Tamworth Show Rodeo

Date 14/03/15 |President: Greg Townsend |Secretary:Tamworth P & A Association (02 6765 9381)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Tamworth Show Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS

TAMWORTH SHOW RODEO 14/03/15

1ST PERFORMANCE 10.00AM START

Novice Barrels                     All

Under 11 Barrels                 All

11-U14 Barrels                    All

14-U18 Barrels                    All

Steer Undecorating              Round 1

Team Roping                       Round 1

Rope & Tie                           Round 1

Ladies Breakaway                Round 1

8-U11 Steer Ride                  All

Junior Breakaway            Round 1

Novice Bull Ride               Round 1

11-U14 Steer Ride            All

Team Roping                   Round 2

Novice Saddle Bronc       Round 1

Junior Breakaway            Round 2

14-U18 Steer Ride            All

Ladies Breakaway            Round 2

Team Roping                    Round 3

Novice Bull Ride                Round 2

Rope & Tie                         Round 2

Steer Wrestling                  Round 1

Novice Saddle Bronc         Round 2

Junior Breakaway              Round 3

Open Saddle Bronc            Round 1

Open Bull Ride                   Round 1

Ladies Barrel Race             Round 1

 

Northern Zone Presentation : 5.40pm

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE:  6.00PM

GRAND ENTRY

 

Rope & Tie                          Round 3

Steer Undecorating             Round 2

Bareback                             All

Ladies Breakaway               Round 3

Mule Ride                           All

Team Roping                      Round 4

Open Saddle Bronc             Round 2

Auction Inter Schools Steer Rides

Rake Arena

Ladies Barrel Race            Round 2

School Steer Ride             All

Steer Wrestling                 Round 2

Open Bull Ride                  Round 2

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.38 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 666.00
2 2.58 0.00 Jo Caldwell 4.00 486.00
3 2.59 0.00 Ellie Thomas 0.00 0.00
4 2.73 0.00 Abbie Miller 2.00 153.00
5 2.73 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 153.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.39 0.00 Katrina Ramsay 5.00 1017.50
2 2.65 0.00 Jane Stagg 3.50 632.50
2 2.65 0.00 Georgia Birch 3.50 632.50
4 2.73 0.00 Wendy Caban 2.00 275.00
5 2.87 0.00 Anne Woodham 1.00 192.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.17 0.00 Bianca Hertel 5.00 925.00
2 14.22 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 675.00
3 14.28 0.00 Katina Matthews 3.00 475.00
4 14.34 0.00 Wendy Caban 2.00 250.00
5 14.45 0.00 Cathrina Hutton 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.90 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Topview Maggie * 7998 5.00 0.00
2 15.25 0.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 15.46 0.00 Thomas Hutton 3.00 0.00
4 15.68 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 16.11 0.00 Riley Leys 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.81 0.00 Bella Mckinley Buddy * 7999 5.00 0.00
2 14.86 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 14.87 0.00 Braith Nock 3.00 0.00
4 14.93 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 15.32 0.00 Niomi Crawley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.43 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 3.59 0.00 Bella Mckinley 4.00 0.00
3 3.92 0.00 Kai Clark 3.00 0.00
4 4.18 0.00 Jonty Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 4.80 0.00 Jade Tribe 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.70 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 8000 5.00 0.00
2 14.85 0.00 Taylor Mcalister 4.00 0.00
3 15.14 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 3.00 0.00
4 15.32 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 15.36 0.00 Katrina Wilson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 198.00
2 0.00 65.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 148.50
3 0.00 62.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 99.00
4 0.00 56.00 Marc Bullock 0.00 49.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Martin Worth 0.00 510.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.84 0.00 Wendy Caban Cash * 8001 0.00 0.00
2 14.94 0.00 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn * 3973M 0.00 0.00
3 15.33 0.00 Jane Keenan Sandy * 8002 0.00 0.00
4 15.37 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentistar * 8003 0.00 0.00
5 15.51 0.00 Tammy Pittman Megs * 8004 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 15.51 Paul Ralston Cody * 8005 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Ben O'Reilly Valley Gold GBR0626 5.00 666.00
2 0.00 77.00 Luke Morgan Arrow GBR/022 4.00 486.00
3 0.00 76.00 Rhys Angland Iron Angel GBR0617 3.00 342.00
4 0.00 74.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Little Joe GBR0105 2.00 180.00
5 0.00 73.00 Ben Maytom Eagle GBR/031 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Cohen Collins Snake Gulch GBR0517 5.00 481.00
2 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Young Gun GBR910 4.00 351.00
3 0.00 73.00 Dee Heinemann Big Money GBR0912 3.00 247.00
4 0.00 71.00 Wade Clifford Model T GBR0217 2.00 130.00
5 0.00 68.00 Luke Morris Ruben GBR/010 1.00 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Chris Lowe Holiday Inn GBR0579 5.00 721.50
2 0.00 84.00 Jason O'Hearn Devils Right Hand PN3904 4.00 526.50
3 0.00 81.00 Trefor Sproule * Lock & Load PN3003 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 78.00 Luke Wicks Machine PN3206 2.00 195.00
5 0.00 77.00 Jesse Glass Back In Business GBR3132 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.22 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.50 576.00
1 4.22 0.00 Cody Moussea 4.50 576.00
3 4.46 0.00 Glen Chape 3.00 342.00
4 4.66 0.00 Geoffrey Cribb 2.00 180.00
5 4.68 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.78 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 814.00
2 10.31 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 594.00
3 10.36 0.00 Cody Moussea 3.00 418.00
4 11.90 0.00 Justin Scoggin 2.00 220.00
5 13.78 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 68.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Colby Edgar 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Ty Pittman * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Brock Adams 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Travis Lamey 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Braith Nock 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Riley Reid 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Oliver Towell 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Christopher Borghero 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Oscar Leake 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Jessie Grimmond * 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Patrick Ferguson 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Lachlan Reid 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Tyson Smith 0.33 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.86 0.00 Brady Smith 2.50 610.50
2 6.01 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 445.50
3 6.63 0.00 Greg Leys 1.50 313.50
4 6.64 0.00 Cody Moussea 1.00 165.00
5 6.94 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 0.50 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.86 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.50 610.50
2 6.01 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.00 445.50
3 6.63 0.00 Troy O'Neile 1.50 313.50
4 6.64 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.00 165.00
5 6.94 0.00 Adam Maher 0.50 115.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Roots
1 2 Teagan Glass
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Nicole Lyon
1 5 Katie Vaughan
1 6 Ariana Varischetti
1 7 Meagan Crawley
1 8 Ellie Thomas
2 1 Jo Caldwell
2 2 Abbie Miller
2 3 Sallie Pilgrim
2 4 Jannette Glass
2 5 Jessie Gray
2 6 Brooke Mapp
2 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 8 Michelle Andrews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Roots
1 2 Jane Stagg
1 3 Anne Woodham
1 4 Liz Mckinley
1 5 Sam Wilson
1 6 Katrina Ramsay
1 7 Katie Vaughan
1 8 Hilary Thrift
1 9 Tamra Clark
1 10 Nicole Lyon
1 11 Ashleigh Wilkinson
1 12 Suzi Bandy
2 1 Hayley Hill
2 2 Kellie Salter
2 3 Tammy Pittman
2 4 Courtney Hallam
2 5 Marla Hosegood
2 6 Georgia Birch
2 7 Marie Crisp
2 8 Abbie Miller
2 9 Ellie Thomas
2 10 Billie-Lee Piper
2 11 Dianne Parkinson
2 12 Sue Ellen Scoggin
2 13 Ariana Varischetti
3 1 Michelle Andrews
3 2 Brittany Mcvicar
3 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 4 Emily Brookes
3 5 Phillipa Leys
3 6 Emily Parkinson
3 7 Shawn Reynolds
3 8 Sallie Pilgrim
3 9 Wendy Caban
3 10 Jessie Gray
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Julie Campbell
1 2 Jane Stagg
1 3 Cathrina Hutton
1 4 Amanda L Watson
1 5 Hilary Thrift
1 6 Jessica Roche
1 7 Fay Fishenden
1 8 Katie Vaughan
1 9 Liz Mckinley
1 10 Tammy Pittman
1 11 Amanda Heinemann
1 12 Jane Keenan
1 13 Rebecca Roberts
1 14 Bianca Canham
1 15 Suzi Bandy
2 1 Jo Caldwell
2 2 Bianca Tribe
2 3 Mikayla Weir
2 4 Brittany Mcvicar
2 5 Tahlia Hamson
2 6 Courtney Mckinley
2 7 Calla Matthews
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Jacki Learmonth
2 10 Katina Matthews
2 11 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 12 Wendy Caban
2 13 Courtney Hallam
2 14 Brianna Learmonth
2 15 Bianca Hertel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Bridget Scoggin
1 3 Luke Leys
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Bryce Clark
1 6 Skye Singleton
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Jessica Singleton
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Cade Ferguson
1 11 Blake Christie
1 12 Thomas Hutton
1 13 Dekota Caban
1 14 Dakayla Crawley
1 15 Dusty Starkey
1 16 Kaydee Hernando
1 17 Grace Palmer
1 18 Matthew Todd
1 19 Kasey Fulwood
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylor Lockhart
1 2 Riley Reid
1 3 Bella Mckinley
1 4 Camilla Swain
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Amber Pittman
1 8 Mackenzie Raaen
1 9 Hope Starkey
1 10 Niomi Crawley
1 11 Matt Canham
1 12 Sophie Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bella Mckinley
1 2 Kolt Ferguson
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Cody Whitfield
1 5 Kai Clark
1 6 Jade Tribe
2 1 Anna Crisp
2 2 James Vaughan
2 3 Jonty Raaen
2 4 Polly Gardner
2 5 Justin Scoggin
2 6 Jack Pittman
3 1 Chloe Whitfield
3 2 Cheyenne Denniss
3 3 Hope Starkey
3 4 Olivia Harris
3 5 Brent Parkinson
3 6 Britnee Attenborough
3 7 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Caitlin Palmer
1 4 Katrina Wilson
1 5 Taylor Mcalister
1 6 Rebecca Roberts
1 7 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 8 Jonty Raaen
1 9 Loulou Merritt
1 10 Anna Crisp
1 11 Chloe Whitfield
1 12 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hamish Hosegood
1 2 Marc Bullock
1 3 Ben Wickham
1 4 Benjamin Pankhurst
1 5 Lane Pendergast
1 6 Dean Sullivan
1 7 Heath Nichols
2 1 Jack Perkins
2 2 Mark Redmond
2 3 James Bratfield
2 4 Cameron Latter
2 5 Aj Riley
2 6 Henry Elliott
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Marshall
1 2 Alex Gill
1 3 Corey Duncan
1 4 Gerard Sullivan
1 5 Paul Jamieson
1 6 Aj Riley
1 7 Ethan King
1 8 Christopher Borghero
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 James Fitt
2 3 Luke Wall
2 4 Ty Beeney
2 5 Sam C Taylor
2 6 Martin Worth
2 7 Kolt Ferguson
2 8 Benjamin Cederblad
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 2 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (3973m)
1 3 Mary Morgan Latte (7682)
1 4 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 5 Paula Mills Chillie (5015)
1 6 Jane Keenan Sandy (2281)
1 7 Paul Ralston Cody (4730)
1 8 Rebecca Roberts Pee Wee (7684)
1 9 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 10 Marie Crisp Harley (581h)
1 11 Chloe Whitfield Mischief Extreme (7683)
1 12 Amanda L Watson Harlow (7382)
1 13 Peta Christie Jethrow (7207)
1 14 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 15 Rebecca Roberts Alli Cat (6357)
1 16 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 17 Julie Campbell Jack (4994)
1 18 Chloe Whitfield Yankee (7506)
1 19 Billie-Lee Piper Kool Little Bandit (5244)
1 20 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 21 Hayley Hill Mentistar (4667)
1 22 Liz Mckinley Heidi (2209)
1 23 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 24 Wendy Caban Cash (1677)
1 25 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz (7690)
1 26 Calla Matthews Last Chance Dance (7689)
1 27 Ashleigh Wilkinson Tess (1857)
1 28 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 29 Tammy Pittman Megs (6596)
1 30 Brooke Mapp Maverick (4626)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carl Green Blaze (Gbr002)
1 2 Harry King Good Time Charlie (Gbr0820)
1 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Little Joe (Gbr0105)
1 4 Ben Lees Camelot (Gbr3714)
1 5 Denny Swadling Pony Camp (Gbr0902)
1 6 Joel Taylor Victoria (Gbr0083)
1 7 Cameron Latter Calamity Jane (Gbr0030)
1 8 Mark Redmond Ice T (Gbr0219)
2 1 Mitchell Steiger Tee Pee (Gbr0413)
2 2 Luke Morgan Arrow (Gbr/022)
2 3 Tristan Flower Stefan (Gbr/108)
2 4 Chris Williams Broken Promise (Gbr/618)
2 5 Rhys Angland Iron Angel (Gbr0617)
2 6 Ben O'Reilly Valley Gold (Gbr0626)
2 7 Ben Maytom Eagle (Gbr/031)
2 8 Tom Knight Whiskey Boy (Gbr0158)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Young Gun (Gbr910)
1 2 Zac Monckton Harlem Shuffle (Gbr3504)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Big Money (Gbr0912)
1 4 Cohen Collins Snake Gulch (Gbr0517)
1 5 Wade Clifford Model T (Gbr0217)
1 6 Luke Morris Ruben (Gbr/010)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew J. Kelly Freaky Force (Gbr3043)
1 2 Carl Green Holiday Inn (Gbr0579)
1 3 Alexander Munro Cool Bananas (Gbr008)
1 4 Daniel Rogan Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 5 Wes Brooker Splinter (Gbr302)
1 6 Thomas Gould Buck Wild (Gbr0951)
1 7 Steven Wicks Crash (Gbr/168)
1 8 Michael Beard
1 9 Tom Colwell Eye Candy (Gbr3050)
1 10 Jesse Glass Back In Business (Gbr3132)
1 11 Steven Carter Ridetuff Chuckles (Gbr0883)
2 1 Matthew Griffiths Outlaw (Pn3903)
2 2 Charlie Colless Wrecking Ball (Pn3384)
2 3 Tim Amey Copperhead Road (Pn3902)
2 4 Luke Wicks Machine (Pn3206)
2 5 Chris Lowe Mass Destruction (Pn3027)
2 6 Lachlan Slade Red Solo Cup (Pn3212)
2 7 Trefor Sproule Lock & Load (Pn3003)
2 8 Jason O'Hearn Devils Right Hand (Pn3904)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Geoffrey Cribb
1 2 Dee Heinemann
1 3 Jake Roots
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 Paul Graham
1 6 Greg Frewin
1 7 Tim Richardson
1 8 Tim Amey
2 1 Stuart Dixon
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Cody Moussea
2 5 Jade Smith
2 6 Stephen Mapp
2 7 Glen Chape
2 8 Jock Bone-Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hamish Mcilrick
1 2 William Miller
1 3 Adam Felton
1 4 Cody Whitfield
1 5 Keith Horne
1 6 Blayne Parkinson
1 7 Dylan Hixon
1 8 Justin Scoggin
2 1 Trevor Ramsay
2 2 Luke Taylor
2 3 Greg Townsend
2 4 Perry Newman
2 5 Adam Maher
2 6 John Want
2 7 Kolt Ferguson
2 8 Matthew Mapp
3 1 Roger Parkinson
3 2 Ty Parkinson
3 3 Brady Smith
3 4 Cody Moussea
3 5 Blake Hallam
3 6 Cal Baker
3 7 Heath Nichols
3 8 Jock Bone-Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hamish Mcilrick
1 2 William Miller
1 3 Michael Hockley
1 4 Roger Parkinson
1 5 Adam Maher
1 6 Troy O'Neile
1 7 Stephen Miller
1 8 Kolt Ferguson
1 9 Trevor Ramsay
1 10 Kevin Cooper
1 11 Katrina Ramsay
1 12 Lance Hutton
2 1 Alex Campbell
2 2 Brady Smith
2 3 Malcolm Fishenden
2 4 Adam Felton
2 5 Blayne Parkinson
2 6 Jackson Dening
2 7 Ronald Ramsay
2 8 Norman Stagg
2 9 Ben O'Reilly
2 10 Kai Clark
2 11 Jonty Raaen
2 12 Cody Whitfield
3 1 Wendy Caban
3 2 Rob Leach
3 3 Phillipa Leys
3 4 Michael Dening
3 5 Greg Leys
3 6 Dylan Hixon
3 7 Luke Taylor
3 8 Brent Parkinson
3 9 Tony Hallam
3 10 Luke Parkinson
3 11 Peter Jnr Todd
3 12 Brent Townsend
4 1 Troy Caban
4 2 Stephen Mapp
4 3 Lachlan Smith
4 4 Casey Tribe
4 5 Cody Moussea
4 6 Benjamin Smith
4 7 Ty Parkinson
4 8 Heath Nichols
4 9 Matthew Mapp
4 10 Blake Hallam
4 11 Steve Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cade Ferguson
1 2 Colby Edgar
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Riley Gimbert
1 5 Hudson Attenborough
1 6 Ty Pittman
1 7 Kade Attenborough
1 8 Jake Swan
1 9 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Watt
1 2 Brock Adams
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Thomas Ferguson
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Matt Hollis
1 7 Logan Jobson
1 8 Riley Reid
1 9 Christopher Wilson
1 10 Thomas Nash
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Tom Merritt
1 13 Cooper Beeney
1 14 Billy Swain
1 15 Angus Capel
1 16 Travis Lamey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tyson Smith
1 2 James Vaughan
1 3 Christopher Borghero
1 4 Callum Swain
1 5 Patrick Ferguson
1 6 Oscar Leake
1 7 Tom Donnelly
1 7 Tom Donnelly
1 8 Caleb Hall
1 9 Toby Leake
1 10 Kyle Hall
1 11 Nicholas Wilson
1 12 Clayton Fox
1 13 Brock Nugent
1 14 Joshua Watson
1 15 Jessie Grimmond
1 16 Jonty Raaen
1 17 Taine Nash
1 18 Kolt Ferguson
1 19 Cody Lockhart
1 20 Ben Connolly
1 21 Ben Wickham
1 22 Lachlan Reid
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock