Charters Towers Rodeo

Date 21/03/15 |President: Stephen Land |Secretary:Fay Staub (0417 784 833)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Charters Towers Rodeo Program

Please be aware that Charters Towers has added a Novice Breakaway Roping, entry fee is $48.00

ORDER OF EVENTS

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.38 0.00 Tara Peckham * 5.00 336.70
2 2.45 0.00 Kylie Osborne 4.00 245.70
3 2.78 0.00 Kayla Russell 3.00 172.90
4 2.88 0.00 Lorraine Wellby 2.00 91.00
5 3.32 0.00 Logan Bethel 1.00 63.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.71 0.00 Larissa Cordingley 5.00 562.40
2 3.05 0.00 Debra Land 4.00 410.40
3 3.08 0.00 Taylor Cook 3.00 288.80
4 3.99 0.00 Bridie Davison 2.00 152.00
5 4.40 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 1.00 106.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.24 0.00 Nicola Lillyman Mack * 8259 5.00 503.20
2 17.34 0.00 Susan Liddy Snickers * 8260 4.00 367.20
3 17.38 0.00 Suzie Fearon Saint * 8261 3.00 258.40
4 17.57 0.00 Tylen Gibb Hornet * 8262 2.00 136.00
5 17.68 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause Dodge * 8263 1.00 95.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.43 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy * 8276 5.00 0.00
2 19.94 0.00 Lachlan Wellby Ringo * 8277 4.00 0.00
3 22.43 0.00 Jemma Swift Dominic * 8278 3.00 0.00
4 22.59 0.00 Cade Ferguson * 0.00 0.00
5 22.63 0.00 Jenna Poole * Spider * 8279 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.42 0.00 Katie Vohland Paige * 8271 0.00 0.00
2 16.97 0.00 Amy Smith Baby * 8272 4.00 0.00
3 17.02 0.00 Poppy Prichard Ace * 8273 3.00 0.00
4 17.12 0.00 Amy-Lee Paul Johnny * 8274 2.00 0.00
5 17.23 0.00 Halana Haber Pearl * 8275 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.36 0.00 Jordan Cashion 5.00 0.00
2 3.69 0.00 Dalton Cook 4.00 0.00
3 3.98 0.00 Morgan Staub 3.00 0.00
4 4.22 0.00 Lacey Smith 2.00 0.00
5 4.69 0.00 Shaye Land 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.40 0.00 Shaye Land Huggy * 8266 5.00 0.00
2 16.45 0.00 Lacey Smith Cactus * 8267 4.00 0.00
3 16.56 0.00 Abby Plate * Buck * 8268 3.00 0.00
4 16.66 0.00 Felycia Hancock Smelly * 8269 1.50 0.00
4 16.66 0.00 Layne Prichard Sam * 8270 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 61.00 Colin Fry * 0.00 168.00
2 0.00 55.00 Raymond Brown 0.00 126.00
3 0.00 48.00 Damon Mccoy * 0.00 84.00
4 0.00 44.00 Harry Campbell * 0.00 42.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Michael Simpson * 0.00 168.00
2 0.00 63.00 Karl Stevens * 0.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Troy Tengbom * 0.00 216.00
2 0.00 68.00 Sam Spencer 0.00 162.00
3 0.00 63.00 Zac Hornung-Clarke 0.00 108.00
4 0.00 61.00 Jake Bowen * 0.00 54.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.33 0.00 Shaye Land Harry * 9345H 0.00 0.00
2 16.72 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 8264 0.00 0.00
3 16.90 0.00 Lisa Finch * Dally * 8265 0.00 0.00
3 16.90 0.00 Nicola Lillyman Kayser * 14756K 0.00 0.00
5 16.97 0.00 Amy-Lee Paul Johnny * 12609J 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Michael Cordingley Deep Heat CL0032 5.00 384.80
2 0.00 68.00 Allan Braden Dreamtime CL0040 4.00 280.80
3 0.00 67.00 Andrew Murdoch * Live Action CL0421 2.50 150.80
3 0.00 67.00 Gavin Fry Billy Bob CL0430 2.50 150.80
5 0.00 62.00 Colin Fry * Centre Stage CL0945 0.50 36.40
5 0.00 62.00 Adrian Chong Pandemonium CL0041 0.50 36.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Deon Lane Kookaburra County CL0946 5.00 340.40
2 0.00 68.00 Jack Kidd * Billy Bob CL0430 4.00 248.40
3 0.00 67.00 David Schmidt Jump Start CL0424 3.00 174.80
4 0.00 62.00 Michael Simpson * Mark Out CL0046 2.00 92.00
5 0.00 61.00 Braydon Wellby Buckaneer CL0018 0.50 32.20
5 0.00 61.00 Travis Heeb Penny CL0/99 0.50 32.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Troy Chappel Gangnam Style RBK0160 5.00 577.20
2 0.00 72.00 David Schmidt Incinerator RBK3082 3.50 358.80
2 0.00 72.00 Russell Holzwart * Radio Active RBK3131 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Sam Spencer Radio Active RBK3131 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Kris Laguna Noisy Boy RBK3025 1.00 109.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.74 0.00 Adrian Chong 5.00 488.40
2 4.91 0.00 Travis Munro 4.00 356.40
3 5.28 0.00 Mark Gibb 3.00 250.80
4 6.09 0.00 Ryley Gibb 2.00 132.00
5 6.42 0.00 Cody Sheahan 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.33 0.00 Campbell Hodson * 5.00 473.60
2 11.48 0.00 Michael Cordingley 4.00 345.60
3 13.48 0.00 Daley Tilse 3.00 243.20
4 14.51 0.00 Jace Land 2.00 128.00
5 15.22 0.00 Troy Clive 1.00 89.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Wyatt Milgate * 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 52.00 Dylan Isaac 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.97 0.00 Clint Tilse 2.50 495.80
2 11.73 0.00 Troy Clive 2.00 361.80
3 12.54 0.00 Jace Land 1.50 254.60
4 13.23 0.00 Kolt Ferguson * 1.00 134.00
5 13.45 0.00 Lamar Cox 0.50 93.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.97 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 495.80
2 11.73 0.00 Michael Kidner * 2.00 361.80
3 12.54 0.00 Liam Davison 1.50 254.60
4 13.23 0.00 Sam Coffison 1.00 134.00
5 13.45 0.00 Glen Naughton 0.50 93.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Jake Bowen * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 64.00 Joey Buckingham 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 55.00 Kolt Ferguson * 3.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Myles
1 2 Mitchell Head
1 3 Kody Taylor
1 4 Bradley Phillips
1 5 Jimmy Dore
1 6 Joey Buckingham
1 7 Michael Schmidt
1 8 Malcum Copley
1 9 Donovan Rutherfurd
2 1 Kolt Ferguson
2 2 Zachary Jarmey
2 3 Jacob Marshall
2 4 Daniel Agius
2 5 Jake Bowen
2 6 Nick Mcnamara
2 7 Luke Leoni
2 8 Brodie Blanco
2 9 Brendan Buckholz
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Bethel
1 2 Robyn Mckellar
1 3 Kylie Osborne
1 4 Keir Tilse
1 5 Ariana Varischetti
1 6 Lorraine Wellby
1 7 Larissa Cordingley
1 8 Kayla Russell
2 1 Suzie Fearon
2 2 Tylen Gibb
2 3 Madison Pearce
2 4 Korinne Cockrell
2 5 Katie Vaughan
2 6 Shandell Hilditch
2 7 Tara Peckham
2 8 Christine Fisher
2 9 Jaemi-Lee Krause
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Hodson
1 2 Keri Ramsay
1 3 Kristine Stagg
1 4 Bridie Davison
1 5 Katie Vaughan
1 6 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 7 Mandy Besant
1 8 Layne Prichard
1 9 Lorraine Wellby
1 10 Latteliah Despirt
1 11 Ariana Varischetti
1 12 Eileen Hobbs
2 1 Debra Land
2 2 Suzie Fearon
2 3 Keir Tilse
2 4 Robyn Mckellar
2 5 Erica Piggott
2 6 Larissa Cordingley
2 7 Taylor Cook
2 8 Shandell Hilditch
2 9 Nicola Lillyman
2 10 Lacey Wilcox
2 11 Katrina Hickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Susan Liddy
1 2 Bobbie-Shae Clarke
1 3 Madison Pearce
1 4 Kayla Russell
1 5 Isabella Brabon
1 6 Katie Vaughan
1 7 Nicola Lillyman
1 8 Shauna Glennan
1 9 Erica Piggott
1 10 Lisa Finch
1 11 Felycia Hancock
1 12 Kristine Stagg
1 13 Carly Ormonde
1 14 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 15 Courtney Liddy
1 16 Suzie Fearon
1 17 Ariana Varischetti
1 18 Tracey Leet
1 19 Logan Bethel
1 20 Tylen Gibb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Darcy Smith
1 2 Kasey Swift
1 3 Dallon Finch
1 4 Mya Ormonde
1 5 Jemma Swift
1 6 Regan Burgoine
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Cade Ferguson
1 9 Jenna Poole
1 10 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 11 Becky Walton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Wyatt Milgate
1 3 Leith Malone
1 4 Mikalah Alloway
1 5 Amy Smith
1 6 Mackenzie Barrett
1 7 Poppy Prichard
1 8 Halana Haber
1 9 Ashlyn Naughton
1 10 Jordan Cashion
1 11 Amy-Lee Paul
1 12 Emmylou Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Brooke Buckingham
1 3 Lacey Smith
1 4 Poppy Prichard
1 5 Leith Malone
1 6 Lochlan Moloney
1 7 Layne Prichard
1 8 Darcy Kersh
1 9 Madison Malone
1 10 Katrina Hickey
1 11 Liam Wellby
2 1 Morgan Staub
2 2 Shaye Land
2 3 Dalton Cook
2 4 Kolt Ferguson
2 5 William Weston
2 6 Dylan Isaac
2 7 Sara Middleton
2 8 Halana Haber
2 9 Lacey Wilcox
2 10 Sam Coffison
2 11 Jordan Cashion
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Smith
1 2 Jemma Everett
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Sara Middleton
1 5 Abby Plate
1 6 Layne Prichard
1 7 Madison Malone
1 8 Felycia Hancock
1 9 Shaye Land
1 10 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 11 Katrina Hickey
1 12 Brooke Buckingham
1 13 Chantelle Keppel
1 14 Cailan Evans-Finch
1 15 Lacey Wilcox
1 16 Kristie Pearce
1 17 Shannaye Alcrecht
1 18 Bailie Baker
1 19 Morgan Staub
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jayden Buchgraber
1 2 Will Murdoch
1 3 Dustin Roots
1 4 Hank Daley
1 5 Riley Schmidt
1 6 Raysa Srhoj
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jemma Swift
1 2 Cody Smith
1 3 Miley Russel
1 4 Sonny Prichard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colin Fry
1 2 Andrew O'Neill
1 3 Steele Shore
1 4 Hadyn Shaw
1 5 Damon Mccoy
1 6 Harry Campbell
2 1 Raymond Brown
2 2 Brendan Hughes
2 3 Brandin Tilse
2 4 Benn Kenny
2 5 Clint Fielder
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hadyn Shaw
1 2 Michael Simpson
1 3 Karl Stevens
1 4 Darcy Campbell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Tengbom
1 2 Taylor Barrett
1 3 Kieran Donovan
1 4 Brandon Tincknell
1 5 Sam Spencer
1 6 Joey Buckingham
1 7 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 8 Ty Finch
1 9 Blayne Johnson
2 1 Donovan Rutherfurd
2 2 Jake Bowen
2 3 Braydon Wellby
2 4 Jesse Spencer
2 5 Marshall Wheatley
2 6 Russell Holzwart
2 7 Cameron Mclennan
2 8 Ryan Livingstone
2 9 Mitchell Head
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clay Maclean
1 2 Jack Henley
1 3 Jarryd Galvin
1 4 Robert Dahl
1 5 Daley Tilse
1 6 Brandin Tilse
1 7 Jace Land
2 1 Travis Munro
2 2 Michael Buckingham
2 3 Luke Fielder
2 4 Scott Purse
2 5 Ben Terry
2 6 Braydon Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Sheahan
1 2 Colin Cappler
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Brandin Tilse
1 5 Jarryd Galvin
1 6 Kyle Bryant
2 1 Dalton Cook
2 2 Daley Tilse
2 3 Braydon Wellby
2 4 Joel Hilditch
2 5 Jace Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Hodson
1 2 Mandy Besant
1 3 Keri Ramsay
1 4 Taylor Cook
1 5 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 6 Larissa Cordingley
1 7 Tylen Gibb
1 8 Logan Bethel
1 9 Keir Tilse
1 10 Kristine Stagg
2 1 Layne Prichard
2 2 Lacey Wilcox
2 3 Alyesha Burford
2 4 Katrina Hickey
2 5 Nicola Lillyman
2 6 Isabella Brabon
2 7 Michelle Brabon
2 8 Kayla Russell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland Heidi
1 2 Deborah Johinke Spooky
1 3 Kerriann Coker Dexter
1 4 Keri Ramsay Hero
1 5 Logan Bethel Henny
1 6 Shaye Land Harry
1 7 Lorraine Wellby Dan
1 8 Cailan Evans-Finch Jet
1 9 Shauna Glennan Beau
1 10 Amy-Lee Paul Johnny
1 11 Suzie Fearon Dawson
1 12 Abby Plate Image
1 13 Kristie Pearce Jessies Hollywood Roc
1 14 Jordan Cashion Blackie
1 15 Erica Piggott Satisfaction
1 16 Tracey Leet Bella
1 17 Keir Tilse Stylish
1 18 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket
1 19 Nicola Lillyman Kayser
1 20 Layne Prichard Steele
1 21 Bobbie-Shae Clarke Credit Limit
1 22 Lisa Finch Dally
1 23 Madison Malone Joop
1 24 Kylie Osborne Bandit
1 25 Christine Fisher Dusty
1 26 Tylen Gibb Famous
1 27 Korinne Cockrell Zipper
1 28 Morgan Staub Tonka
1 29 Jordan Cashion Chip
1 30 Shauna Glennan Jet
1 31 Sara Middleton Magic
1 32 Halana Haber Pearl
1 33 Layne Prichard Ace
1 34 Deborah Johinke Homer J
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew O'Neill Billy Blacksauce
1 2 Jason Sypher Deep Heat
1 3 Gavin Fry Dreamtime
1 4 Raymond Brown Euri Creek
1 5 Adrian Chong Pandemonium
2 1 Callum Wheatley Crazy Heart
2 2 Andrew Murdoch Live Action
2 3 Allan Braden Dreamtime
2 4 Michael Cordingley Deep Heat
2 5 Colin Fry Centre Stage
2 6 Braydon Wellby 7
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Travis Heeb Penny
1 2 Braydon Wellby Buckaneer
1 3 Karl Stevens Tomahawk Ck
1 4 Allan Braden Queen Bee
1 5 Deon Lane Kookaburra County
1 6 David Schmidt Jump Start
1 7 Clayton Lane Kill Rust Paint
1 8 Jack Kidd Billy Bong
1 9 Michael Simpson Mark Out
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kris Laguna Noisy Boy
1 2 Deon Lane Incinerator
1 3 Michael Buckingham Spin The Bottle
1 4 Braydon Wellby Big G
1 5 Jacob Linwood Anti Venom
1 6 Blayne Johnson Pop Eye
1 7 Sam Spencer Radio Active
1 8 Troy Chappel Gangnam Style
1 9 Zac Hornung-Clarke Playboy
1 10 Jay Borghero Cowboy Chemistry
1 11 Marshall Wheatley Flo Rider
1 12 Jack Henley Rock The Boat
2 1 Nick Jenkin Rock The Boat
2 2 David Schmidt Incinerator
2 3 Ty Finch Gangnam Style
2 4 Shane Morrison Playboy
2 5 Jesse Spencer Anti Venom
2 6 Cameron Mclennan Cowboy Chemistry
2 7 Ryan Livingstone Super Nova
2 8 Russell Holzwart Radio Active
2 9 Jake Whalan Sixty Cents
2 10 Kieran Donovan Flo Rider
2 11 Luke Fielder Puberty Blues
2 12 Daniel Jamieson Pop Eye
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 2 Lee Liaver
1 3 Daley Tilse
1 4 Kevin Paul
1 5 Michael Cordingley
1 6 Clay Maclean
2 1 Braydon Wellby
2 2 Ryan Livingstone
2 3 Joel Hilditch
2 4 Ben Terry
2 5 Adrian Chong
2 6 Jace Land
3 1 Mark Gibb
3 2 Errol Frain
3 3 Cody Sheahan
3 4 Ryley Gibb
3 5 Scott Sheppard
3 6 Travis Munro
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Sheahan
1 2 Colin Cappler
1 3 Lee Liaver
1 4 Michael Cordingley
1 5 Dave Smith
1 6 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 7 Dan Miller
1 8 Scott Sheppard
1 9 Jace Land
2 1 Dalton Cook
2 2 Campbell Hodson
2 3 Joel Hilditch
2 4 Lamar Cox
2 5 Daley Tilse
2 6 Braydon Wellby
2 7 Chris Cameron
2 8 Troy Clive
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Sheahan
1 2 Ron Purse
1 3 David Core
1 4 Clancy Middleton Snr
1 5 Gordon Poole
1 6 Clifford Ramsay
1 7 Scott Napier
1 8 Darren Poole
1 9 Lee Liaver
1 10 Troy Barrett
1 11 Sam Coffison
1 12 Lochlan Moloney
1 13 Clayton Lane
1 14 Darcy Kersh
1 15 Jarryd Galvin
1 16 Dan Miller
2 1 Michael Buckingham
2 2 Brent Evans
2 3 Daley Tilse
2 4 Taylor Barrett
2 5 Brandin Tilse
2 6 Lorraine Wellby
2 7 Keri Ramsay
2 8 Michael Coffison
2 9 Clint Tilse
2 10 Scott Sheppard
2 11 Andrew Murdoch
2 12 Matthew Everingham
2 13 Keith Liaver
2 14 Chris Cameron
2 15 Dave Smith
2 16 Keir Tilse
3 1 Stephen Land
3 2 Liam Davison
3 3 Michael Kidner
3 4 Lamar Cox
3 5 Lance Naughton
3 6 Glen Naughton
3 7 Campbell Hodson
3 8 Mark Gibb
3 9 Kolt Ferguson
3 10 Jace Land
3 11 Dalton Cook
3 12 Ryley Gibb
3 13 Clancy Middleton Jnr
3 14 Scott Purse
3 15 Troy Clive
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dallon Finch
1 2 Lachlan Wellby
1 3 B.J Flanagan
1 4 Harley Flanagan
1 5 Corey Musk
1 6 Brandon Masters
1 7 Cade Ferguson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dylan Isaac
1 2 Alan Masters
1 3 Wyatt Milgate
1 4 Liam Wellby
1 5 Jacob Jarmey
1 6 Leith Malone
1 7 Lochlan Moloney
1 8 Callan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock