Bendemeer Rodeo

Date 15/02/14 |President: Clarry Doyle |Secretary:Melissa Rule (0467 772 078)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Rodeo Program – 12pm Start

Rope & Tie                         Rnd 1   Sponsored by Hazells Farm & Fertilizer

Ladies Barrel                     Rnd 1  Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel    

U11  Barrel                        All   Sponsored by Davidson, Cameron, McCulloch & Co

11-U14 Barrel                    All   Sponsored by Andromeda Industries

14- U18 Barrel                   All   Sponsored by Ray White Garvin & Cousens

Rope & Tie                         Rnd 2   Sponsored by Hazells Farm & Fertilizer

11-U14 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by Purtle Plevey Agencies/ Stephen King

14-U18 Steer Ride             All    Sponsored by McDonald Bros Transport

Team Roping                     Rnd  1 Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Novice Bull                         Rnd 1   Sponsored by Red River Steel

Breakaway Roping            Rnd 1  Sponsored by Teased & Tangled Hair Salon Uralla

Novice Saddle Bronc         All    Sponsored by GCM Electrical

Novice Bareback                All   Sponsored by Tamworth Precision Excavations

;Team Roping                    Rnd 2   Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

Breakaway Roping            Rnd 2   Sponsored by Teased & Tangled Hair Salon Uralla

Novice Bull                        Rnd 2   Sponsored by Red River Steel

 

6.00PM      *****GRAND ENTRY*****

Bendemeer Rodeo Committee would like to welcome our special guest Anthony Minichiello.

 

Open Bull Ride                      Rnd 1   Sponsored by Stockmaster Transport

8-U11 Poddy Ride                 All  Sponsored by Carter & Osborne Electrical

  Team Roping                         Rnd 3  Sponsored by Kootingal True Value Hardware/ IGA

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 1

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural/ Barastoc & Roughstock Warehouse  

 

Steer Wrestling                         Rd 1 Sponsored by Millennium Signs

Open Bareback                         All   Sponsored by Super Steel Tamworth

Ladies Barrel Race                   Rnd 2   Sponsored by Bendemeer Hotel

 

** The Westpac Rescue Helicopter Football Barrel Race Challenge

Bendemeer Mountain Men vs Kootingal Roosters

 

Peter Jenner Memorial Open Saddle Bronc Rd 2

Sponsored by Tamworth Rural  & Roughstock Warehouse

 

Steer Wrestling                 Rd 2  Sponsored by Millennium Signs

Open Bull Ride                 Rd 2 Sponsored by Stockmaster  Transport

 

***Tamworth Rural/ Barastoc Invitational Poly Buckjump

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.89 0.00 Lauren Smith 5.00 814.00
2 2.25 0.00 Kylie Barnett * 4.00 594.00
3 2.70 0.00 Phillipa Leys 3.00 418.00
4 2.78 0.00 Sue Ellen Scoggin 2.00 220.00
5 2.90 0.00 Kelly Macrae 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.24 0.00 Bianca Hertel 5.00 721.50
2 16.37 0.00 Courtney Hallam 4.00 526.50
3 16.44 0.00 Brianna Learmonth 3.00 370.50
4 16.63 0.00 Jane Stagg 2.00 195.00
5 16.64 0.00 Jacki Learmonth 1.00 136.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.97 0.00 Steve Parkinson 2.50 434.75
2 7.07 0.00 Jackson Dening 2.00 317.25
3 7.46 0.00 David Hallam 1.50 223.25
4 8.31 0.00 Troy Mckinley 1.00 117.50
5 8.43 0.00 Tony Hallam 0.50 82.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.97 0.00 Cameron Parkinson 2.50 434.75
2 7.07 0.00 William Miller 2.00 317.25
3 7.46 0.00 Lachlan Smith 1.50 223.25
4 8.31 0.00 Malcolm Fishenden * 1.00 117.50
5 8.43 0.00 William Miller 0.50 82.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.68 0.00 Riley Reid 5.00 0.00
2 18.56 0.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 18.86 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 3.00 0.00
4 19.78 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 21.55 0.00 Justin Till 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.87 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 17.17 0.00 Bella Mckinley 4.00 0.00
3 17.30 0.00 Chloe Whitfield 3.00 0.00
4 17.49 0.00 Hope Starkey 2.00 0.00
5 18.09 0.00 Bianca Canham 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.56 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.61 0.00 Annah Sullivan 4.00 0.00
3 16.96 0.00 Dana Jane Nock 3.00 0.00
4 16.97 0.00 Tahlia Hamson 2.00 0.00
5 17.02 0.00 Jade Tribe 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Tom Knight 0.00 288.00
2 0.00 66.00 Eric Richardson 0.00 216.00
3 0.00 63.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 144.00
4 0.00 62.00 Bob Freeman 0.00 72.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Luke Morris 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 57.00 Shane Ling * 0.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Aj Riley 0.00 490.00
2 0.00 68.00 Ethan Matthews * 0.00 294.00
3 0.00 67.00 Mick Knight 0.00 196.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Mark Edwards Poker Face WF463 5.00 795.50
2 0.00 72.00 Brent Smyth If You Can WF552 3.50 494.50
2 0.00 72.00 Bob Freeman Ariat GG0023 3.50 494.50
4 0.00 71.00 Luke Morgan Ridetuff Road Open WF653 1.50 182.75
4 0.00 71.00 John Dekoeyer Bear Trap WF676 1.50 182.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Blake Pine Ridetuff Another Bronze WF593 5.00 750.00
2 0.00 66.00 Thomas Willemsen * Jules GG0528 4.00 500.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Riley Gibson Ugly Kid Joe FB0201 5.00 1200.00
2 0.00 74.00 Chris Lowe Sticky Ricky FB0027 4.00 800.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.80 0.00 Brent Townsend 5.00 700.00
2 12.70 0.00 Dee Heinemann 4.00 420.00
3 14.96 0.00 Ian Collins * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.16 0.00 Brent Townsend 5.00 725.00
2 22.59 0.00 Greg Townsend 4.00 435.00
3 28.38 0.00 Brady Smith 3.00 290.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Samuel Southern 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 79.00 Riley Reid 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 78.00 Kade Attenborough 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Oliver Towell 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Eric Richardson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Bradie Gray 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Oscar Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Jonty Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Timothy Partridge * 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Ben Butler 0.50 0.00