Muswellbrook Show Rodeo

Date 21/03/15 |President: Brad Singleton |Secretary:Megan Rogan (0429 169 513)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Muswellbrook Show Campdraft and Rodeo Program

REVISED ORDER OF EVENTS

MUSWELLBROOK SHOW RODEO

SATURDAY 21ST MARCH 2015

 

1ST PERFORMANCE 11AM

14-U18 STEER RIDE - 15

RD 1 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 8

RD 1 ROPE & TIE – 7

RD 1 STEER UNDECORATING - 7

RD 1 TEAM ROPING - 14

RD 1 OPEN SADDLE BRONC – 4

RD 1 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 9

U11 BARREL RACE - 12

11-U14 BARREL RACE - 15

14-U18 BARREL RACE – 20

U11 STEER RIDE - 9

RD 2 TEAM ROPING – 13

RD 1 NOVICE SADDLE BRONC - 5

RD 2 JUNIOR BREAKAWAY - 9

NOVICE BAREBACK – 6

RD 2 ROPE & TIE – 6

RD 2 NOVICE SADDLE BRONC – 5

RD 2 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 9

RD 1 NOVICE BULLRIDE - 7

 

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE 6PM

RD 3 ROPE & TIE – 6

RD 2 NOVICE BULLRIDE – 7

RD 2 STEER UNDECORATING – 7

11-U14 STEER RIDE – 13

RD 3 TEAM ROPING – 13

OPEN BAREBACK - 3

LADIES BARREL RACE – 31

RD 1 STEER WRESTLING - 8

RD 1 OPEN BULLRIDE – 6

RD 3 LADIES BREAKAWAY – 9

RD 2 OPEN SADDLE BRONC – 7

RD 2 STEER WRESTLING – 9

RD 2 OPEN BULL RIDE – 6

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.89 0.00 Jannette Glass 5.00 647.50
2 2.37 0.00 Jessica Roche * 4.00 472.50
3 2.56 0.00 Kerri Badior * 3.00 332.50
4 2.92 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 175.00
5 3.40 0.00 Abbie Miller 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.08 0.00 Kerri Badior * 5.00 851.00
2 2.22 0.00 Lauren Smith * 4.00 621.00
3 2.32 0.00 Anne Woodham 3.00 437.00
4 2.98 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 230.00
5 3.54 0.00 Emily Brookes * 1.00 161.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.10 0.00 Calla Matthews 5.00 943.50
2 16.15 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.50 586.50
2 16.15 0.00 Bianca Hertel * 3.50 586.50
4 16.24 0.00 Jo Caldwell * 2.00 255.00
5 16.33 0.00 Brianna Learmonth 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.58 0.00 Thomas Hutton * Jd * 8062 5.00 0.00
2 17.11 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 8063 4.00 0.00
3 17.26 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 8064 3.00 0.00
4 17.87 0.00 Riley Leys * Roanie * 8065 2.00 0.00
5 18.34 0.00 Blake Christie * Sarge * 8066 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.67 0.00 Matt Canham Whos Your Daddy * 8057 5.00 0.00
2 16.81 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 8058 4.00 0.00
3 16.94 0.00 Lacey Gibson * Wombat * 8059 3.00 0.00
4 16.97 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 8060 2.00 0.00
5 17.17 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 8061 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.79 0.00 Jonty Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 2.88 0.00 Jackson Clark * 4.00 0.00
3 2.98 0.00 Anna Crisp 3.00 0.00
4 13.21 0.00 Bianca Canham 2.00 0.00
5 13.64 0.00 Polly Gardner * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.85 0.00 Jonty Raaen Benji * 8052 5.00 0.00
2 16.89 0.00 Kaysha Cornes * Ricibobi * 8053 4.00 0.00
3 17.00 0.00 Bianca Canham Turbadoor * 8054 3.00 0.00
4 17.01 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 8055 2.00 0.00
5 17.19 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 8056 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Brandon Wood * 0.00 250.00
2 0.00 63.00 Hamish Hosegood 0.00 125.00
2 0.00 63.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 125.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 James Curtis * 0.00 252.00
2 0.00 55.00 Luke Byrne * 0.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Ty Beeney 0.00 580.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Chris Williams * Tilly Devine WF589 5.00 573.50
2 0.00 75.00 Tristan Flower * Whiskey Boy GBRCS158 4.00 418.50
3 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan Road Open WF653 2.50 224.75
3 0.00 74.00 Ben Maytom * Arrow GBRCS0022 2.50 224.75
5 0.00 71.00 Robert Bandy * Roger WF401 0.33 36.16
5 0.00 71.00 Denny Swadling Eligah WF105 0.33 36.16
5 0.00 71.00 Ben Lees * Eagle GBRCS0031 0.33 36.16
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Dee Heinemann Black Hawk WF579 5.00 575.00
2 0.00 78.00 Ben Lees * Chastity WF430 4.00 345.00
3 0.00 75.00 Andrew Clifford Another Bronze WF593 3.00 230.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.76 0.00 Dee Heinemann 5.00 684.50
