis Butt
2 4 Travis Woodbridge
2 5 Lawson Stenhouse
2 6 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Maree Curtis
1 3 Brianna Carlon
1 4 Angela Beckingham
1 5 Shannon Soar
1 6 Jodie Craig
1 7 Laura Papatheofanous
1 8 Candice Parkinson
2 1 Michelle Roots
2 2 Emma Taylor
2 3 Brooke Mapp
2 4 Maree Oddy
2 5 Katie Carlon
2 6 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 7 Ashleigh Hodson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Vicky Allen-Jones
1 3 Catherine Cansell
1 4 Katie Carlon
1 5 Lisa Dowell
1 6 Jodie Rigby
1 7 Leaha Franks
1 8 Mikayla Weir
2 1 Michelle Roots
2 2 Sandra Martin
2 3 Laura Papatheofanous
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 6 Jodie Craig
2 7 Emma Peters
2 8 Rachael Norton
3 1 Emma Taylor
3 2 Emily Crawford
3 3 Danielle Wilson
3 4 Brittany Besant
3 5 Sam Wilson
3 6 Jocelyn Faulkner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Bush
1 2 Laura Papatheofanous
1 3 Naomi Bennett
1 4 Brianna Carlon
1 5 Maree Oddy
1 6 Amanda L Watson
1 7 Courtney Mckinley
1 8 Jodie Rigby
1 9 Emma Peters
1 10 Maree Curtis
1 11 Michelle O'Neill
1 12 Sarah Dowell
1 13 Mikayla Weir
1 14 Ebony Tyrrell
1 15 Jaimee-Lee Plum
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Skye Singleton
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Stevee Besant
1 4 Lacey Besant
1 5 Seanna Crawley
1 6 Bailey Searle
1 7 Cody Lee Wilson
1 8 Lane Haymen
1 9 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 10 Lezroy Carlon
1 11 Cora Wilson
1 12 Kasey Franks
1 13 Dakayla Crawley
1 14 Thomas Hutton
1 15 Connie Besant
1 16 Savannah Haymen
1 17 Jessica Singleton
1 18 Jack Mcgovern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiera Ward
1 2 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 3 Sophie Crawley
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 6 Braiden Curtis
1 7 Casey Mccarthy
1 8 Luke Parkinson
1 9 Jessica Hall
1 10 Niomi Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Layne Mancell
1 2 Kace Potter
1 3 Ty Pokarier
1 4 Jessica Gallagher
1 5 Rachael Norton
1 6 Luke Parkinson
2 1 Chelsey Byers
2 2 Brent Parkinson
2 3 Jayden Bush
2 4 Sarah Jane Plum
2 5 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chelsey Byers
1 2 Jessica Gallagher
1 3 Kaitlyn Ward
1 4 Tenille O'Neill
1 5 Polly Gardner
1 6 Brooke Byers
1 7 Sarah Jane Plum
1 8 Rachael Norton
1 9 Kylie Coates
1 10 Charlotte Butt
1 11 Elle Notley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Connor
1 2 Travis Keen
1 3 Benjamin Evans
1 4 Jack Perkins
1 5 Ryan Cox
2 1 Joe Cosgrove
2 2 Aj Riley
2 3 Hayden Schnitzerling
2 4 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tristan Flower
1 2 Nigel Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Chambers
1 2 Jacob Rayner
1 3 Martin Worth
1 4 Travis Woodbridge
1 5 Ben Tangye
1 6 George Rodrom
1 7 Aj Riley
1 8 Andrew Thomas
1 9 Jesse Glass
1 10 Jade Curtis
2 1 Stuart Orford
2 2 Zac Mitchell
2 3 Tom Kerr
2 4 Joshua Bush
2 5 Nathan Morgan
2 6 Nathan West
2 7 Cody Ballard
2 8 Tom Lasker
2 9 Curtis Butt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Ralston Cody
1 2 Danielle Wilson Jonah
1 3 Richelle Byers Whiskey
1 4 Michelle Bush Yankee
1 5 Sarah Jane Plum Twister
1 6 Vicky Allen-Jones Grace
1 7 Naomi Bennett Powder
1 8 Jodie Rigby Pearl
1 9 Michelle O'Neill Sam
1 10 Kylie Coates Royal
1 11 Emily Crawford Nikki
1 12 Rachael Norton Yatzee
1 13 Lisa Dowell Spinner
1 14 Brianna Carlon Popper Top
1 15 Jack Priestley-Halliday Jetta
1 16 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles
1 17 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 18 Elle Notley Bobby
1 19 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 20 Laura Papatheofanous Rhett
1 21 Amanda L Watson Harlow
1 22 Shannon Soar Bradley
1 23 Ebony Tyrrell Stlish White Wolf
1 24 Jess Kelly Yak
1 25 Jaimee-Lee Plum Pilot
1 26 Amanda Hemmings Strider
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tristan Flower Nullabor
1 2 Ben Maytom Trc Opal Miner
1 3 Cody Ballard Rain Man
1 4 Luke Moy Bossy
1 5 Chris Williams Springer
1 6 Luke Morgan Trc Little Tokyo
1 7 Ben Lees Burkes Hill
2 1 Jason Carlon Trc Oilskin
2 2 Ben O'Reilly Ridetuff Trc Burra Road
2 3 Tom Knight Ridetuff War Dance
2 4 Shaun Read Trc Any Way You Want
2 5 David Freebody Ridetuff Black Widow
2 6 Jack Perkins Trc Main Event
2 7 Jack Brown Ridetuff Forty Four
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brian Smith Mohawk
1 2 Blake Pine Power Play
1 3 Dan Cropp Ridetuff Red Robin
1 4 Mitchell Tidyman Q Baby
1 5 Ben Lees Super Brew
1 6 Beau Guy Cinch
1 7 Harry Ash Ridetuff Western Special
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Heffernan Baileys Pet
1 2 Wayne Crisp White Water
1 3 Tim Amey Lanky
1 4 Luke Wicks Crusty Critter
1 5 Cody Ballard Quicksilver
1 6 Ben Butler Sandfly
1 7 Troy Cross Taipan
1 8 Kirk Stanbridge Eight Mile
1 9 Michael Rowson Monkey Two
1 10 Brett Robson Spring Creek Roy
1 11 Thomas Gilvarry Iggy
1 12 Aj Riley Eagle Hawke
1 13 Mathew Pfingst Hammer Me
2 1 Adam Hrncir Dollar Coin
2 2 Stuart Orford Speckled Ivory
2 3 Jesse Glass Quicksilver
2 4 Sean Berg Brown Bomber
2 5 Thomas Wicks Iggy
2 6 Scott Everingham Tom Boy
2 7 Harley Williams Crusty Critter
2 8 Ashley Hanby Egghead
2 9 Edward Carlon Eagle Hawke
2 10 Richard Treanor G Force
2 11 Matthew Esposito Brock
2 12 Mitchell Tidyman Rampage
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Mancell
1 2 Brett Wilson
1 3 Troy Everson
1 4 Timothy Davis
1 5 Warren Norton
1 6 Daley Tilse
1 7 Tim Amey
2 1 Matt Hedlund
2 2 Jack Hedlund
2 3 Nigel Curtis
2 4 Stephen Mapp
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Clinton Butt
2 7 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 Adam Baker
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Clay Bush
1 5 Joel Mancell
2 1 Ty Pokarier
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Phillip Peters
2 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 5 Justin Potter
3 1 Hamish Mcilrick
3 2 Joshua Bush
3 3 Matthew Mapp
3 4 Daley Tilse
3 5 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Russell Stanley
1 2 Geoff Apps
1 3 Wayne Slater
1 4 Paul Parker
1 5 Paul Ralston
1 6 Troy Everson
1 7 Jason Besant
1 8 Joshua Bush
1 9 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 10 Sarah Dowell
1 11 Warren Norton
1 12 Timmy Clarke
1 13 Brooke Byers
1 14 Brittany Besant
2 1 Michael Mapp
2 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 3 Michelle Bush
2 4 Roger Parkinson
2 5 Marcus Ashton
2 6 Grant Liversage
2 7 Steve Bush
2 8 Benjamin Clarke
2 9 Emily Crawford
2 10 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 11 Justin Searle
2 12 Hamish Mcilrick
2 13 Warren Byers
2 14 Matthew Mapp
3 1 Terry Dowell
3 2 Phillip Peters
3 3 Jayden Bush
3 4 Peter Sulter
3 5 Clinton Slater
3 6 Brent Parkinson
3 7 Clay Bush
3 8 Daley Tilse
3 9 Catherine Cansell
3 10 Joel Mancell
3 11 Adam Baker
3 12 Stephen Mapp
3 13 Luke Parkinson
3 14 Ty Pokarier
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Wilson
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Jackson Searle
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Clayton Miners
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock