Mullewa Rodeo

Date 30/05/15 |President: Carol Young |Secretary:Jane Parker (0448 611 066)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

MULLEWA RODEO PROGRAM

ORDER OF EVENTS - Mullewa 2015    

    
1st Performance - 9am    

    
                                  Rnd      Competitors
Junior Breakaway        1             5
Novice Bull Ride           1            9
Team Roping               1           12
Rope & Tie                   1            6
Steer Wrestling             1            5
Jnr Steer - 11-U14        1            3
Juv Steer - 14-U18        1            3
Novice Bull Ride            2            9
Junior Breakaway          2           5
Steer Undecorating       1           7
Breakaway Roping        1           7
Rope & Tie                    2           6
Team Roping                2          12
Junior Breakaway         3           4
Breakaway Roping        2           7
Rope & Tie                    3           5
Steer Undecorating       2           7
Jnr Steer - 8-U11         all           2
Jnr Steer - 11-U14        2           4
Ladies Barrel               1           17
Jnr Barrel 8 - U11       all           8
Jnr Barrel 11 - U14     all           7
Juv Barrel 14 - U18     all         11
Midwest Barrel - Mixed        10 - 16
        
GRAND PARADE  -  1/1.30        
        
2nd Performance - 1.30/2pm        
Bull Ride                         1          9
Team Roping                 3         12
Bareback                        1          6
Ladies Barrel                  2         15
Bareback                        2          5
Steer Wrestling               2         4
Saddle Bronc                  1         7
Steer Undecorating         3        6
Breakway Roping            3        7
Saddle Bronc                   2       6
Steer Wrestling                3       4
Bull Ride                           2      9

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.90 0.00 Bronwyn Hill 5.00 1628.00
2 2.56 0.00 Alysha Finnigan * 4.00 1188.00
3 2.58 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 3.00 836.00
4 2.97 0.00 Melissa Foster * 0.00 0.00
5 3.17 0.00 Melissa Maxwell 1.00 308.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.58 0.00 Sharnie Studman 5.00 1646.50
2 3.60 0.00 Elise Croft 4.00 1201.50
3 4.31 0.00 Emily Brookes 3.00 845.50
4 4.35 0.00 Taya Hill 2.00 445.00
5 5.07 0.00 Katie Carlon 1.00 311.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.78 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 8557 5.00 1942.50
2 16.03 0.00 Amber Bowtell Stitch * 8558 4.00 1417.50
3 16.06 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo Onicko * 8559 2.50 761.25
3 16.06 0.00 Janine Mongoo Jack * 8560 2.50 761.25
5 16.11 0.00 Rebekah Robbins Dakota * 8561 1.00 367.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.13 0.00 Teonie Coumbe 5.00 0.00
2 20.50 0.00 Reuben Rowe * 0.00 0.00
3 21.30 0.00 Brianna Maxwell 3.00 0.00
4 21.53 0.00 Samantha Collins 2.00 0.00
5 27.19 0.00 Kiara Edwards 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.22 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 16.41 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 17.14 0.00 Jack Collins 3.00 0.00
4 17.60 0.00 Courtney Reinke 2.00 0.00
5 19.70 0.00 Maddison Hebbard 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.36 0.00 Dylan Ruff 5.00 0.00
2 5.66 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 14.18 0.00 Trey Gallacher 3.00 0.00
4 15.48 0.00 Jack Collins 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.23 0.00 Taya Hill 5.00 0.00
2 16.54 0.00 Janine Mongoo 4.00 0.00
3 16.71 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo 3.00 0.00
4 16.78 0.00 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins 2.00 0.00
5 16.89 0.00 Everett Coumbe 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Ashley Price * 0.00 1044.00
2 0.00 68.00 Brendon Hoskins * 0.00 696.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Brock Harris Bert AO0143 5.00 1720.50
2 0.00 70.00 Rhys Morrissey Berty No 1. AO0121 3.50 1069.50
2 0.00 70.00 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy AO0072 3.50 1069.50
4 0.00 64.00 Jason Carlon Buckskin Billy AO0072 2.00 465.00
5 0.00 61.00 Garrum Parker * Happy 8 AO0127 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Peter Price * Redlands Rebel AO0025 5.00 1683.50
2 0.00 73.00 Tim Richardson Liquorice AO0004 4.00 1228.50
3 0.00 72.00 Wade Mccarthy Withnell Stckyrds Guess AO0186 3.00 864.50
4 0.00 66.00 Japheth Spinks Loadup AO0005 2.00 455.00
5 0.00 65.00 Ashley Price * Barb Wire AO0191 1.00 318.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Edward Carlon Wild Card MM3075 5.00 1960.00
2 0.00 74.00 Wade Mccarthy Locked N Loaded MM3091 4.00 1470.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jesse Deburgh Money Talks MM3012 3.00 980.00
4 0.00 67.00 Ashley Price * Honey Badger MM3081 2.00 490.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.34 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 1535.50
2 8.28 0.00 Stan Baker 4.00 1120.50
3 10.28 0.00 Laurance Oversby 3.00 788.50
4 10.61 0.00 Paul Casey 2.00 415.00
5 12.14 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 290.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.83 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 1609.50
2 20.52 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 4.00 1174.50
3 20.95 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 3.00 826.50
4 22.50 0.00 Justin Edwards 2.00 435.00
5 27.12 0.00 Laurance Oversby 1.00 304.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 46.00 Levi Metcalf 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Joel Ruff 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jack Collins 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 63.00 Courtney Reinke 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Jeremy Green 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 59.00 Jack Coumbe 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 58.00 Daniel Usher * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.44 0.00 Duane Fuller 2.50 980.50
2 12.15 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 715.50
3 12.38 0.00 Stephen Mapp 1.50 503.50
4 13.13 0.00 Kevin Bowtell 1.00 265.00
5 13.26 0.00 Duane Fuller 0.50 185.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.44 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 2.50 980.50
2 12.15 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 715.50
3 12.38 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.50 503.50
4 13.13 0.00 Chad John Willis * 1.00 265.00
5 13.26 0.00 Mark Maxwell 0.50 185.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King
1 2 Alysha Finnigan
1 3 Jessica Scott
1 4 Maddi Edwards
1 5 Katie Carlon
1 6 Freya Tomasini
2 1 Stacey Mccarthy
2 2 Wendy Harris
2 3 Brooke Mapp
2 4 Melissa Maxwell
2 5 Penny Malone
2 6 Jodie Gallacher
2 7 Amanda Oversby
3 1 Sallie Pilgrim
3 2 Tammy Kinney
3 3 Philippa Oversby
3 4 Taleah Moult
3 5 Elise Croft
3 6 Melissa Foster
3 7 Bronwyn Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Julie Collins
1 2 Emily Brookes
1 3 Katie Carlon
1 4 Amber Bowtell
1 5 Ashleigh Houlihan
1 6 Alysha Finnigan
2 1 Rebekah Robbins
2 2 Taya Hill
2 3 Jacinta Ronchi
2 4 Sharnie Studman
2 5 Samantha Withers
2 6 Mickaela Mongoo
2 7 Melissa Maxwell
3 1 Sallie Pilgrim
3 2 Amanda Oversby
3 3 Tenika Mccarthy
3 4 Freya Tomasini
3 5 Stacey Mccarthy
3 6 Tammy Kinney
3 7 Bronwyn Hill
3 8 Elise Croft
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Yarnie King
1 2 Talei Rihia
1 3 Carol Harris
1 4 Ruby Hayes
1 5 Penny Malone
1 6 Mickaela Mongoo
1 7 Melissa Foster
1 8 Justine O'Donnell
1 9 Janine Mongoo
1 10 Jessica Scott
1 11 Angela Whelan
1 12 Rebekah Robbins
1 13 Maddi Edwards
1 14 Freya Tomasini
1 15 Paige Adams
1 16 Violette Moore
1 17 Alysia Tringrove
2 1 Simone Britten
2 2 Hayley Hall
2 3 Jackie Mcknight
2 4 Melissa Maxwell
2 5 Bronwyn Hill
2 6 Taleah Moult
2 7 Jessie Reynolds
2 8 Stacey Mccarthy
2 9 Amber Bowtell
2 10 Alysha Finnigan
2 11 Samantha Withers
2 12 Elise Croft
2 13 Tenika Mccarthy
2 14 Wendy Harris
2 15 Taya Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Collins
1 2 Brianna Maxwell
1 3 Teonie Coumbe
1 4 Megan Letton
1 5 Ryan Letton
1 6 Kaitlyn Burke
1 7 Cooper Casey
1 8 Kiara Edwards
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Maddison Hebbard
1 6 Danielle Letton
1 7 Cameron Letton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Everett Coumbe
1 3 Braith Nock
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Trey Gallacher
2 1 Courtney Reinke
2 2 Chloe Dawe
2 3 Mickaela Mongoo
2 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
2 5 Dylan Ruff
3 1 Taya Hill
3 2 Jeremy Green
3 3 Emily Young
3 4 Rebecca Young
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 2 Everett Coumbe
1 3 Emily Young
1 4 Janine Mongoo
1 5 Taya Hill
1 6 Nicola Clark
1 7 Chloe Dawe
1 8 Mickaela Mongoo
1 9 Rebecca Young
1 10 Samantha Hanks
1 11 Justine O'Donnell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brent Kelderman
1 2 Jesse Bellotti
1 3 Chad Dudley
1 4 Stuart Rae
1 5 Trey Gallacher
1 6 Reece Jasper
1 7 Reg Percy
1 8 Jordan Ganci
1 9 Gary Jamal Barnes
2 1 Ashley Price
2 2 Reece Wardlow
2 3 Richard Price
2 4 Garrum Parker
2 5 Nicolas Armstrong
2 6 Ben Hazell
2 7 Samantha Fitzpatrick
2 8 Cameron Bacon
2 9 Brendon Hoskins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brock Harris Bert (Ao0143)
1 2 Bryan Moroney Snake In The Grass (Ao0189)
1 3 Jack Brown Vegas (Ao0184)
1 4 Garrum Parker Happy 8 (Ao0127)
1 5 Gerard Whelan Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 6 Chad Dudley Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 7 Rhys Morrissey Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Steely Bill (Ao0185)
2 2 Reg Percy Rusty (Ao0151)
2 3 Jason Carlon Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
2 4 Mackay Lee-Warner Brooklands Spot (Ao0181)
2 5 Laurance Oversby Tou Can (Ao0064)
2 6 Clay Smith Kamatchee (Ao0147)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Richardson Liquorice (Ao0004)
1 2 Clay Smith Minor Detail (Ao0188)
1 3 Richard Price Sixpence (Ao0063)
1 4 Peter Price Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 5 Reece Jasper Buzz (Ao0123)
1 6 Luke Metcalf Withnell Stckyrds Guess (Ao0186)
2 1 Will Forrester Panel Bender (Ao0187)
2 2 Japheth Spinks Loadup (Ao0005)
2 3 Ashley Price Barb Wire (Ao0191)
2 4 Wade Mccarthy Withnell Stckyrds Guess (Ao0186)
2 5 Rakai Barry Jt (Ao0190)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bryce Carnie Revolver (Mm3025)
1 2 Mick Austin Sin City (Mm3079)
1 3 Japheth Spinks Marshal Law (Mm3055)
1 4 Luke Ready Wild Card (Mm3075)
1 5 Graeme Wilton Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 6 Stuart Rae Honey Badger (Mm3081)
1 7 Rakai Barry Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 8 Jesse Deburgh Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 9 Cody Heffernan Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Locked N Loaded (Mm3091)
2 2 Luke Metcalf Sin City (Mm3079)
2 3 Gary Jamal Barnes Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 4 Ashley Price Honey Badger (Mm3081)
2 5 Jordan Ganci Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 6 Clay Smith Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 7 Edward Carlon Wild Card (Mm3075)
2 8 Jeremiah Day Revolver (Mm3025)
2 9 Scott Lavis Marshal Law (Mm3055)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Klarich
1 2 Tim Richardson
1 3 Chad John Willis
1 4 Stephen Mapp
1 5 Glen Chape
2 1 Phill Jeffery
2 2 Zach Kealy
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Laurance Oversby
3 1 Stan Baker
3 2 Blake Hallam
3 3 Maverick Deburgh
3 4 Paul Casey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dylan Ruff
1 2 Luke Metcalf
1 3 Mark Maxwell
1 4 Brett Reynolds
1 5 Duane Fuller
1 6 Laurance Oversby
2 1 Jason Klarich
2 2 Chad John Willis
2 3 Jesse Deburgh
2 4 Trey Gallacher
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Jay Mccarthy
3 1 Hamish Mcilrick
3 2 Wade Mccarthy
3 3 Justin Edwards
3 4 Blake Hallam
3 5 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Edwards
1 2 Mick Collins
1 3 Don Rogers
1 4 Grant Edwards
1 5 Rainer Duxorth
1 6 Martin Dawe
1 7 Chad John Willis
1 8 Dylan Ruff
1 9 Duane Fuller
1 10 Ricky Deburgh
1 11 Jason Klarich
1 12 Jay Mccarthy
2 1 Brett Reynolds
2 2 Jesse Deburgh
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 5 Elise Croft
2 6 Melissa Maxwell
2 7 Stephen Renshaw
2 8 Cody Lambert
2 9 Kevin Bowtell
2 10 Amanda Oversby
2 11 Maverick Deburgh
2 12 Heath Nichols
3 1 Daniel Begg
3 2 Neil Watson
3 3 Blake Hallam
3 4 Stan Baker
3 5 Wade Mccarthy
3 6 Glen Potter
3 7 Ian Lehmann
3 8 Hamish Mcilrick
3 9 Zach Kealy
3 10 Tammy Kinney
3 11 Paul Casey
3 12 Mark Maxwell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Metcalf
1 2 Ryan Letton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Cameron Letton
1 3 Braith Nock
2 1 Courtney Reinke
2 2 Joel Ruff
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Trey Gallacher
1 2 Jeremy Green
1 3 Benjamin Hickey
2 1 Nicola Clark
2 2 Hugh Kurchhoss-Gibson
2 3 Daniel Usher
2 4 Jack Coumbe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock