Mt Garnet Rodeo

Date 02/05/15 |President: Mark Rankine |Secretary:Kylie Rankine (0419 004 727)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

MT GARNET RODEO PROGRAM

ORDER OF EVENTS

Mt. Garnet Rodeo 2nd May 2015

10.00 am start

 

  1. U8 Barrel Race
  2. U11 Barrel Race
  3. 11-U14 Barrel Race
  4. Rope & Tie R1
  5. Junior Breakaway Roping R1
  6. Steer Wrestling R1
  7. Novice Bull Ride R1
  8. Novice Saddle Bronc R1
  9. Breakaway Roping R1
  10. Team Roping R1
  11. 8-U11 Steer Ride
  12. 11-U14 Steer Ride
  13. Rope & Tie R2
  14. Junior Breakaway Roping R2
  15. Steer Wrestling R2
  16. Novice Bareback
  17. Junior Bull Ride R1
  18. Ladies Barrel Race
  19. Juvenile Barrel Race U18
  20. Breakaway Roping R2
  21. Team Roping R2
  22. Open Saddle Bronc R1
  23. Novice Bull Ride R2
  24. Rope & Tie R3
  25. Junior Breakaway Roping R3
  26. Steer Wrestling R3
  27. Open Bull Ride R1
  28. Open Bareback R1
  29. Breakaway Roping R3
  30. Team Roping R3
  31. Novice Saddle Bronc R2
  32. Junior Bull Ride R2
  33. Open Bareback R2
  34. Novice Bull Ride R3
  35. Open Saddle Bronc R2
  36. Open Bull Ride R2
  37. Feature Bull

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.48 0.00 Debra Land 5.00 1017.50
2 3.27 0.00 Larissa Cordingley 4.00 742.50
3 3.44 0.00 Nicola Lillyman 3.00 522.50
4 4.04 0.00 Jolene Curley 2.00 275.00
5 4.27 0.00 Layne Prichard 1.00 192.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.14 0.00 Suzie Fearon Saint * 8480 5.00 943.50
2 19.38 0.00 Nicola Lillyman Mack * 8481 4.00 688.50
3 19.46 0.00 Carly Ormonde Max * 8482 3.00 484.50
4 19.66 0.00 Kristine Stagg Not Supplied * 8488 2.00 255.00
5 19.76 0.00 Kelly Woodhouse Cd * 3241CD 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.75 0.00 Darcy Smith Sequel * 8494 5.00 0.00
2 20.01 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy Splashes * 8495 4.00 0.00
3 21.15 0.00 Georgia Simpson Lightning * 8496 3.00 0.00
4 26.22 0.00 Dallon Finch Chex * 8497 2.00 0.00
5 32.27 0.00 Jake Simpson Chester * 8498 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.78 0.00 Katie Vohland Page * 8489 5.00 0.00
2 19.40 0.00 Amy Smith Baby * 8490 4.00 0.00
3 19.43 0.00 Poppy Prichard Ace * 8491 3.00 0.00
4 19.74 0.00 Halana Haber Pearl * 8492 2.00 0.00
5 19.92 0.00 Jordan Cashion Chip * 8493 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.58 0.00 Shaye Land 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.73 0.00 Layne Prichard Not Supplied * 8483 5.00 0.00
2 19.97 0.00 Madison Malone Joop * 8484 4.00 0.00
3 20.06 0.00 Felycia Hancock Smelly * 8485 3.00 0.00
4 20.64 0.00 Nikita Condon * Quotpot * 8486 0.00 0.00
5 20.80 0.00 Kayla Mccarthy * Bago * 8487 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Robert Berryman 0.00 1000.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Michael Simpson 0.00 320.00
2 0.00 68.00 Michael Buckingham 0.00 240.00
3 0.00 65.00 Braydon Wellby 0.00 120.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jake Whalan 0.00 120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Adrien Shaban * 0.00 840.00
2 0.00 67.00 Cameron Mclennan * 0.00 560.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Willi Bethel Billy Bob CL0430 5.00 888.00
2 0.00 76.00 Colin Fry Cinderella FRY008 4.00 648.00
3 0.00 70.00 Michael Cordingley Lilli Pilli FRY011 2.00 288.00
3 0.00 70.00 Brody Moss * First Class FRY027 2.00 288.00
3 0.00 70.00 Callum Wheatley Pat FRY005 2.00 288.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Deon Lane Mark Out CL0046 5.00 721.50
2 0.00 72.00 David Schmidt Kill Rust Paint CL0101 4.00 526.50
3 0.00 68.00 Clayton Lane Live Action CL0230 3.00 370.50
4 0.00 67.00 Clinton Laidlow * Kookaburra County CL0946 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Travis Heeb Snapshot FRY023 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Braydon Wellby Warrigal GC0055 5.00 3900.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.52 0.00 Joel Hilditch 5.00 962.00
2 7.14 0.00 Braydon Wellby 4.00 702.00
3 7.61 0.00 Scott Sheppard 3.00 494.00
4 8.69 0.00 Cody Sheahan 2.00 260.00
5 8.86 0.00 Cody Tredrea * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.54 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 980.50
2 10.08 0.00 Campbell Hodson 4.00 715.50
3 11.22 0.00 Michael Cordingley 3.00 503.50
4 11.90 0.00 Dyllan Stagg 2.00 265.00
5 12.05 0.00 Troy Clive 1.00 185.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.83 0.00 Clancy Middleton Jnr 2.50 647.50
2 5.91 0.00 Campbell Hodson 2.00 472.50
3 7.95 0.00 Bridie Davison 1.50 332.50
4 8.02 0.00 Lee Liaver 1.00 175.00
5 8.11 0.00 Clint Tilse 0.50 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.83 0.00 Brody Moss * 2.50 647.50
2 5.91 0.00 Liam Davison 2.00 472.50
3 7.95 0.00 Chris Cameron 1.50 332.50
4 8.02 0.00 Andrew Murdoch 1.00 175.00
5 8.11 0.00 Luke Tilse 0.50 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Donovan Rutherford 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 60.00 Joey Buckingham 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 55.00 Casmer Fitchett * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 50.00 Luke Smith * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jimmy Dore
1 2 Donovan Rutherford
1 3 Joey Buckingham
1 4 Billy Young
1 5 Luke Leoni
1 6 Casmer Fitchett
2 1 Jake Whalan
2 2 Kyle Cummings
2 3 Shantel Saunders
2 4 Zachary Jarmey
2 5 Luke Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shandell Hilditch
1 2 Bridie Davison
1 3 Taylor Cook
1 4 Mandy Besant
1 5 Debra Land
1 6 Alex Hodson
1 7 Robyn Mckellar
1 8 Eileen Hobbs
1 9 Larissa Cordingley
2 1 Sallie Pilgrim
2 2 Emily Brookes
2 3 Nicola Lillyman
2 4 Kelly Woodhouse
2 5 Logan Bethel
2 6 Jolene Curley
2 7 Kayla Russell
2 8 Lorraine Wellby
3 1 Keri Ramsay
3 2 Jaemi-Lee Krause
3 3 Suzie Fearon
3 4 Natasha Galvin
3 5 Kate Cusack
3 6 Katrina Hickey
3 7 Layne Prichard
3 8 Brooke Buckingham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzie Fearon
1 2 Kristine Stagg
1 3 Kelly Woodhouse
1 4 Lacey Wilcox
1 5 Katrina Rutherfurd
1 6 Maddy Mcconaghy
1 7 Nicola Lillyman
1 8 Susan Liddy
1 9 Kim Clark
1 10 Carly Ormonde
1 11 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 12 Kayla Mccarthy
1 13 Tracey Leet
1 14 Felycia Hancock
1 15 Kayla Russell
1 16 Brooke Buckingham
1 17 Nikita Condon
1 18 Lisa Finch
1 19 Kate Cusack
1 20 Tylen Gibb
1 21 Logan Bethel
1 22 Layne Prichard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Georgia Simpson
1 2 Jake Simpson
1 3 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 4 Dallon Finch
1 5 Darcy Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emmylou Milgate
1 2 Katie Vohland
1 3 Jordan Cashion
1 4 Elleoise Bailey
1 5 Leith Malone
1 6 Bridget Rutherfurd
1 7 Kayla Peeters
1 8 Poppy Prichard
1 9 Amy Smith
1 10 Mackenzie Barrett
1 11 Wyatt Milgate
1 12 Cody Mcconnell
1 13 Emily Haber
1 14 Keely Smith
1 15 Halana Haber
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Smith
1 2 Shaye Land
1 3 Lochlan Moloney
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Katrina Hickey
1 6 Katie Vohland
1 7 Natasha Galvin
2 1 Madison Malone
2 2 Lacey Wilcox
2 3 Jasmin Anderson
2 4 Poppy Prichard
2 5 Layne Prichard
2 6 Olivia Anderson
3 1 Kaitlyn Everingham
3 2 Dalton Cook
3 3 Darcy Kersh
3 4 Morgan Staub
3 5 Halana Haber
3 6 Leith Malone
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Teiryn Smith
1 2 Katrina Hickey
1 3 Lacey Wilcox
1 4 Teagan Heales
1 5 Felycia Hancock
1 6 Kelly-Jo Litchfield
1 7 Natalia Mazzer
1 8 Kate Fawtett
1 9 Rachel Shred
1 10 Lacey Smith
1 11 Natasha Galvin
1 12 Olivia Anderson
1 13 Morgan Staub
1 14 Kayla Mccarthy
1 15 Shaye Land
1 16 Ashlea Mcconnell
1 17 Layne Prichard
1 18 Jasmin Anderson
1 19 Nikita Condon
1 20 Madison Malone
1 21 Holly Assman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bonnie Milgate
1 2 Cody Smith
1 3 Miley Russell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harry Campbell
1 2 Jarryd Galvin
1 3 Tommy Croker
1 4 Brandin Tilse
1 5 Raymond Brown
2 1 Andrew O'Neill
2 2 Brendan Hughes
2 3 Steele Shore
2 4 Luke Fielder
2 5 Robert Berryman
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Simpson
1 2 Michael Buckingham
1 3 Jake Whalan
1 4 Braydon Wellby
1 5 Darcy Campbell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephen Wright
1 2 Ty Finch
1 3 John Kilpatrick
1 4 Taylor Barrett
1 5 Marshall Wheatley
1 6 Steven Ocallaghan
1 7 Zac Hornung-Clarke
2 1 James Hann
2 2 Luke Heery
2 3 Tommy Croker
2 4 Braydon Wellby
2 5 Lesley Thimble
2 6 Cameron Mclennan
2 7 Jack Young
3 1 Casmer Fitchett
3 2 Adrien Shaban
3 3 Eugene Walsh
3 4 Jake Whalan
3 5 Philip Anning
3 6 Dale Colgrave
3 7 Brandon Tincknell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Raymond Brown Dreamtime (Cl0040)
1 2 Michael Cordingley Lilli Pilli (Fry011)
1 3 Clayton Lane Centre Stage (Cl0945)
1 4 Allan Braden Penny (Cl0/99)
1 5 Willi Bethel Billy Bob (Cl0430)
1 6 Brandin Tilse Shrek (Fry004)
2 1 Gavin Fry Joe Dirt (Fry003)
2 2 Colin Fry Cinderella (Fry008)
2 3 Brody Moss First Class (Fry027)
2 4 Andrew O'Neill Rosie (Fry029)
2 5 Callum Wheatley Pat (Fry005)
2 6 Robert Berryman Hillbilly (Fry002)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Allan Braden Gallipoli (Cl0/8)
1 2 Shane Morrison Blue Ray (Cl0029)
1 3 Michael Simpson Jump Start (Cl0424)
1 4 Braydon Wellby Pandemonium (Cl0041)
2 1 Clinton Laidlow Kookaburra County (Cl0946)
2 2 Clayton Lane Live Action (Cl0230)
2 3 Travis Heeb Snapshot (Fry023)
2 4 Deon Lane Tomahawk Ck (Cl0123)
2 5 David Schmidt Kill Rust Paint (Cl0101)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shane Morrison Rego (Gc0036)
1 2 Cody Teece Herbie (Gc0002)
1 3 Nick Jenkin Captain Jack (Gc0106)
1 4 Jake Whalan Warrigal (Gc0055)
1 5 Deon Lane Wooly Neck (Gc0111)
1 6 Troy Chappel Machine (Gc0050)
1 7 Luke Fielder Black Pearl (Gc0105)
1 8 Marshall Wheatley Walter (Gc0049)
1 9 Ryan Livingstone Wild Bill (Gc0103)
2 1 Kris Laguna Captain Jack (Gc0106)
2 2 Michael Buckingham Walter (Gc0049)
2 3 Braydon Wellby Warrigal (Gc0055)
2 4 Harry Patteson Machine (Gc0050)
2 5 Cameron Mclennan Black Pearl (Gc0105)
2 6 Rohan Markham Herbie (Gc0002)
2 7 Kaleb Wilson Wooly Neck (Gc0111)
2 8 Cameron Parkinson Rego (Gc0036)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Sheahan
1 2 Ron Finch
1 3 Daley Tilse
1 4 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 5 Brandin Tilse
1 6 Michael Cordingley
1 7 Braydon Wellby
1 8 Ryan Livingstone
1 9 Luke Fielder
2 1 Blake Hallam
2 2 Lee Liaver
2 3 Mark Gibb
2 4 Travis Heeb
2 5 Ben Terry
2 6 Scott Sheppard
2 7 Joel Hilditch
2 8 Jarryd Galvin
3 1 Dion Mcilrick
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Ryley Gibb
3 4 Travis Munro
3 5 Glen Chape
3 6 Cody Tredrea
3 7 Jace Land
3 8 Adrian Chong
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Dyllan Stagg
1 3 Lamar Cox
1 4 Joel Hilditch
1 5 Campbell Hodson
1 6 Clayton Daylight
1 7 Clancy Middleton Jnr
1 8 Troy Clive
2 1 Lee Liaver
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Jace Land
2 4 Colin Cappler
2 5 Scott Napier
2 6 Brody Moss
2 7 Scott Sheppard
2 8 Daley Tilse
3 1 Heath Nichols
3 2 Braydon Wellby
3 3 Brandin Tilse
3 4 Hamish Mcilrick
3 5 Cameron Parkinson
3 6 Michael Cordingley
3 7 Dalton Cook
3 8 Chris Cameron
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Dyllan Stagg
1 3 David Core
1 4 Ron Finch
1 5 Adrian Chong
1 6 Scott Napier
1 7 Cameron Parkinson
1 8 Lamar Cox
1 9 Clint Tilse
1 10 Keith Liaver
1 11 Clayton Lane
1 12 Troy Clive
1 13 Brandin Tilse
1 14 Lochlan Moloney
1 15 Luke Tilse
2 1 Lance Naughton
2 2 Lee Liaver
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Mark Gibb
2 5 Stephen Land
2 6 Hamish Mcilrick
2 7 Clancy Middleton Jnr
2 8 Troy Barrett
2 9 Andrew Murdoch
2 10 Brody Moss
2 11 Glen Naughton
2 12 Chris Cameron
2 13 Clancy Middleton Snr
2 14 Taylor Barrett
2 15 Matthew Everingham
3 1 Ryley Gibb
3 2 Michael Kidner
3 3 Heath Nichols
3 4 Liam Davison
3 5 Clayton Daylight
3 6 Deon Lane
3 7 Darcy Kersh
3 8 Jarryd Galvin
3 9 Jace Land
3 10 Scott Sheppard
3 11 Campbell Hodson
3 12 Bridie Davison
3 13 Daley Tilse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dallon Finch
1 2 Travis Koolatah
1 3 Tristan Pye
1 4 Jake Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Leith Malone
1 2 Lochlan Moloney
1 3 Wyatt Milgate
1 4 Jacob Jarmey
1 5 Alan Masters
1 6 Luke Purt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock