Goulburn Rodeo

Date 15/02/14 |President: Jeff Rowson |Secretary:Sybil Lucas (0400 279 967)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

2015 GOULBURN RODEO

15TH FEBRUARY 2015

1ST PERFORMANCE 12.00PM

 

  1. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 1   (7)
  2. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)                        RD 1   (6)
  3. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 1   (13)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)             RD 1   (8)
  5. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 1   (8)
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)                        RD 2   (6)
  7. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 2   (7)
  8. JUVENILE BARREL         (14-18)                        ALL    (16)
  9. JUNIOR BARREL              (11-14)                        ALL    (18)
  10. JUNIOR BARREL              (U11)               ALL    (17)
  11. JUNIOR BARREL              (U7 LEAD)    ALL    (7)        3.15PM

GIRLS TRICK RIDING

2ND PERFORMANCE 4.00PM

  1. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 2   (13)
  2. NOVICE BULL                                            RD 1   (11)
  3. BREAKAWAY ROPING                           RD 1   (7)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)             RD 2   (7)
  5. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 3   (7)
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)                        RD 3   (6)
  7. TEAM ROPING                                           RD 3   (11)     
  8. NOVICE SADDLE                                      RD 1   (5)        5.45PM
  9. BREAKAWAY ROPING                           RD 2   (7)
  10. NOVICE BULL                                            RD 2   (11)
  11. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 1   (5)
  12. JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-11)                    ALL    (5)
  13. BREAKAWAY ROPING                           RD 3   (6)
  14. NOVICE BAREBACK                               ALL    (3)
  15. NOVICE SADDLE                                      RD 2   (4)
  16. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 2   (5)        7.00PM

TEA BREAK & TRICK RIDING DEMO 30 MINUTES

  1. OPEN BULL RIDE                                     ALL    (12)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 2   (8)
  3. LADIES BARREL RACE                          ALL    (29)
  4. OPEN BAREBACK                                                ALL    (8)
  5. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 3   (5)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                           ALL    (8)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                RD 3   (8)

BEN BIRCH MEMORIAL BULL RIDE RD 2   (5)        9.30P

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.55 0.00 Kellie Salter 5.00 488.00
2 1.65 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 366.00
3 1.70 0.00 Abbie Miller 3.00 244.00
4 1.83 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 2.00 122.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.13 0.00 Brittany Besant 5.00 943.50
2 2.44 0.00 Jodie Craig 4.00 688.50
3 2.57 0.00 Emily Brookes 3.00 484.50
4 2.62 0.00 Jessica Norton 2.00 255.00
5 2.77 0.00 Rachael Norton 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.87 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 740.00
2 17.48 0.00 Hayley Hill 4.00 540.00
3 17.54 0.00 Tenielle Middleton 3.00 380.00
4 17.94 0.00 Kylie George 0.00 0.00
5 18.01 0.00 Maree Oddy 0.50 70.00
5 18.01 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.50 70.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.59 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.50 536.50
2 6.14 0.00 Warren Byers 2.00 391.50
3 6.21 0.00 Terry Dowell 1.50 275.50
4 6.51 0.00 Steve Bush 1.00 145.00
5 7.94 0.00 Steve Bush 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.59 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 536.50
2 6.14 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.00 391.50
3 6.21 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.50 275.50
4 6.51 0.00 Clinton Slater 1.00 145.00
5 7.94 0.00 Clancy Middleton Jnr 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.01 0.00 Niomi Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 23.95 0.00 Jessica Singleton 4.00 0.00
3 24.22 0.00 Montana Jackson 3.00 0.00
4 27.08 0.00 Skye Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 27.21 0.00 Connie Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.38 0.00 Sophie Crawley 5.00 0.00
2 18.24 0.00 Brooke Byers 4.00 0.00
3 18.58 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 3.00 0.00
4 18.70 0.00 Kimberley Dunne 2.00 0.00
5 19.85 0.00 Charlotte Butt 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.95 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 18.81 0.00 Brianna Doyle 4.00 0.00
3 18.87 0.00 Shay Kuhnke 3.00 0.00
4 19.10 0.00 Rachael Norton 2.00 0.00
5 19.17 0.00 Jayden Bush 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Harry King * 0.00 650.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Robert Bandy Arrow MA0022 5.00 620.00
2 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan Eagle MA0031 4.00 465.00
3 0.00 72.00 Tony Caldwell Ridetuff Stefan MA0108 3.00 310.00
4 0.00 68.00 Ben Maytom Pleasure Machine MA0222 2.00 155.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Brian Smith Brumby Jack MA0091 5.00 810.00
2 0.00 70.00 Casey Crawley * Ridetuff Buckaneer MA0018 4.00 540.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 87.00 Edward Carlon Ridetuff Wrecking Ball MA3084 5.00 780.00
2 0.00 80.00 Tim Amey Taipan MC3107 4.00 585.00
3 0.00 75.00 Troy Burtenshaw Egghead MC3134 2.50 292.50
3 0.00 75.00 Mitchell Judd * Eagle Hawke MC3957 2.50 292.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.84 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 962.00
2 3.97 0.00 Scott Fitzpatrick 4.00 702.00
3 4.00 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 494.00
4 4.13 0.00 Matt Hedlund 2.00 260.00
5 4.76 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.83 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 647.50
2 10.48 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 472.50
3 10.98 0.00 Warren Norton 3.00 332.50
4 11.04 0.00 Clancy Middleton Jnr 2.00 175.00
5 12.51 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Taine Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Toby Adams 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Wyatt Dunn 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 0.33 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Nicholas Wilson 0.33 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Cooper Thatcher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 54.00 Dean Mcculloch 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Liam Edwards 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Curtis Butt 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Jade Curtis 1.00 0.00