Barraba Jnr Rodeo

Date 27/02/15 |President: Bill Tonkin |Secretary:Shelly Steiger (02 6783 2242)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Barraba Rodeo Program

BARRABA SHOW JACKPOT JUNIOR & OPEN  RODEO
FRIDAY 27/02/2015
 Commences at 6pm

1.  Jackpot Local Steer Ride under 10yrs.

2.  Junior Steer Ride 8 & under 11yrs.

3.  Junior Steer Ride 11yrs & under 14 yrs.

4.  Junior Barrel Race under 11 years

5.  Junior Bull Ride 14yrs & under 18yrs

6.  Junior Barrel Race 11yrs & under 14yrs.

7.  Open Saddle Bronc Ride – First Head

8.  Juvenile Barrel Race 14yrs & under 18yrs 

9.  Open Bull Ride – First Head

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.45 0.00 Thomas Hutton Dolly * 7757 5.00 0.00
2 17.64 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 7758 4.00 0.00
3 18.11 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 7759 3.00 0.00
4 19.26 0.00 Mackenzie Berkley 2.00 0.00
5 20.41 0.00 George Matthewson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.50 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 7748 5.00 0.00
2 16.57 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 7749 4.00 0.00
3 16.73 0.00 Matt Canham Who'S Your Daddy * 7750 3.00 0.00
4 17.03 0.00 Lacey Gibson Wombat * 7751 2.00 0.00
5 17.38 0.00 Bella Mckinley Doc * 7752 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.76 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 7753 5.00 0.00
2 16.81 0.00 Jade Tribe Tiffany * 7754 4.00 0.00
3 17.05 0.00 Taylor Mcalister Rick * 7755 3.00 0.00
4 17.30 0.00 Polly Gardner Cody * 7756 2.00 0.00
5 17.83 0.00 Caitlyn Vaughan 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Rhys Angland Felicity * GBR00S6 5.00 357.67
2 0.00 78.00 Ben O'Reilly Unknown GBR200 4.00 261.00
3 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan Miss Southern GBRGS2 2.50 140.17
3 0.00 74.00 Denny Swadling Snakes Alive GBR0214 2.50 140.17
5 0.00 71.00 Carl Green Yellamoon GBR0115 0.33 22.55
5 0.00 71.00 Tom Knight Pony Camp GBR0902 0.33 22.55
5 0.00 71.00 Tony Caldwell Underbelly GBRGS11 0.33 22.55
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Riley Gibson On The Dot * GBR3003 5.00 339.17
2 0.00 82.00 Jarrod Hunt * Unknown GBR3158 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 79.00 Andrew J. Kelly Unknown GBR299 2.50 132.92
3 0.00 79.00 Lincoln Brown Point Taken GBR3109 2.50 132.92
5 0.00 73.00 Chris Lowe Star City GBR0196 1.00 64.16
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Riley Langdon 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Kade Attenborough 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Colby Edgar 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 64.00 Toby White 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 58.00 George Matthewson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Braith Nock 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 75.00 Luke Parkinson 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Angus Capel 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Oliver Towell 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Billy Porter 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Nicholas Penrose 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Borghero
1 2 Kolt Ferguson
1 3 Nicholas Penrose
1 4 Jake Whalan
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 James Vaughan
1 7 Patrick Ferguson
1 8 Nicholas Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Matthewson
1 2 Royce Gill
1 3 Jimmy Matthewson
1 4 Kaydee Hernando
1 5 Mackenzie Berkley
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Cade Ferguson
1 8 Savanah Brown
1 9 Takoda Brown
1 10 Dusty Starkey
1 11 Blake Christie
1 12 Logan Berkley
1 13 Dakayla Crawley
1 14 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Bella Mckinley
1 3 Niomi Crawley
1 4 Lacey Gibson
1 5 Taylah Wilkinson
1 6 Sophie Crawley
1 7 Hayley Northey
1 8 Tom Matthewson
1 9 Braith Nock
1 10 Matt Canham
1 11 Luke Parkinson
1 12 Tania Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 2 Katrina Wilson
1 3 Jade Tribe
1 4 Tara Wilkinson-Ryan
1 5 Bianca Canham
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Jemma Wilkinson-Ryan
1 8 Tiarn Northey
1 9 Taylor Mcalister
1 10 Hannah Mallise
1 11 Anna Crisp
1 12 Ella Mitchell
1 13 Alliarna Brazel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Denny Swadling Snakes Alive
1 2 Tom Knight Pony Camp
1 3 Ben Maytom Satisfaction
1 4 Harry King Unnamed
1 5 Tristan Flower Little Joe
1 6 Mitchell Steiger Unknown
1 7 Carl Green Yellamoon
1 8 Ben O'Reilly Unknown
1 9 Bernie Mcmaugh Alyce
1 10 Joel Taylor Playboy
2 1 Mark Edwards Unknown
2 2 Chris Williams She'S A Lady
2 3 Tony Caldwell Underbelly
2 4 Robert Bandy Southern Cross
2 5 Brent Smyth Unknown
2 6 Rhys Angland Felicity
2 7 Brandon Wood Iron Angel
2 8 Daniel Cheers Miss Rodeo
2 9 Luke Morgan Miss Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Duncan Elks Show Business
1 2 Chris Lowe Star City
1 3 Tom Colwell Baby Blue
1 4 Jarrod Hunt Unknown
1 5 Lincoln Brown Point Taken
2 1 Carl Green Cash Out
2 2 Lachlan Slade Buck Wild
2 3 Andrew J. Kelly Unknown
2 4 Luke Cooper Rock Star
2 5 Clint Glass Unknown
2 6 Riley Gibson On The Dot
2 7 Mathew Pfingst Mauler
2 8 Clancy Butler Eye Candy
2 9 Daniel Rogan Special Force
2 10 Charlie Colless Payout
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Till
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 Toby White
1 5 James Ferguson
1 6 George Matthewson
1 7 Riley Langdon
1 8 Jack Butler
1 9 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Henry Leggett
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Angus Capel
1 4 Jackson Clark
1 5 Scott Wells
1 6 Brock Adams
1 7 Thomas Ferguson
1 8 Jake White
1 9 Oliver Towell
1 10 Luke Parkinson
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Logan Jobson
1 13 Thomas Wells
1 14 Tom Matthewson
1 15 Billy Porter
1 16 Travis Lamey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock