Taralga Rodeo

Date 25/01/15 |President: Stuart Mclean |Secretary:Lara Miller (0413 994 239)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Taralga Rodeo Program

TARALGA RODEO
25/01/2015
8.30AM START         

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                         ALL    (52)
  2. STEER UNDECORATING                             RD 1   (7)
  3. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                   RD 1   (6)
  4. TEAM ROPING                                              RD 1   (6)
  5. JUVENILE BARREL (14-18)                         ALL    (20)
  6. JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)                             ALL    (15)
  7. JUNIOR BARREL (U11)                                ALL    (21)
  8. OPEN STEER RIDE                                       RD 1   (9)        12.00 NOON

GIRLS TRICK RIDING

MAN v HORSE v BIKE

  1. NOVICE BULL                                                RD 1   (10)
  2. STEER UNDECORATING                               RD 2   (7)
  3. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                     RD 2   (5)
  4. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                   RD 1   (7)
  5. OPEN STEER RIDE                                         RD 2   (8)
  6. STEER UNDECORATING                               RD 3   (6)
  7. NOVICE SADDLE                                            RD 1   (7)
  8. NOVICE BAREBACK                                       ALL    (2)
  9. TEAM ROPING                                                RD 2   (6)        3.00PM
  10. POLEY BUCKJUMP RIDE                               ALL    (14)
  11. STEER WRESTLING                                       RD 1   (7)
  12. NOVICE SADDLE                                            RD 2   (8)
  13. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                   RD 2   (7)
  14. NOVICE BULL                                                 RD 2   (9)
  15. ROPE & TIE                                                     RD 1   (7)       
  16. OPEN SADDLE                                                RD 1   (9)
  17. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                    RD 3   (7)        5.00PM

GIRLS TRICK RIDING

  1. OPEN BULL                                                       RD 1   (8)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                          RD 2   (7)
  3. OPEN BAREBACK                                             ALL    (6)
  4. LADIES BARREL RACE                                     ALL    (26)      6.30PM

TARALGA v GOULBURN CHUTE-OUT

  1. ROPE & TIE                                                         RD 2   (6)       
  2. OPEN SADDLE                                                    RD 2   (8)
  3. STEER WRESTLING                                            RD 3   (5)
  4. OPEN BULL                                                         RD 2   (8)        7.50PM
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.93 0.00 Katie Carlon 5.00 665.65
2 2.08 0.00 Kellie Salter 4.00 485.75
3 2.58 0.00 Brooke Mapp 3.00 341.80
4 3.50 0.00 Margaret Urquhart 2.00 179.90
5 4.08 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 1.00 125.95
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.10 0.00 Emma Peters 5.00 680.45
2 4.12 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 4.00 496.55
3 4.56 0.00 Kirby Birks 3.00 349.40
4 12.99 0.00 Suzi Bandy 2.00 183.90
5 14.39 0.00 Kellie Salter 1.00 128.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.32 0.00 Adele Edwards 5.00 724.85
2 17.79 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 4.00 528.95
3 17.93 0.00 Wendy Batchelor 3.00 372.20
4 18.20 0.00 Jessica Roche 2.00 195.90
5 18.27 0.00 Amy Stemp 1.00 137.15
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.12 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 440.00
2 10.68 0.00 Warren Byers 4.00 330.00
3 12.17 0.00 Michael Hockley 3.00 220.00
4 24.50 0.00 Timmy Clarke 2.00 110.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.98 0.00 Montana Jackson 5.00 0.00
2 20.45 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 4.00 0.00
3 21.02 0.00 Jessica Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 21.77 0.00 Skye Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 22.13 0.00 Connor Hardie * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.11 0.00 Kimberley Dunne 5.00 0.00
2 20.01 0.00 Katie Butt 4.00 0.00
3 20.42 0.00 Sharna Mclean * 0.00 0.00
4 20.93 0.00 Stephanie Hardy * 0.00 0.00
5 20.93 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.26 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 18.44 0.00 Brooke Byers 4.00 0.00
3 18.49 0.00 Brittany Burgess * 0.00 0.00
4 18.88 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 19.18 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 277.50
2 0.00 65.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 202.50
3 0.00 63.00 Cooper Thatcher 0.00 108.75
3 0.00 63.00 Toby Hines 0.00 108.75
5 0.00 62.00 Brodie Pendergast * 0.00 17.50
5 0.00 62.00 Daniel Luff * 0.00 17.50
5 0.00 62.00 Travis Keen 0.00 17.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 59.00 Sean Diemert 0.00 120.00
1 0.00 59.00 Jake Andrews 0.00 120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Zak Maher * 0.00 535.00
2 0.00 73.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 321.00
3 0.00 61.00 Sam Chambers 0.00 214.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.66 0.00 Brittany Burgess * Aj * 7491 0.00 0.00
2 17.28 0.00 Teena Boome * Ness * 7492 0.00 0.00
3 17.37 0.00 Wendy Batchelor Rumour * 7493 0.00 0.00
4 17.50 0.00 Adele Edwards Pink * 7494 0.00 0.00
5 17.53 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 7495 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Luke Morgan Burkes Hill RW0721 5.00 869.50
2 0.00 71.00 Luke Moy Brown Bomber RW0607 4.00 634.50
3 0.00 70.00 Brad Pierce * Black Widow RW0003 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Robert Bandy Rain Man RW0613 2.00 235.00
5 0.00 68.00 David Freebody * Kylie RW0439 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Brian Smith King & I RW0699 5.00 495.60
2 0.00 72.00 Harry Ash Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 3.50 309.75
2 0.00 72.00 Jake Andrews Trc Small Event RW0519 3.50 309.75
4 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Black Andrew RW0766 2.00 123.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Justin Robards Brown Bomber MC3135 5.00 1380.00
2 0.00 65.00 Michael Rowson Egghead MC3134 4.00 920.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.97 0.00 Cory Miles 5.00 650.85
2 7.23 0.00 Warren Norton 4.00 474.95
3 7.34 0.00 Russell Lincoln 3.00 334.20
4 7.51 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 175.90
5 9.25 0.00 Zak Leitner 1.00 123.15
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.15 0.00 Cody Moussea 5.00 562.05
2 10.66 0.00 Cal Baker 4.00 410.15
3 10.91 0.00 Warren Norton 3.00 288.60
4 11.48 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 151.90
5 12.18 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.00 106.35
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Tom Kerr 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Jade Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Lawson Stenhouse 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 66.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Jordon Little 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.12 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 440.00
2 10.68 0.00 Paul Parker 4.00 330.00
3 12.17 0.00 Daley Tilse 3.00 220.00
4 24.50 0.00 Benjamin Clarke 2.00 110.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Angela Beckingham
1 2 Suzi Bandy
1 3 Emma Taylor
1 4 Laura Papatheofanous
1 5 Maree Curtis
1 6 Michelle Roots
1 7 Maree Oddy
2 1 Margaret Urquhart
2 2 Katie Carlon
2 3 Teena Boome
2 4 Amie Neville
2 5 Candice Parkinson
2 6 Sarah Mcilrick
3 1 Hayley King
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Shannon Soar
3 4 Kellie Salter
3 5 Jodie Craig
3 6 Ashleigh Hodson
3 7 Brooke Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicki Schiller
1 2 Kirby Birks
1 3 Billie-Lee Piper
1 4 Dot Dewsbury
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Katie Carlon
1 7 Suzi Bandy
2 1 Rachael Norton
2 2 Jodie Rigby
2 3 Sandra Martin
2 4 Veronica Luxford
2 5 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 6 Hilary Thrift
2 7 Catherine Cansell
3 1 Jodie Craig
3 2 Ashleigh Hodson
3 3 Kellie Salter
3 4 Sallie Pilgrim
3 5 Michelle Roots
3 6 Laura Papatheofanous
3 7 Ashley Dalrymple
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bette Stanton Evans
1 2 Vicki Schiller
1 3 Teena Boome
1 4 Jean Batchelor
1 5 Maree Oddy
1 6 Emma Peters
1 7 Veronica Luxford
1 8 Rebecca Whyte
1 9 Adele Edwards
1 10 Katelin Mckinlay
1 11 Wendy Batchelor
1 12 Jodie Rigby
1 13 Amelia Butt
1 14 Melissa Melton
1 15 Courtney Mckinley
1 16 Jenna Chambers
1 17 Amy Stemp
1 18 Jessica Roche
1 19 Naomi Bennett
1 20 Bianca Hertel
1 21 Jenna King
1 22 Tamika Williams
1 23 Laura Papatheofanous
1 24 Suzi Bandy
1 25 Alison Rogers
1 26 Hayley King
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Byers Partner: Paul Parker
1 2 Catherine Cansell Partner: Geoff Apps
1 3 Cory Miles Partner: Marcus Ashton
1 4 Phillip Peters Partner: Clay Bush
1 5 Wayne Slater Partner: Clinton Slater
1 6 Joel Mancell Partner: Blake Hallam
2 1 Stephen Mapp Partner: Michael Mapp
2 2 Michael Hockley Partner: Daley Tilse
2 3 Jason Besant Partner: Troy Everson
2 4 Emma Peters Partner: Russell Lincoln
2 5 Justin Searle Partner: Warren Norton
2 6 Timmy Clarke Partner: Benjamin Clarke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Skye Singleton
1 2 Lacey Besant
1 3 Thomas Hutton
1 4 Bailey Searle
1 5 Jonah Shearer
1 6 Connor Hardy
1 7 Sarah Mckinlay
1 8 Connie Besant
1 9 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 10 Syris Karam-Thompson
1 11 Montana Jackson
1 12 Stevee Besant
1 13 Jessica Singleton
1 14 Benji Leane
1 15 Harry Ray
1 16 Jessica Mccoy
1 17 Bridie Carlon
1 18 Mia Hensley
1 19 Shanece Karam-Thompson
1 20 Ella Hensley
1 21 Hailey Jeffree
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Charlene Mckinlay
1 2 Sharna Mclean
1 3 Jessica Hall
1 4 Hayley Caine
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Hannah Sanders
1 7 Kiera Ward
1 8 Katherine Butt
1 9 Stephanie Hardy
1 10 Casey Mccarthy
1 11 Tom Merritt
1 12 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 13 Kimberley Dunne
1 14 Braith Nock
1 15 Tyler Ashcroft
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Moore
1 2 Chelsey Byers
1 3 Tarni Caine
1 4 Tenille O'Neill
1 5 Brooke Byers
1 6 Kaesha Nijssen
1 7 Polly Gardner
1 8 Sarah Jane Plum
1 9 Mitchell Peel
1 10 Charlotte Butt
1 11 Brittany Burgess
1 12 Kaitlyn Ward
1 13 Kylie Coates
1 14 Brooke Sanders
1 15 Katelin Mckinlay
1 16 Emily Staples
1 17 Jessica Burgess
1 18 Jessica Gallagher
1 19 Rachael Norton
1 20 Loulou Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Connor
1 2 Toby Hines
1 3 Brodie Pendergast
1 4 Aidan Jeffery
1 5 Travis Keen
1 6 Cooper Thatcher
1 7 Daniel Luff
1 8 Joe Maher
2 1 Joe Cosgrove
2 2 Cameron Bradley
2 3 Lane Pendergast
2 4 Tom Kerr
2 5 Sean Diemert
2 6 Jack Perkins
2 7 Clint Riley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Andrews
1 2 Sean Diemert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zak Maher
1 2 Adam Hrncir
1 3 Paul Duren
1 4 Paul Jamieson
1 5 Ty Beeney
1 6 Christopher Keft
1 7 Nathan West
1 8 Tom Kerr
1 9 Jacob Rayner
1 10 Sean Berg
2 1 Stuart Orford
2 2 Brody Maher
2 3 Dean Polglaise
2 4 Brodie Connor
2 5 Frank Carrigan
2 6 Thomas Nightingale
2 7 Jade Curtis
2 8 Sam Chambers
2 9 Tom Lasker
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Danniele Karam Jamaica
1 2 Amanda Karam Khalua
1 3 Bette Stanton Evans Zumba
1 4 Vicki Schiller Atom
1 5 Robyn Jaques Diva
1 6 Cheryl Deaves Lucky
1 7 Adele Edwards Shakira
1 8 Gabby Blencowe Baz
1 9 Teena Boome Ness
1 10 Veronica Luxford Tyrnone Indy Acres
1 11 Katelin Mckinlay Dakota
1 12 Jessica Hall Sweetie
1 13 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 14 Adele Edwards Pink
1 15 Jenna King Rivioli Clout
1 16 Teena Boome Cheques
1 17 Hayley King Tyrone Boome
1 18 Jean Batchelor Macat
1 19 Anna Ash Loots Profit
1 20 Tamika Williams Rexy
1 21 Margaret Urquhart Tilly
1 22 Brittany Burgess Aj
1 23 Casey Southwell Nudge
1 24 Kaitlyn Ward Trixie
1 25 Jean Batchelor Pixie
1 26 Dallas Pearce Roc On Time
1 27 Tamika Williams Reagan
1 28 Amelia Butt Keajurea
1 29 Samantha Moore Stingray
1 30 Richelle Byers Whiskey
1 31 Shannon Soar Bradley
1 32 Wendy Batchelor Rumour
1 33 Amy Stemp Bundy
1 34 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 35 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 36 Kiera Ward Flicka
1 37 Naomi Bennett Powder
1 38 Loulou Merritt Milzy
1 39 Rebecca Whyte Acatattack
1 40 Amy Stemp Jokers Little Ace
1 41 Emily Staples Cruise
1 42 Trish Johnston Ranger
1 43 Katie Carlon Electra
1 44 Amy Craig Jackson
1 45 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 46 Katrina Ridely Jimmy
1 47 Jessica Burgess Tara
1 48 Jessica Roche Whisper
1 49 Jack Priestley-Halliday Jetta
1 50 Kayla Prentice Levi
1 51 Jenna Chambers Tilly
1 52 Melissa Melton Kloe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon
1 2 Christopher Sherwood
1 3 Jack Perkins
1 4 Lane Pendergast
1 5 Kai Mckenzie
1 6 Cameron Bradley
1 7 Joe Cosgrove
1 8 Jackson Beddie
1 9 Stephen Connor
1 10 Mathew Connor
1 11 Clint Riley
1 12 Tony Pearce
1 13 Peter Nunn
1 14 Edward Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Read Paint Ball
1 2 Ben O'Reilly Nullabor
1 3 Tristan Flower Trc Every Which Way But Loose
1 4 Ben Maytom Down South
1 5 Jason Carlon Trc Hells Fury
1 6 Robert Bandy Rain Man
1 7 Luke Morgan Burkes Hill
1 8 Daniel Luff Guns N Roses
2 1 Brent Smyth Ridetuff Trc Burra Road
2 2 Joe Maher Trc Hillside Terror
2 3 Luke Moy Trc Any Way You Want
2 4 Chris Williams Trc Oilskin
2 5 David Freebody Boothill Saddler
2 6 Brad Pierce Ridetuff Black Widow
2 7 Mathew Connor Quick Draw
2 8 Brodie Pendergast Trc Main Event
2 9 Aidan Jeffery Get Shorty
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Will Forrester Trc Black Andrew
1 2 Beau Guy Trc Cotton Candy
1 3 Jake Andrews Trc Small Event
1 4 Brian Smith Diva
1 5 Harry Ash Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Wrecking Ball
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson Crusty Critter
1 2 Troy Cross G Force
1 3 Michael Rowson Egghead
1 4 Scott Everingham Eagle Hawke
1 5 Wayne Crisp Speckled Ivory
1 6 Sean Berg Dollar Coin
1 7 Matthew Esposito Brown Bomber
1 8 Cody Heffernan Rock
2 1 Tim Amey Iggy
2 2 Adam Hrncir Hammer Me
2 3 Edward Carlon G Force
2 4 Thomas Gilvarry Speckled Ivory
2 5 Tom Hand Spring Creek Roy
2 6 Justin Robards Brown Bomber
2 7 Ashley Hanby Eagle Hawke
2 8 Kirk Stanbridge Crusty Critter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Heffernan
1 2 Jack Perkins
1 3 Jade Curtis
1 4 Justin Robards
1 5 Adam Smith
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Jordon Little
1 8 Lane Pendergast
1 9 Lawson Stenhouse
2 1 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 2 Pat Dwyer
2 3 Michael Salmon
2 4 Casey Woodbridge
2 5 Peter Nunn
2 6 Tom Lasker
2 7 Cooper Thatcher
2 8 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson
1 2 Russell Lincoln
1 3 Clinton Butt
1 4 Andrew Atkins
1 5 Tim Richardson
1 6 Jack Hedlund
1 7 Matt Hedlund
2 1 Daley Tilse
2 2 Brett Wilson
2 3 Dion Mcilrick
2 4 Cory Miles
2 5 Zak Leitner
2 6 Joel Mancell
2 7 Cody Moosseau
3 1 Timothy Davis
3 2 Tim Amey
3 3 Stephen Mapp
3 4 Warren Norton
3 5 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hamish Mcilrick
1 2 Cal Baker
1 3 John Want
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 Russell Lincoln
1 6 Cody Moosseau
1 7 Joel Mancell
2 1 Warren Norton
2 2 Keith Horne
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Clay Bush
2 5 Layne Mancell
2 6 Phillip Peters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
0 0 See Team Roping Header
1 1 See Team Roping Header
43 3 See Team Roping Header
43 4 See Team Roping Header
43 5 See Team Roping Header
43 6 See Team Roping Header
43 7 See Team Roping Header
44 1 See Team Roping Header
44 2 See Team Roping Header
44 3 See Team Roping Header
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Peel
1 2 Adam Smith
1 3 Lawson Stenhouse
1 4 Cooper Thatcher
1 5 Jordon Little
1 6 Jade Curtis
2 1 Layne Mancell
2 2 Casey Woodbridge
2 3 Blake Mckinlay
2 4 Tom Kerr
2 5 Jarrod Edwards
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock