Branxton Rodeo

Date 16/05/15 |President: Allan Roberts |Secretary:Shiralee Adams (0478 070 610)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

BRANXTON RODEO PROGRAM

NOVICE BARREL RIDER EVENT - CONDITIONS

1. Rider must not have won first place in any of the following,
    Novice Barrel, Ladies Barrel, U11 Barrel, 11-U14 Barrel & 14-U18 Barrel.

2. Horse must be a Novice horse.

BRANXTON RODEO – 16TH MAY 2015

ORDER OF EVENTS

1ST PERFORMANCE -  1.00PM

NOVICE BARREL RACE

NOVICE BARREL RIDER

2ND PERFORMANCE - 3.00PM

UNDER 11 BARREL RACE

11-U14 BARREL RACE

8-U11 STEER RIDE

11-U14 STEER RIDE

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC

14-U18 STEER RIDE          RND 1

NOVICE BULL RIDE           RND 1

14-U18 BARREL RACE

NOVICE BAREBACK

14-U18 STEER RIDE          RND 2

NOVICE BULL RIDE           RND 2

POLY BUCKJUMP

OPEN BULL RIDE               RND 1

OPEN BAREBACK             

POLY FEATURE RIDE

LADIES BARREL RACE     

OPEN SADDLE BRONC

OPEN BULL RIDE               RND 2

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.60 0.00 Mikayla Weir 0.00 592.00
2 15.81 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 432.00
3 16.03 0.00 Liz Mckinley 0.00 304.00
4 16.12 0.00 Hayley Hill 0.00 160.00
5 16.23 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 0.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.65 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 8725 5.00 0.00
2 15.80 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 8726 4.00 0.00
3 16.14 0.00 Thomas Hutton Dolly * 8727 3.00 0.00
4 16.38 0.00 Dusty Parkes Porle * 8728 2.00 0.00
5 17.15 0.00 Skye Singleton Bernie * 8729 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.18 0.00 Bella Mckinley Buddy * 8730 5.00 0.00
2 15.68 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 8731 4.00 0.00
3 16.29 0.00 Jed Martin Bonni * 8732 3.00 0.00
4 16.32 0.00 Sophie Crawley Zena * 8733 2.00 0.00
5 16.38 0.00 Megan Atkins Cactus * 8734 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.04 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8735 5.00 0.00
2 15.60 0.00 Tarni Caine Bennett * 8736 4.00 0.00
3 15.81 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzey * 8737 3.00 0.00
4 15.85 0.00 Rowena Dillon Not Supplied * 8738 2.00 0.00
5 15.90 0.00 Kelly Atkins Not Supplied * 8739 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 James Bratfield 0.00 222.00
2 0.00 63.00 Joshua Gollan 0.00 148.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Jack Searl * 0.00 280.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 180.00
2 0.00 73.00 Martin Worth 0.00 135.00
3 0.00 64.00 Lance Waters 0.00 90.00
4 0.00 61.00 Geoff Gadsden 0.00 45.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.06 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentistar * 8740 0.00 0.00
2 15.15 0.00 Dawn Barwick Stitch * 8741 0.00 0.00
3 15.41 0.00 Paul Ralston Heidi * 8742 0.00 0.00
4 15.53 0.00 Paul Ralston Vicki * 8743 0.00 0.00
5 15.80 0.00 Mary Morgan Latte * 8744 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Robert Bandy Southern Cross WF451 0.00 480.00
2 0.00 77.00 Carl Green Road Open WF653 0.00 360.00
3 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Pure Blonde WF453 0.00 240.00
4 0.00 72.00 Luke Moy She'S A Lady WF355 0.00 120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Dee Heinemann Unnamed WF357 0.00 576.00
2 0.00 73.00 Andrew Clifford Tessa WF585 0.00 384.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Cody Heffernan Can'T Fool Corri WF3171 0.00 700.00
2 0.00 84.00 Jason O'Hearn Red John WF3351 0.00 525.00
3 0.00 82.00 Carl Green Little Soldier WF3007 0.00 350.00
4 0.00 77.00 Beau Willis Whacka WF3433 0.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Jesse Mead 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Oliver Towell 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Travis Lamey 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Khan Roberts * 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Jonty Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Nicholas Penrose 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Christopher Borghero 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Toby Leake 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 74.00 Cody Lockhart 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dawn Barwick
1 2 Jannette Glass
1 3 Amanda L Watson
1 4 Liz Mckinley
1 5 Amanda Heinemann
1 6 Shay Kuhnke
1 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 8 Kelly Murray
1 9 Melissa Melton
1 10 Tahlia Hamson
1 11 Brianna Carlon
1 12 Bianca Canham
1 13 Mikayla Weir
1 14 Jodi-Maree Maytom
1 15 Courtney Mckinley
1 16 Kylie George
1 17 Hayley Hill
1 18 Marlee Denholm
1 19 Kaysha Cornes
1 20 Darci Bradford
1 21 Rebecca Roberts
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Grace Palmer
1 2 Isabella Case
1 3 Zahlie Kuliesa
1 4 Shaelynn Hernando
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Dakayla Crawley
1 7 Gracie Parnell
1 8 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 9 Jessica Singleton
1 10 Dusty Parkes
1 11 Thomas Hutton
1 12 Blake Christie
1 13 Riley Curtis
1 14 Keiran Hill
1 15 Grace Cody
1 16 Skye Singleton
1 17 Molly Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Megan Atkins
1 2 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 3 Bella Mckinley
1 4 Hayley Northey
1 5 Khan Roberts
1 6 Lucia Parnell
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Georgia Cromarty
1 9 Taylor Lockhart
1 10 Hayley Caine
1 11 Niomi Crawley
1 12 Jed Martin
1 13 Kelsey Kennedy
1 14 Matt Canham
1 15 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Loulou Merritt
1 2 Caitlin Cross
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Rowena Dillon
1 5 Olivia Lambert
1 6 Hayley Cromarty
1 7 Caitlin Palmer
1 8 Amy Caddis
1 9 Jesse Martin
1 10 Tiarn Northey
1 11 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 12 Katrina Wilson
1 13 Kaysha Cornes
1 14 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 15 Polly Gardner
1 16 Gabrielle Ernst
1 17 Ashley Ernst
1 18 Rebecca Roberts
1 19 Tarni Caine
1 20 Kelly Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Marc Bullock
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Danny Searl
1 4 Kyle Gallagher
1 5 Benjamin Pankhurst
1 6 Heath Nichols
1 7 Josh Barnett
1 8 Joshua Gollan
1 9 James Bratfield
1 10 Ben Smart
1 11 Mark Redmond
1 12 Jack Perkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Byrne
1 2 Jack Searl
1 3 Shannon Davey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Khole Haize
1 2 Eden Williams
1 3 Ray Thoroughgood
1 4 Rick Males
1 5 James Fitt
1 6 Geoff Gadsden
1 7 Ace Holliss
1 8 Lance Waters
1 9 David Mills
1 10 Martin Worth
2 1 Ben Rose
2 2 Alex Gill
2 3 Ty Beeney
2 4 Josh Barnett
2 5 Zac Mitchell
2 6 Paul Jamieson
2 7 Christopher Borghero
2 8 Lane Grant
2 9 Tyson Smith
2 10 Mitch Greenwood
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Towney Casper (8124)
1 2 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 3 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 4 Mary Morgan Latte (7682)
1 5 Jenny Bone Full Of Cheek (3505)
1 6 Rowena Dillon Houston (8233)
1 7 Cody Barwick Fred (8050)
1 8 Paul Ralston Cody (4730)
1 9 Jessica Roche Willy (8232)
1 10 Tanya Randell Jack (8122)
1 11 Tori Lewis Rusty (3541)
1 12 Jannette Glass Pippa (981p)
1 13 Abbi-Lee Paul Mickey (6350)
1 14 Rebecca Roberts Woody (8123)
1 15 Paul Ralston Heidi (3924)
1 16 Hayley Hill Mentistar (4667)
1 17 Loulou Merritt Milzy (4817)
1 18 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 19 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 20 Melissa Melton Archie (1425)
1 21 Ruby Lucas Bronson (8234)
1 22 Kylie George Cruise (8241)
1 23 Dawn Barwick Stitch (375)
1 24 Brooke Mapp Tyrones Maverick (8087)
1 25 Shay Kuhnke Robbie (1462)
1 26 Jessica Roche Max (7971)
1 27 Melissa Melton Kloe (4715)
1 28 Tamika Williams Reagan (1451)
1 29 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 30 Dusty Parkes Pearl (8017)
1 31 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 32 Polly Gardner Wylee (8088)
1 33 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz (7690)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees
1 2 Brian Fuller
1 3 Carl Green
1 4 Ben Smart
1 5 Josh Barnett
1 6 Jack Perkins
1 7 Robert Bandy
1 8 Lane Grant
1 9 Luke Moy
1 10 Casey Crawley
1 11 Jason Carlon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robert Bandy Southern Cross (Wf451)
1 2 Jason Carlon Underbelly (Wf597)
1 3 Joshua Gollan Bulls Eye (Wf444)
1 4 Ben Lees Pure Blonde (Wf453)
1 5 Luke Moy She'S A Lady (Wf355)
1 6 Mark Redmond Tilly Devine (Wf589)
1 7 Carl Green Road Open (Wf653)
1 8 Michael Murray Devil Gate Drive (Wf464)
1 9 Josh Barnett Roger (Wf401)
1 10 Bernie Mcmaugh Pluto Pup (Wf356)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harry Ash Chastity (Wf430)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Unnamed (Wf357)
1 3 Andrew Clifford Tessa (Wf585)
1 4 Casey Crawley Black Hawk (Wf579)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matthew Griffiths Enemies Everywhere (Wf3132)
1 2 Luke Wicks Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
1 3 Ben Butler Forest Gump (Wf3114)
1 4 Cody Heffernan Can'T Fool Corri (Wf3171)
1 5 Beau Willis Whacka (Wf3433)
1 6 Carl Green Little Soldier (Wf3007)
1 7 Justin Robards Bring The Action (Wf3050)
1 8 Martin Worth Hard Edges (Wf3220)
2 1 Richard Treanor Red Head (Wf3611)
2 2 Ace Holliss Spirit (Wf3570)
2 3 Tim Amey Light Em Up (Wf3133)
2 4 Ty Beeney Devil Inside (Wf3152)
2 5 Thomas Gilvarry Unnamed (Wf357)
2 6 Wayne Brown Western Star (Wf0024)
2 7 Jason O'Hearn Red John (Wf3351)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Ned Sutherland
1 3 Jesse Mead
1 4 Kade Attenborough
1 5 Gracie Parnell
1 6 Tommy Lawrence
1 7 Riley Langdon
1 8 Riley Gimbert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cooper Beeney
1 2 Tom Merritt
1 3 Christopher Wilson
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Khan Roberts
1 7 Jackson Clark
1 8 Tom Tate
1 9 Luke Parkinson
1 10 Travis Lamey
1 11 Toby Ware
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Donnelly
1 2 Josh Dallas
1 3 Matthew Crothers
1 4 Sam Varley
1 5 Caleb Hall
1 6 Kyle Hall
1 7 Kyle Gallagher
1 8 Eric Richardson
1 9 Aidan Sunderland
1 10 Christopher Borghero
1 11 James Treanor
1 12 Oscar Leake
2 1 Jonty Raaen
2 2 Nicholas Penrose
2 3 Blane Roberts
2 4 Cody Lockhart
2 5 Shane Graham
2 6 Tom Kerr
2 7 Lawson Stenhouse
2 8 Tyson Smith
2 9 Hue Gorton
2 10 Toby Leake
2 11 Nicholas Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nathan Towney
1 2 Paul Ralston
1 3 Kelly Murray
1 4 Caitlin Cross
1 5 Tamika Williams
1 6 Josh Barnett
1 7 Cody Barwick
1 8 Tanya Randell
1 9 Jodi-Maree Maytom
1 10 Amy Caddis
1 11 Ruby Lucas
1 12 Tori Lewis
1 13 Brooke Mapp
1 14 Caitlin Palmer
1 15 Hayley Cromarty
1 16 Emma Trickey