Coonamble Sat Rodeo

Date 06/06/15 |President: Len Scott |Secretary:Joanne Day (0457 087 017)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

PLEASE NOTE WHICH DAY YOU ARE COMPETING FOR YOUR NOVICE EVENTS AND JUNIOR BREAKAWAY.

DRAWS

COONAMBLE RODEO 06/06/2015

SATURDAY

8:00AM START

Ladies Barrel Race – Round 1

14-U18 Juvenile Barrels

U11 Junior Barrels

8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping – Round 1

Team Roping – Round 1

Ladies Breakaway Roping – Round 1

Steer Undecorating – Round 1

8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping – Round 2

11-U14 Steer Ride – Round 1

Novice Bull Ride – Round 1

Rope & Tie – Round 1

Team Roping – Round 2

Novice Saddle Bronc

Novice Bareback

11-U14 Steer Ride – Round 2

Open Bull Ride – Round 1

Ladies Breakaway Roping – Round 2

Novice Bull Ride – Round 2

Steer Wrestling – Round 1

Rope & Tie – Round 2

Over 40’s Bull Ride (Entries on the day)

Open Saddle Bronc – Round 1

Steer Wrestling – Round 2

Open Bull Ride – Round 2

Open Bareback – All

Open Saddle Bronc – Round 2

Rope & Tie – Round 3

Open Bull Ride – Round 3

Ladies Barrel Race – Round 2

Ladies Breakaway Roping – Round 3

Team Roping - Round 3

Steer Undecorating – Round 2

 

Coonamble Rodeo Program

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.06 0.00 Jo Caldwell 5.00 355.20
2 2.30 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.50 220.80
2 2.30 0.00 Lauren Smith 0.00 0.00
4 2.40 0.00 Brooke Mapp 2.00 96.00
5 2.43 0.00 Emma Taylor 1.00 67.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.17 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 999.00
2 2.68 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 4.00 729.00
3 3.21 0.00 Cody Barwick 2.50 391.50
3 3.21 0.00 Liz Mckinley 2.50 391.50
5 3.23 0.00 Samantha Taylor 1.00 189.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.64 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 1017.50
2 17.76 0.00 Jo Caldwell 4.00 742.50
3 17.88 0.00 Calla Matthews 3.00 522.50
4 17.94 0.00 Maree Oddy 1.50 233.75
4 17.94 0.00 Wendy Caban 1.50 233.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.25 0.00 Troy Caban 2.50 536.50
2 6.59 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 391.50
3 6.95 0.00 Benjamin Smith 0.00 0.00
4 11.63 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.00 145.00
5 12.53 0.00 Steve Parkinson 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.25 0.00 Brady Smith 2.50 536.50
2 6.59 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 391.50
3 6.95 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 275.50
4 11.63 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 1.00 145.00
5 12.53 0.00 Lachlan Smith 0.50 101.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.21 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 8637 5.00 0.00
2 18.24 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 8638 4.00 0.00
3 20.58 0.00 Colten Atkins Thunder * 8639 3.00 0.00
4 21.76 0.00 Mitchell Southern Not Supplied * 8640 2.00 0.00
5 22.91 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 8641 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.08 0.00 Kai Clark 5.00 0.00
2 3.68 0.00 Cody Whitfield 4.00 0.00
3 4.58 0.00 Chelsey Byers 3.00 0.00
4 13.56 0.00 Polly Gardner 2.00 0.00
5 13.95 0.00 Maverick Potter * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.68 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 8632 5.00 0.00
2 17.84 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 8633 4.00 0.00
3 17.87 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 8634 3.00 0.00
4 17.88 0.00 Jonty Raaen Benji * 8635 2.00 0.00
5 17.90 0.00 Chelsey Byers Joseph * 8636 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 233.10
2 0.00 64.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 170.10
3 0.00 63.00 Travis Keen * 0.00 119.70
4 0.00 62.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 63.00
5 0.00 60.00 Braden Tattam * 0.00 44.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Harley Mackin * 0.00 285.00
2 0.00 63.00 Luke Byrne * 0.00 171.00
3 0.00 58.00 Timothy Partridge * 0.00 114.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 66.00 Joshua Bush 0.00 301.56
1 0.00 66.00 Curtis Wolthers 0.00 301.56
1 0.00 66.00 Corey Duncan * 0.00 301.56
4 0.00 65.00 Ty Beeney 0.00 109.00
5 0.00 54.00 Phillip Corbett * 0.00 76.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Brad Pierce * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Denny Swadling 4.00 634.50
3 0.00 70.00 Joel Taylor 2.50 340.75
3 0.00 70.00 Bernie Mcmaugh 2.50 340.75
5 0.00 63.00 Tristan Flower 1.00 164.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Dee Heinemann 5.00 540.00
2 0.00 82.00 Wade Clifford 4.00 405.00
3 0.00 79.00 Dinny Moran * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Ben Hall * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 90.00 Chris Lowe 5.00 1110.00
2 0.00 82.00 Troy Burtenshaw 4.00 810.00
3 0.00 80.00 Nathan Burtenshaw 3.00 570.00
4 0.00 77.00 Jason O'Hearn 2.00 300.00
5 0.00 76.00 Tim Amey 1.00 210.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.36 0.00 Jack Hedlund 5.00 740.00
2 4.38 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 540.00
3 4.65 0.00 Tim Amey 3.00 380.00
4 4.82 0.00 Paul Graham 2.00 200.00
5 5.25 0.00 Andrew Atkins 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.58 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 740.00
2 9.69 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 540.00
3 10.07 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 380.00
4 10.79 0.00 Justin Dorrington 2.00 200.00
5 11.32 0.00 Joel Mancell 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Jackson Searle 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 71.00 Samuel Southern 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Riley Reid 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Travis Lamey 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 68.00 Cooper Beeney 1.00 0.00