2 3.81 0.00 Geoffrey Cribb 4.00 499.50
3 3.84 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish * 3.00 351.50
4 4.22 0.00 Heath Nichols * 2.00 185.00
5 4.23 0.00 Tim Richardson 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.03 0.00 Heath Nichols * 5.00 740.00
2 11.29 0.00 Cal Baker 4.00 540.00
3 11.96 0.00 John Want * 3.00 380.00
4 12.34 0.00 Roger Parkinson 2.00 200.00
5 14.32 0.00 Robert Bandy * 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Riley Langdon * 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Grace Parnell * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 65.00 Jackson Smith * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash * 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Oliver Towell 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Jackson Clark * 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Cooper Beeney 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Tom Merritt 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Taine Nash * 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 73.00 Christopher Borghero 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 72.00 Oscar Leake 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.42 0.00 Heath Nichols * 2.50 545.75
2 6.47 0.00 Cody Moussea * 2.00 398.25
3 7.17 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.50 280.25
4 7.27 0.00 Paul Ralston * 0.75 147.50
5 7.37 0.00 Norman Stagg 0.50 103.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.42 0.00 Blayne Parkinson 2.50 545.75
2 6.47 0.00 Aaron Bookluck * 2.00 398.25
3 7.17 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish * 1.50 280.25
4 7.27 0.00 Adam Baker 1.00 147.50
5 7.37 0.00 Malcolm Fishenden 0.50 103.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Fay Fishenden
1 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 4 Ellie Thomas
1 5 Katrina Ramsay
1 6 Abbie Miller
1 7 Jo Caldwell
1 8 Jessica Roche
2 1 Kellie Salter
2 2 Teagan Glass
2 3 Jannette Glass
2 4 Meagan Crawley
2 5 Kerri Badior
2 6 Jessie Gray
2 7 Brooke Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sallie Pilgrim
1 2 Phillipa Leys
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Marie Crisp
1 5 Emily Crawford
1 6 Cody Barwick
1 7 Leanne Starkey
1 8 Sam Wilson
2 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 2 Lauren Smith
2 3 Katrina Ramsay
2 4 Anne Woodham
2 5 Ellie Thomas
2 6 Jane Stagg
2 7 Emily Parkinson
2 8 Kellie Salter
2 9 Liz Mckinley
3 1 Billie-Lee Piper
3 2 Kerri Badior
3 3 Shawn Reynolds
3 4 Lisa Dowell
3 5 Emily Brookes
3 6 Jessie Gray
3 7 Jenny Bone
3 8 Hilary Thrift
3 9 Marla Hosegood
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kerri Badior
1 2 Bianca Hertel
1 3 Cathrina Hutton
1 4 Amanda Heinemann
1 5 Jo Caldwell
1 6 Maree Oddy
1 7 Brianna Learmonth
1 8 Tahlia Hamson
1 9 Emily Learmonth
1 10 Jane Keenan
1 11 Calla Matthews
1 12 Jannette Glass
1 13 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 14 Suzi Bandy
1 15 Bianca Tribe
1 16 Maria Froschauer (Frosh H
1 17 Hilary Thrift
1 18 Mikayla Weir
1 19 Tori Lewis
1 20 Fay Fishenden
1 21 Jane Stagg
1 22 Amanda L Watson
1 23 Bianca Canham
1 24 Annah Sullivan
1 25 Katina Matthews
1 26 Liz Mckinley
1 27 Kelly Murray
1 28 Jenny Bone
1 29 Jessica Roche
1 30 Emma Trickey
1 31 Brittany Litchfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Luke Leys
1 3 Grace Palmer
1 4 Thomas Hutton
1 5 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Blake Christie
1 7 Shaelynn Hernando
1 8 Dakayla Crawley
1 9 Linden Raaen
1 10 Dusty Starkey
1 11 Grace Parnell
1 12 Kaydee Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Gibson
1 2 Kelsey Kennedy
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Estella Martin
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Kasey Bramich
1 7 Bella Mckinley
1 8 Sophie Crawley
1 9 Matt Canham
1 10 Jackson Clark
1 11 Tyler Palmer
1 12 Tania Till
1 13 Niomi Crawley
1 14 Hope Starkey
1 15 Jack Priestley-Halliday
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Whitfield
1 2 Olivia Harris
1 3 Jonty Raaen
1 4 Ashley Ernst
1 5 Britnee Attenborough
1 6 Jade Tribe
1 7 Hope Starkey
1 8 Kaysha Cornes
1 9 Bianca Canham
2 1 Polly Gardner
2 2 Jackson Clark
2 3 Chloe Whitfield
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Justin Scoggin
2 7 Bella Mckinley
2 8 Anna Crisp
2 9 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Caitlin Cross
1 2 Caitlin Palmer
1 3 Gabrielle Ernst
1 4 Chloe Whitfield
1 5 Amy Parkinson
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Isabel Empson
1 8 Loulou Merritt
1 9 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Kaysha Cornes
1 12 Anna Crisp
1 13 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 14 Jonty Raaen
1 15 Amy Caddis
1 16 Rebecca Hudson
1 17 Ashley Ernst
1 18 Katrina Wilson
1 19 Taylor Mcalister
1 20 Jade Tribe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Thompson
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Josh Barnett
1 4 Brandon Wood
1 5 Dean Sullivan
2 1 Benjamin Pankhurst
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 Travis Woolmer
2 4 Hamish Hosegood
2 5 Luke Moore
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ethan King
1 2 Shannon Davey
1 3 Ty Beeney
1 4 Sean Diemert
1 5 Luke Byrne
1 6 Allan Peacock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braedyn Cameron
1 2 Josh Barnett
1 3 Geoff Gadsden
1 4 Ben Rose
1 5 Ty Beeney
1 6 Alex Gill
1 7 Lane Grant
2 1 Ben Gallagher
2 2 Benjamin Cederblad
2 3 Luke Wall
2 4 Christopher Borghero
2 5 Martin Worth
2 6 Dave Clendinning
2 7 Lachlan Inder
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morgan Road Open
1 2 Chris Williams Tilly Devine
1 3 Denny Swadling Eligah
1 4 Jason Carlon Chaz
2 1 Allan Peacock Steely Dan
2 2 Ben Lees Eagle
2 3 Tristan Flower Whiskey Boy
2 4 Robert Bandy Roger
2 5 Ben Maytom Arrow
2 6 Ken Lindsay Blacklist
2 7 Bernie Mcmaugh Stefan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Black Hawk
1 2 Ben Lees Chastity
1 3 Andrew Clifford Another Bronze
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Carter Light Em Up
1 2 Sean Berg Spirit
1 3 Michael Beard Forest Gump
1 4 Alexander Munro Devil Inside
1 5 Ty Beeney Can'T Fool Corri
1 6 Wayne Brown What'S This Then
2 1 Adam Hrncir Western Star
2 2 Tim Merrett Sunset Boulevard
2 3 Daniel Rogan Whacka
2 4 Steven Wicks Hard Edges
2 5 Luke Wicks Unnamed
2 6 Ben Butler Red John
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Hallam
1 2 Greg Frewin
1 3 Geoffrey Cribb
1 4 Jade Smith
1 5 Paul Graham
1 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 7 Joshua Rindfleish
1 8 Mathew Hancock
1 9 Perry Newman
2 1 Aaron Bookluck
2 2 Jake Roots
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Glen Chape
2 5 Stephen Mapp
2 6 Dee Heinemann
2 7 Cody Moussea
2 8 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 Blake Hallam
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Perry Newman
1 5 William Miller
1 6 Matthew Mapp
1 7 Blayne Parkinson
2 1 Greg Townsend
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Brent Townsend
2 4 Cody Whitfield
2 5 Robert Bandy
2 6 Dylan Hixon
2 7 Justin Scoggin
3 1 Clay Bush
3 2 John Want
3 3 Cal Baker
3 4 Adam Baker
3 5 Cody Moussea
3 6 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Hallam
1 2 Greg Leys
1 3 Phillipa Leys
1 4 Norman Stagg
1 5 Casey Tribe
1 6 Peter Harris
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Peter Sulter
1 9 Troy O'Neile
1 10 Brady Smith
1 11 William Miller
1 12 Mathew Hancock
1 13 Kai Clark
1 14 Katrina Ramsay
2 1 Emily Crawford
2 2 Paul Parker
2 3 Michael Dening
2 4 Malcolm Fishenden
2 5 Jonty Raaen
2 6 Cody Whitfield
2 7 Paul Ralston
2 8 Michael Hockley
2 9 Lachlan Smith
2 10 Matthew Mapp
2 11 Lance Hutton
2 12 Adam Felton
2 13 Benjamin Smith
3 1 Stephen Mapp
3 2 Clay Bush
3 3 Luke Parkinson
3 4 Brent Parkinson
3 5 Aaron Bookluck
3 6 Cody Moussea
3 7 Joshua Rindfleish
3 8 Heath Nichols
3 9 Adam Baker
3 10 Jackson Dening
3 11 Dylan Hixon
3 12 Blayne Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Till
1 2 Riley Gimbert
1 3 Riley Langdon
1 4 Kade Attenborough
1 5 Hudson Attenborough
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Grace Parnell
1 8 Jackson Smith
1 9 Tommy Lawrence
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Thomas Ferguson
1 3 Henry Leggett
1 4 Jackson Clark
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Billy Swain
1 7 Tom Merritt
1 8 Logan Jobson
1 9 Cooper Beeney
1 10 Travis Lamey
1 11 Luke Parkinson
1 12 Christopher Wilson
1 13 Oliver Towell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aidan Sunderland
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Patrick Ferguson
1 4 Thomas Hudson
1 5 Mathew Porter
1 6 Christopher Borghero
1 7 Caleb Hall
1 8 Jonty Raaen
1 9 Oscar Leake
1 10 Joshua Watson
1 11 Kai Clark
1 12 Nicholas Wilson
1 13 Taine Nash
1 14 Kyle Hall
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock