Bendemeer Rodeo

Date 14/02/15 |President: Clarry Doyle |Secretary:Melissa Rule (0418 735 483)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Bendemeer Rodeo and Campdraft Program

 

 

Campdraft Program

 

Saturday  14th February – Daylight start

 

$900 BENDEMEER PIONEER GENERAL STORE Maiden Draft

Entries split into “A” & “B” Drafts both pay $900

 

$350 NERSTANE MERINO STUD Junior Draft

Limit of 2 horses – Prize money to 5th place

 

 

$450 LONGFORD STATION Juvenile Draft

Limit of 2 horses

 

 

 

$700 CARTER & OSBORNE ELECTRICAL Ladies Draft

Limit of 2 horses - 18 years & over

 

 

 

 

$1100 TAMWORTH RURAL/ BARASTOC Open for Open Draft 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

 

 

 

                                               

Sunday 15th February – Daylight start

$1100 KEN OSBORNE MEMORIAL  Novice Draft

Entries split into “A” & “B”

 Both pay $100 first round pays to 5 places

$1000 Final prize money place with Trophy donated by the Osborne Family

 

 

$2000 STOCKMASTER TRANSPORT Open Draft

$200 first round pays to 5 places. $1800 Final prize money.

 

*****Please note the committee reserves the right to alter the program at any time.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rodeo Program – 12pm Start

Rope & Tie                         Rnd 1   Sponsored by Hazells Farm & Fertilizer

Ladies Barrel                     Rnd 1  Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel    

U11  Barrel                        All   Sponsored by Davidson, Cameron, McCulloch & Co

11-U14 Barrel                    All   Sponsored by Andromeda Industries

14- U18 Barrel                   All   Sponsored by Ray White Garvin & Cousens

Rope & Tie                         Rnd 2   Sponsored by Hazells Farm & Fertilizer

11-U14 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by Purtle Plevey Agencies/ Stephen King

14-U18 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by McDonald Bros Transport

Team Roping                     Rnd  1 Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Novice Bull                         Rnd 1   Sponsored by Red River Steel

Breakaway Roping            Rnd 1  Sponsored by Teased & Tangled Hair Salon Uralla

Novice Saddle Bronc         All    Sponsored by GCM Electrical

Novice Bareback                All   Sponsored by Tamworth Precision Excavations

;Team Roping                     Rnd 2   Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Breakaway Roping           Rnd 2   Sponsored by Teased & Tangled Hair Salon Uralla

Novice Bull                        Rnd 2   Sponsored by Red River Steel

 

6.00PM      *****GRAND ENTRY*****

Bendemeer Rodeo Committee would like to welcome our special guest Anthony Minichiello.

 

Open Bull Ride                      Rnd 1   Sponsored by Stockmaster Transport

8-U11 Poddy Ride                 All  Sponsored by Carter & Osborne Electrical

Team Roping                         Rnd 3  Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 1

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural/ Barastoc & Roughstock Warehouse  

 

Steer Wrestling                 Rd 1 Sponsored by Millennium Signs

Open Bareback                     All   Sponsored by Super Steel Tamworth

Ladies Barrel Race               Rnd 2   Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel

 

** The Westpac Rescue Helicopter Football Barrel Race Challenge

Bendemeer Mountain Men vs Kootingal Roosters

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 2

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural  & Roughstock Warehouse

 

Steer Wrestling                 Rd 2  Sponsored by Millennium Signs

Open Bull Ride                 Rd 2 Sponsored by Stockmaster  Transport

 

***Tamworth Rural/ Barastoc Invitational Poly Buckjump

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.00 0.00 Emily Parkinson 5.00 888.00
2 2.22 0.00 Phillipa Leys * 4.00 648.00
3 2.80 0.00 Marie Crisp 3.00 456.00
4 3.00 0.00 Ellie Thomas 0.00 0.00
5 3.06 0.00 Emily Brookes 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.58 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 906.50
2 16.68 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 4.00 661.50
3 16.99 0.00 Brianna Learmonth 3.00 465.50
4 17.04 0.00 Katina Matthews 2.00 245.00
5 17.05 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.13 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Magie * 7885 5.00 0.00
2 17.36 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 7886 4.00 0.00
3 17.52 0.00 Lacey Gibson Wombat * 7887 3.00 0.00
4 17.55 0.00 Linden Raaen Skip * 7888 2.00 0.00
5 17.64 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indie * 7889 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.58 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7881 5.00 0.00
2 16.91 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 7882 4.00 0.00
3 17.20 0.00 Bella Mckinley Doc * 7883 3.00 0.00
4 17.50 0.00 Tania Till Hank * 7884 2.00 0.00
5 18.28 0.00 Kelsey Kennedy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.79 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 7875 5.00 0.00
2 16.85 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 7876 4.00 0.00
3 17.20 0.00 Jade Tribe Mojo * 7877 3.00 0.00
4 17.37 0.00 Taylor Mcalister Rich * 7878 2.00 0.00
5 17.54 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 7880 0.50 0.00
5 17.54 0.00 Polly Gardner Santa * 7879 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Casey Crosland * 0.00 280.00
2 0.00 61.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 210.00
3 0.00 58.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 140.00
4 0.00 51.00 Thomas Edmunds * 0.00 70.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Rhys Angland * Miss Calgary GG0038 5.00 758.50
2 0.00 72.00 Luke Morgan Poker Face WF463 4.00 553.50
3 0.00 71.00 Daniel Cheers * Hooter Brown JNW0014 3.00 389.50
4 0.00 67.00 Joel Taylor Southern Cross WF451 2.00 205.00
5 0.00 66.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Pure Blonde WF453 0.50 71.75
5 0.00 66.00 Mark Edwards King Louie GG0040 0.50 71.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Dee Heinemann Kings Court JNW0007 5.00 499.50
2 0.00 72.00 Gerard Oversby Pit Boss JNW0006 3.50 310.50
2 0.00 72.00 Blake Pine * Blue Bell GG0057 3.50 310.50
4 0.00 60.00 Andrew Clifford Reward WF672 1.50 114.75
4 0.00 60.00 Luke Morris Chastity WF430 1.50 114.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Nathan Burtenshaw Cattle Duffer DK3708 5.00 1100.00
2 0.00 78.00 Clancy Butler * Slim Dusty WF3259 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Jason O'Hearn Freight Train DK3045 3.00 440.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.44 0.00 Paul Graham 5.00 620.00
2 8.55 0.00 Tim Richardson 4.00 465.00
3 8.97 0.00 Jake Roots 3.00 310.00
4 14.85 0.00 Dee Heinemann 2.00 155.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.73 0.00 Ty Parkinson 5.00 647.50
2 11.44 0.00 Cody Moussea * 4.00 472.50
3 25.47 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 332.50
4 26.45 0.00 Greg Townsend * 2.00 175.00
5 27.80 0.00 Adam Felton * 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Jake Swan 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Jack Watt * 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Penrose 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Toby Leake 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Patrick Ferguson 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Jesse Glass 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Oscar Leake 1.50 0.00
3 0.00 66.00 Jesse Grimmond 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.65 0.00 Benjamin Smith * 2.50 564.25
2 5.90 0.00 Troy Caban 2.00 411.75
3 6.75 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 1.50 289.75
4 6.85 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.00 152.50
5 6.95 0.00 Steve Parkinson 0.50 106.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.65 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.50 564.25
2 5.90 0.00 Adam Maher 2.00 411.75
3 6.75 0.00 Adam Felton * 1.50 289.75
4 6.85 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 152.50
5 6.95 0.00 Liam Davison 0.50 106.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Debbie Palmer
1 2 Jane Stagg
1 3 Sophie Peters
1 4 Courtney Hallam
1 5 Wendy Caban
1 6 Emily Parkinson
1 7 Amanda Heinemann
1 8 Abbie Miller
1 9 Phillipa Leys
1 10 Rebecca Hancock
1 11 Anne Woodham
1 12 Tamra Clark
1 13 Tammy Pittman
1 14 Ellie Thomas
2 1 Brittany Mcvicar
2 2 Dawn Barwick
2 3 Ariana Varischetti
2 4 Cody Barwick
2 5 Marie Crisp
2 6 Emily Brookes
2 7 Teagan Glass
2 8 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 9 Katrina Ramsay
2 10 Dianne Parkinson
2 11 Shawn Reynolds
2 12 Jessie Gray
2 13 Nicole Lyon
2 14 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alison Rogers
1 2 Kelly Murray
1 3 Fay Fishenden
1 4 Katina Matthews
1 5 Melanie Goldman
1 6 Katrina Gallagher
1 7 Tammy Pittman
1 8 Louise Moss
1 9 Tracey Hosking
1 10 Amanda Heinemann
1 11 Louisa Edmiston
1 12 Jannette Glass
1 13 Cathrina Hutton
1 14 Stephanie Bath
1 15 Jane Stagg
1 16 Brittany Litchfield
1 17 Kim Bath
1 18 Tammy O'Sullivan
1 19 Hilary Thrift
1 20 Emma Trickey
2 1 Brittany Mcvicar
2 2 Dawn Barwick
2 3 Bianca Tribe
2 4 Jane Keenan
2 5 Brianna Learmonth
2 6 Wendy Caban
2 7 Jacki Learmonth
2 8 Jo Caldwell
2 9 Hayley Hill
2 10 Nichole Fitzpatrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaydee Hernando
1 2 Matthew Todd
1 3 Grace Palmer
1 4 Kasey Fulwood
1 5 Zoe Reid
1 6 Mackenzie Berkley
1 7 Lacey Gibson
1 8 Linden Raaen
1 9 Thomas Hutton
1 10 Bridie Palmer
1 11 Riley Leys
1 12 Dekota Caban
1 13 Allie Palmer
1 14 Logan Berkley
1 15 Luke Leys
1 16 Shaelynn Hernando
1 17 Blake Christie
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bella Mckinley
1 2 Hayley Northey
1 3 Estella Martin
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Camilla Swain
1 6 Tarni Thrift
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Tania Till
1 9 Mackenzie Raaen
1 10 Kelsey Kennedy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Grace Philip
1 3 Stephanie Bergantin
1 4 Katrina Wilson
1 5 Loulou Merritt
1 6 Taylor Mcalister
1 7 Gabrielle Ernst
1 8 Jonty Raaen
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 11 Jade Tribe
1 12 Caitlin Palmer
1 13 Tiarn Northey
1 14 Kaysha Cornes
1 15 Layne Prichard
1 16 Chloe Whitfield
1 17 Jessica Bergantin
1 18 Anna Crisp
1 19 Ashley Ernst
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Nathan Mcguire
1 3 Henry Elliott
1 4 Bevan Wood
1 5 Casey Crosland
1 6 Thomas Edmunds
1 7 Ben Rasmussen
1 8 Brandon Wood
1 9 Hayden Gleeson
1 10 Lachlan Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Lock
1 2 Andrew Hamilton
1 3 Tom Duggan
1 4 Ty Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Borghero
1 2 Jeremy Tanner
1 3 Corey Lock
1 4 Aaron Frost
1 5 Thomas Edmunds
1 6 Sam C Taylor
1 7 Michael Beard
1 8 Fletch Tanner
1 9 Lindsey Kennedy
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Alex Gill
2 3 Robert Bettington
2 4 Daniel Rogan
2 5 Ty Beeney
2 6 Jesse Glass
2 7 Benjamin Cederblad
2 8 Ethan Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Knight Roach
1 2 Chris Williams Stilletto
1 3 Lachlan Miller Ariat
1 4 Mark Edwards King Louie
1 5 Rhys Angland Miss Calgary
1 6 Harry King Rough Bid
1 7 Lachlan Ezzy Ring Of Roses
1 8 Daniel Cheers Hooter Brown
2 1 John Dekoeyer Chaz
2 2 Mark Redmond Road Open
2 3 Brandon Wood Tilly Devine
2 4 Luke Morgan Poker Face
2 5 Casey Crosland Eligah
2 6 Joel Taylor Southern Cross
2 7 Brent Smyth Roger
2 8 Bernie Mcmaugh Pure Blonde
2 9 Ben Maytom Miss Southern
2 10 Mitchell Steiger Steely Dan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Clifford Reward
1 2 Dee Heinemann Kings Court
1 3 Andrew Hamilton Fox 8
1 4 Gerard Oversby Pit Boss
1 5 Cohen Collins Honey Pot Candice
1 6 Luke Morris Chastity
1 7 Blake Pine Blue Bell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Duncan Elks Dark Knight
1 2 Jason O'Hearn Wipe Out
1 3 Mathew Pfingst Sandstorm
1 4 Thomas Wicks Whose Ya Daddy
1 5 Charlie Colless Fireworks
1 6 Luke Wicks Rap Dancer
1 7 Lindsey Kennedy Freight Train
1 8 Lachlan Slade Devils Dance
1 9 Justin Robards Kuda Kid
1 10 Steven Carter Fox In Socks
1 11 Nathan Burtenshaw Cattle Duffer
1 12 Gerard Oversby Midnight Joker
2 1 Riley Gibson Whose Ya Daddy
2 2 Andrew J. Kelly Say It Aint So
2 3 Cody Heffernan Forest Gump
2 4 Daniel Rogan Midnight Joker
2 5 Steven Wicks Cattle Duffer
2 6 Steven Mason Fox In Socks
2 7 Chris Lowe Whacka
2 8 Ethan Matthews Rap Dancer
2 9 Wes Brooker Dark Knight
2 10 Jarrod Hunt Can'T Fool Corri
2 11 Clancy Butler Slim Dusty
2 12 Jesse Glass Devils Dance
2 13 Tom Colwell Fireworks
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Glen Chape
1 2 Dee Heinemann
1 3 Perry Newman
1 4 Stuart Dixon
1 5 Jake Roots
1 6 Paul Graham
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Tim Richardson
2 3 Cody Moussea
2 4 Christian Croft
2 5 Carl Schubert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Greg Townsend
1 2 Trevor Ramsay
1 3 Adam Felton
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Cody Whitfield
1 6 Luke Taylor
1 7 Ty Parkinson
1 8 Adam Maher
2 1 John Want
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 William Miller
2 4 Cal Baker
2 5 Cody Moussea
2 6 Hamish Mcilrick
2 7 Justin Scoggin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Campbell
1 2 Troy Mckinley
1 3 Katrina Ramsay
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Troy Caban
1 6 T.J. Scoggin
1 7 Peter Jnr Todd
1 8 Tony Hallam
1 9 Ty Parkinson
1 10 Adam Maher
1 11 Liam Davison
1 12 Ronald Ramsay
1 13 Steve Parkinson
1 14 Wendy Caban
1 15 Cody Whitfield
1 16 Jackson Dening
1 17 Brent Townsend
2 1 Bruce Birch
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 David Hallam
2 4 Malcolm Fishenden
2 5 Luke Taylor
2 6 Trevor Ramsay
2 7 Phillipa Leys
2 8 Lance Hutton
2 9 Adam Felton
2 10 Daniel Hosking
2 11 Danny Pacey
2 12 Troy O'Neile
2 13 Michael Dening
2 14 Brady Smith
2 15 Greg Leys
2 16 Hamish Mcilrick
3 1 Cody Moussea
3 2 Casey Tribe
3 3 Simon Collins
3 4 William Miller
3 5 Heath Nichols
3 6 Tyler Dorn
3 7 Lachlan Smith
3 8 Benjamin Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Till
1 2 Raymond Gleeson
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Jack Buckman
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Ty Pittman
1 7 Jack Butler
1 8 Bridget Gleeson
1 9 Riley Langdon
1 10 Lachlan Mcnee
1 11 Colby Edgar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Watt
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Travis Lamey
1 4 Connor Etcell
1 5 Daniel Bergantin
1 6 Riley Reid
1 7 Tom Merritt
1 8 Billy Swain
1 9 Henry Leggett
1 10 Oliver Towell
1 11 Riley Cribbs
1 12 Matt Hollis
1 13 Cooper Beeney
1 14 Billy Porter
1 15 Zac Mansfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ryan Kennedy
1 2 Patrick Ferguson
1 3 Lachlan Reid
1 4 Hayden Gleeson
1 5 Jonty Raaen
1 6 Kai Clark
1 7 Toby Leake
1 8 Nicholas Penrose
1 9 Tyson Smith
1 10 Jack Pittman
1 11 Jesse Glass
1 12 Christopher Borghero
1 13 Jessie Grimmond
1 14 James Vaughan
1 15 Callum Swain
1 16 Oscar Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock