Dungog Rodeo

Date 18/04/15 |President: Bill Rumbel |Secretary:Carol-Ann Cummings (0429 182 369)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

DUNGOG RODEO PROGRAM

ORDER OF EVENTS – DUNGOG RODEO 18/4/15

1ST Perfomance 12:30pm *All Subject To Change*

  1. Rope & Tie    1ST Round
  2. Junior Bull Ride    1st Round
  3. Junior Breakaway 1st Round
  4. Andrew Dillon Memorial Novice Bull Ride   1st Round
  5. U11 Barrel Race
  6. U14 Barrel Race
  7. U18 Barrel Race
  8. Novice Bareback
  9. U18 Steer Ride   1st Round

10. Breakaway Roping   1st Round

11. U14 Steer Ride

12. U11 Steer Ride

13. U18 Steer Ride   2nd Round

14. Steer Undecorating   1st Round

15. Junior Bull Ride   2nd Round

16. Junior Breakaway  2nd Round

17. Novice Saddle Bronc

18. Team Roping 1st Round

19. Andrew Dillon Memorial Novice Bull Ride

2nd Round &  Buckle Presentation

2nd Performance 6pm – National Anthem

20. Ladies Barrel Race

21. Draw for Over 40’s Bull Ride

22. Open Bull Ride 1st Round

23. Steer Undecorating 2nd Round

24. Over 40’s Bull Ride 1st Round

25. Open Bareback

26. Breakaway Roping     2nd Round

27. Rugby League Challenge Steer Ride

28. Steer Wrestling

29. Saddle Bronc

30. Over 40’s Bull Ride 2nd Round

31. Team Roping 2nd Round

32. Open Bull Ride 2nd Round

33. Rope & Tie 2nd Round

34.Tony Hudson Memorial Chute Out

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.06 0.00 Ellie Thomas 5.00 307.10
2 2.42 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 224.10
3 2.68 0.00 Lee Potter 3.00 157.70
4 3.14 0.00 Nicole Lyon 2.00 83.00
5 3.22 0.00 Abbie Miller 1.00 58.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.01 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 560.00
2 2.87 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 4.00 420.00
3 4.00 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 3.00 280.00
4 4.23 0.00 Marie Crisp 2.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.29 0.00 Amanda L Watson 5.00 473.60
2 16.43 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 345.60
3 16.59 0.00 Mikayla Weir 3.00 243.20
4 16.61 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 128.00
5 16.74 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 1.00 89.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.96 0.00 Dusty Parkes 5.00 0.00
2 18.27 0.00 Thomas Hutton 4.00 0.00
3 19.18 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 3.00 0.00
4 25.19 0.00 Gracie Parnell 0.00 0.00
5 39.17 0.00 Zahlie Kuliesa * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.99 0.00 Matt Canham 5.00 0.00
2 17.54 0.00 Niomi Crawley 4.00 0.00
3 17.55 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 17.71 0.00 Grace Mc Dougall 2.00 0.00
5 18.10 0.00 Sophie Crawley 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.56 0.00 Cody Whitfield 5.00 0.00
2 2.69 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 0.00
3 3.12 0.00 Jackson Clark * 3.00 0.00
4 12.44 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.60 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.68 0.00 Kaysha Cornes 4.00 0.00
3 17.04 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 3.00 0.00
4 17.52 0.00 Isabel Empson * 0.00 0.00
5 17.59 0.00 Anna Crisp 0.50 0.00
5 17.59 0.00 Kelly Atkins * 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 47.00 James Bratfield 0.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Sean Diemert * 0.00 224.00
2 0.00 64.00 Bryce Magnay * 0.00 168.00
3 0.00 63.00 Jack Searl * 0.00 112.00
4 0.00 55.00 Luke Byrne * 0.00 56.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Alexander Munro 0.00 380.00
1 0.00 71.00 Corey Duncan * 0.00 380.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Luke Moy Road Open WF653 5.00 500.00
2 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Road Closed WF112 4.00 300.00
3 0.00 65.00 Allan Peacock * Pure Blonde WF453 3.00 200.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Andrew Clifford Carrana Jan WF678 5.00 880.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.85 0.00 Paul Graham 5.00 414.40
2 4.03 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon * 4.00 302.40
3 4.72 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 212.80
4 5.77 0.00 Greg Frewin 2.00 112.00
5 14.04 0.00 Geoffrey Cribb 1.00 78.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.17 0.00 Roger Parkinson 5.00 414.40
2 11.24 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 302.40
3 14.14 0.00 Cody Whitfield 3.00 212.80
4 15.35 0.00 Cal Baker 2.00 112.00
5 22.43 0.00 John Want 1.00 78.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Riley Langdon 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 73.00 Tommy Lawrence 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Gracie Parnell 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Kade Attenborough 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Tyson Smith 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Taine Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Thomas Hudson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Toby Leake 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Kai Clark 1.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Gilfeather
1 2 Richard Nowlan
1 3 Moapy Johnston
1 4 Chris Mead
1 5 Craig Oliver
1 6 Darren Cafe
2 1 David Leake
2 2 Christopher Melmeth
2 3 Errin Lambert
2 4 Dee Gadsden
2 5 Ross Wicks
2 6 David Cork
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Leake
1 2 Clayton Dries
1 3 Kyle Hall
1 4 Jessie Grimmond
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 Oscar Leake
1 7 Aidan Sunderland
2 1 Nicholas Wilson
2 2 Tom Donnelly
2 3 Christopher Borghero
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Josh Whiteman
2 6 Taine Nash
2 7 Cody Lockhart
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Abbie Miller
1 6 Jodi-Maree Maytom
2 1 Jessie Gray
2 2 Ellie Thomas
2 3 Kylie George
2 4 Lee Potter
2 5 Nicole Lyon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Marie Crisp
1 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Ellie Thomas
1 6 Brittany Litchfield
1 7 Lee Potter
1 8 Jenny Bone
2 1 Billie-Lee Piper
2 2 Emily Brookes
2 3 Nicole Lyon
2 4 Dawn Barwick
2 5 Cody Barwick
2 6 Jessie Gray
2 7 Abbie Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mikayla Weir
1 2 Brittany Litchfield
1 3 Tori Lewis
1 4 Amanda L Watson
1 5 Bianca Canham
1 6 Jackie Priestley
1 7 Rebecca Roberts
1 8 Jannette Glass
1 9 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 10 Jodi-Maree Maytom
1 11 Annah Sullivan
1 12 Dawn Barwick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 3 Grace Parnell
1 4 Dusty Parkes
1 5 Zahlie Kuliesa
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Dakayla Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Georgia Cromarty
1 2 Millie Tarrant
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Grace Mc Dougall
1 5 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Niomi Crawley
1 7 Khan Roberts
1 8 Tom Merritt
1 9 Megan Atkins
1 10 Sophie Crawley
1 11 Matt Canham
1 12 Kelsey Kennedy
1 13 Luke Parkinson
1 14 Lacey Gibson
1 15 Braith Nock
1 16 Taylor Lockhart
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Crisp
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Polly Gardner
1 5 Olivia Harris
1 6 Kai Clark
2 1 Abbi-Lee Paul
2 2 Jackson Clark
2 3 Brent Parkinson
2 4 Jonty Raaen
2 5 Kaysha Cornes
2 6 Cody Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Anna Crisp
1 2 Kelly Atkins
1 3 Rebecca Hudson
1 4 Hayley Cromarty
1 5 Gabrielle Ernst
1 6 Kaysha Cornes
1 7 Brooke Southgate
1 8 Polly Gardner
1 9 Isabel Empson
1 10 Jonty Raaen
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Caitlin Cross
1 13 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 14 Rebecca Roberts
1 15 Taylor Mcalister
1 16 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 17 Katrina Wilson
1 18 Emily Ware
1 19 Olivia Lambert
1 20 Loulou Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 James Bratfield
1 2 Joshua Gray
1 3 Cameron Latter
1 4 Benjamin Pankhurst
1 5 Danny Searl
1 6 Kieran Breiner
1 7 Joshua Gollan
1 8 Dean Sullivan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Allan Peacock
1 3 Ty Beeney
1 4 Luke Byrne
1 5 Jack Searl
1 6 Drew Bird
1 7 Sean Diemert
1 8 Bryce Magnay
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Duncan
1 2 Geoff Gadsden
1 3 Allan Peacock
1 4 David Mills
1 5 Karl Neilson
1 6 Lane Grant
1 7 Shannon Davey
1 8 Braedyn Cameron
1 9 Ty Beeney
2 1 Ben Rose
2 2 James Fitt
2 3 Christopher Borghero
2 4 Drew Bird
2 5 Sam Hobson
2 6 Moapy Johnston
2 7 Martin Worth
2 8 Jack Searl
2 9 Alexander Munro
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Latter Chaz (Wf673)
1 2 Tristan Flower Roger (Wf401)
1 3 Luke Moy Road Open (Wf653)
1 4 Ben Lees Road Closed (Wf112)
1 5 Allan Peacock Pure Blonde (Wf453)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Clifford Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 2 Sean Diemert Black Hawk (Wf579)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mathew Pfingst Whacka (Wf3433)
1 2 Ben Butler Can'T Fool Corri (Wf3171)
1 3 Jonathan Couling Forest Gump (Wf3114)
1 4 Steven Wicks Little Soldier (Wf3007)
1 5 Justin Robards Spirit (Wf3570)
2 1 Sean Berg Whacka (Wf3433)
2 2 Alexander Munro Forest Gump (Wf3114)
2 3 Martin Worth Can'T Fool Corri (Wf3171)
2 4 Ty Beeney Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Geoffrey Cribb
1 2 Heath Nichols
1 3 Greg Frewin
1 4 Travis Wheatley
1 5 Paul Graham
1 6 Tim Richardson
1 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 8 Mathew Hancock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 John Want
1 3 Cal Baker
1 4 Roger Parkinson
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Brady Smith
2 3 Cody Whitfield
2 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Hockley
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Brent Parkinson
1 5 Adam Felton
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Kai Clark
2 3 Jackson Dening
2 4 Mathew Hancock
2 5 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Grace Parnell
1 2 Tommy Lawrence
1 3 Riley Langdon
1 4 Kade Attenborough
1 5 Jesse Mead
1 6 Jack Lees
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Clark
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Cooper Beeney
1 6 Khan Roberts
1 7 Braith Nock
1 8 Luke Parkinson
1 9 Tom Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Donnelly
1 2 Tyson Smith
1 3 Josh Dallas
1 4 Aidan Sunderland
1 5 Thomas Hudson
1 6 Danny Searl
1 7 Cody Lockhart
1 8 Clayton Dries
1 9 Sam Varley
1 10 Jessie Grimmond
1 11 Toby Leake
2 1 Kai Clark
2 2 Nicholas Wilson
2 3 Kyle Hall
2 4 Hue Gorton
2 5 Taine Nash
2 6 Christopher Borghero
2 7 Oscar Leake
2 8 Jonty Raaen
2 9 Caleb Hall
2 10 Blane Roberts
2 11 Josh Whiteman