Picton Rodeo

Date 03/01/15 |President: Mick Seccull |Secretary:Chris Seccull (02 4681 8060)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Picton Rodeo Program

PICTON RODEO
START TIME 12PM

  1. Novice Barrel                                     ALL
  2. Breakaway Roping                           RD1
  3. 11-U14 Jnr Steer Ride                     RD1
  4. Steer Undecorating                        RD1
  5. 14-U15 Juv steer Ride                    RD1
  6. Team Roping                                      RD1
  7. Steer Undecoarting                        RD2
  8. 11-U14 Jnr Steer Ride                     RD2
  9. Team Roping                                      RD2
  10. Breakaway Roping                           RD2
  11. 14-U18 Juv Barrel Race                  ALL
  12. 11-U14 Jnr Barrel Race                   ALL
  13. U11 Jnr Barrel Race                         ALL
  14. Jnr Breakaway Roping                    RD1
  15. 14-U18 Juv Steer Ride                    RD2
  16. Steer Undecorating                        RD3
  17. Novice Saddle Bronc                       RD1
  18. Team Roping                                      RD3
  19. Novice Bareback                              ALL
  20. Rope & Tie                                          RD1
  21. Novice Saddle Bronc                       RD2
  22. Jnr Breakaway Roping                    RD2
  23. 8-U11 Jnr Steer Ride                       ALL
  24. Jnr Breakaway Roping                    RD3
  25. Novice Bull Ride                                RD1
  26. Steer Wrestling                                 RD1
  27. Open Saddle Bronc                         RD1
  28. Breakaway Roping                           RD3
  29. Rope & Tie                                          RD2
  30. Open Bareback                                 ALL

TEA BREAK

  1. Ladies Barrel Race                            ALL
  2. Novice Bull Ride                                RD2
  3. Steer Wrestling                                 RD2
  4. Open Bull Ride                                  RD1
  5. Rope & Tie                                          RD3
  6. Open Saddle Bronc                         RD2
  7. Steer Wrestling                                 RD3
  8. Open Bull Ride                                  RD2
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.63 0.00 Maree Curtis * 5.00 373.70
2 2.68 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim * 4.00 272.70
3 2.84 0.00 Abbie Miller 3.00 191.90
4 2.86 0.00 Suzi Bandy * 2.00 101.00
5 2.96 0.00 Michelle Roots 1.00 70.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.84 0.00 Sam Wilson 5.00 680.80
2 3.24 0.00 Danielle Wilson * 4.00 496.80
3 3.38 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 3.00 349.60
4 3.43 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 2.00 184.00
5 3.52 0.00 Jodie Craig * 1.00 128.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.73 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 562.40
2 15.96 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 4.00 410.40
3 16.23 0.00 Rebecca Whyte * 3.00 288.80
4 16.27 0.00 Michelle Bush * 2.00 152.00
5 16.29 0.00 Mikayla Weir 1.00 106.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.34 0.00 Seanna Crawley * 5.00 0.00
2 18.51 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday * 4.00 0.00
3 19.77 0.00 Jessica Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 20.49 0.00 Skye Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 21.19 0.00 Connie Besant * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.97 0.00 Niomi Crawley * 5.00 0.00
2 17.01 0.00 Braiden Curtis * 4.00 0.00
3 17.17 0.00 Kasey Bramich 3.00 0.00
4 18.69 0.00 Casey Mccarthy * 2.00 0.00
5 19.56 0.00 Jessica Hall * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.53 0.00 Chelsey Byers * 5.00 0.00
2 3.81 0.00 Kace Potter * 4.00 0.00
3 3.97 0.00 Layne Mancell * 3.00 0.00
4 4.11 0.00 Rachael Norton * 2.00 0.00
5 4.69 0.00 Brianna Doyle 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.37 0.00 Kylie Coates 5.00 0.00
2 16.55 0.00 Brooke Byers * 4.00 0.00
3 17.16 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 3.00 0.00
4 17.21 0.00 Rachael Norton * 2.00 0.00
5 17.39 0.00 Brianna Doyle 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Mathew Connor * 0.00 210.90
2 0.00 65.00 Jack Perkins * 0.00 153.90
3 0.00 64.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 108.30
4 0.00 62.00 Cameron Bradley * 0.00 57.00
5 0.00 58.00 Joe Cosgrove * 0.00 39.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Jake Andrews 0.00 360.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 1040.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.11 0.00 Paul Ralston * Cody * 7501 0.00 0.00
2 16.21 0.00 Emily Crawford * Nikki * 7502 0.00 0.00
3 16.22 0.00 Jodie Rigby * Pearl * 7503 0.00 0.00
4 16.31 0.00 Danielle Wilson * Jonah * 7504 0.00 0.00
5 16.37 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7505 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Chris Williams * Trc Dynamite RW0208 5.00 560.00
2 0.00 70.00 Luke Moy Trc Oilskin RW0706 3.50 350.00
2 0.00 70.00 Jason Carlon * Trc Burra Road RW0623 3.50 350.00
4 0.00 69.00 Shaun Read * War Dance RW0690 2.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Tidyman * Diva RW0669 5.00 432.00
2 0.00 75.00 Blake Pine * Western Special RW0560 4.00 324.00
3 0.00 70.00 Harry Ash * Wrecking Ball RW0768 3.00 216.00
4 0.00 59.00 Jake Andrews Sister Act RW0407 2.00 108.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Kirk Stanbridge Eltoro GH3125 5.00 1800.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.84 0.00 Brett Wilson * 5.00 592.00
2 7.09 0.00 Cory Miles * 4.00 432.00
3 9.15 0.00 Blake Hallam * 3.00 304.00
4 10.07 0.00 Tim Amey * 2.00 160.00
5 15.47 0.00 Zak Leitner * 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.60 0.00 Heath Nichols * 5.00 458.80
2 10.21 0.00 Blake Hallam * 4.00 334.80
3 11.35 0.00 Warren Norton * 3.00 235.60
4 12.07 0.00 Matthew Mapp 2.00 124.00
5 14.19 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.00 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Christopher Wilson 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 73.00 Oliver Towell 4.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Tom Kerr 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Layne Mancell * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Lawson Stenhouse 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Jade Curtis * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.92 0.00 Heath Nichols * 2.50 481.00
2 6.14 0.00 Cameron Parkinson * 2.00 351.00
3 6.65 0.00 Heath Nichols * 1.50 247.00
4 6.78 0.00 Steve Bush * 1.00 130.00
5 7.36 0.00 Matthew Mapp 0.50 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.92 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 481.00
2 6.14 0.00 Blake Hallam * 2.00 351.00
3 6.65 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 247.00
4 6.78 0.00 Clinton Slater * 1.00 130.00
5 7.36 0.00 Michael Mapp * 0.50 91.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jodie Craig
1 2 Sallie Pilgrim
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Abbie Miller
1 5 Brooke Mapp
1 6 Amie Hedlund
2 1 Katie Carlon
2 2 Bec Quinn
2 3 Candice Parkinson
2 4 Brianna Carlon
2 5 Ashleigh Hodson
2 6 Margaret Urquhart
3 1 Jaimee-Lee Plum
3 2 Maree Curtis
3 3 Michelle Roots
3 4 Emma Taylor
3 5 Laura Papatheofanous
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Jodie Craig
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Rachael Norton
1 5 Billie-Lee Piper
1 6 Shawn Reynolds
1 7 Emily Brookes
1 8 Sandra Martin
1 9 Sam Wilson
2 1 Michelle Roots
2 2 Katie Carlon
2 3 Danielle Wilson
2 4 Emma Taylor
2 5 Emma Peters
2 6 Laura Papatheofanous
2 7 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 8 Jodie Rigby
2 9 Dot Dewsbury
3 1 Leaha Franks
3 2 Ashleigh Hodson
3 3 Emily Crawford
3 4 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 5 Brittany Besant
3 6 Catherine Cansell
3 7 Ashley Dalrymple
3 8 Mikayla Weir
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Whyte
1 2 Jodie Rigby
1 3 Brianna Carlon
1 4 Maree Oddy
1 5 Tania Schiller
1 6 Amanda L Watson
1 7 Ebony Tyrrell
1 8 Jaimee-Lee Plum
1 9 Emma Peters
1 10 Mikayla Weir
1 11 Laura Papatheofanous
1 12 Michelle Bush
1 13 Maree Curtis
1 14 Chelsey Byers
1 15 Jesse Kelly
1 16 Courtney Mckinley
1 17 Brittani Moore
1 18 Amy Stemp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 2 Bailey Searle
1 3 Lezroy Carlon
1 4 Kasey Franks
1 5 Lane Haymen
1 6 Montana Jackson
1 7 Thomas Hutton
1 8 Savannah Haymen
1 9 Seanna Crawley
1 10 Stevee Besant
1 11 Cody Lee Wilson
1 12 Sarah Mckinlay
1 13 Cora Wilson
1 14 Skye Singleton
1 15 Dakayla Crawley
1 16 Brodie Swan-Otoole
1 17 Connie Besant
1 18 Jessica Singleton
1 19 Lacey Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Hall
1 2 Kasey Bramich
1 3 Kiera Ward
1 4 Kelsey Parker
1 5 Sophie Crawley
1 6 Charlene Mckinlay
1 7 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 8 Niomi Crawley
1 9 Casey Mccarthy
1 10 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Rachael Norton
1 3 Brent Parkinson
1 4 Ty Pokarier
1 5 Jake Hensley
1 6 Blaine Parker
2 1 Chelsey Byers
2 2 Katelin Mckinlay
2 3 Sarah Jane Plum
2 4 Chloe Doyle
2 5 Kylie Coates
3 1 Layne Mancell
3 2 Kace Potter
3 3 Skye Smith
3 4 Brianna Doyle
3 5 Jessica Gallagher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rachael Norton
1 2 Kaitlyn Ward
1 3 Katelin Mckinlay
1 4 Samantha Moore
1 5 Chelsey Byers
1 6 Blaine Parker
1 7 Sarah Jane Plum
1 8 Shaylaa Badger
1 9 Skye Smith
1 10 Jessica Gallagher
1 11 Tenille O'Neill
1 12 Chloe Doyle
1 13 Brooke Byers
1 14 Kylie Coates
1 15 Mitchell Peel
1 16 Emily Staples
1 17 Brianna Doyle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Benjamin G. Evans
1 3 Jack Perkins
1 4 Joe Cosgrove
1 5 Mathew Connor
2 1 Hayden Murphy
2 2 Ben Evans
2 3 Travis Keen
2 4 Cameron Bradley
2 5 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Andrews
1 2 Nigel Curtis
1 3 Sean Diemert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Tangye
1 2 Cody Ballard
1 3 Paul Jamieson
1 4 Jeremy Tanner
1 5 Joshua Bush
1 6 Christopher Keft
1 7 Stuart Orford
1 8 Nathan Morgan
1 9 Nathan West
2 1 Jacob Rayner
2 2 Martin Worth
2 3 Curtis Wolthers
2 4 Thomas Nightingale
2 5 Andrew Thomas
2 6 Sean Mazuran
2 7 Ben Nash
2 8 Sean Berg
2 9 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Naomi Bennett Powder
1 2 Tania Schiller Tyron Spicy Acres
1 3 Jodie Rigby Pearl
1 4 Amanda Hemmings Minty
1 5 Amanda L Watson Harlow
1 6 Emily Crawford Nikki
1 7 Anna Ash Loots Profit
1 8 Skye Smith Joe
1 9 Danielle Wilson Jonah
1 10 Katelin Mckinlay Dakota
1 11 Amanda Hemmings Stryder
1 12 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 13 Michelle Bush Yankee
1 14 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 15 Skye Smith Blondie
1 16 Madison Bridge Jason
1 17 Shaylaa Badger Gazzar
1 18 Amy Stemp Bundy
1 19 Brianna Doyle Boots
1 20 Rebecca Whyte Acatattack
1 21 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 22 Ebony Tyrrell Stylish Wolf
1 23 Sarah Jane Plum Twister
1 24 Brittani Moore Salty
1 25 Jessica Hall Ruckus
1 26 Emily Staples Cruize
1 27 Judy Duff Chief
1 28 Paul Ralston Cody
1 29 Ebony Tyrrell Rocky
1 30 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 31 Cheryl Deaves Lucky
1 32 Bec Quinn Bucky
1 33 Jesse Kelly Yak
1 34 Amy Stemp Jokers Little Ace
1 35 Richelle Byers Whiskey
1 36 Jaimee-Lee Plum Pilot
1 37 Kylie Coates Royal
1 38 Brianna Carlon Popper Top
1 39 Berneice Edwards Rocket
1 40 Laura Papatheofanous Rhett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond Trc Main Event
1 2 Shaun Read Ridetuff War Dance
1 3 Jack Brown Ridetuff Black Widow
1 4 Jack Perkins Ridetuff Forty Four
2 1 Luke Moy Trc Oilskin
2 2 Chris Williams Ridetuff Trc Dynamite
2 3 Cody Ballard Trc Any Way You Want
2 4 Jason Carlon Ridetuff Trc Burra Road
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brian Smith Power Play
1 2 Dan Cropp Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction
1 3 Blake Pine Ridetuff Western Special
1 4 Harry Ash Wrecking Ball
1 5 Jake Andrews Sister Act
1 6 Will Forrester Ridetuff Red Robin
1 7 Mitchell Tidyman Diva
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Amey Blossom
1 2 Kirk Stanbridge Eltoro
1 3 Troy Cross Outback Jack
1 4 Michael Rowson Slam N Jam
1 5 Cody Ballard Rambo
1 6 Wayne Crisp Juice
2 1 Brett Robson Buck Nasty
2 2 Richard Treanor Red Rat
2 3 Thomas Gilvarry Rambo
2 4 Edward Carlon Get Ya Some
2 5 Ashley Hanby Maximum Rat
2 6 Matthew Esposito Outback Jack
2 7 Ben Butler Juice
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Jake Roots
1 5 Stephen Mapp
1 6 Glen Chape
1 7 Daley Tilse
1 8 Blake Hallam
1 9 Tim Richardson
2 1 Nigel Curtis
2 2 Matt Hedlund
2 3 Jack Hedlund
2 4 Zak Leitner
2 5 David Jessat
2 6 Andrew Atkins
3 1 Cory Miles
3 2 Troy Everson
3 3 Brett Wilson
3 4 Tim Amey
3 5 Timothy Davis
3 6 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clay Bush
1 2 Roger Parkinson
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Mick Kearney
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Daley Tilse
2 3 Phillip Peters
2 4 Blake Hallam
3 1 Hamish Mcilrick
3 2 Matthew Mapp
3 3 Layne Mancell
3 4 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mick Kearney
1 2 Ty Pokarier
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Jarrod Wales
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Blake Hallam
1 7 Michael Hockley
1 8 Michael Mapp
1 9 Roger Parkinson
1 10 Daley Tilse
1 11 Brent Parkinson
1 12 Matthew Mapp
1 13 Phillip Peters
1 14 Stephen Mapp
1 15 Clay Bush
1 16 Heath Nichols
2 1 Russell Stanley
2 2 Grant Liversage
2 3 Justin Searle
2 4 Cameron Parkinson
2 5 David Jessat
2 6 Timothy Davis
2 7 Clinton Slater
2 8 Jason Besant
2 9 Brooke Byers
2 10 Warren Byers
2 11 Joel Mancell
2 12 Brett Wilson
2 13 Paul Ralston
2 14 Catherine Cansell
2 15 Paul Parker
2 16 Michelle Bush
3 1 Cory Miles
3 2 Hamish Mcilrick
3 3 Geoff Apps
3 4 Joshua Bush
3 5 Wayne Slater
3 6 Steve Bush
3 7 Blaine Parker
3 8 Jayden Bush
3 9 Timmy Clarke
3 10 Peter Sulter
3 11 Troy Everson
3 12 Emily Crawford
3 13 Benjamin Clarke
3 14 Marcus Ashton
3 15 Jessica Hindmarsh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Riley Langdon
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Josh Halliday
1 5 Daniel Kable
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Oliver Towell
1 3 Jackson Searle
1 4 Cory Gatt
1 5 Christopher Wilson
1 6 Braiden Curtis
2 1 Tom Kable
2 2 Jake Hensley
2 3 Darcy Payne
2 4 Travis Lamey
2 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Gatt
1 2 Lachlan Mclean
1 3 Kace Potter
1 4 Blake Mckinlay
1 5 Cara Fowler
1 6 Kye Willis
1 7 Layne Mancell
1 8 Mitchell Peel
2 1 Sam Hobson
2 2 Lawson Stenhouse
2 3 Jade Curtis
2 4 Jesse Bargallie
2 5 Adam Smith
2 6 Nicholas Wilson
2 7 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock