Real Deal Rodeo

Date 23/05/15 |President: Keith Tribe |Secretary:Tami Tribe (0412 618 946)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Real Deal Rodeo Program - 23rd May 2015

1ST PERFORMANCE: 1.30PM

 

 

NOVICE BARREL RACE                             ALL (26)

U11 JUNIOR BARREL                                ALL (21)

11-U14 JUNIOR BARREL RACE               ALL (14)

14-U18 JUNIOR BARREL RACE               ALL (18)

TEAM ROPING                                          RND 1 (12)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                             RND 1 (9)

STEER UNDECORATING                          RND 1 (6)

TEAM ROPING                                            RND 2 (12)

STEER WRESTLING                                   RND 1 (5)

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE: 5.00PM

 

GRAND ENTRY - NATIONAL ANTHEM

NOVICE BULL                                             RND 1 (10)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RND 2 (8)

MINI BUCKING PONIES                             RND 1 (6)

STEER WRESTLING                                   RND 2 (6)

BAREBACK                                                  ALL (5)

STEER UNDECORATING                           RND 2 (6)

MINI BUCKING PONIES                             RND 2 (6)

TEAM ROPING                                            RND 3 (11)

OPEN BULL                                                  RND 1 (7)

 

BEST DRESSED COWBOY & COWGIRL COMPETITION

 

CLOWN ACT

 

LADIES BARREL RACE                               ALL (19)

STEER WRESTLING                                   RND 3 (6)

NOVICE BULL                                             RND 2 (9)

STEER UNDECORATING                            RND 3 (6)

SADDLEBRONC                                          ALL (9)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RND 3 (8)

OPEN BULL RIDE                                       RND 2 (6)

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.05 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 0.00 384.80
2 2.37 0.00 Abbie Miller 0.00 280.80
3 2.41 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 197.60
4 3.03 0.00 Jessie Gray 0.00 88.40
4 3.03 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 0.00 88.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.41 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 680.00
2 3.56 0.00 Kellie Salter * 0.00 510.00
3 4.57 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 0.00 340.00
4 6.07 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 0.00 170.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.60 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 540.20
2 17.92 0.00 Michelle Bush 0.00 394.20
3 18.01 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 277.40
4 18.09 0.00 Bianca Canham 0.00 146.00
5 18.35 0.00 Hayley Hill 0.00 102.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.74 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 5.00 0.00
2 19.19 0.00 Blake Christie 4.00 0.00
3 19.50 0.00 Jessica Singleton 3.00 0.00
4 20.14 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 2.00 0.00
5 21.03 0.00 Montana Jackson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.24 0.00 Bella Mckinley 5.00 0.00
2 18.29 0.00 Sophie Crawley 4.00 0.00
3 18.82 0.00 Kasey Bramich 3.00 0.00
4 18.86 0.00 Matt Canham 2.00 0.00
5 18.94 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.39 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 17.47 0.00 Chelsey Byers 4.00 0.00
3 18.21 0.00 Polly Gardner 3.00 0.00
4 19.02 0.00 Skye Smith * 0.00 0.00
4 18.45 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Martin Worth 0.00 760.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.60 0.00 Jackie Priestley Rocket * 8546 0.00 0.00
2 17.87 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 8547 0.00 0.00
3 17.88 0.00 Paul Ralston Heidi * 8548 0.00 0.00
4 18.15 0.00 Teena Boome * Ness * 8549 0.00 0.00
5 18.32 0.00 Jessica Gallagher Scotch * 8550 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Robert Bandy Wrecking Ball RW0768 0.00 432.00
2 0.00 70.00 Ben Lees Bossy RW0584 0.00 324.00
3 0.00 69.00 Jack Brown War Dance RW0690 0.00 216.00
4 0.00 63.00 Sam Taylor Rose Tattoo RW0722 0.00 108.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Dee Heinemann Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 0.00 384.00
2 0.00 73.00 Harry Ash Diva RW0669 0.00 288.00
3 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Black Andrew RW0766 0.00 192.00
4 0.00 69.00 Andrew Clifford Red Robin RW0702 0.00 96.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Mitchell Tidyman Cane Train MBS/108 0.00 660.00
2 0.00 81.00 Edward Carlon Crazy Cane MBS/109 0.00 396.00
3 0.00 78.00 Justin Robards Harry Houdini MBS/98 0.00 264.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.73 0.00 Matt Hedlund 0.00 495.80
2 5.17 0.00 Jack Hedlund 0.00 361.80
3 5.42 0.00 Tim Richardson 0.00 254.60
4 5.45 0.00 Stephen Mapp 0.00 134.00
5 5.50 0.00 Andrew Atkins 0.00 93.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.37 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.00 407.00
2 6.13 0.00 Joel Mancell 0.00 297.00
3 10.82 0.00 Phillip Peters 0.00 209.00
4 10.93 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.00 110.00
5 12.22 0.00 Brent Parkinson 0.00 77.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.37 0.00 Ty Parkinson 0.00 407.00
2 6.13 0.00 Warren Norton 0.00 297.00
3 10.82 0.00 Guy Bush 0.00 0.00
4 10.93 0.00 Lachlan Smith 0.00 110.00
5 12.22 0.00 Roger Parkinson 0.00 77.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dianne Parkinson
1 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 3 Laura Papatheofanous
1 4 Kellie Salter
1 5 Jessie Gray
1 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 1 Jannette Glass
2 2 Teagan Glass
2 3 Ashleigh Hodson
2 4 Katie Carlon
2 5 Michelle Roots
2 6 Brooke Mapp
3 1 Shay Kuhnke
3 2 Abbie Miller
3 3 Brianna Carlon
3 4 Jesse Kelly
3 5 Emma Taylor
3 6 Shannon Soar
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dianne Parkinson
1 2 Lauren Smith
1 3 Sandra Martin
1 4 Kellie Salter
1 5 Sallie Pilgrim
1 6 Liz Mckinley
1 7 Jessie Gray
1 8 Michelle Roots
2 1 Teagan Glass
2 2 Courtney Mckinley
2 3 Katie Carlon
2 4 Emma Taylor
2 5 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 6 Cody Barwick
2 7 Ashley Dalrymple
2 8 Danielle Wilson
3 1 Bianca Canham
3 2 Hayley Hill
3 3 Emma Peters
3 4 Laura Papatheofanous
3 5 Abbie Miller
3 6 Emily Brookes
3 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 8 Ashleigh Hodson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Teena Boome
1 2 Suzi Bandy
1 3 Michelle Bush
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Liz Mckinley
1 7 Dallas Pearce
1 8 Shay Kuhnke
1 9 Brianna Carlon
1 10 Laura Papatheofanous
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Rebecca Roberts
1 13 Hayley Hill
1 14 Courtney Mckinley
1 15 Maree Oddy
1 16 Amanda Heinemann
1 17 Amanda L Watson
1 18 Wendy Batchelor
1 19 Jesse Kelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Skye Singleton
1 2 Sarah Mckinlay
1 3 Kaydee Hernando
1 4 Savannah Haymen
1 5 Dakayla Crawley
1 6 Connor Dunbier
1 7 Lane Haymen
1 8 Stevee Besant
1 9 Blake Christie
1 10 Joshua Hill
1 11 Jessica Singleton
1 12 Shaelynn Hernando
1 13 Montana Jackson
1 14 Cody Lee Wilson
1 15 Thomas Hutton
1 16 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 17 Keiran Hill
1 18 Connie Besant
1 19 Cheyenne Larner
1 20 Cora Wilson
1 21 Lacey Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Crawley
1 2 Bella Mckinley
1 3 Matt Canham
1 4 Casey Mccarthy
1 5 Kelsey Parker
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Niomi Crawley
1 8 Charlene Mckinlay
1 9 Kiera Ward
1 10 Kasey Bramich
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Luke Parkinson
1 13 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 14 Jessica Hall
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Ward
1 2 Blaine Parker
1 3 Skye Smith
1 4 Mitchell Peel
1 5 Tarni Caine
1 6 Brianna Doyle
1 7 Samantha Moore
1 8 Rebecca Roberts
1 9 Polly Gardner
1 10 Emily Staples
1 11 Kaysha Cornes
1 12 Rowena Dillon
1 13 Kylie Coates
1 14 Chelsey Byers
1 15 Chloe Doyle
1 16 Brooke Byers
1 17 Bianca Canham
1 18 Jessica Gallagher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Jamieson
1 2 Frank Carrigan
1 3 Alex Gill
1 4 Lachlan Inder
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
1 6 Nathan West
1 7 Joshua Bush
1 8 Martin Worth
1 9 Terrance Smith
1 10 David Mills
2 1 Rick Males
2 2 Travis Wheatley
2 3 Braedyn Cameron
2 4 Paul Duren
2 5 Lane Grant
2 6 Stuart Orford
2 7 Cooper Edwards
2 8 Sam Varley
2 9 Ty Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackie Priestley Rocket (8023)
1 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second To None (8258)
1 3 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (7489)
1 4 Peta Christie Sarge (Sarge)
1 5 Teena Boome Ness (11778n)
1 6 Rebecca Roberts Woody (8123)
1 7 Kiera Ward Flicka (4572)
1 8 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 9 Hayley Hill Mentistar (4667)
1 10 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 11 Paul Ralston Heidi (3924)
1 12 Kaitlyn Ward Trixie (6640)
1 13 Jenise Hinton Pepper (8251)
1 14 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 15 Samantha Moore Stingray (7414)
1 16 Tamika Williams Reagan (1451)
1 17 Naomi Bennett Powder (5663)
1 18 Paul Ralston Cody (4730)
1 19 Emma Taylor Hopper (7488)
1 20 Jesse Kelly Boots (7300)
1 21 Shannon Soar Bradley (6165)
1 22 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8248)
1 23 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 24 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar (1447)
1 25 Kylie Coates Spirit (7495)
1 26 Polly Gardner Wylee (8088)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bernie Mcmaugh Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
1 2 Luke Moy Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
1 3 Ben Lees Bossy (Rw0584)
1 4 Jack Brown War Dance (Rw0690)
1 5 Troy Lomax Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
1 6 Mark Redmond Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670)
1 7 Robert Bandy Wrecking Ball (Rw0768)
1 8 Sam Taylor Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
1 9 Jason Carlon Forty Four (Rw0044)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 2 Will Forrester Spinstar (Rw0083)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
1 4 Andrew Clifford Red Robin (Rw0702)
1 5 Harry Ash Diva (Rw0669)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Edward Carlon Crazy Cane (Mbs/109)
1 2 Ty Beeney Dominator (Mbs/52)
1 3 Justin Robards Harry Houdini (Mbs/98)
1 4 Tim Amey Loose Chain (Mbs3106)
1 5 Richard Treanor Cocaine (Mbs/93)
1 6 Ashley Hanby Twisted Cane (Mbs001)
2 1 Thomas Gilvarry Spot On (Mbs3113)
2 2 Jesse Glass Chain Reaction (Mbs/106)
2 3 Brett Robson Monkey Juice (Mbs/102)
2 4 Harley Williams Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
2 5 Michael Beard Unnamed (Mbs3119)
2 6 Mitchell Tidyman Cane Train (Mbs/108)
2 7 Mathew Pfingst Orphan Joe (Mbs3112)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Joel Mancell
1 3 Brett Wilson
1 4 Andrew Atkins
1 5 Zak Leitner
2 1 Dion Mcilrick
2 2 Glen Chape
2 3 Troy Everson
2 4 Stephen Mapp
2 5 Jack Hedlund
3 1 Matt Hedlund
3 2 Tim Richardson
3 3 Travis Wheatley
3 4 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 5 Tim Amey
3 6 Cory Miles
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steve Parkinson
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Shane Craig
1 4 Joel Mancell
1 5 Benjamin Smith
1 6 Lachlan Smith
1 7 Ty Parkinson
1 8 Carson Stockley
1 9 Brett Wilson
1 10 Berneice Edwards
1 11 Phillip Peters
1 12 Simon Collins
2 1 Steve Bush
2 2 Blaine Parker
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Russell Stanley
2 5 Grant Liversage
2 6 Jayden Bush
2 7 Brady Smith
2 8 Brent Parkinson
2 9 Guy Bush
2 10 Michelle Bush
2 11 Jason Besant
2 12 Jock Bone-Langdon
3 1 Timmy Clarke
3 2 Keith Horne
3 3 Marcus Ashton
3 4 Roger Parkinson
3 5 Clinton Slater
3 6 Clay Bush
3 7 Joshua Bush
3 8 Matthew Edwards
3 9 Troy Lomax
3 10 Benjamin Clarke
3 11 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock