Barraba Rodeo

Date 28/02/15 |President: Bill Tonkin |Secretary:Shelly Steiger (02 6783 2242)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Barraba Rodeo Program

DRAWS

Draws - Rough stock Saturday saddle bronc and bull ride

ORDER OF EVENTS BARRABA SHOW RODEO

SATURDAY 28/02/2015

       
           

1st PERFORMANCE COMMENCING  1.30pm

   

Rnd1

   

 BREAKAWAY ROPING

 

Rnd1

   

TEAM ROPING

   

ALL

   

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC

 

Rnd1

   

ROPE & TIE

   

Rnd1

   

STEERWRESTLING

   

All

   

NOVICE BULL RIDE

   

Rnd2

   

BREAKAWAY ROPING

 
           
           

2nd PERFORMANCE COMMENCING 6pm

   
 

30 MINUTE TEA  BREAK TIME PERMITTING

 
           

Rnd1

   

LADIES BARREL RACE

 

Rnd2

   

TEAM ROPING

   

Rnd1

   

MULE RACE

   

Second Head Rnd1

 

OPEN  BULL RIDE

   

Rnd2

   

STEERWRESTLING

   

Second Head Rnd1

 

OPEN SADDLE BRONC

 

Rnd2

   

LADIES BARREL RACE

 

ALL

   

BAREBACK

   

Rnd2

   

MULE RACE

   

Rnd2

   

ROPE & TIE

   

Second Head Rnd2

 

OPEN SADDLE BRONC

 

Rnd3

   

BREAKAWAY ROPING

 

Second Head Rnd2

 

 OPEN BULL RIDE

   

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.38 0.00 Jane Stagg 5.00 795.50
2 2.47 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 4.00 580.50
3 2.83 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 3.00 408.50
4 3.45 0.00 Marie Crisp 2.00 215.00
5 3.53 0.00 Ellie Thomas * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.54 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 7760 5.00 777.00
2 16.94 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Vegas * 7761 4.00 567.00
3 19.97 0.00 Courtney Hallam Beaver * 7762 3.00 399.00
4 17.11 0.00 Bianca Tribe Mojo * 7763 2.00 210.00
5 17.15 0.00 Liz Mckinley Double Up * 7764 1.00 147.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.61 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 342.25
2 5.89 0.00 Campbell Hodson 2.00 249.75
3 7.77 0.00 Brady Smith 1.50 175.75
4 7.84 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 1.00 92.50
5 13.14 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 0.50 64.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.61 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.50 342.25
2 5.89 0.00 Aaron Bookluck * 0.00 0.00
3 7.77 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.50 175.75
4 7.84 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 92.50
5 13.14 0.00 Adam Maher 0.50 64.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Brandon Wood 0.00 520.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Michael Beard 0.00 324.00
2 0.00 72.00 Lane Howlett * 0.00 216.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Carl Green Shakin All Over GBR0128 5.00 357.67
2 0.00 74.00 Denny Swadling Little Joe GBR0105 4.00 261.00
3 0.00 73.00 Rhys Angland Miss Southern GBRGS2 2.50 140.17
3 0.00 73.00 Ben O'Reilly Jenny GBR0148 2.50 140.17
5 0.00 72.00 Luke Morgan High Heels GBR145 0.50 33.83
5 0.00 72.00 Bernie Mcmaugh She'S A Lady GBRGS12 0.50 33.83
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Marolyn Monroe GBR100 5.00 720.00
2 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Big Mumma GBR0939 4.00 480.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Carl Green Unnamed GBR/103 5.00 339.17
2 0.00 80.00 Clancy Butler * Payout GBR0823 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Andrew J. Kelly Mauler GBR3375 3.00 174.17
4 0.00 73.00 Duncan Elks Unknown GBR3158 1.50 77.91
4 0.00 73.00 Mathew Pfingst Cash Out GBR3807 1.50 77.91
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.55 0.00 Stuart Dixon 5.00 573.50
2 5.26 0.00 Perry Newman 4.00 418.50
3 5.50 0.00 Paul Graham 3.00 294.50
4 5.55 0.00 Dee Heinemann 2.00 155.00
5 6.78 0.00 Jake Roots 1.00 108.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.35 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 600.00
2 9.98 0.00 Adam Maher 4.00 450.00
3 12.12 0.00 Cal Baker 3.00 300.00
4 13.84 0.00 John Want 2.00 150.00