Wagin Rodeo

Date 07/03/15 |President: Arthur Pederick |Secretary:Hayley Hall (0437 759 697)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Wagin Rodeo Program

WAGIN RODEO:  7TH MARCH 2015

1st Performance  - 8.30AM

Team Roping                      11          

Novice Bulls                         8

Steer Undecorating              6

Rope and Tie                      4

Break Away Roping             6

Novice Bulls                         9

Team Roping                      11

Break Away Roping             5

Rope and Tie                      4

Steer Undecorating            7

Team Roping                      4

Rope and Tie                      3             

Barrel Race ½                     16

 

Juniors

Jnr Break Away                   3

8-U11 Poddys                    1

11-U14 Steers                    3

14-U18 Steers                    3

Jnr Break A                        5

11-U14 Steers                    3

14-U18 Steers                    3

Jnr Break Away                  4

U11 Barrels                        3

11-U14 Barrels                   6

14-U18 barrels                   6

 

Main Event  - 5.00PM

Open Bulls                          8

Steer Undecorating             4

Steer Wrestling                    3

Bare Back                            9

Barrel Race  ½                    15

Team Roping                      6

Saddle Bronc                      8

Steer Wrestling                   3

Steer Undecorating             4

Saddle Bronc                      9

Break Away Roping            6

Bull Ride                             7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.75 0.00 Elise Croft 5.00 503.20
2 1.92 0.00 Melissa Maxwell 4.00 367.20
3 2.38 0.00 Taleah Moult 3.00 258.40
4 2.42 0.00 Samantha Withers * 0.00 0.00
5 2.50 0.00 Philippa Oversby 1.00 95.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.28 0.00 Amber Bowtell 5.00 547.60
2 4.03 0.00 Melissa Maxwell 4.00 399.60
3 12.81 0.00 Tammy Kinney 3.00 281.20
4 13.62 0.00 Julie Collins 2.00 148.00
5 14.65 0.00 Taya Hill 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.89 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 7904 5.00 925.00
2 14.95 0.00 Melissa Maxwell Leroy * 7905 4.00 675.00
3 15.12 0.00 Hayley Hall Twist * 7906 3.00 475.00
4 15.22 0.00 Taleah Moult Dolly * 7907 2.00 250.00
5 15.29 0.00 Sally Latham * Sox * 7908 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.30 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 5.00 0.00
2 20.87 0.00 Samantha Collins 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.52 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Tex * 7911 5.00 0.00
2 16.76 0.00 Jack Collins Buster * 7912 4.00 0.00
3 18.61 0.00 Courtney Reinke Fluer * 7913 3.00 0.00
4 19.44 0.00 Rachel Oakes Gilly * 7914 2.00 0.00
5 19.47 0.00 Maddison Hebbard Koda * 7915 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.03 0.00 Taya Hill 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.93 0.00 Taya Hill Do * 7909 5.00 0.00
2 16.78 0.00 Everett Coumbe 4.00 0.00
3 18.84 0.00 Rebecca Young 3.00 0.00
4 21.68 0.00 Emily Young 2.00 0.00
5 26.98 0.00 Nicola Clark * Banjo * 7910 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Jordan Ganci 0.00 460.00
2 0.00 64.00 Kayne Drew * 0.00 276.00
3 0.00 62.00 Wyatt Davies * 0.00 184.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Brock Harris Appy AO0124 5.00 547.60
2 0.00 72.00 Rhys Morrissey Rusty AO0151 4.00 399.60
3 0.00 68.00 Tyrell Smith Foxtel AO0068 2.50 214.60
3 0.00 68.00 Phill Jeffery Bert AO0143 2.50 214.60
5 0.00 67.00 Chad Dudley Speed Bumps AO0154 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Peter Price Liquorice AO0004 5.00 414.40
2 0.00 68.00 Jonathon Robinson * Rosie AO0144 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 60.00 Luke Metcalf Warlord AO0141 3.00 212.80
4 0.00 59.00 Kit Lelievre * Tonto AO0165 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 55.00 Clay Smith Sixpence AO0063 1.00 78.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Wade Mccarthy Withnel Stkyds Undertaker MM3029 5.00 1700.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.91 0.00 Zach Kealy 5.00 520.00
2 15.52 0.00 Laurance Oversby 4.00 312.00
3 34.72 0.00 Hamish Lamond * 3.00 208.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.72 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 5.00 444.00
2 16.98 0.00 Tyrell Smith 4.00 324.00
3 23.87 0.00 Trey Gallacher 3.00 228.00
4 27.00 0.00 Laurance Oversby 2.00 120.00
5 30.34 0.00 Jay Mccarthy 1.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Tyrell Metcalf * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 54.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 53.00 Joel Ruff 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 62.00 Jeremy Green 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 56.00 Benjamin Hickey 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 51.00 Dylan Rozman * 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.45 0.00 Glen Potter 2.50 384.80
2 14.09 0.00 Martin Dawe 2.00 280.80
3 14.47 0.00 Grant Edwards 1.50 197.60
4 16.70 0.00 Martin Dawe 1.00 104.00
5 18.25 0.00 Kevin Bowtell 0.50 72.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.45 0.00 Elise Croft 2.50 384.80
2 14.09 0.00 Daniel Begg 2.00 280.80
3 14.47 0.00 Rainer Duxorth 1.50 197.60
4 16.70 0.00 Stephen Renshaw * 0.00 0.00
5 18.25 0.00 Ashleigh Houlihan 0.50 72.80
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Julie Collins
1 2 Philippa Oversby
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Maddi Edwards
1 5 Samantha Withers
1 6 Allannah Bell
2 1 Tammy Kinney
2 2 Melissa Maxwell
2 3 Katie Dudley
2 4 Stacey Mccarthy
2 5 Jodie Gallacher
2 6 Penny Malone
2 7 Elise Croft
3 1 Melissa Foster
3 2 Samantha Murphy
3 3 Taleah Moult
3 4 Sally Latham
4 1 Bronwyn Hill
4 2 Wendy Harris
4 3 Freya Tomasini
4 4 Yarnie King
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Julie Collins
1 2 Chloe Dawe
1 3 Philippa Oversby
1 4 Katie Dudley
1 5 Stacey Mccarthy
1 6 Amber Bowtell
2 1 Tenika Mccarthy
2 2 Tammy Kinney
2 3 Melissa Maxwell
2 4 Amanda Oversby
2 5 Penny Malone
3 1 Taya Hill
3 2 Samantha Withers
3 3 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 4 Bronwyn Hill
3 5 Elise Croft
3 6 Rebekah Robbins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Murphy
1 2 Melissa Maxwell
1 3 Alysia Tringrove
1 4 Yarnie King
1 5 Jackie Mcknight
1 6 Dianne Pearce
1 7 Felicia Mccormack
1 8 Allannah Bell
1 9 Penny Malone
1 10 Katie Dudley
1 11 Ruby Hayes
1 12 Freya Tomasini
1 13 Rebekah Robbins
1 14 Natasha Fisher
1 15 Melissa Foster
1 16 Tenika Mccarthy
2 1 Taya Hill
2 2 Stacey Mccarthy
2 3 Gaynor Dalle-Nogare
2 4 Sally Latham
2 5 Samantha Withers
2 6 Taleah Moult
2 7 Amanda Oversby
2 8 Louise De Rosa
2 9 Wendy Harris
2 10 Hayley Hall
2 11 Elise Croft
2 12 Simone Britten
2 13 Maddi Edwards
2 14 Amber Bowtell
2 15 Jessie Reynolds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Collins
1 2 Meghan Oakes
1 3 Brianna Maxwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Rachel Oakes
1 3 Maddison Hebbard
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Courtney Reinke
1 6 Madeleine Spanjers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Dawe
1 2 Jack Collins
1 3 Dylan Ruff
2 1 Emily Young
2 2 Hunta Gallacher
2 3 Taya Hill
2 4 Rebecca Young
2 5 Everett Coumbe
3 1 Courtney Reinke
3 2 Jeremy Green
3 3 Trey Gallacher
3 4 Rachel Oakes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taya Hill
1 2 Samantha Hanks
1 3 Nicola Clark
1 4 Rebecca Young
1 5 Emily Young
1 6 Everett Coumbe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jacob Dunn
1 2 Stuart Whitson
1 3 Gareth Feint
1 4 Mick Austen
1 5 Stuart Rae
1 6 Allannah Bell
1 7 Ashley Price
1 8 Jake Nicholas
1 9 Wyatt Davies
2 1 Brent Kelderman
2 2 Reece Jasper
2 3 Trey Gallacher
2 4 Brad Kammann
2 5 Jordan Ganci
2 6 Brendon Hoskins
2 7 Kayne Drew
2 8 Gary Jamal Barnes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby Bana King
1 2 Cameron Sturt Berty No 1.
1 3 Brock Harris Appy
1 4 Clay Smith Bye Bye
1 5 Reg Percy Kamatchee
1 6 Wade Mccarthy Pimpstar
1 7 Phill Jeffery Bert
1 8 Jack Morris Buckskin Billy
2 1 Hamish Lamond Redlands Rebel
2 2 Rhys Morrissey Rusty
2 3 Kit Lelievre Scarface
2 4 Tyrell Smith Foxtel
2 5 Edmund Forrester Brooklands Spot
2 6 Brad Kammann Tou Can
2 7 Chad Dudley Speed Bumps
2 8 Jeremy Green Berty No.2
2 9 Gerard Whelan Happy 8
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Reece Jasper Big Hill
1 2 Peter Price Liquorice
1 3 Ashley Price Guess
1 4 Jonathon Robinson Rosie
1 5 Clay Smith Sixpence
1 6 Jordan Ganci Unnamed
1 7 Luke Metcalf Warlord
1 8 Kit Lelievre Tonto
1 9 Wade Mccarthy The Secretary
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Japheth Spinks Withnel Stkyds Undertaker
1 2 Kit Lelievre Money Talks
1 3 Wyatt Davies Hangover
1 4 Gary Jamal Barnes Hillbilly Deluxe
1 5 Ashley Price Pete
1 6 Mick Austen Revolver
1 7 Damon Metcalf Sin City
1 8 Kayne Drew Sun Dancer
2 1 Jeremiah Day Sun Dancer
2 2 Clay Smith Money Talks
2 3 Wade Mccarthy Withnel Stkyds Undertaker
2 4 Stuart Rae Hillbilly Deluxe
2 5 Tyrell Smith Hangover
2 6 Jordan Ganci Revolver
2 7 Brendon Hoskins Sin City
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby
1 2 Jason Klarich
1 3 Zach Kealy
2 1 Hamish Lamond
2 2 Phill Jeffery
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby
1 2 Glen Potter
1 3 Zach Kealy
1 4 Wade Mccarthy
2 1 Mark Maxwell
2 2 Maverick Deburgh
2 3 Luke Metcalf
2 4 Tyrell Smith
3 1 Jay Mccarthy
3 2 Trey Gallacher
3 3 Dylan Ruff
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Duane Fuller
1 2 Wayne Taylor
1 3 Mick Collins
1 4 Amanda Oversby
1 5 Laurance Oversby
1 6 Martin Dawe
1 7 Zach Kealy
1 8 Jason Klarich
1 9 Ian Lehmann
1 10 Rainer Duxorth
1 11 Tammy Kinney
2 1 Kevin Bowtell
2 2 Paul Casey
2 3 Stan Baker
2 4 Dylan Ruff
2 5 Melissa Maxwell
2 6 Grant Edwards
2 7 Trey Gallacher
2 8 Daniel Begg
2 9 Stephen Renshaw
2 10 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 11 Don Rogers
3 1 Jay Mccarthy
3 2 Wade Mccarthy
3 3 Mark Maxwell
3 4 Maverick Deburgh
4 1 Cody Lambert
4 2 Dean Robbins
4 3 Troy Burgess
4 4 Glen Potter
4 5 Neil Watson
4 6 Elise Croft
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Juam Herbert
2 1 Tyrell Metcalf
2 2 Jake John Hitchcock
2 3 Joel Ruff
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trey Gallacher
1 2 Jeremy Green
1 3 Nicola Clark
2 1 Jack Coumbe
2 2 Benjamin Hickey
2 3 Dylan Rozman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock