Wingham Rodeo

Date 03/01/15 |President: Ian Murray |Secretary:Raelene Marshall (0408 458 879)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Wingham Rodeo Program

SUMMER TIME RODEO

WINGHAM PROGRAMME  3rd  JANUARY 2015

1ST PERFORMANCE

2pm START

Team Roping              9    1st Round

8-11 Steer                   3  

11-14 Steer                 6      1st Round

14-18 Steer                18    1st Round

Jnr Breakaway           11 

Steer undecorating     8      1st Round

Novice Saddle             8   1st Round

Breakaway                  11  1st Round

Novice Bull                  13 

U11 Barrel                   7

11-14 Barrell               9 

Roping                          9   1st Round

Novice  Saddle            8    2nd Round

Novice Bareback         2

14-18 Barrell               15

Team Roping               8   2nd Round

 

 

 

Main Event

6PM Start

Grand Entry

Bull                                 11     1st Round   

Steer Wrestling            10     1st Round

Pony Bareback

Breakaway                   10    2nd Round

Saddle Bronc                11    1st Round

Team Roping                12     3rd  Round

Ladies Barrell                25

Bareback                      10

Steer Undecorating      8    2nd Round

Steer 11-14                   6      2nd Round

Steer 14- 18                  6      2nd Round

Roping                            8        2nd Round

Saddle Bronc                  11        2nd Round

Steer Wrestling                9       2nd Round

Bull                                 12      2nd Round

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.99 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 5.00 851.00
2 2.64 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 621.00
3 3.54 0.00 Teagan Glass 2.50 333.50
3 3.54 0.00 Brooke Mapp 2.50 333.50
5 3.62 0.00 Suzi Bandy 1.00 161.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.87 0.00 Jessie Gray 5.00 943.50
2 4.73 0.00 Abbie Miller 4.00 688.50
3 4.95 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 3.00 484.50
4 12.64 0.00 Kellie Salter * 2.00 255.00
5 13.27 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.99 0.00 Bianca Hertel * 5.00 1017.50
2 15.00 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 742.50
3 15.54 0.00 Courtney Hallam 3.00 522.50
4 15.66 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 2.00 275.00
5 15.77 0.00 Katrina Gallagher 1.00 192.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.49 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 17.41 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 4.00 0.00
3 17.84 0.00 Riley Leys 3.00 0.00
4 18.16 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 27.74 0.00 Emily Turner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.99 0.00 Niomi Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 16.09 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 16.22 0.00 Bella Mckinley 3.00 0.00
4 16.25 0.00 Sophie Crawley 2.00 0.00
5 16.34 0.00 Kasey Bramich 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.95 0.00 Cody Whitfield 5.00 0.00
2 3.00 0.00 Kai Clark 4.00 0.00
3 12.89 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 0.00
4 12.96 0.00 Bella Mckinley 2.00 0.00
5 13.69 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.91 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Pee Wee * 7684 5.00 0.00
2 15.95 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 4.00 0.00
3 16.03 0.00 Bianca Canham 3.00 0.00
4 16.24 0.00 Taylor Mcalister 2.00 0.00
5 16.25 0.00 Anna Crisp 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Brandon Wood * 0.00 460.00
2 0.00 66.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 276.00
3 0.00 61.00 Joshua Gray 0.00 184.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 58.00 Harley Mackin * 0.00 330.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Dean Sullivan 0.00 445.00
2 0.00 71.00 Mick Knight 0.00 267.00
3 0.00 69.00 David Mills 0.00 178.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Mark Edwards Lil Sister GBR0620 5.00 925.00
2 0.00 77.00 Carl Green Calamity Jane GBR0030 4.00 675.00
3 0.00 76.00 Robert Bandy Valley Gold GBR0626 3.00 475.00
4 0.00 75.00 Luke Morgan Good Time Charlie GBR0820 1.00 141.70
4 0.00 75.00 Rhys Angland * Big Mumma GBR0939 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 75.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Moves Like Jagger GBR0624 1.00 141.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Blake Pine * Young Gun GBR910 5.00 555.00
2 0.00 77.00 Dee Heinemann Cat Ballou GBR/814 4.00 405.00
3 0.00 76.00 Ben Lees Little Egypt GBR0610 3.00 285.00
4 0.00 75.00 Wade Clifford Peace Pipe GBR0060 2.00 150.00
5 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Peace Pipe GBR0060 1.00 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Carl Green Cool Bananas GBR008 5.00 1060.00
2 0.00 83.00 Cody Heffernan Banjo GBR0900 4.00 795.00
3 0.00 80.00 Jason O'Hearn On The Dot GBR3003 3.00 530.00
4 0.00 76.00 Andrew J. Kelly Mr Bean GBR3/96 2.00 265.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.61 0.00 Scott Fitzpatrick 5.00 795.50
2 4.84 0.00 Stephen Mapp 4.00 580.50
3 4.86 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 408.50
4 5.39 0.00 Greg Frewin 2.00 215.00
5 5.82 0.00 Glen Chape 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.97 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 758.50
2 13.70 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon * 4.00 553.50
3 14.36 0.00 Daley Tilse 3.00 389.50
4 18.61 0.00 Robert Bandy 2.00 205.00
5 20.40 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Riley Langdon 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Billy Porter 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 63.00 Tom Merritt 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 63.00 Oliver Towell 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jake Whalan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Toby Leake 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Penrose 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jesse Grimmond 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Oscar Leake 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.14 0.00 Brent Parkinson 2.50 545.75
2 7.91 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 398.25
3 9.07 0.00 Michael Hockley * 1.50 280.25
4 10.21 0.00 Greg Leys 1.00 147.50
5 11.43 0.00 Phillip Peters 0.50 103.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.14 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.50 545.75
2 7.91 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 398.25
3 9.07 0.00 Michael Mapp 1.50 280.25
4 10.21 0.00 Troy O'Neile * 1.00 147.50
5 11.43 0.00 Ty Pokarier 0.50 103.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Dorrington
1 2 Jo Caldwell
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Jessie Gray
1 6 Tailye Langridge
1 7 Kerri Badior
1 8 Nicole Lyon
2 1 Brooke Mapp
2 2 Kylie George
2 3 Abbie Miller
2 4 Sallie Pilgrim
2 5 Suzi Bandy
2 6 Jannette Glass
2 7 Sarah Mcilrick
2 8 Teagan Glass
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Liz Mckinley
1 3 Kerri Badior
1 4 Kellie Salter
1 5 Jessie Gray
1 6 Dawn Barwick
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Taryne Donnelly
1 9 Marie Crisp
1 10 Nicole Lyon
1 11 Calla Matthews
2 1 Emily Brookes
2 2 Shawn Reynolds
2 3 Suzi Bandy
2 4 Billie-Lee Piper
2 5 Abbie Miller
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Jessica Norton
2 8 Cody Barwick
2 9 Georgia Birch
2 10 Courtney Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Kelly Murray
1 3 Kerri Badior
1 4 Maree Oddy
1 5 Brittany Litchfield
1 6 Alison Rogers
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Jo Caldwell
1 9 Kyra Chisholm
1 10 Jannette Glass
1 11 Katrina Gallagher
1 12 Rebecca Roberts
1 13 Eliza Gorton
1 14 Emmalene Deaves
1 15 Courtney Hallam
1 16 Louise Moss
1 17 Dawn Barwick
1 18 Amanda Heinemann
1 19 Sharna Little
1 20 Jessica Roche
1 21 Katina Matthews
1 22 Bianca Hertel
1 23 Rebecca Glassan
1 24 Sarah Logan
1 25 Bianca Tribe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Seanna Crawley
1 2 Thomas Hutton
1 3 Riley Leys
1 4 Dakayla Crawley
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Emily Turner
1 7 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Merritt
1 2 Bella Mckinley
1 3 Kelsey Kennedy
1 4 Kirra Davison
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Kasey Bramich
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Niomi Crawley
1 9 Sophie Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Parkinson
1 2 Ty Pokarier
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Britnee Attenborough
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Kai Clark
1 7 Cody Whitfield
1 8 Bella Mckinley
1 9 Anna Crisp
1 10 Bianca Canham
1 11 Kaysha Cornes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Olivia Lambert
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Rebecca Roberts
1 4 Sharni Steddert
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Stephanie Bergantin
1 7 Loulou Merritt
1 8 Rebecca Hudson
1 9 Gabrielle Ernst
1 10 Kaysha Cornes
1 11 Taylor Mcalister
1 12 Taylor Lockhart
1 13 Polly Gardner
1 14 Chloe Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Lansdowne
1 2 Kieran Breiner
1 3 Lachlan Miller
1 4 Henry Elliott
1 5 Nathan Mcguire
1 6 Bevan Wood
1 7 Joshua Gray
1 8 Cameron Latter
2 1 Josh Barnett
2 2 Luke Moore
2 3 Brandon Wood
2 4 Hayden Gleeson
2 5 Mick Knight
2 6 James Bratfield
2 7 Karl Withers
2 8 Dean Sullivan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harley Mackin
1 2 Tom Duggan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ace Holliss
1 2 Josh Barnett
1 3 David Mills
1 4 Josh Heuston
1 5 Ben Gallagher
1 6 Jake Whalan
1 7 Jesse Glass
1 8 Braedyn Cameron
1 9 Aidan Sunderland
1 10 Michael Beard
1 11 Dean Sullivan
1 12 Jack Searl
1 13 Mick Knight
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rhys Angland Big Mumma
1 2 Ben O'Reilly Blaze
1 3 Carl Green Crocodile Peabush
1 4 Robert Bandy Valley Gold
1 5 Kieran Breiner Xrated
1 6 Brent Smyth Poison Arrow
1 7 Troy Yarnold Ridetuff Troubled Waters
1 8 Mitchell Steiger Unnamed
1 9 Mark Edwards Lil Sister
1 10 Tristan Flower Little Joe
1 11 Ben Lees Pony Camp
2 1 Luke Morgan Good Time Charlie
2 2 Justin Bulmer Crome Bumper
2 3 Luke Moy Yellamoon
2 4 Nathan Mcguire Twin Towers
2 5 Denny Swadling Victoria
2 6 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Moves Like Jagger
2 7 Chris Williams Victoria'S Secret
2 8 Michael Murray Shot Gun
2 9 Ben Maytom Ice T
2 10 Luke Moore Snakes Alive
2 11 Harry King Shakin All Over
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Clifford Peace Pipe
1 2 Blake Pine Young Gun
1 3 Jack Boyd Brumby Jack
1 4 Ben Lees Ridetuff Little Egypt
1 5 Andrew Clifford Ruben
1 6 Dee Heinemann Cat Ballou
1 7 Casey Crawley Mistaken Identity
1 8 Gerard Oversby Snake Gulch
1 9 Clayton Lane Bec
1 10 Harley Mackin All Shook Up
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Errin Lambert Ridetuff Buck Wild
1 2 David Mason Eye Candy
1 3 Steven Wicks Uluru
1 4 Andrew J. Kelly Kung Foo Panda
1 5 Lachlan Slade Ridetuff Congo
1 6 Charlie Colless Mr Bombastic
1 7 Todd Litchfield Black Eyed Buck
1 8 Troy Burtenshaw Cash Out
1 9 Cody Heffernan Banjo
1 10 Justin Robards X Factor
1 11 Clint Glass Mr Bean
2 1 Jason O'Hearn On The Dot
2 2 Tom Colwell Black Eyed Buck
2 3 Bradie Gray Cash Out
2 4 Dean Salmon Freaky Force
2 5 Steven Mason Red Foo
2 6 Daniel Rogan X Factor
2 7 John Tisdell Banjo
2 8 Gerard Oversby Mr Bean
2 9 Nathan Burtenshaw Sudden Impact
2 10 Carl Green Cool Bananas
2 11 Chris Lowe Ridetuff Chuckles
2 12 Jackson Gill Ridetuff Holiday Inn
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Hill
1 2 Gerard Wilson
1 3 Dee Heinemann
1 4 Greg Frewin
1 5 Justin Dorrington
1 6 Scott Fitzpatrick
1 7 Dion Mcilrick
1 8 Perry Newman
1 9 Ashley Bartholomew
1 10 Carl Schubert
2 1 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 2 Stephen Mapp
2 3 Glen Chape
2 4 Daley Tilse
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Jake Roots
2 7 Jade Smith
2 8 Blake Hallam
2 9 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cal Baker
1 2 John Want
1 3 William Miller
1 4 Keith Horne
1 5 Perry Newman
1 6 Greg Townsend
1 7 Cody Whitfield
1 8 Robert Bandy
1 9 Justin Dorrington
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Phillip Peters
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Clay Bush
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 7 Glen Chape
2 8 Daley Tilse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bruce Birch
1 2 Tony Hallam
1 3 Phillipa Leys
1 4 Lachlan Smith
1 5 Michael Dening
1 6 Tyler Dorn
1 7 Dawn Barwick
1 8 Troy O'Neile
1 9 Lance Hutton
2 1 Simon Collins
2 2 Greg Leys
2 3 Brady Smith
2 4 Adam Felton
2 5 Benjamin Smith
2 6 William Miller
2 7 Brent Townsend
2 8 Alex Campbell
3 1 Michael Mapp
3 2 Brent Parkinson
3 3 Stephen Mapp
3 4 Heath Nichols
3 5 Clay Bush
3 6 Daley Tilse
3 7 Phillip Peters
3 8 Michael Hockley
3 9 Blake Hallam
3 10 Luke Parkinson
3 11 Ty Pokarier
3 12 Roger Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Riley Langdon
1 3 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Scott Till
1 2 Tom Merritt
1 3 Billy Porter
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Thomas Nash
2 1 Daniel Pereira
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Daniel Bergantin
2 4 Matt Hollis
2 5 Braith Nock
2 6 Riley Cribb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayden Gleeson
1 2 Jessie Grimmond
1 3 Jake Whalan
1 4 Aidan Sunderland
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 Cody Lockhart
1 7 Danny Searl
1 8 James Vaughan
1 9 Taine Nash
1 10 Jesse Glass
1 11 Kai Clark
1 12 Shaun Heuston
1 13 Clayton Dries
1 14 Thomas Hudson
1 15 Nicholas Wilson
1 16 Tom Donnelly
1 17 Josh Dallas
1 18 Hue Gorton
2 1 Harley Mackin
2 2 Beau Holden
2 3 Nicholas Penrose
2 4 Ben Wickham
2 5 Oscar Leake
2 6 Toby Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock