Murchison Offroad Rodeo

Date 26/04/15 |President: Bev Lane |Secretary:Beverley Lane (08 9933 1050)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

MURCHISON OFFROAD RODEO PROGRAM

 

ORDER OF EVENTS

26TH APRIL 2015

START: 12 NOON

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING           RND 1

ROPE & TIE                                         RND 1

TEAM ROPING                                    RND 1

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING           RND 2

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING           RND 1

ROPE & TIE                                          RND 2

STEER UNDECORATING                     RND 1

TEAM ROPING                                     RND 2

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING           RND 2

STEER  UNDECORATING                   RND 2

ROPE & TIE                                         RND 3

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING           RND 3

LADIES BARREL RACE                         RND 1

JUNIOR BARREL RACE UNDER 11

JUNIOR BARRELS    11-U14

JUVENILLE BARRELS    14-U18

JUNIOR STEER              11-U14

JUVENILLE STEER        14-U18

NOVICE BULL RIDE                                RND 1

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE:  6.00PM

 

OPEN BULL RIDE                                   RND 1

STEER UNDECORATING                       RND 3

STEER WRESTLING                              RND 1

OPEN BAREBACK                                  ALL

LADIES BARREL RACE                          RND 2

TEAM ROPING                                       RND 3

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                         ALL

NOVICE BULL RIDE                               RND 2

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING              RND 3

STEER WRESTLING                              RND 2

OPEN BULL RIDE                                  RND 2

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.09 0.00 Maddi Edwards 5.00 488.40
2 2.12 0.00 Wendy Harris 4.00 356.40
3 2.41 0.00 Stacey Mccarthy 3.00 250.80
4 2.46 0.00 Elise Croft 2.00 132.00
5 3.06 0.00 Sally Latham 1.00 92.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.42 0.00 Elise Croft 5.00 768.00
2 11.41 0.00 Ashleigh Houlihan 4.00 512.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.94 0.00 Taleah Moult * 5.00 666.00
2 15.06 0.00 Janine Mongoo 4.00 486.00
3 15.07 0.00 Tenika Mccarthy 3.00 342.00
4 15.08 0.00 Amber Bowtell 2.00 180.00
5 15.49 0.00 Wendy Harris 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.48 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 15.92 0.00 Jack Collins 4.00 0.00
3 16.88 0.00 Courtney Reinke 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.90 0.00 Dylan Ruff 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.13 0.00 Janine Mongoo 5.00 0.00
2 15.76 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo 4.00 0.00
3 15.90 0.00 Taya Hill 3.00 0.00
4 15.98 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 2.00 0.00
5 16.98 0.00 Justine O'Donnell * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Ashley Price * 0.00 307.10
2 0.00 68.00 Trey Gallacher 0.00 224.10
3 0.00 67.00 Jeremy Green 0.00 120.35
3 0.00 67.00 Brandon Van Zyl * 0.00 120.35
5 0.00 58.00 Stuart Rae * 0.00 58.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Rhys Morrissey Bert AO0143 5.00 696.00
2 0.00 67.00 Brock Harris Pimpstar AO0139 4.00 464.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Wade Mccarthy Minor Detail AO0188 4.50 400.00
1 0.00 66.00 Richard Price * Buzz AO0123 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 63.00 Brandon Van Zyl * The Secretary AO0173 3.00 200.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Jesse Deburgh Revolver MM3025 5.00 744.00
2 0.00 71.00 Jeremiah Day Organ Donor MM3090 4.00 496.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.42 0.00 Stan Baker 5.00 520.00
2 9.61 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 4.00 312.00
3 208.00 0.00 Paul Casey 3.00 208.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 13.36 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 5.00 620.00
2 19.44 0.00 Chad John Willis * 4.00 372.00
3 23.11 0.00 Zach Kealy 3.00 248.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 58.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.25 0.00 Amanda Oversby 2.50 528.00
2 20.22 0.00 Paul Casey 2.00 352.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.25 0.00 Ashleigh Houlihan 2.50 528.00
2 20.22 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 2.00 352.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 52.00 Levi Metcalf 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Julie Collins
1 2 Philippa Oversby
1 3 Wendy Harris
1 4 Samantha Murphy
1 5 Jodie Gallacher
2 1 Alysha Finnigan
2 2 Pip Bain
2 3 Taleah Moult
2 4 Stacey Mccarthy
2 5 Maddi Edwards
3 1 Amanda Oversby
3 2 Freya Tomasini
3 3 Elise Croft
3 4 Sally Latham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Philippa Oversby
1 2 Julie Collins
1 3 Stacey Mccarthy
1 4 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Amanda Oversby
2 2 Elise Croft
2 3 Amber Bowtell
2 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
3 1 Taya Hill
3 2 Sharnie Studman
3 3 Tenika Mccarthy
3 4 Alysha Finnigan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carol Harris
1 2 Jackie Mcknight
1 3 Hayley Hall
1 4 Samantha Murphy
1 5 Amber Bowtell
1 6 Stacey Mccarthy
1 7 Pip Bain
1 8 Melissa Foster
1 9 Alysha Finnigan
1 10 Alysia Tringrove
1 11 Justine O'Donnell
1 12 Taya Hill
1 13 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Elise Croft
2 2 Tenika Mccarthy
2 3 Simone Britten
2 4 Sally Latham
2 5 Alissa Hanks
2 6 Taleah Moult
2 7 Jessie Reynolds
2 8 Wendy Harris
2 9 Maddi Edwards
2 10 Angela Whelan
2 11 Mickaela Mongoo
2 12 Janine Mongoo
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Mickaela Mongoo
1 3 Trey Gallacher
2 1 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 2 Courtney Reinke
2 3 Dylan Ruff
3 1 Taya Hill
3 2 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mickaela Mongoo
1 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 3 Samantha Hanks
1 4 Justine O'Donnell
1 5 Taya Hill
1 6 Janine Mongoo
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Price
1 2 Jesse Bellotti
1 3 Jeremy Green
1 4 Brandon Van Zyl
1 5 Stuart Rae
1 6 Ashley Price
2 1 Brett South
2 2 Chad Dudley
2 3 Jordan Ganci
2 4 Reece Jasper
2 5 Brad Kammann
2 6 Trey Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 2 Wade Mccarthy Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 3 Bryan Moroney Vegas (Ao0184)
1 4 Rhys Morrissey Bert (Ao0143)
1 5 Brad Kammann Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 6 Reg Percy Happy 8 (Ao0127)
1 7 Gerard Whelan Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
1 8 Chad Dudley Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 9 Brock Harris Pimpstar (Ao0139)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Mccarthy Minor Detail (Ao0188)
1 2 Ashley Price Withnell Stckyrds Guess (Ao0186)
1 3 Reece Jasper Panel Bender (Ao0187)
1 4 Japheth Spinks Rosie (Ao0144)
1 5 Richard Price Buzz (Ao0123)
1 6 Brandon Van Zyl The Secretary (Ao0173)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jeremiah Day Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 2 Bryce Carnie Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 3 Brandon Van Zyl Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 4 Brett South Sin City (Mm3079)
1 5 Ashley Price Revolver (Mm3025)
1 6 Rakai Barry Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 2 Jordan Ganci Sin City (Mm3079)
2 3 Chad John Willis Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 4 Jesse Deburgh Revolver (Mm3025)
2 5 Scott Lavis Money Talks (Mm3012)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby
1 2 Paul Casey
1 3 Zach Kealy
2 1 Stan Baker
2 2 Chad John Willis
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby
1 2 Trey Gallacher
1 3 Jesse Deburgh
1 4 Maverick Deburgh
2 1 Hamish Mcilrick
2 2 Dylan Ruff
2 3 Brett Reynolds
2 4 Chad John Willis
3 1 Wade Mccarthy
3 2 Zach Kealy
3 3 Jay Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Begg
1 2 Ian Lehmann
1 3 Wayne Taylor
1 4 Mick Collins
1 5 Laurance Oversby
1 6 Rick Deburgh
1 7 Don Rogers
1 8 Grant Edwards
1 9 Rainer Duxorth
2 1 Hamish Mcilrick
2 2 Paul Casey
2 3 Jay Mccarthy
2 4 Jesse Deburgh
2 5 Maverick Deburgh
2 6 Kevin Bowtell
2 7 Elise Croft
2 8 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 9 Amanda Oversby
3 1 Stan Baker
3 2 Wade Mccarthy
3 3 Dylan Ruff
3 4 Justin Edwards
3 5 Chad John Willis
3 6 Zach Kealy
3 7 Neil Watson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Joel Ruff
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trey Gallacher
1 2 Jack Coumbe
1 3 Jeremy Green
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock