Goulburn Rodeo

Date 14/02/15 |President: Jeff Rowson |Secretary:Sybil Lucas (0400 279 967)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

2015 GOULBURN RODEO

14TH FEBRUARY 2015

1ST PERFORMANCE 12.00PM

 

  1. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 1   (7)
  2. JUNIOR STEER RIDE     (11-14)                        RD 1   (6)
  3. TEAM ROPING                                                   RD 1   (13)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                        RD 1   (8)
  5. STEER WRESTLING                                          RD 1   (8)
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)                      RD 2   (6)
  7. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 2   (7)
  8. JUVENILE BARREL         (14-18)                      ALL    (16)
  9. JUNIOR BARREL              (11-14)                     ALL    (18)
  10. JUNIOR BARREL              (U11)                        ALL    (17)
  11. JUNIOR BARREL              (U7 LEAD)                ALL    (7)        3.15PM

GIRLS TRICK RIDING

2ND PERFORMANCE 4.00PM

  1. TEAM ROPING                                                    RD 2   (13)
  2. NOVICE BULL                                                     RD 1   (11)
  3. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                       RD 1   (7)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                         RD 2   (7)
  5. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 3   (7)
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)                      RD 3   (6)
  7. TEAM ROPING                                                   RD 3   (11)     
  8. NOVICE SADDLE                                               RD 1   (5)        5.45PM
  9. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                      RD 2   (7)
  10. NOVICE BULL                                                    RD 2   (11)
  11. ROPE & TIE                                                        RD 1   (5)
  12. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)                              ALL    (5)
  13. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                      RD 3   (6)
  14. NOVICE BAREBACK                                         ALL    (3)
  15. NOVICE SADDLE                                              RD 2   (4)
  16. ROPE & TIE                                                       RD 2   (5)        7.00PM

TEA BREAK & TRICK RIDING DEMO 30 MINUTES

  1. OPEN BULL RIDE                                            ALL    (12)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                        RD 2   (8)
  3. LADIES BARREL RACE                                  ALL    (29)
  4. OPEN BAREBACK                                           ALL    (8)
  5. ROPE & TIE                                                      RD 3   (5)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                                 ALL    (8)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                        RD 3   (8)

BEN BIRCH MEMORIAL BULL RIDE RD 2   (5)                                   9.30P

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.70 0.00 Katie Carlon 5.00 418.10
2 2.27 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 4.00 305.10
3 2.46 0.00 Brooke Mapp 3.00 214.70
4 2.51 0.00 Jaimee-Lee Plum 2.00 113.00
5 2.77 0.00 Kylie George 1.00 79.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.74 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 5.00 814.00
2 3.10 0.00 Candice Parkinson 4.00 594.00
3 3.11 0.00 Dot Dewsbury 3.00 418.00
4 3.68 0.00 Emma Peters 2.00 220.00
5 3.85 0.00 Michelle Roots 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.63 0.00 Courtney Mckinley 5.00 980.50
2 17.70 0.00 Jody Batchelor 4.00 715.50
3 17.76 0.00 Maree Oddy 3.00 503.50
4 17.99 0.00 Emma Peters 2.00 265.00
5 18.06 0.00 Amanda L Watson 0.50 92.75
5 18.06 0.00 Jessica Roche 0.50 92.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.07 0.00 Jessica Singleton 5.00 0.00
2 21.10 0.00 Montana Jackson 4.00 0.00
3 22.11 0.00 Colten Atkins 3.00 0.00
4 22.21 0.00 Skye Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 22.60 0.00 Hailey Jeffree * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.95 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 19.20 0.00 Jackson Clark 4.00 0.00
3 19.58 0.00 Kasey Bramich 3.00 0.00
4 20.16 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 2.00 0.00
5 21.32 0.00 Josie Atkins 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.35 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 18.88 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 4.00 0.00
3 18.99 0.00 Brianna Doyle 3.00 0.00
4 19.58 0.00 Blaine Parker 2.00 0.00
5 19.65 0.00 Emily Staples * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 284.90
2 0.00 69.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 207.90
3 0.00 67.00 Ryan Cox * 0.00 146.30
4 0.00 66.00 Travis Keen 0.00 77.00
5 0.00 64.00 Joe Cosgrove 0.00 53.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Jake Andrews 0.00 590.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jade Curtis 0.00 1160.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Boorowa JG0113 5.00 592.00
2 0.00 71.00 Lane Pendergast * Swamp Mouse JG0007 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Kieran Breiner Sioux City Sue JG0003 3.00 304.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jason Carlon Pip JG0102 2.00 160.00
5 0.00 67.00 Tristan Flower Redman JG0030 1.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Wade Clifford Electric Blue JG0061 4.50 512.00
1 0.00 79.00 Brian Smith Crazy Lady JG0042 4.50 512.00
3 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Tidyman Ramblin Angel JG0067 3.00 304.00
4 0.00 73.00 Brock Mulhall Red Jack JG0044 1.50 136.00
4 0.00 73.00 Harry Ash Bush Baby JG3047 1.50 136.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Tim Amey Hammer Me MC3009 5.00 1050.00
2 0.00 72.00 Hayden Tyrell Speckled Ivory MC3088 4.00 700.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.64 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 5.00 888.00
2 4.82 0.00 Matt Hedlund 4.00 648.00
3 4.86 0.00 Russell Lincoln 3.00 456.00
4 5.02 0.00 Cody Moussea 2.00 240.00
5 5.84 0.00 Brett Wilson 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.35 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 721.50
2 9.73 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 526.50
3 12.28 0.00 Warren Norton 3.00 370.50
4 12.64 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 195.00
5 12.99 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Clayton Miners 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jade Curtis 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jordon Little 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Layne Mancell 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Tom Kerr 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.88 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 564.25
2 6.48 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.00 411.75
3 7.32 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.50 289.75
4 9.34 0.00 Timmy Clarke 1.00 152.50
5 10.06 0.00 Justin Searle 0.50 106.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.88 0.00 Matthew Mapp 2.50 564.25
2 6.48 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 411.75
3 7.32 0.00 Michael Mapp 1.50 289.75
4 9.34 0.00 Benjamin Clarke 1.00 152.50
5 10.06 0.00 Andrew Beckhouse 0.50 106.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Angela Beckingham
1 2 Ashleigh Hodson
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Shay Kuhnke
1 5 Emma Taylor
1 6 Margaret Urquhart
1 7 Shannon Soar
2 1 Brianna Carlon
2 2 Jodie Craig
2 3 Maree Oddy
2 4 Candice Parkinson
2 5 Brooke Mapp
2 6 Suzi Bandy
2 7 Katie Carlon
3 1 Michelle Roots
3 2 Jaimee-Lee Plum
3 3 Sallie Pilgrim
3 4 Kylie George
3 5 Maree Curtis
3 6 Laura Papatheofanous
3 7 Amie Neville
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharon Baker
1 2 Sandra Martin
1 3 Jodie Rigby
1 4 Ashleigh Hodson
1 5 Candice Parkinson
1 6 Emma Peters
1 7 Sam Wilson
2 1 Laura Papatheofanous
2 2 Dot Dewsbury
2 3 Sallie Pilgrim
2 4 Jodie Craig
2 5 Kellie Salter
2 6 Michelle Roots
2 7 Kirby Birks
3 1 Billie-Lee Piper
3 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 3 Ryley-Jean Menz
3 4 Suzi Bandy
3 5 Ashley Dalrymple
3 6 Katie Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bette Stanton Evans
1 2 Amy Craig
1 3 Candice Parkinson
1 4 Anna Ash
1 5 Michelle Bush
1 6 Shay Kuhnke
1 7 Maree Oddy
1 8 Belinda Crain
1 9 Jody Batchelor
1 10 Shannon Soar
1 11 Ryley-Jean Menz
1 12 Kylie George
1 13 Maree Curtis
1 14 Jessica Roche
1 15 Emma Peters
1 16 Rebecca Whyte
1 17 Vanessa Atkins
1 18 Amanda Hemmings
1 19 Courtney Mckinley
1 20 Jody Mcclung
1 21 Amanda L Watson
1 22 Jodie Rigby
1 23 Madison Bridge
1 24 Wendy Batchelor
1 25 Laura Papatheofanous
1 26 Tamika Williams
1 27 Jesse Kelly
1 28 Brittany Proske
1 29 Brianna Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Drury
1 2 Hailey Jeffree
1 3 Savannah Haymen
1 4 Montana Jackson
1 5 Colten Atkins
1 6 Skye Singleton
1 7 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 8 Chloe Mcclung
1 9 Bailey Dent
1 10 Jessica Singleton
1 11 Connie Besant
1 12 Dakayla Crawley
1 13 Bailey Searle
1 14 Lacey Besant
1 15 Zoey Davis
1 16 Lane Haymen
1 17 Stevee Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Brooke Hudd
1 3 Larrissa Davis
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Casey Mccarthy
1 6 Madison Watt
1 7 Kimberley Dunne
1 8 Niomi Crawley
1 9 Jackson Clark
1 10 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 11 Sharna Mclean
1 12 Kelsey Parker
1 13 Jessica Hall
1 14 Ellie Davis
1 15 Hayley Caine
1 16 Jackson Searle
1 17 Sophie Crawley
1 18 Josie Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lauren Mcclung
1 2 Loulou Merritt
1 3 Chloe Doyle
1 4 Emily Staples
1 5 Chelsey Byers
1 6 Brianna Doyle
1 7 Maddison Caldwell
1 8 Larissa Driscoll
1 9 Kylie Coates
1 10 Brooke Byers
1 11 Blaine Parker
1 12 Shyanne Mcclung
1 13 Jessica Gallagher
1 14 Tarni Caine
1 15 Polly Gardner
1 16 Tenille O'Neill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chyanne Jackson
1 2 Chance Norton
1 3 Cody Lee Wilson
1 4 Dakayla Crawley
1 5 Blake Cross
1 6 Mj Mapp
1 7 Cody Searl
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lane Pendergast
1 2 Travis Keen
1 3 Hayden Murphy
1 4 Cameron Bradley
1 5 Jack Perkins
2 1 Kieran Breiner
2 2 Mathew Connor
2 3 Joe Cosgrove
2 4 Ryan Cox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Jake Andrews
1 3 Sean Diemert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Hrncir
1 2 David Mills
1 3 Dean Polglaise
1 4 Ryan Cowley
1 5 Riley Topping
1 6 Brodie Connor
1 7 Brody Maher
1 8 Dwight Parsons
1 9 Jade Curtis
1 10 Joshua Bush
1 11 Martin Worth
2 1 Sam Chambers
2 2 Hayden Tyrell
2 3 Cameron Golby
2 4 Nathan Morgan
2 5 Daniel French
2 6 Nathan West
2 7 Stuart Orford
2 8 Tom Lasker
2 9 Tom Kerr
2 10 Sean Berg
2 11 Alex Mcclung
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Pip
1 2 Tristan Flower Redman
1 3 Jack Brown Texas Lil
1 4 Hayden Murphy China Doll
1 5 Tyler Pendergast Country Rock
1 6 Kieran Breiner Sioux City Sue
1 7 Robert Bandy Boorowa
1 8 Lane Pendergast Swamp Mouse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Clifford Electric Blue
1 2 Casey Crawley Akubra Cowgirl
1 3 Mitchell Tidyman Ramblin Angel
1 4 Brian Smith Crazy Lady
1 5 Jake Andrews Whiskey Woman
1 6 Brock Mulhall Red Jack
1 7 Will Forrester Swamp Fever
1 8 Harry Ash Bush Baby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Wilson Dollar Coin
1 2 Kirk Stanbridge Horrible Manners
1 3 Michael Rowson Rude Manners
1 4 Tim Amey Hammer Me
1 5 Wayne Crisp Red River
1 6 Matthew Esposito Rock
1 7 Ashley Hanby Speed To Burn
1 8 Hayden Tyrell Speckled Ivory
1 9 Troy Cross Devil
1 10 Brett Robson Flying Feathers
1 11 Frank Carrigan G Force
1 12 Thomas Gilvarry Baileys Pet
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Moussea
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Tim Richardson
1 4 Zak Leitner
1 5 Greg Frewin
1 6 Brett Wilson
1 7 Stephen Mapp
1 8 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 1 Andrew Atkins
2 2 Clinton Butt
2 3 Brett Robson
2 4 Timothy Davis
2 5 Warren Norton
2 6 Russell Lincoln
2 7 Mathew Hancock
2 8 Nathan Craig
3 1 Mark Patterson
3 2 Tim Amey
3 3 Matt Hedlund
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Cory Miles
3 6 David Jessat
3 7 Jack Hedlund
3 8 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Heath Nichols
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Cody Moussea
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 Dylan Hixon
2 1 Keith Horne
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 4 Phillip Peters
2 5 Warren Norton
3 1 Joel Mancell
3 2 Russell Lincoln
3 3 Matthew Mapp
3 4 Robert Bandy
3 5 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shane Craig
1 2 Clay Bush
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Cody Moussea
1 5 Michael Hockley
1 6 Jason Besant
1 7 Phillip Peters
1 8 Russell Stanley
1 9 Geoff Apps
1 10 Steve Bush
1 11 Troy Everson
1 12 Timmy Clarke
1 13 Justin Searle
2 1 Russell Lincoln
2 2 Matthew Mapp
2 3 Grant Liversage
2 4 Joshua Bush
2 5 Ben Robinson
2 6 Michelle Bush
2 7 Cory Miles
2 8 Luke Parkinson
2 9 Andrew Beckhouse
2 10 David Jessat
2 11 Warren Norton
2 12 Joel Mancell
2 13 Marcus Ashton
3 1 Blake Hallam
3 2 Michael Mapp
3 3 Warren Byers
3 4 Jayden Bush
3 5 Nathan Craig
3 6 Roger Parkinson
3 7 Wayne Slater
3 8 Brent Parkinson
3 9 Clinton Slater
3 10 Benjamin Clarke
3 11 Stephen Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Langdon
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Callan Golby
1 5 Daniel Ginders
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Wilson
1 2 Ben Heath
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Madison Watt
1 6 Clayton Miners
2 1 Tucker Pearce
2 2 Jackson Clark
2 3 Jayden Miners
2 4 Travis Lamey
2 5 Tom Merritt
2 6 Zac Southwell-Martin
3 1 Brett Lewis-Jackson
3 2 Jayden Ginders
3 3 Lachlan Little
3 4 Jack Rattenbury
3 5 Braiden Curtis
3 6 Jackson Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adam Smith
1 2 Nicholas Wilson
1 3 Lawson Stenhouse
1 4 Alex Mcclung
1 5 Jarrod Edwards
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Kye Willis
1 8 Dylan Weir
2 1 Jade Curtis
2 2 Travis Ginders
2 3 Jordon Little
2 4 Caleb Nolte
2 5 Kyle Driscoll
2 6 Kace Potter
2 7 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock