Cooma Rodeo

Date 07/02/15 |President: Ian Brown |Secretary:Neroli O'Neill (0427 524 521)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Due to bad weather, not all events were completed at Cooma Rodeo.

The following events were not completed and therefore do not attract dollars or points for standings;
Steer Wrestling
Rope & Tie
Ladies Barrel Race

Cooma Rodeo Program

2015 COOMA RODEO

7th FEBRUARY 2015

1.00PM START

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                       ALL    (36)
  2. TEAM ROPING                                            RD 1   (12)
  3. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 1   (7)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)               RD 1   (8)
  5. TEAM ROPING                                            RD 2   (12)     
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE        (11-14)                        RD 1   (7)
  7. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 2   (7)
  8. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING RD 1   (7)
  9. NOVICE BULL                                             RD 1   (9)
  10. TEAM ROPING                                            RD 3   (12)     
  11. JUVENILE BARREL           (14-18)                        ALL    (17)
  12. JUNIOR BARREL               (11-14)                        ALL    (15)
  13. JUNIOR BARREL               (U11)               ALL    (13)     
  14. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)               RD 2   (8)
  15. BREAKAWAY ROPING                              RD 1   (7)       
  16. JUNIOR STEER RIDE        (11-14)                        RD 2   (6)
  17. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 3   (7)       
  18. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING RD 2   (6)
  19. NOVICE SADDLE                                        ALL    (9)
  20. STEER WRESTLING                                  RD 1   (6)       
  21. JUVENILE STEER RIDE    (14-18)                        RD 3   (8)
  22. ROPE & TIE                                                  RD 1   (5)
  23. JUNIOR STEER RIDE        (8-11)              ALL    (6)
  24. BREAKAWAY ROPING                              RD 2   (7)
  25. NOVICE BULL                                             RD 2   (9)
  26. BREAKAWAY ROPING                              RD 3   (6)       

            TEA BREAK 15 MINUTES                                                 7.00PM

  1. LADIES BARREL RACE                            ALL    (19)
  2. OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RD 1   (9)
  3. STEER WRESTLING                                  RD 2   (6)
  4. OPEN BAREBACK                                      ALL    (3)
  5. ROPE & TIE                                                  RD 2   (5)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                            ALL    (7)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                  RD 3   (6)
  8. OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RD 2   (8)        9.00PM
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.89 0.00 Brooke Mapp 5.00 758.50
2 2.21 0.00 Ariana Varischetti 4.00 553.50
3 2.32 0.00 Emma Taylor 3.00 389.50
4 2.41 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 2.00 205.00
5 2.46 0.00 Candice Parkinson 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.83 0.00 Katie Vaughan 5.00 740.00
2 2.93 0.00 Kirby Birks 4.00 540.00
3 3.03 0.00 Jodie Rigby 3.00 380.00
4 3.72 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 2.00 200.00
5 4.11 0.00 Michelle Roots 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.91 0.00 Adele Edwards 0.00 0.00
2 17.50 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 0.00 0.00
3 17.77 0.00 Michelle O'Neill 0.00 0.00
4 18.08 0.00 Wendy Batchelor 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.65 0.00 Jessica Singleton 5.00 0.00
2 19.98 0.00 Montana Jackson 4.00 0.00
3 20.02 0.00 Skye Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 22.78 0.00 Benji Leane * 0.00 0.00
5 23.43 0.00 Connie Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.02 0.00 Sophie Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 18.37 0.00 Kasey Bramich 4.00 0.00
3 18.45 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 18.71 0.00 Jade Mc Kenzie * 0.00 0.00
5 19.29 0.00 Katie Butt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.52 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.99 0.00 Kace Potter 4.00 0.00
3 4.10 0.00 Polly Gardner 3.00 0.00
4 6.67 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 0.00
5 8.51 0.00 Chelsey Byers 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.82 0.00 Kylie Coates 5.00 0.00
2 17.43 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 18.24 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 3.00 0.00
4 18.59 0.00 Charlotte Butt 2.00 0.00
5 18.61 0.00 Emily Staples * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Daniel Luff * 0.00 510.00
2 0.00 65.00 Travis Keen 0.00 306.00
3 0.00 49.00 Daryl Baines * 0.00 204.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 774.00
2 0.00 66.00 Sean Berg 0.00 516.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.98 0.00 Adele Edwards Shakira * 7843 0.00 0.00
2 17.04 0.00 Adele Edwards Pink * 7844 0.00 0.00
3 17.39 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Sam * 7845 0.00 0.00
4 17.59 0.00 Jean Batchelor Pixie * 7846 0.00 0.00
5 17.74 0.00 Wendy Batchelor Rumour * 7847 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Luke Morgan Forty Four RW0044 4.50 520.00
1 0.00 75.00 David Freebody * War Dance RW0690 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jason Carlon Trc Any Way You Want RW0703 3.00 260.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Brock Mulhall Trc Opposite Attraction RW0670 4.50 420.00
1 0.00 73.00 Harry Ash Western Special RW0560 4.50 420.00
3 0.00 72.00 Casey Crawley Red Robin RW0702 3.00 240.00
4 0.00 69.00 Mitchell Tidyman Tattoo RW0646 2.00 120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Cody Heffernan Crusty Critter MC3954 5.00 925.00
2 0.00 71.00 Mitchell Tidyman Dollar Coin MC3052 4.00 555.00
3 0.00 63.00 Sean Berg Dollar Coin MC3052 3.00 370.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.82 0.00 Matt Hedlund 0.00 0.00
2 5.08 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 0.00
3 5.88 0.00 Tim Richardson 0.00 0.00
4 19.30 0.00 Warren Norton 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.09 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 0.00
2 11.87 0.00 Warren Norton 0.00 0.00
3 23.72 0.00 Roger Parkinson 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 83.00 Riley Langdon 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 79.00 Callan Golby * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 77.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Oliver Towell 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Travis Lamey 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 63.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jade Curtis 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Lawson Stenhouse 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Tom Kerr 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Dylan Weir * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.46 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 518.00
2 8.29 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.00 378.00
3 11.01 0.00 Russell Lincoln 1.50 266.00
4 12.55 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 140.00
5 12.83 0.00 Warren Byers 0.50 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.46 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 518.00
2 8.29 0.00 Russell Lincoln 2.00 378.00
3 11.01 0.00 Jackson Dening 1.50 266.00
4 12.55 0.00 Michael Mapp 1.00 140.00
5 12.83 0.00 Joshua Bush 0.50 98.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vaughan
1 2 Brianna Carlon
1 3 Ariana Varischetti
1 4 Jaimee-Lee Plum
1 5 Emma Taylor
1 6 Amie Neville
1 7 Maree Curtis
2 1 Margaret Urquhart
2 2 Maree Oddy
2 3 Jodie Craig
2 4 Angela Beckingham
2 5 Ashleigh Hodson
2 6 Katie Carlon
2 7 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 1 Michelle Roots
3 2 Brooke Mapp
3 3 Candice Parkinson
3 4 Abbie Miller
3 5 Suzi Bandy
3 6 Laura Papatheofanous
3 7 Sallie Pilgrim
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ariana Varischetti
1 2 Katie Vaughan
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Catherine Cansell
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Jodie Craig
1 7 Shawn Reynolds
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Katie Carlon
2 3 Jodie Rigby
2 4 Tania Schiller
2 5 Sandra Martin
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Candice Parkinson
3 1 Suzi Bandy
3 2 Ashleigh Hodson
3 3 Kirby Birks
3 4 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 5 Michelle Roots
3 6 Sam Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adele Edwards
1 2 Michelle O'Neill
1 3 Courtney Mckinley
1 4 Amanda Hemmings
1 5 Casey Southwell
1 6 Wendy Batchelor
1 7 Brianna Carlon
1 8 Amelia Butt
1 9 Emma Peters
1 10 Jean Batchelor
1 11 Michelle Bush
1 12 Lauren Mc Mahon
1 13 Maree Curtis
1 14 Maree Oddy
1 15 Amy Stemp
1 16 Tania Schiller
1 17 Candice Parkinson
1 18 Laura Papatheofanous
1 19 Jodie Rigby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Benji Leane
1 2 Lacey Besant
1 3 Montana Jackson
1 4 Cora Wilson
1 5 Skye Singleton
1 6 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 7 Stevee Besant
1 8 Hailey Jeffree
1 9 Dakayla Crawley
1 10 Connie Besant
1 11 Jessica Singleton
1 12 Sarah Mckinlay
1 13 Zoey Davis
1 14 Jack Mcgovern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Hensley
1 2 Charlene Mckinlay
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Larrissa Davis
1 5 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Caitlin Galvin
1 7 Kasey Bramich
1 8 Sophie Crawley
1 9 Ellie Davis
1 10 Luke Parkinson
1 11 Casey Mccarthy
1 12 Katie Butt
1 13 Colby Evans
1 14 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 15 Niomi Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katelin Mckinlay
1 2 Chelsey Byers
1 3 Jessica Gallagher
1 4 Kylie Coates
1 5 Brent Parkinson
1 6 Kai Clark
1 7 Jake Hensley
2 1 Kace Potter
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Jayden Bush
2 4 Braiden Curtis
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dannielle Barron
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Charlotte Butt
1 4 Emily Staples
1 5 Jessica Gallagher
1 6 Jesse Mc Mahon
1 7 Kylie Coates
1 8 Tenille O'Neill
1 9 Katelin Mckinlay
1 10 Paddy Evans
1 11 Chelsey Byers
1 12 Kiana Swain
1 13 Chloe Whitfield
1 14 Kelsey Mcdonald
1 15 Taya Evans
1 16 Samantha Moore
1 17 Brooke Byers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Keen
1 2 Cameron Bradley
1 3 Clint Riley
1 4 Aidan Jeffery
1 5 Jack Perkins
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Daryl Baines
1 8 Daniel Luff
1 9 Matthew Kelley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Nightingale
1 2 Mark Adams
1 3 Sean Berg
1 4 Tim Burgess
1 5 Nathan West
1 6 Shannon Davey
1 7 Freddy Rouche
1 8 Travis Woodbridge
1 9 Joshua Bush
2 1 Zac Mitchell
2 2 Nathan Morgan
2 3 Martin Worth
2 4 Jacob Rayner
2 5 Tom Kerr
2 6 Ricky Brazulaitis
2 7 Tom Lasker
2 8 Daniel Platts
2 9 Sam Chambers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Margaret Urquhart Tilly
1 2 Bette Stanton Evans Zumba
1 3 Tania Schiller Tyron Spicy Acres
1 4 Cheryl Deaves Lucky
1 5 Adele Edwards Shakira
1 6 Michelle O'Neill Sam
1 7 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar
1 8 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 9 Dannielle Barron Buffy
1 10 Casey Southwell Nudge
1 11 Amanda Hemmings Stryder
1 12 Adele Edwards Pink
1 13 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles
1 14 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 15 Lauren Mc Mahon Sheyenne
1 16 Jesse Mc Mahon Cossie
1 17 Jean Batchelor Pixie
1 18 Taya Evans Docs Tucker
1 19 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 20 Amy Craig Jackson
1 21 Amy Stemp Jokers Little Ace
1 22 Chloe Bottom Arizona
1 23 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 24 Jean Batchelor Macat
1 25 Taya Evans No Mans
1 26 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj
1 27 Samantha Moore Stingray
1 28 Amy Stemp Bundy
1 29 Wendy Batchelor Rumour
1 30 Brianna Carlon Crunch
1 31 Emily Staples Cruise
1 32 Candice Parkinson Buster
1 33 Caitlin Galvin Patchy
1 34 Katelin Mckinlay Dakoda
1 35 Kelsey Mcdonald Ebony
1 36 Kayla Prentice Levi
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 David Freebody War Dance
1 2 Jack Brown Nullabor
1 3 Luke Morgan Forty Four
1 4 Aidan Jeffery Trc Hillside Terror
1 5 Tristan Flower Burkes Hill
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Burra Road
1 7 Jason Carlon Trc Any Way You Want
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harry Ash Western Special
1 2 Brock Mulhall Trc Opposite Attraction
1 3 Casey Crawley Red Robin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Eagle Hawke
1 2 Tim Amey Baileys Pet
1 3 Brett Robson Iggy
1 4 Troy Cross Spring Creek Roy
1 5 Mitchell Tidyman Dollar Coin
1 6 Michael Rowson Hammer Me
1 7 Nathan West Top Cat
1 8 Cody Heffernan Crusty Critter
1 9 Scott Everingham Speckled Ivory
2 1 Dan Wilson Speckled Ivory
2 2 Kirk Stanbridge Baileys Pet
2 3 Wayne Crisp Iggy
2 4 Adam Hrncir G Force
2 5 Thomas Gilvarry Crusty Critter
2 6 Sean Berg Dollar Coin
2 7 Matthew Esposito Rock
2 8 Frank Carrigan Spring Creek Roy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Robson
1 2 Tim Richardson
1 3 Jack Hedlund
1 4 Matt Hedlund
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Warren Norton
2 1 Andrew Atkins
2 2 Glen Chape
2 3 Cory Miles
2 4 Cody Moussea
2 5 Russell Lincoln
2 6 Tim Amey
3 1 Mark Patterson
3 2 Clinton Butt
3 3 Zak Leitner
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Timothy Davis
3 6 Stephen Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heath Nichols
1 2 Russell Lincoln
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Clay Bush
1 5 Warren Norton
2 1 Matthew Mapp
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Cody Moussea
2 4 Phillip Peters
2 5 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heath Nichols
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Joel Mancell
1 4 Russell Stanley
1 5 Phillip Peters
1 6 Brooke Byers
1 7 Timmy Clarke
1 8 Michael Mapp
1 9 Roger Parkinson
1 10 Joshua Bush
1 11 Grant Liversage
1 12 Timothy Davis
2 1 Paul Parker
2 2 Steve Bush
2 3 Brent Parkinson
2 4 Cody Moussea
2 5 Andrew Beckhouse
2 6 Michael Hockley
2 7 Matthew Mapp
2 8 Zak Leitner
2 9 Luke Parkinson
2 10 Cory Miles
2 11 Wayne Slater
2 12 Jayden Bush
3 1 Jason Besant
3 2 Troy Everson
3 3 Geoff Apps
3 4 Warren Norton
3 5 Russell Lincoln
3 6 Stephen Mapp
3 7 Warren Byers
3 8 Clinton Slater
3 9 Jackson Dening
3 10 Benjamin Clarke
3 11 Michelle Bush
3 12 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Tom Rudd
1 3 Riley Langdon
1 4 Sarah Bodycott
1 5 Benji Leane
1 6 Callan Golby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 2 Jake Galvin
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Jayden Miners
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Jake Hensley
1 7 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 8 Clayton Miners
1 9 Braiden Curtis
1 10 Tallis Swain
1 11 Travis Lamey
1 12 Luke Parkinson
1 13 Tucker Pearce
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Will Shingles
1 2 Amber Steward
1 3 Sam Hobson
1 4 Lawson Stenhouse
1 5 Tom Kerr
1 6 Caleb Nolte
1 7 Nicholas Wilson
1 8 Kace Potter
1 9 Dannielle Barron
1 10 Layne Mancell
1 11 Dylan Weir
1 12 Blake Mckinlay
1 13 Kelsey Mcdonald
1 14 Jarrod Edwards
1 15 Casey Woodbridge
1 16 Jade Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock