Walcha Bc Rodeo

Date 10/01/15 |President: Jim Southeron |Secretary:Harry King (0428 772 050)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Walcha Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS

WALCHA RODEO – 10TH JANUARY 2015

START:  12 NOON

Under 11 Barrel Race                                                      11           All

11-U14 Barrel Race                                                          15           All

14-U18 Barrel Race                                                          15           All

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride                                                 7              All

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                                              13           All

Junior Breakaway Roping                                             9              Rnd 1

14-U18 Steer Ride                                                            21           All

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 1

Junior Breakaway Roping                                             9              Rnd 2

14-U18 Jnr Bull Ride                                                        8              Rnd 1

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             11           Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      15           Rnd 1

Steer Undecorating                                                        9              Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      15           Rnd 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             10           Rnd 2

14-U18 Jnr Bull Ride                                                        7              Rnd 2

Ladies Barrel Race                                                            26           Rnd 1

Novice Saddle Bronc                                                       10           Rnd 1

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 2

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN                                                 

(Break if time permits)

 

6.00 MAIN PERFORMANCE

Novice Bull Ride                                                                11           Rnd 1

Ladies Barrel Race                                                            15           Rnd 2

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         8              Rnd 1

Team Roping                                                                      8              Rnd 3

Novice Saddle Bronc                                                       9              Rnd 2

Steer Wrestling                                                                 7              Rnd 1

Novice Bull Ride                                                                11           Rnd 2

Steer Undecorating                                                        9              Rnd 2

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 1

BIG AL RODEO CLOWN

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         8              Rnd 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping                                             10           Rnd 3

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 2

Team Roping                                                                      8              Rnd 4

Open Bareback                                                                 10           All

Rope & Tie                                                                          6              Rnd 3

Open Saddle Bronc                                                         7              Rnd 3

Steer Wrestling                                                                 6              Rnd 2

Open Bull Ride                                                                  9              Rnd 3

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.81 0.00 Abbie Miller 5.00 525.40
2 1.85 0.00 Jo Caldwell 4.00 383.40
3 1.95 0.00 Katie Carlon 3.00 269.80
4 2.15 0.00 Jillian Burch 2.00 142.00
5 2.27 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 1.00 99.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.65 0.00 Jane Stagg 5.00 740.00
2 2.78 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 540.00
3 3.19 0.00 Jillian Burch 3.00 380.00
4 3.49 0.00 Abbie Miller 2.00 200.00
5 3.87 0.00 Marie Crisp 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.25 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 7625 5.00 843.60
2 16.60 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Vegas * 7626 4.00 615.60
3 16.61 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 7627 3.00 433.20
4 16.63 0.00 Sharna Little 2.00 228.00
5 16.69 0.00 Annah Sullivan 1.00 159.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.44 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 7628 5.00 0.00
2 17.56 0.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 18.24 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 3.00 0.00
4 18.59 0.00 Thomas Hutton Dolly * 7629 2.00 0.00
5 18.66 0.00 Riley Leys 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.65 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 7630 5.00 0.00
2 17.87 0.00 Riley Reid Riley * 7631 4.00 0.00
3 18.51 0.00 Bella Mckinley Doc * 7633 2.50 0.00
3 18.51 0.00 Kelsey Kennedy Cowgirl * 7632 2.50 0.00
5 18.80 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.93 0.00 Ty Pokarier 5.00 0.00
2 2.94 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 0.00
3 2.95 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 0.00
4 3.04 0.00 Brent Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 3.20 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.95 0.00 Jonty Raaen Hallawin * 7634 5.00 0.00
2 17.02 0.00 Jade Tribe Tiffany * 7635 4.00 0.00
3 17.31 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoer * 7636 3.00 0.00
4 17.36 0.00 Polly Gardner Docs Santa * 7637 2.00 0.00
5 17.53 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 7638 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 384.80
2 0.00 69.00 Luke Moore 0.00 239.20
2 0.00 69.00 Brandon Wood 0.00 239.20
4 0.00 67.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 88.40
4 0.00 67.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 88.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Sam C Taylor 0.00 581.00
2 0.00 74.00 Sean Berg 0.00 399.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Luke Morgan Broken Promise GBR/618 5.00 777.00
2 0.00 79.00 Rhys Angland Big Money GBR0912 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 78.00 Ben O'Reilly Crome Bumper GBR0612 3.00 399.00
4 0.00 76.00 Daniel Cheers Lil Sister GBR0620 2.00 210.00
5 0.00 75.00 Carl Green Ice T GBR0219 1.00 147.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Gerard Oversby Little Egypt GBR0610 5.00 407.00
2 0.00 75.00 Wade Clifford Ruben GBR/010 4.00 297.00
3 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Satisfaction GBR0142 3.00 209.00
4 0.00 71.00 Andrew Clifford Jenny GBR0148 2.00 110.00
5 0.00 70.00 Blake Pine Bosa Nova Baby GBR/920 1.00 77.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Carl Green Mr Bombastic GBR3301 5.00 832.50
2 0.00 78.00 Luke Cooper * Unnamed GBR3/43 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Troy Wilkinson Unnamed GBR3173 2.50 326.25
3 0.00 76.00 Chris Lowe Uluru GBR3188 2.50 326.25
5 0.00 72.00 Kirk Stanbridge On The Dot * GBR3003 1.00 157.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.47 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 473.60
2 4.59 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 345.60
3 4.70 0.00 Glen Chape 2.50 185.60
3 4.70 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 185.60
5 6.12 0.00 Tim Richardson 1.00 89.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.75 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 547.60
2 10.35 0.00 Luke Taylor 4.00 399.60
3 11.52 0.00 Phillip Peters 3.00 281.20
4 11.82 0.00 Cal Baker 2.00 148.00
5 13.03 0.00 Robert Bandy 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Oliver Towell 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Braith Nock 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Travis Lamey 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 111.00 Jesse Glass 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Jonty Raaen 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Christopher Borghero 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Hue Gorton 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Nicholas Penrose 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.20 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 495.80
2 6.58 0.00 Wendy Caban 2.00 361.80
3 7.11 0.00 Phillip Peters 1.50 254.60
4 7.69 0.00 Katrina Ramsay 1.00 134.00
5 7.70 0.00 Michael Hockley 0.50 93.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.20 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.50 495.80
2 6.58 0.00 Brady Smith 2.00 361.80
3 7.11 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 254.60
4 7.69 0.00 Malcolm Fishenden 1.00 134.00
5 7.70 0.00 Michael Mapp 0.50 93.80
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Whalan
1 2 Hue Gorton
1 3 Jesse Glass
1 4 Tyson Smith
1 5 Christopher Borghero
1 6 Ben Connolly
1 7 Clayton Dries
1 8 Kai Clark
2 1 Jordon Little
2 2 James Vaughan
2 3 Nicholas Wilson
2 4 Nicholas Penrose
2 5 Cody Lockhart
2 6 Aidan Sunderland
2 7 Tom Donnelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Mapp
1 2 Sallie Pilgrim
1 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 4 Michelle Roots
1 5 Abbie Miller
1 6 Katie Carlon
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Jannette Glass
1 9 Fay Fishenden
2 1 Teagan Glass
2 2 Jessie Gray
2 3 Tailye Langridge
2 4 Jodi-Maree Maytom
2 5 Jo Caldwell
2 6 Nicole Lyon
2 7 Jody Young
2 8 Jillian Burch
2 9 Shannon Soar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Calla Matthews
1 2 Lee Potter
1 3 Sallie Pilgrim
1 4 Michelle Roots
1 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 6 Abbie Miller
1 7 Dianne Parkinson
1 8 Jessie Gray
1 9 Marie Crisp
1 10 Hilary Thrift
1 11 Phillipa Leys
2 1 Anne Woodham
2 2 Billie-Lee Piper
2 3 Jillian Burch
2 4 Suzi Bandy
2 5 Liz Mckinley
2 6 Ashleigh Wilkinson
2 7 Nicole Lyon
2 8 Brittany Mcvicar
2 9 Ariana Varischetti
2 10 Emily Parkinson
3 1 Cheyenne Whitwell
3 2 Teagan Glass
3 3 Tammy Pittman
3 4 Jane Stagg
3 5 Tamra Clark
3 6 Georgia Birch
3 7 Emily Brookes
3 8 Courtney Hallam
3 9 Shawn Reynolds
3 10 Wendy Caban
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 2 Jane Stagg
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Jo Caldwell
1 5 Cathy Raaen
1 6 Brittany Mcvicar
1 7 Tammy Pittman
1 8 Sharna Little
1 9 Julie Campbell
1 10 Katrina Gallagher
1 11 Brianna Learmonth
1 12 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 13 Kelly Murray
1 14 Stephanie Bath
1 15 Hilary Thrift
1 16 Annah Sullivan
1 17 Jacki Learmonth
1 18 Wendy Caban
1 19 Liz Mckinley
1 20 Amanda L Watson
1 21 Cathrina Hutton
1 22 Rebecca Roberts
1 23 Jane Keenan
1 24 Shona Tribe
1 25 Emmalene Deaves
1 26 Brittany Litchfield
2 1 Kim Bath
2 2 Bianca Tribe
2 3 Bianca Hertel
2 4 Mickaela Mongoo
2 5 Melanie Goldman
2 6 Katina Matthews
2 7 Courtney Hallam
2 8 Tracey Hosking
2 9 Louise Moss
2 10 Amy Hosking
2 11 Amy Stemp
2 12 Janine Mongoo
2 13 Alison Rogers
2 14 Kylie Sievenhausen
2 15 Eliza Gorton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Skye Singleton
1 2 Jessica Singleton
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Shaelynn Hernando
1 5 Seanna Crawley
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Blake Christie
1 8 Kaydee Hernando
1 9 Riley Leys
1 10 Dakayla Crawley
1 11 Scarlet Martin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Taylor Lockhart
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Bella Mckinley
1 5 Riley Reid
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Kelsey Kennedy
1 9 Hannah Sanders
1 10 Estella Martin
1 11 Matt Canham
1 12 Tyler Palmer
1 13 Niomi Crawley
1 14 Mackenzie Raaen
1 15 Tania Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ty Pokarier
1 2 Brent Parkinson
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Justin Scoggin
1 5 Trey Gallacher
1 6 Cody Whitfield
1 7 Jonty Raaen
1 8 Kace Potter
1 9 Chloe Whitfield
2 1 Olivia Harris
2 2 James Vaughan
2 3 Kai Clark
2 4 Anna Crisp
2 5 Bianca Canham
2 6 Bella Mckinley
2 7 Jack Pittman
2 8 Polly Gardner
2 9 Jade Tribe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mickaela Mongoo
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Taylor Mcalister
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Loulou Merritt
1 6 Katrina Wilson
1 7 Stephanie Bergantin
1 8 Bianca Canham
1 9 Rebecca Roberts
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Janine Mongoo
1 12 Jade Tribe
1 13 Gabrielle Ernst
1 14 Brooke Sanders
1 15 Chloe Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Smith
1 2 Jack Carey
1 3 Andrew J. Kelly
1 4 Dean Sullivan
1 5 Brandon Wood
1 6 Heath Nichols
1 7 Cameron Latter
1 8 Lachlan Miller
1 9 Luke Moore
1 10 Mark Redmond
2 1 Nathan Mcguire
2 2 Karl Withers
2 3 Ben Wickham
2 4 Jonty Raaen
2 5 Henry Elliott
2 6 Aj Riley
2 7 Thomas Edmunds
2 8 James Bratfield
2 9 Hayden Gleeson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wesley Meehan
1 2 Benjamin Cederblad
1 3 Jordan Ganci
1 4 Sam C Taylor
1 5 Sean Berg
1 6 Jeremy Tanner
1 7 Martin Worth
1 8 Alex Gill
1 9 Ben Rose
1 10 Thomas Edmunds
1 11 David Mills
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Braedyn Cameron
2 3 Jamie Dawson
2 4 Jesse Glass
2 5 Ben Gallagher
2 6 Ace Holliss
2 7 Aj Riley
2 8 Byron Smith
2 9 Mick Knight
2 10 Kieran Smith
2 11 Jake Whalan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Smyth Xrated
1 2 Shawn Pittman Victoria
1 3 Ben Lees Little Joe
1 4 Justin Bulmer Pony Camp
1 5 Bernie Mcmaugh Shakin All Over
1 6 Robert Bandy Unnamed
1 7 Tom Knight Rifle Creek
1 8 Ben O'Reilly Crome Bumper
2 1 Joel Taylor Ridetuff Troubled Waters
2 2 Lachlan Miller Tee Pee
2 3 Ben Maytom Snakes Alive
2 4 Luke Morgan Broken Promise
2 5 Chris Williams Polk Salad Annie
2 6 Mitchell Steiger Valley Gold
2 7 Daniel Cheers Lil Sister
2 8 Mark Edwards Grace Land
3 1 Mark Redmond Shot Gun
3 2 Rhys Angland Big Money
3 3 Tristan Flower Twin Towers
3 4 Sam Knight Tuff Rock
3 5 Carl Green Ice T
3 6 Troy Yarnold Camelot
3 7 Luke Moore Ridetuff Model T
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morris Brumby Jack
1 2 Dee Heinemann Satisfaction
1 3 Wade Clifford Ruben
1 4 Casey Crawley Harlem Shuffle
1 5 Jack Boyd Ridetuff Drought Relief
1 6 Ben Lees Snake Gulch
1 7 Jordan Ganci Unnamed
1 8 Blake Pine Bosa Nova Baby
1 9 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Little Egypt
1 10 Andrew Clifford Jenny
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morris Devils Right Hand
1 2 Justin Robards Cracker Jack
1 3 Duncan Elks Mass Destruction
1 4 Nathan Burtenshaw Blood Pressure
1 5 Cody Heffernan Machine
1 6 Bradie Gray Red Solo Cup
1 7 David Mason Wart Hog
1 8 Steven Mason Copperhead Road
1 9 Charlie Colless Ridetuff Wrecking Ball
2 1 Todd Litchfield Rock Star
2 2 Jackson Gill X Factor
2 3 Daniel Rogan Cash Out
2 4 Aj Riley Black Eyed Buck
2 5 Lachlan Slade Banjo
2 6 Lindsay Frizell Ridetuff Congo
2 7 Tom Colwell Mr Bean
2 8 Carl Green Mr Bombastic
2 9 Chris Lowe Uluru
3 1 Kirk Stanbridge On The Dot
3 2 Jason O'Hearn Unnamed
3 3 Clint Glass Red Foo
3 4 Mathew Pfingst Show Business
3 5 Andrew J. Kelly Star City
3 6 Luke Cooper Unnamed
3 7 Mick Knight Unnamed
3 8 Gerard Oversby Ridetuff Holiday Inn
3 9 Troy Wilkinson Unnamed
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Scott Fitzpatrick
1 2 Stephen Mapp
1 3 Blake Hallam
1 4 Greg Frewin
1 5 Perry Newman
1 6 Byron Remfrey
1 7 Glen Chape
2 1 Daley Tilse
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Ashley Bartholomew
2 4 Tim Richardson
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Dee Heinemann
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Cal Baker
1 3 Phillip Peters
1 4 Blake Hallam
1 5 John Want
1 6 Greg Townsend
2 1 Perry Newman
2 2 Clay Bush
2 3 Hamish Mcilrick
2 4 Luke Taylor
2 5 Cody Whitfield
2 6 William Miller
3 1 Daley Tilse
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Robert Bandy
3 4 Justin Scoggin
3 5 Adam Maher
3 6 Blayne Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Mapp
1 2 Roger Parkinson
1 3 Ty Pokarier
1 4 Phillip Peters
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Michael Hockley
1 7 Brent Parkinson
1 8 Blake Hallam
1 9 Danny Fitzpatrick
1 10 Lance Hutton
1 11 Troy Mckinley
1 12 Adam Maher
1 13 Michael Dening
1 14 Brent Townsend
1 15 Gavin Tickle
2 1 Alex Campbell
2 2 Benjamin Smith
2 3 David Hallam
2 4 Tony Hallam
2 5 Bruce Birch
2 6 Dylan Hixon
2 7 Peter Jnr Todd
2 8 Adam Felton
2 9 William Miller
2 10 Troy Caban
2 11 Lachlan Smith
2 12 Phillipa Leys
2 13 Malcolm Fishenden
2 14 Jonty Raaen
2 15 Clay Bush
3 1 Daley Tilse
3 2 Luke Taylor
3 3 Blayne Parkinson
3 4 Daniel Hosking
3 5 Cameron Parkinson
3 6 Hamish Mcilrick
3 7 Brady Smith
3 8 Ronald Ramsay
3 9 Trevor Ramsay
4 1 Jackson Dening
4 2 Peter Harris
4 3 Wendy Caban
4 4 Troy O'Neile
4 5 Heath Nichols
4 6 Greg Leys
4 7 Katrina Ramsay
4 8 Casey Tribe
4 9 Michael Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Ty Pittman
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Hudson Attenborough
1 5 Blake Christie
1 6 Justin Till
1 7 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Pereira
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Robert Mills
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Christopher Wilson
1 6 Daniel Bergantin
1 7 Lachlan Little
1 8 Travis Lamey
1 9 Ben Fogarty
1 10 Matt Hollis
1 11 Oliver Towell
1 12 Billy Porter
1 13 Brock Adams
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Reid
1 2 Jesse Glass
1 3 Ben Wickham
1 4 Tyson Smith
1 5 Trey Gallacher
1 6 Nicholas Wilson
1 7 Hayden Gleeson
1 8 Hue Gorton
1 9 Jake Whalan
1 10 Jordon Little
1 11 Ben Connolly
1 12 Aidan Sunderland
1 13 Tom Donnelly
1 14 Cody Lockhart
1 15 Jessie Grimmond
1 16 James Vaughan
1 17 Jonty Raaen
1 18 Nicholas Penrose
1 19 Jack Pittman
1 20 Christopher Borghero
1 21 Clayton Dries
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock