Queanbeyan Rodeo

Date 07/03/15 |President: Mark Mills |Secretary:Christine Corkhill (0433 081 492)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Queanbeyan Rodeo Program

QUEANBEYAN RODEO

FIRST PERFORMANCE 10.00am

1. NOVICE BARREL                           ALL (31)

2. TEAM ROPING                              R1   (11)

3. JUVENILLE STEER RIDE (14-18) R1 (8)

4. ROPE & TIE                                     R1 (6)

5. STEER UNDECORATING            R1 (8)

6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)     R1 (9)

7. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING               R1 (6)

8. TEAM ROPING                              R2 (11)

9. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-14)     R2 (9)

10. BREAKAWAY ROPING             R1 (9)

11. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING R2 (5)

12. STEER WRESTLING                    R1 (9)

13. JUVENILLE BARREL (14-18)    ALL (14)

14. JUNIOR BARREL (11-14)          ALL (12)

15. JUNIOR BARREL (under 11)   ALL (21)

16. ROPE & TIE                                   R2 (6)

17. TEAM ROPING                           R3 (11)

SECOND PERFORMANCE 4.00pm

18. NOVICE SADDLE                        R1 (6)                   

19. BREAKAWAY ROPING             R2 (9)

20. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)     ALL (7)

21. ROPE & TIE                                   R3 (7)

22. NOVICE BAREBACK                  ALL (3)

23. JUVENILLE STEER RIDE (14-18) R2 (7)

24. STEER UNDECORATING          R2 (8)

25. NOVICE SADDLE RIDE              R2 (6)

26. TEAM ROPING                           R4 (10)

27. NOVICE BULL RIDE                    R1 (8)

28. STEER WRESTLING                    R2 (8)

29. OPEN SADDLE                             R1 (7)

TEA BREAK 6.30pm

MAIN PERFORMANCE

30. OPEN BAREBACK                       ALL (8)

31. BREAKAWAY ROPING             R3 (8)

32. NOVICE BULL                              R2 (7) + 2 Open = 9

33. LADIES BARREL                           ALL (18)

34. BRUCE NEAL MEMORIAL BAREBACK CHUTE OUT (6)

35. STEER UNDECORATING          R3 (8)

36. OPEN SADDLE                             R2 (8)

37. STEER WRESTLING                    R3 (9)

38. OPEN BULL RIDE                        R1 (10)

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.94 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 5.00 1184.00
2 1.97 0.00 Brooke Mapp 4.00 864.00
3 2.11 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 3.00 608.00
4 2.17 0.00 Emma Taylor 2.00 320.00
5 2.35 0.00 Christa Wilson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.40 0.00 Sandra Martin 5.00 1221.00
2 3.67 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 4.00 891.00
3 4.40 0.00 Jessica Hindmarsh 3.00 627.00
4 4.57 0.00 Emily Brookes 2.00 330.00
5 4.65 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 231.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.79 0.00 Bianca Hertel 5.00 1073.00
2 16.31 0.00 Michelle Bush 4.00 783.00
3 16.47 0.00 Wendy Batchelor 3.00 551.00
4 16.48 0.00 Maree Oddy 2.00 290.00
5 16.51 0.00 Emma Peters 1.00 203.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.01 0.00 Jessica Singleton 5.00 0.00
2 18.01 0.00 Colten Atkins 4.00 0.00
3 18.19 0.00 Skye Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 19.80 0.00 Benji Leane * 0.00 0.00
5 20.38 0.00 Connie Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.88 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 16.07 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 16.15 0.00 Braiden Curtis 3.00 0.00
4 17.62 0.00 Josie Atkins 2.00 0.00
5 17.64 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.19 0.00 Brent Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 2.47 0.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 3.44 0.00 Kace Potter 3.00 0.00
4 5.09 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.92 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen 5.00 0.00
2 16.17 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 16.18 0.00 Emily Staples * 3.00 0.00
4 16.38 0.00 Tarni Caine 2.00 0.00
5 17.72 0.00 Charlotte Butt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Brandon Wood 0.00 458.80
2 0.00 68.00 Brodie Pendergast * 0.00 334.80
3 0.00 66.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 235.60
4 0.00 65.00 Daniel Luff * 0.00 124.00
5 0.00 63.00 Travis Keen 0.00 86.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 50.00 Harley Mackin 0.00 1060.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Travis Woodbridge 0.00 1300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.98 0.00 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot * 7838 0.00 0.00
2 15.99 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentis Star * 7839 0.00 0.00
3 16.14 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen Lucky * 7840 0.00 0.00
4 16.45 0.00 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora * 7841 0.00 0.00
5 17.00 0.00 Emily Staples * Cruise * 7842 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Texas Lil JG0022 5.00 1017.50
2 0.00 75.00 Chris Williams Burkes Hill RW0721 4.00 742.50
3 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan Trc Hillside Terror RW0659 3.00 522.50
4 0.00 69.00 Ben O'Reilly Redman JG0030 1.50 233.75
4 0.00 69.00 Aidan Jeffery China Doll JG0006 1.50 233.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Dee Heinemann Mohawk RW0583 5.00 869.50
2 0.00 74.00 Wade Clifford Whiskey Woman JG0071 3.50 540.50
2 0.00 74.00 Ben Hall * Red Robin RW0702 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Gerard Oversby Akubra Cowgirl JG0050 2.00 235.00
5 0.00 67.00 Luke Morris Cinch RW0578 1.00 164.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Kirk Stanbridge Maximum Rat GH3121 5.00 1300.00
2 0.00 81.00 Tim Amey Juice GH3509 4.00 780.00
3 0.00 80.00 Ashley Hanby * Eltoro GH3125 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.87 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 5.00 1239.50
2 5.16 0.00 William Blackwood 4.00 904.50
3 5.32 0.00 Warren Norton 3.00 636.50
4 5.96 0.00 Cory Miles 2.00 335.00
5 6.17 0.00 David Jessat 1.00 234.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.09 0.00 Joel Mancell 5.00 1091.50
2 16.25 0.00 Perry Newman 4.00 796.50
3 18.75 0.00 Layne Mancell 3.00 560.50
4 20.28 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 295.00
5 21.32 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.00 206.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Jackson Searle 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Braith Nock 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Oliver Towell 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Jayden Miners 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Jade Curtis 4.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Casey Woodbridge 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.93 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.50 767.75
2 6.94 0.00 Steve Bush 2.00 560.25
3 7.41 0.00 Brent Parkinson 1.50 394.25
4 11.22 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 207.50
5 12.07 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.50 145.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.93 0.00 Russell Lincoln 2.50 767.75
2 6.94 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.00 560.25
3 7.41 0.00 Luke Parkinson 1.50 394.25
4 11.22 0.00 Michael Mapp 1.00 207.50
5 12.07 0.00 Clay Bush 0.50 145.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Dianne Parkinson
1 3 Katie Vaughan
1 4 Abbie Miller
1 5 Ariana Varischetti
1 6 Jannette Glass
1 7 Michelle Andrews
1 8 Ashleigh Hodson
2 1 Amie Neville
2 2 Jaimee-Lee Plum
2 3 Brianna Carlon
2 4 Jodie Craig
2 5 Angela Beckingham
2 6 Emma Taylor
2 7 Candice Parkinson
2 8 Sallie Pilgrim
3 1 Brooke Mapp
3 2 Maree Oddy
3 3 Katie Carlon
3 4 Michelle Roots
3 5 Maree Curtis
3 6 Margaret Urquhart
3 7 Christa Wilson
3 8 Laura Papatheofanous
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Hill
1 2 Ariana Varischetti
1 3 Abbie Miller
1 4 Kellie Salter
1 5 Dianne Parkinson
1 6 Katie Vaughan
1 7 Kirby Birks
1 8 Catherine Cansell
1 9 Megan O'Brien
2 1 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 2 Laura Papatheofanous
2 3 Jodie Rigby
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Sharon Liversage
2 6 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 7 Sam Wilson
2 8 Jodie Craig
2 9 Emma Peters
3 1 Sandra Martin
3 2 Vicki Schiller
3 3 Michelle Roots
3 4 Sallie Pilgrim
3 5 Dot Dewsbury
3 6 Michelle Andrews
3 7 Katie Carlon
3 8 Emily Brookes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Hill
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Vicki Schiller
1 4 Candice Parkinson
1 5 Maree Curtis
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous
1 7 Emma Peters
1 8 Jodie Rigby
1 9 Rebecca Whyte
1 10 Vanessa Atkins
1 11 Bianca Hertel
1 12 Courtney Mckinley
1 13 Jesse Kelly
1 14 Brianna Carlon
1 15 Amelia Butt
1 16 Maree Oddy
1 17 Jessica Roche
1 18 Wendy Batchelor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bailey Searle
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Cora Wilson
1 4 Keiran Hill
1 5 Amber Haling
1 6 Benji Leane
1 7 Zoey Davis
1 8 Thomas Hutton
1 9 Lane Haymen
1 10 Colten Atkins
1 11 Dakayla Crawley
1 12 Skye Singleton
1 13 Pippy Warner
1 14 Ben Drury
1 15 Bailey Dent
1 16 Montana Butt
1 17 Connie Besant
1 18 Savannah Haymen
1 19 Jessica Singleton
1 20 Stevee Besant
1 21 Lacey Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Josie Atkins
1 2 Ellie Davis
1 3 Braith Nock
1 4 Luke Parkinson
1 5 Sophie Crawley
1 6 Kiera Ward
1 7 Emily Woodward
1 8 Niomi Crawley
1 9 Katie Butt
1 10 Casey Mccarthy
1 11 Braiden Curtis
1 12 Hayley Caine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jonty Raaen
1 2 Jake Hensley
1 3 Sarah Jane Plum
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Jessica Gallagher
1 6 Jayden Bush
2 1 Braiden Curtis
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Brent Parkinson
2 4 Polly Gardner
2 5 Kace Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emily Staples
1 2 Kiana Swain
1 3 Tarni Caine
1 4 Kaesha Nijssen
1 5 Tenille O'Neill
1 6 Jessica Gallagher
1 7 Larrissa Davis
1 8 Polly Gardner
1 9 Elle Notley
1 10 Mikayla Monfries
1 11 Maddison Caldwell
1 12 Kaitlyn Ward
1 13 Charlotte Butt
1 14 Sarah Jane Plum
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Beddie
1 2 Aidan Jeffery
1 3 Lane Pendergast
1 4 Brodie Pendergast
1 5 Ryan Cox
1 6 Jack Perkins
2 1 Clint Riley
2 2 Travis Keen
2 3 Daniel Luff
2 4 Cameron Bradley
2 5 Brandon Wood
2 6 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Doug Rohde
1 2 Lance Bonham
1 3 Harley Mackin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Woodbridge
1 2 Joshua Bush
1 3 Jacob Rayner
1 4 Richard Bielecki
1 5 Christopher Keft
1 6 Justin Taylor
1 7 Nathan Morgan
1 8 Mark Adams
2 1 Corey Loftus
2 2 Nathan West
2 3 Frank Carrigan
2 4 Phill Messenger
2 5 Toby Commens
2 6 Tom Lasker
2 7 Paul Duren
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayley Hill Mentis Star
1 2 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Charlie Bob
1 3 Emma Taylor Hopper
1 4 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot
1 5 Elle Notley Bobby
1 6 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 7 Paul Ralston Cody
1 8 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora
1 9 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 10 Jessica Roche Whisper
1 11 Kaesha Nijssen Lucky
1 12 Kayla Prentice Levi
1 13 Kiera Ward Flicka
1 14 Michelle Andrews Wanted
1 15 Melissa Stacker Tecka
1 16 Georgia Pollard Charlie
1 17 Rebecca Whyte Acatattack
1 18 Margaret Urquhart Tilly
1 19 Kayla Prentice Buster
1 20 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles
1 21 Tania Schiller Tyrone Sport
1 22 Keiran Hill Blondie
1 23 Kaitlyn Ward Trixie
1 24 Amanda Hemmings Strider
1 25 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 26 Jaimee-Lee Plum Fox
1 27 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar
1 28 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj
1 29 Bianca Hertel Notyours
1 30 Emily Staples Cruise
1 31 Kiana Swain Tycoon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chris Williams Burkes Hill
1 2 Ryan Cox Midnight Blue
1 3 Tristan Flower Nullabor
1 4 Justin Bulmer Rain Man
1 5 Jack Brown Akubra Gold
1 6 Jason Carlon Blue Steel
1 7 Tom Knight Wild Flower
2 1 Cameron Bradley Trc Burra Road
2 2 Aidan Jeffery China Doll
2 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Texas Lil
2 4 Ben O'Reilly Redman
2 5 Jack Perkins North Star
2 6 Brodie Pendergast Trc Any Way You Want
2 7 Lane Pendergast Forty Four
2 8 Luke Morgan Trc Hillside Terror
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brian Smith Computer Games
1 2 Beau Guy Air Raid
1 3 Wade Clifford Whiskey Woman
1 4 Harry Ash Devils Daughter
1 5 Luke Morris Cinch
1 6 Ben Hall Red Robin
1 7 Gerard Oversby Akubra Cowgirl
1 8 Dee Heinemann Mohawk
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Pfingst Juice
1 2 Ben Hall Buster
1 3 Gerard Oversby Rambo
1 4 Edward Carlon Blossom
1 5 Michael Rowson Red Rat
1 6 Wayne Crisp Get Ya Some
1 7 Bryden Atkins Slam N Jam
1 8 Brett Robson Buck Nasty
1 9 Tim Amey Juice
1 10 Kirk Stanbridge Maximum Rat
1 11 Ashley Hanby Eltoro
1 12 Matthew Esposito Rambo
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Moussea
1 2 Perry Newman
1 3 Brett Robson
1 4 Matthew Mapp
1 5 Russell Lincoln
1 6 Timothy Davis
1 7 Stephen Mapp
1 8 Craig Atkins
1 9 Andrew Atkins
2 1 Warren Norton
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Gerard Wilson
2 4 Brett Wilson
2 5 Joel Mancell
2 6 Zak Leitner
2 7 Paul Graham
2 8 Cory Miles
2 9 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 1 Jake Roots
3 2 David Jessat
3 3 Jack Hedlund
3 4 Tim Richardson
3 5 Clinton Butt
3 6 Tim Amey
3 7 William Blackwood
3 8 Matt Hedlund
3 9 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Perry Newman
1 2 Cody Moussea
1 3 Keith Horne
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Ty Parkinson
1 6 Brady Smith
2 1 William Blackwood
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Russell Lincoln
2 4 Roger Parkinson
2 5 Matthew Mapp
2 6 Cal Baker
3 1 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 2 Phillip Peters
3 3 Heath Nichols
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Blake Hallam
3 6 Warren Norton
3 7 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Moussea
1 2 Benjamin Smith
1 3 Shane Craig
1 4 Paul Parker
1 5 Brady Smith
1 6 Steve Parkinson
1 7 Jason Besant
1 8 Ty Parkinson
1 9 Michael Mapp
1 10 Justin Searle
1 11 Roger Parkinson
2 1 Grant Liversage
2 2 Matthew Mapp
2 3 Steve Bush
2 4 Clay Bush
2 5 Tayla Wilesmith
2 6 Stephen Mapp
2 7 Wayne Slater
2 8 Brent Parkinson
2 9 Warren Byers
2 10 Russell Lincoln
2 11 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 1 Russell Stanley
3 2 Jayden Bush
3 3 Andrew Beckhouse
3 4 Nathan Craig
3 5 Dylan Hixon
3 6 Timmy Clarke
3 7 Jonty Raaen
3 8 Cory Miles
3 9 Joel Mancell
3 10 Michael Hockley
3 11 Blake Hallam
4 1 Phillip Peters
4 2 Clinton Slater
4 3 Warren Norton
4 4 Heath Nichols
4 5 Geoff Apps
4 6 Michelle Bush
4 7 Catherine Cansell
4 8 Benjamin Clarke
4 9 Joshua Bush
4 10 Marcus Ashton
4 11 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Ginders
1 2 Benji Leane
1 3 Callan Golby
1 4 Hudson Attenborough
1 5 Keiran Hill
1 6 Kade Attenborough
1 7 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Miners
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Travis Lamey
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 6 Jayden Caldwell
1 7 Troy Harriden
1 8 Jake Hensley
1 9 Braith Nock
2 1 Jayden Miners
2 2 Jake Galvin
2 3 Jack Rattenbury
2 4 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 5 Tallis Swain
2 6 Jayden Ginders
2 7 Oliver Towell
2 8 Luke Parkinson
2 9 Jackson Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Layne Mancell
1 2 Lawson Stenhouse
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Jarrod Edwards
1 5 Travis Woodbridge
1 6 Jade Curtis
1 7 Travis Ginders
1 8 Jonty Raaen
2 1 Will Shingles
2 2 Lauren Hannafrod
2 3 Kace Potter
2 4 Adam Smith
2 5 Casey Woodbridge
2 6 Joshua Watson
2 7 Toby Commens
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock