Attunga Rodeo

Date 11/04/15 |President: Greg Gibson |Secretary:Mary Morgan (0428 424 929)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

ATTUNGA RODEO PROGRAM

ATTUNGA JACKPOT RODEO (ENTRIES ON THE DAY)

Order Of Events – Attunga Downunder Rodeo

11TH APRIL2015

First Performance – 9.30am

14-U18 Barrel Race

11-U14 Barrel Race (All)

U11 Barrel Race (All)

Team Roping Round 1 - 14

Breakaway Roping Round 1- 13

Rope & Tie Round 1-9

Jnr Breakaway Roping Round 1- 9

Steer Wrestling Round 1 - 8

Steer Undecorating Round 1 - 10

Team Roping Round 2 - 14

Jnr Breakaway Roping Round 2 - 10

8-11 Steer Ride (All)

11-14 Steer Ride (All)

14-18 Steer Ride (All)

Rope and Tie Round 2 - 8

Breakaway Roping Round 2 - 13

Team Roping Round 3 - 4

Ladies Barrel Race Round 1 - 15

 

Main Performance 5pm

Bull Ride Round 1 - 6

Steer Wrestling Round 2 - 9

Novice Bronc Ride - All

Ladies Barrel Race Round 2 - 12

Team Roping Round 4 - 10

Bareback (All)

Saddle Bronc Ride - All

Steer Undecorating Round 2 - 9

“Cowhide Drag”

Breakaway Roping Round 3 - 13

Bull Ride Round 2 - 6

Novice Barrel (All)

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.11 0.00 Jannette Glass 5.00 577.20
2 2.35 0.00 Jessie Gray 4.00 421.20
3 2.64 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim * 3.00 296.40
4 2.71 0.00 Jo Caldwell * 2.00 156.00
5 2.81 0.00 Ariana Varischetti 1.00 109.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.79 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 5.00 873.20
2 2.94 0.00 Lauren Smith * 4.00 637.20
3 2.98 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 448.40
4 3.17 0.00 Emily Brookes * 2.00 236.00
5 3.24 0.00 Katie Vaughan * 1.00 165.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.34 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Justa * 8147 4.50 576.00
1 16.34 0.00 Katina Matthews Whispering Morn * 8148 4.50 576.00
3 16.43 0.00 Cheyenne Whitwell * Joker * 8149 0.00 0.00
4 16.51 0.00 Brianna Learmonth 2.00 180.00
5 16.57 0.00 Calla Matthews Coyote * 8150 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.45 0.00 Thomas Hutton * Jd * 8164 5.00 0.00
2 17.60 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 8165 4.00 0.00
3 17.80 0.00 Riley Leys * Roanie * 8166 3.00 0.00
4 17.87 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 8167 2.00 0.00
5 17.98 0.00 Blake Christie * Sarge * 8168 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.91 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 17.16 0.00 Bella Mckinley * Buddy * 8160 4.00 0.00
3 17.27 0.00 Matt Canham Whose Your Daddy * 8161 3.00 0.00
4 17.43 0.00 Lacey Gibson * Wombat * 8162 2.00 0.00
5 17.74 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 8163 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.95 0.00 Cody Whitfield 5.00 0.00
2 2.97 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 0.00
3 2.98 0.00 Olivia Harris 3.00 0.00
4 3.03 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 3.23 0.00 Kai Clark * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.77 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 8156 5.00 0.00
2 16.81 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 8157 4.00 0.00
3 17.41 0.00 Jonty Raaen Benji * 8158 3.00 0.00
4 17.56 0.00 Katrina Hickey Pee Wee * 8159 2.00 0.00
5 17.84 0.00 Polly Gardner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Heath Nichols * 0.00 510.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.90 0.00 Katie Vaughan * Money * 8151 0.00 0.00
2 16.94 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Smokin * 8152 0.00 0.00
3 16.99 0.00 Wendy Caban * Cash * 8153 0.00 0.00
4 17.06 0.00 Lauren Smith * Banks Goldray * 8154 0.00 0.00
5 17.19 0.00 Hilary Thrift Amos * 8155 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mitchell Steiger Indian Chief GG0043 5.00 444.00
2 0.00 71.00 Sam Taylor * Little Women GG1088 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Joel Taylor That'S The Way GG0041 3.00 228.00
4 0.00 66.00 Ben O'Reilly * Miss Calgary GG0038 1.50 102.00
4 0.00 66.00 Mark Edwards King Louie GM0774 1.50 102.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Wade Clifford * Cheyanne GG0200 4.50 368.00
1 0.00 78.00 Dee Heinemann Gi Joe GG0213 4.50 368.00
3 0.00 66.00 Luke Morris * Full House GGMC0212 3.00 184.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Jason O'Hearn * Midnight Joker DK3043 5.00 768.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jesse Glass Night Cap DK3022 4.00 512.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.37 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 547.60
2 4.56 0.00 Blake Hallam * 3.50 340.40
2 4.56 0.00 Heath Nichols * 3.50 340.40
4 4.77 0.00 Jade Smith 2.00 148.00
5 5.36 0.00 Travis Wheatley * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.13 0.00 Blake Hallam * 4.50 473.60
1 12.13 0.00 Heath Nichols * 4.50 473.60
3 12.70 0.00 Luke Taylor * 3.00 281.20
4 18.29 0.00 William Miller * 2.00 148.00
5 19.39 0.00 Robert Bandy * 1.00 103.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Thomas Nash * 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Cooper Beeney 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Jonty Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Taine Nash * 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Tyson Smith 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Patrick Ferguson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.72 0.00 Troy Caban * 2.50 451.40
2 6.42 0.00 Casey Tribe 2.00 329.40
3 6.87 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.50 231.80
4 6.92 0.00 Heath Nichols * 0.75 103.70
4 6.92 0.00 Ben O'Reilly * 0.75 103.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.72 0.00 Luke Taylor * 2.50 451.40
2 6.42 0.00 William Miller * 2.00 329.40
3 6.87 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.50 231.80
4 6.92 0.00 Aaron Bookluck * 0.00 0.00
4 6.92 0.00 William Miller * 0.75 103.70
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Roots
1 2 Brooke Mapp
1 3 Katie Carlon
1 4 Jo Caldwell
1 5 Ariana Varischetti
1 6 Dianne Parkinson
1 7 Lauren Smith
1 8 Ashlee Sephton
1 9 Jessica Roche
1 10 Jessie Gray
2 1 Jannette Glass
2 2 Ellie Thomas
2 3 Nicole Lyon
2 4 Sallie Pilgrim
2 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 6 Teagan Glass
2 7 Kellie Salter
2 8 Shannon Soar
2 9 Katie Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Roots
1 2 Sandra Martin
1 3 Anne Woodham
1 4 Marie Crisp
1 5 Wendy Caban
1 6 Emma Cone
1 7 Ariana Varischetti
1 8 Kellie Salter
1 9 Tammy Pittman
1 10 Ashleigh Wilkinson
1 11 Emily Brookes
1 12 Jane Keenan
1 13 Sallie Pilgrim
2 1 Ellie Thomas
2 2 Emily Parkinson
2 3 Cody Barwick
2 4 Courtney Hallam
2 5 Katrina Hickey
2 6 Marla Hosegood
2 7 Leanne Starkey
2 8 Amanda Heinemann
2 9 Shawn Reynolds
2 10 Sam Wilson
2 11 Cathrina Hutton
2 12 Katie Carlon
2 13 Katie Vaughan
3 1 Jessie Gray
3 2 Sophie Peters
3 3 Jane Stagg
3 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 5 Brittany Mcvicar
3 6 Lauren Smith
3 7 Dianne Parkinson
3 8 Nicole Lyon
3 9 Phillipa Leys
3 10 Vicki Schiller
3 11 Billie-Lee Piper
3 12 Suzi Bandy
3 13 Cheyenne Whitwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Sharna Little
1 3 Jane Stagg
1 4 Rebecca Roberts
1 5 Shellie Miller
1 6 Katina Matthews
1 7 Hilary Thrift
1 8 Cheyenne Whitwell
1 9 Annah Sullivan
1 10 Bianca Canham
1 11 Calla Matthews
1 12 Jo Caldwell
1 13 Jane Keenan
1 14 Wendy Caban
1 15 Suzi Bandy
2 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 2 Bianca Tribe
2 3 Vicki Schiller
2 4 Cathrina Hutton
2 5 Brianna Learmonth
2 6 Kelly Murray
2 7 Ashlee Sephton
2 8 Bianca Hertel
2 9 Amanda Heinemann
2 10 Tammy Pittman
2 11 Katie Vaughan
2 12 Shannon Soar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaydee Hernando
1 2 Luke Leys
1 3 Jessica Singleton
1 4 Savanah Brown
1 5 Dakayla Crawley
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Riley Leys
1 8 Linden Raaen
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Takoda Brown
1 11 Kasey Fulwood
1 12 Skye Singleton
1 13 Blake Christie
1 14 Matthew Todd
1 15 Dekota Caban
1 16 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 17 Dusty Starkey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Canham
1 2 Kelsey Kennedy
1 3 Braith Nock
1 4 Sophie Crawley
1 5 Riley Reid
1 6 Taylor Lockhart
1 7 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 8 Hope Starkey
1 9 Jordon Mccurley
1 10 Estella Martin
1 11 Lacey Gibson
1 12 Dakota Durrant
1 13 Hayley Northey
1 14 Bella Mckinley
1 15 Taylah Wilkinson
1 16 Jasmine Schumack
1 17 Niomi Crawley
1 18 Tania Till
1 19 Emily Coggan
1 20 Luke Parkinson
1 21 Camilla Swain
1 22 Alex Pace
1 23 Mackenzie Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Hope Starkey
1 3 Kai Clark
1 4 Katrina Hickey
1 5 Justin Scoggin
1 6 Kaysha Cornes
1 7 Anna Crisp
1 8 Bella Mckinley
1 9 Cheyenne Denniss
2 1 Cody Whitfield
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Bianca Canham
2 4 Jade Tribe
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Olivia Harris
2 7 Chloe Whitfield
2 8 Braith Nock
2 9 Jonty Raaen
2 10 Jack Pittman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Roberts
1 2 Kaysha Cornes
1 3 Polly Gardner
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Taylor Mcalister
1 7 Gabrielle Ernst
1 8 Tiarn Northey
1 9 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 10 Loulou Merritt
1 11 Katrina Hickey
1 12 Alliarna Brazel
1 13 Chloe Whitfield
1 14 Katrina Wilson
1 15 Jonty Raaen
1 16 Bianca Canham
1 17 Jessica Tubb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dean Sullivan
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Josh Barnett
1 4 Heath Nichols
1 5 Hamish Hosegood
1 6 Luke Wall
1 7 Benjamin Pankhurst
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (3973m)
1 2 Mel Maas Shootin The Breeze (7768)
1 3 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 4 Sharna Little Money (1620)
1 5 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 6 Parris Dening Spinner (13652s)
1 7 Ariana Varischetti Streak (4644)
1 8 Lauren Smith Banks Goldray (1861)
1 9 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 10 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 11 Shellie Miller Shock N Roc (5012)
1 12 Jessica Roche Max (7971)
1 13 Mary Morgan Latte (7682)
1 14 Ariana Varischetti Raffety (5692)
1 15 Calla Matthews Last Chance Dance (7689)
1 16 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 17 Chloe Whitfield Yankee (7506)
1 18 Wendy Caban Cash (7694)
1 19 Tammy Pittman Cherry (7969)
1 20 Susan Coggan Treasured Guns N Roses (7767)
1 21 Amanda Heinemann Jono (7973)
1 22 Shannon Soar Bradley (6165)
1 23 Emma Baker Flexi (7968)
1 24 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 25 Katie Vaughan Money (7685)
1 26 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 27 Jane Keenan Sandy (2281)
1 28 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 29 Estella Martin Clover (7974)
1 30 Ashlee Sephton Dolly (7972)
1 31 Alliarna Brazel Ruphert (7970)
1 32 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 John Dekoeyer Astro Boy (Gg0j01)
1 2 Mitchell Steiger Indian Chief (Gg0043)
1 3 Robert Bandy Johnny Boy (Gg0044)
1 4 Sam Taylor Little Women (Gg1088)
1 5 Ben O'Reilly Miss Calgary (Gg0038)
1 6 Tom Knight Roach (Gg0046)
1 7 Mark Edwards Fox 8 (Gg0009)
1 8 Tristan Flower Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
1 9 Josh Barnett Ariat (Gg0023)
1 10 Joel Taylor Thats Away (Gg0041)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morris Full House (Ggmc0212)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Gi Joe (Gg0213)
1 3 Wade Clifford Cheyanne (Gg0200)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chris Lowe Troy (Dk3023)
1 2 Ty Beeney Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
1 3 Jesse Glass Night Cap (Dk3022)
1 4 Jarrod Hunt Devils Dance (Dk3314)
1 5 Jarred Berriman Cattle Duffer (Dk3708)
1 6 Jason O'Hearn Midnight Joker (Dk3043)
2 1 Luke Wicks Fox In Socks (Dk3018)
2 2 Corey Waterson Devils Dance (Dk3314)
2 3 Nathan Burtenshaw Troy (Dk3023)
2 4 Mick Knight Midnight Joker (Dk3043)
2 5 Thomas Wicks Night Cap (Dk3022)
2 6 Daniel Rogan Andy G (Dk3019)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Greg Frewin
1 2 Stuart Dixon
1 3 Dion Mcilrick
1 4 Stephen Mapp
1 5 Tim Richardson
1 6 Jade Smith
1 7 Geoffrey Cribb
1 8 Aaron Bookluck
2 1 Paul Graham
2 2 Glen Chape
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Jake Roots
2 6 Dee Heinemann
2 7 Joshua Rindfleish
2 8 Travis Wheatley
2 9 Mathew Hancock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 Robert Bandy
1 3 Luke Taylor
1 4 Matthew Mapp
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Blayne Parkinson
1 7 John Want
1 8 Greg Townsend
1 9 Cal Baker
2 1 Blake Hallam
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Justin Scoggin
2 4 Hamish Mcilrick
2 5 Adam Maher
2 6 Dylan Hixon
2 7 William Miller
2 8 Cody Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Malcolm Fishenden
1 2 Dianne Parkinson
1 3 Norman Stagg
1 4 Lance Hutton
1 5 Bradley Dunn
1 6 Phillipa Leys
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Peter Jnr Todd
1 9 Mitchell Smith
1 10 Cody Berriman
1 11 Brent Townsend
1 12 Michael Dening
1 13 Lachlan Smith
1 14 Kai Clark
2 1 Brent Parkinson
2 2 Aaron Bookluck
2 3 Matthew Mapp
2 4 Hamish Mcilrick
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Adam Felton
2 7 Steve Parkinson
2 8 Luke Taylor
2 9 Troy Caban
2 10 Blayne Parkinson
2 11 Adam Maher
2 12 Cody Whitfield
2 13 Benjamin Smith
2 14 Wendy Caban
3 1 Joshua Rindfleish
3 2 Dylan Hixon
3 3 Nathan Day
3 4 Blake Hallam
4 1 Greg Leys
4 2 Casey Tribe
4 3 Tony Hallam
4 4 Luke Parkinson
4 5 Stephen Mapp
4 6 William Miller
4 7 Troy O'Neile
4 8 Ben O'Reilly
4 9 Stephen Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colby Edgar
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Riley Drury
1 4 Justin Till
1 5 Jackson Smith
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Riley Langdon
1 9 Logan Fielder
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Angus Capel
1 2 Brock Adams
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Billy Swain
1 6 Travis Lamey
1 7 Tom Merritt
1 8 Riley Reid
1 9 Oliver Towell
1 10 Logan Jobson
1 11 Thomas Ferguson
1 12 Christopher Wilson
1 13 Thomas Nash
1 14 Cooper Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Porter
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Patrick Ferguson
1 4 Christopher Borghero
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 Kai Clark
1 7 Callum Swain
1 8 Jack Lavender
1 9 Lachlan Reid
1 10 Nicholas Wilson
1 11 Taine Nash
1 12 Clayton Fox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock