Real Deal Rodeo

Date 21/02/15 |President: Keith Tribe |Secretary:Tami Tribe (0412 618 946)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Real Deal Rodeo Program

 

 

1ST PERFORMANCE: 4.00PM

 

 

NOVICE BARREL RACE                           ALL (28)

U11 JUNIOR BARREL                                ALL (16)

11-U14 JUNIOR BARREL RACE               ALL (17)

14-U18 JUNIOR BARREL RACE               ALL (19)

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE: 6.00PM

 

GRAND ENTRY - NATIONAL ANTHEM

NOVICE BULL                                             RND 1 (7)

TEAM ROPING                                            RND 1 (12)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RND 1 (8)

SADDLEBRONC                                          RND 1 (6)

STEER WRESTLING                                   RND 1 (5)

STEER UNDECORATING                          RND 1 (9)

BAREBACK                                                  RND 1 (5)

TEAM ROPING                                            RND 2 (12) 

BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RND 2 (7)

OPEN BULL                                                  RND 1 (5)

 

BEST DRESSED COWBOY & COWGIRL COMPETITION

20 MIN BREAK

LADIES BARREL RACE                            ALL (19)

TEAM ROPING                                            RND 3 (12) 

NOVICE BULL                                             RND 2 (8)

STEER UNDECORATING                          RND 2 (9)

SADDLEBRONC                                          RND 2 (7)

STEER WRESTLING                                   RND 2 (5)

BAREBACK                                                  RND 2 (5)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RND 3 (8)

OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RND 2 (6)

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.34 0.00 Ariana Varischetti 0.00 384.80
2 3.46 0.00 Margaret Urquhart 0.00 280.80
3 11.84 0.00 Katie Carlon 0.00 197.60
4 11.97 0.00 Kellie Salter 0.00 104.00
5 12.43 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 0.00 72.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.34 0.00 Jessie Gray 0.00 569.80
2 3.47 0.00 Cody Barwick 0.00 415.80
3 3.82 0.00 Hilary Thrift 0.00 292.60
4 4.10 0.00 Jodie Rigby 0.00 154.00
5 4.33 0.00 Danielle Wilson 0.00 107.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.56 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 0.00 481.00
2 16.60 0.00 Maree Oddy 0.00 351.00
3 16.61 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 247.00
4 16.92 0.00 Hilary Thrift 0.00 130.00
5 16.97 0.00 Jodie Rigby 0.00 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.87 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 7922 5.00 0.00
2 18.44 0.00 Blake Christie 4.00 0.00
3 20.20 0.00 Montana Jackson 3.00 0.00
4 20.21 0.00 Jessica Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 20.39 0.00 Skye Singleton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.48 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 17.89 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 18.05 0.00 Niomi Crawley 3.00 0.00
4 18.16 0.00 Sophie Crawley 2.00 0.00
5 19.41 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.63 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 7921 5.00 0.00
2 17.95 0.00 Chelsey Byers 4.00 0.00
3 18.22 0.00 Tarni Caine 3.00 0.00
4 18.30 0.00 Kylie Coates 2.00 0.00
5 18.31 0.00 Polly Gardner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Martin Worth 0.00 680.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.46 0.00 Hilary Thrift Amos * 7916 0.00 0.00
2 18.00 0.00 Amanda L Watson Harlow * 7917 0.00 0.00
3 18.08 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 7918 0.00 0.00
4 18.36 0.00 Catrina Cruickshank Wednesday * 7919 0.00 0.00
5 18.60 0.00 Amy Craig * Jackson * 7920 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Luke Morgan Kylie RW0439 0.00 488.40
2 0.00 73.00 Ben Maytom Black Widow RW0003 0.00 356.40
3 0.00 71.00 Chris Williams Down South RW0770 0.00 250.80
4 0.00 69.00 Robert Bandy Trc Main Event RW0666 0.00 112.20
4 0.00 69.00 Ben Lees Trc Burra Road RW0623 0.00 112.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Wade Clifford Western Special RW0560 0.00 444.00
2 0.00 77.00 Harry Ash Diva RW0669 0.00 324.00
3 0.00 75.00 Dee Heinemann Diesel RW0694 0.00 174.00
3 0.00 75.00 Blake Pine Mohawk RW0583 0.00 174.00
5 0.00 74.00 Mitchell Tidyman Cinch RW0578 0.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Tim Amey Harry Houdini MBS/98 0.00 744.00
2 0.00 79.00 Kirk Stanbridge Bonkers MBS3114 0.00 496.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.62 0.00 Tim Amey 0.00 407.00
2 5.80 0.00 Jake Roots 0.00 297.00
3 6.60 0.00 Andrew Atkins 0.00 209.00
4 8.15 0.00 Cory Miles 0.00 110.00
5 8.36 0.00 Dee Heinemann 0.00 77.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.26 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 377.40
2 9.59 0.00 Wayne Slater 0.00 275.40
3 12.61 0.00 Tayla Wilesmith 0.00 193.80
4 13.53 0.00 Warren Byers 0.00 102.00
5 18.86 0.00 Brent Parkinson 0.00 71.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.26 0.00 Russell Lincoln 0.00 377.40
2 9.59 0.00 Clinton Slater 0.00 275.40
3 12.61 0.00 Shane Craig 0.00 193.80
4 13.58 0.00 Troy Everson 0.00 102.00
5 18.86 0.00 Luke Parkinson 0.50 71.40
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Amie Neville
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Michelle Roots
1 5 Kellie Salter
1 6 Brooke Mapp
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Katie Carlon
1 9 Brianna Carlon
2 1 Emma Taylor
2 2 Katie Vaughan
2 3 Margaret Urquhart
2 4 Ariana Varischetti
2 5 Shay Kuhnke
2 6 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 7 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 8 Laura Papatheofanous
2 9 Jessie Gray
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Abbie Miller
1 2 Sallie Pilgrim
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Emma Peters
1 5 Hilary Thrift
1 6 Kellie Salter
1 7 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 1 Sandra Martin
2 2 Katie Carlon
2 3 Michelle Roots
2 4 Jodie Rigby
2 5 Dot Dewsbury
2 6 Courtney Mckinley
2 7 Jessie Gray
3 1 Ariana Varischetti
3 2 Katie Vaughan
3 3 Emily Brookes
3 4 Cody Barwick
3 5 Kirby Birks
3 6 Laura Papatheofanous
3 7 Danielle Wilson
3 8 Ashley Dalrymple
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katina Matthews
1 2 Laura Papatheofanous
1 3 Courtney Mckinley
1 4 Michelle Bush
1 5 Amy Stemp
1 6 Jodie Rigby
1 7 Hilary Thrift
1 8 Jesse Kelly
1 9 Jessica Roche
1 10 Rebecca Roberts
1 11 Maree Oddy
1 12 Emma Peters
1 13 Rebecca Whyte
1 14 Brianna Carlon
1 15 Bianca Hertel
1 16 Amanda L Watson
1 17 Amanda Heinemann
1 18 Shay Kuhnke
1 19 Madison Bridge
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cora Wilson
1 2 Lacey Besant
1 3 Dakayla Crawley
1 4 Stevee Besant
1 5 Connor Dunbier
1 6 Joshua Hill
1 7 Keiran Hill
1 8 Connie Besant
1 9 Bailey Searle
1 10 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 11 Montana Jackson
1 12 Blake Christie
1 13 Thomas Hutton
1 14 Sarah Mckinlay
1 15 Skye Singleton
1 16 Jessica Singleton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Megan Atkins
1 3 Jessica Hall
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 Breeanna Deaves
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Niomi Crawley
1 8 Luke Parkinson
1 9 Kelsey Parker
1 10 Cory Gatt
1 11 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 12 Casey Mccarthy
1 13 Brandee Ferguson
1 14 Charlene Mckinlay
1 15 Jackson Searle
1 16 Taleah Bell
1 17 Sophie Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emily Staples
1 2 Kylie Coates
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Sarah Jane Plum
1 5 Kaysha Cornes
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Chelsey Byers
1 8 Blaine Parker
1 9 Jessica Gallagher
1 10 Katelin Mckinley
1 11 Kelly Atkins
1 12 Clayton Gatt
1 13 Brianna Doyle
1 14 Brooke Byers
1 15 Tarni Caine
1 16 Rebecca Roberts
1 17 Chloe Doyle
1 18 Skye Smith
1 19 Samantha Moore
1 20 Loulou Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Jamieson
1 2 Paul Duren
1 3 Stuart Orford
1 4 Braedyn Cameron
1 5 Alex Gill
1 6 Jeremy Tanner
1 7 Nathan Morgan
2 1 Rick Males
2 2 Kolt Ferguson
2 3 Martin Worth
2 4 David Mills
2 5 Lachlan Inder
2 6 Josh Barnett
2 7 Brody Maher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Grahame Sigsworth Nibs
1 2 Amanda L Watson Harlow
1 3 Jessica Roche Whisper
1 4 Amy Stemp Jokers Little Ace
1 5 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora
1 6 Brianna Carlon Crunch
1 7 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar
1 8 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 9 Keiran Hill Blondie
1 10 Margaret Urquhart Tilly
1 11 Amy Stemp Bundy
1 12 Rebecca Whyte A Cat Attack
1 13 Catrina Cruickshank Wednesday
1 14 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 15 Cheryl Deaves Lucky
1 16 Katelin Mckinley Dakota
1 17 Samantha Moore Stingray
1 18 Richelle Byers Whiskey
1 19 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 20 Emma Trickey Beauty
1 21 Cody Barwick Creek
1 22 Amy Craig Jackson
1 23 Hilary Thrift Amos
1 24 Peta Christie Jethrow
1 25 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 26 Emily Staples Cruise
1 27 Skye Smith Joe
1 28 Bianca Canham Trubadoor
1 29 Loulou Merritt Milzy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Moy War Dance
1 2 Mark Redmond Brown Bomber
1 3 Luke Morgan Kylie
1 4 Tristan Flower Shadow Boxer
1 5 Chris Williams Down South
1 6 Allan Peacock Trc Opal Miner
1 7 Justin Bulmer Trc Any Way You Want
2 1 Ben Lees Trc Burra Road
2 2 Kieran Breiner Trc Hillside Terror
2 3 Josh Barnett Forty Four
2 4 Ben Maytom Black Widow
2 5 Robert Bandy Trc Main Event
2 6 Jason Carlon Quick Draw
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Andrews Air Raid
1 2 Will Forrester Trc Opposite Attraction
1 3 Dee Heinemann Diesel
1 4 Sean Diemert Springer
1 5 Wade Clifford Western Special
2 1 Casey Crawley Q Baby
2 2 Andrew Clifford Red Robin
2 3 Blake Pine Mohawk
2 4 Harry Ash Diva
2 5 Mitchell Tidyman Cinch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Wicks Chain Reaction
1 2 Michael Rowson Monkey Juice
1 3 Brett Robson Johnny Cane
1 4 Steven Carter Cocaine
1 5 Mathew Pfingst Orphan Joe
1 6 Richard Treanor Shackles
2 1 Ashley Hanby Cane Train
2 2 Matthew Esposito Twisted Cane
2 3 Kirk Stanbridge Bonkers
2 4 Allyn Lockey Crazy Cane
2 5 Tim Amey Harry Houdini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cory Miles
1 2 Dee Heinemann
1 3 Tim Amey
1 4 Geoffrey Cribb
1 5 Jake Roots
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Tim Richardson
2 3 Brett Wilson
2 4 Andrew Atkins
2 5 Russell Lincoln
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Townsend
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Stephen Renshaw
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 Cory Miles
1 6 Brett Wilson
1 7 Tayla Wilesmith
1 8 Luke Parkinson
1 9 Shane Craig
1 10 Marcus Ashton
1 11 Russell Lincoln
2 1 Guy Bush
2 2 Brooke Byers
2 3 Grant Edwards
2 4 Paul Parker
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Jason Besant
2 7 Clinton Slater
2 8 Benjamin Clarke
2 9 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 10 Dylan Hixon
2 11 Tyler Dorn
3 1 Ben Robinson
3 2 Grant Liversage
3 3 Kolt Ferguson
3 4 Heath Nichols
3 5 Andrew Beckhouse
3 6 Wayne Slater
3 7 Troy Everson
3 8 Warren Byers
3 9 Justin Searle
3 10 Blaine Parker
3 11 Timmy Clarke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock