Georgetown Rodeo

Date 04/07/15 - 05/07/15 |President: Willi Bethel |Secretary:Logan Bethel (0408 621 115)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Georgetown Rodeo Program

GEORGETOWN RODEO ORDER OF EVENTS

 

  1. PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF WHICH DAY YOUR EVENTS ARE BEING RUN

 

SATURDAY – START TIME – 9AM

Dummy Roping

Novice Barrels (Horse)

1st Section Jackpot Team Roping

1st Section Novice Ladies Breakaway

1st Section Novice Saddle Bronc

1st Section Novice Steer Wrestling

1st Section Novice Rope & Tie

1st Section Novice Bull Ride

1st Section Novice Team Roping

LUNCH

2nd Section Novice Steer Wrestling

2nd Sections Rope & Tie

2nd Section Novice Team Roping

2nd Section Novice Saddle Bronc

2nd Section Jackpot Team Roping

2nd Section Novice Ladies Breakaway

3rd Section Jackpot Team Roping

2nd Section Novice Bull Ride

SUNDAY – START TIME – 9AM

1st Section Open Ladies Breakaway

1st Section Open Team Roping

1st Section Open Rope & Tie

1st Section Open Saddle Bronc

1st Section Ladies Steer Undecorating

1st Section Junior Breakaway

Open Bareback

1st Section Open Steer Wrestling

14-U18 Junior Bull Ride

2nd Section Open Team Roping

1st Section Open Bull Ride

2nd Section Ladies Steer Undecorating

 

LUNCH/LOLLY DROP

 

Ladies Barrels Race

U11 Junior Barrels

11-U14 Junior Barrels

14-U18 Junior Barrels

2nd Section Junior Breakaway

8-U11 Junior Steer Ride

11-U14 Junior Steer Ride

2nd Section Open Steer Wrestling
2nd Section Open Rope & Tie

3rd Section Open Team Roping

2nd Section Open Ladies Breakaway

2nd Section Open Saddle Bronc

3rd Section Ladies Steer Undecorating

3rd Section Open Rope & Tie

3rd Section Open Saddle Bronc

3rd Section Open Steer Wrestling

3rd Section Open Ladies Breakaway

2nd Section Open Bull Ride

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.70 0.00 Jo Caldwell 5.00 703.00
2 1.85 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 4.00 513.00
3 2.02 0.00 Keir Tilse * 0.00 0.00
4 2.41 0.00 Jannette Glass 2.00 190.00
5 2.53 0.00 Tylen Gibb 1.00 133.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.84 0.00 Rachelle-Anne Stanley 5.00 925.00
2 3.23 0.00 Katrina Hickey 4.00 675.00
3 3.28 0.00 Lacey Wilcox 3.00 475.00
4 3.56 0.00 Hayley Hill 2.00 250.00
5 4.25 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.22 0.00 Suzie Fearon 5.00 814.00
2 17.37 0.00 Tylen Gibb 3.50 506.00
2 17.37 0.00 Jo Caldwell 3.50 506.00
4 17.53 0.00 Kristine Stagg 2.00 220.00
5 17.75 0.00 Bianca Canham 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.01 0.00 Darcy Smith 5.00 0.00
2 19.05 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham 4.00 0.00
3 27.98 0.00 Dallon Finch 3.00 0.00
4 30.24 0.00 Maria Wilson * 0.00 0.00
5 44.25 0.00 Chantel Wilson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.72 0.00 Katie Vohland 5.00 0.00
2 17.99 0.00 Tyler Palmer 4.00 0.00
3 18.27 0.00 Matt Canham 3.00 0.00
4 18.74 0.00 Jordan Cashion 2.00 0.00
5 23.08 0.00 Claudette Wilson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.42 0.00 Dalton Cook 5.00 0.00
2 3.08 0.00 Katrina Hickey 4.00 0.00
3 3.34 0.00 Lochlan Moloney 3.00 0.00
4 13.89 0.00 Leith Malone 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.71 0.00 Bianca Canham Vegas * 8960 5.00 0.00
2 18.38 0.00 Katrina Hickey 4.00 0.00
3 19.40 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 19.75 0.00 Lacey Smith 2.00 0.00
5 19.96 0.00 Natasha Galvin 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 56.00 Raymond Brown 0.00 224.00
1 0.00 56.00 Robert Berryman 0.00 224.00
3 0.00 55.00 Luke Fielder * 0.00 133.00
4 0.00 53.00 James Sutherland * 0.00 70.00
5 0.00 52.00 Ted Simpson 0.00 49.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Joey Buckingham 0.00 259.00
2 0.00 64.00 Ty Finch 0.00 189.00
3 0.00 62.00 James Sutherland * 0.00 133.00
4 0.00 61.00 Zac Hornung-Clarke 0.00 70.00
5 0.00 55.00 Ryan Livingstone 0.00 49.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.97 0.00 Kristine Stagg Walter * 9807W 0.00 0.00
2 16.24 0.00 Shaye Land Harry * 9345H 0.00 0.00
3 16.32 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 8961 0.00 0.00
4 16.50 0.00 Shandell Hilditch Beggin * 8962 0.00 0.00
5 16.57 0.00 Suzi Bandy Jazz * 8963 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Allan Braden First Class FRY027 5.00 703.00
2 0.00 72.00 Michael Cordingley Big Mumma WB0032 4.00 513.00
3 0.00 70.00 Robert Bandy Peace Pipe FRY032 3.00 361.00
4 0.00 67.00 Willi Bethel Silver Lining FRY010 2.00 190.00
5 0.00 64.00 Clayton Lane Lilli Pilli FRY011 0.50 66.50
5 0.00 64.00 Wade Seeds Hillbilly FRY002 0.50 66.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Tim Richardson Dudley WB0023 5.00 650.00
2 0.00 65.00 Owen Lee Tic Toc FRY019 4.00 390.00
3 0.00 54.00 Allan Braden Senorita FRY021 3.00 260.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Sam Champ Rego GC0036 5.00 700.00
2 0.00 72.00 Nick Jenkin Machine GC0050 4.00 525.00
3 0.00 71.00 Braydon Wellby Captain Jack GC0106 3.00 350.00
4 0.00 70.00 Michael Rowson * Barky WB3201 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.32 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 814.00
2 4.34 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 594.00
3 4.42 0.00 Glen Chape 3.00 418.00
4 4.54 0.00 Travis Munro 2.00 220.00
5 5.67 0.00 Clay Maclean * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.23 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 684.50
2 9.45 0.00 Dave Smith 4.00 499.50
3 11.33 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 351.50
4 11.56 0.00 Campbell Hodson 2.00 185.00
5 13.65 0.00 Daley Tilse 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Oliver Towell 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 56.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 54.00 Wyatt Milgate 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 53.00 Leith Malone 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 48.00 Luke Parkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.87 0.00 Clint Tilse 2.50 508.75
2 6.73 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 371.25
3 7.56 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.50 261.25
4 7.96 0.00 Lance Naughton 1.00 137.50
5 8.50 0.00 Mark Gibb 0.50 96.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.87 0.00 Daley Tilse 2.50 508.75
2 6.73 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 371.25
3 7.56 0.00 Cameron Parkinson * 0.00 0.00
4 7.96 0.00 Dave Smith 1.00 137.50
5 8.50 0.00 Lee Liaver 0.50 96.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 60.00 Joey Buckingham 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Milton
1 2 Joey Buckingham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Bryan
1 2 Jannette Glass
1 3 Melissa Bethel
1 4 Katie Carlon
1 5 Sallie Pilgrim
1 6 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 1 Brooke Mapp
2 2 Madison Pearce
2 3 Jo Caldwell
2 4 Logan Bethel
2 5 Robyn Mckellar
2 6 Shandell Hilditch
3 1 Suzie Fearon
3 2 Kylie Osborne
3 3 Keir Tilse
3 4 Shannon Soar
3 5 Tylen Gibb
3 6 Holly Sheahan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Bryan
1 2 Mandy Besant
1 3 Amanda Heinemann
1 4 Debra Land
1 5 Michelle Maclean
1 6 Hayley Hill
1 7 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 8 Taylor Cook
1 9 Rachelle-Anne Stanley
1 10 Holly Sheahan
2 1 Emily Brookes
2 2 Suzie Fearon
2 3 Alex Hodson
2 4 Logan Bethel
2 5 Kristy Bethel
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Suzi Bandy
2 8 Jolene Curley
2 9 Keri Ramsay
2 10 Brooke Barden
3 1 Shandell Hilditch
3 2 Robyn Mckellar
3 3 Bianca Canham
3 4 Larissa Cordingley
3 5 Shawn Reynolds
3 6 Kirsty Morton
3 7 Katrina Hickey
3 8 Lacey Wilcox
3 9 Keir Tilse
3 10 Natasha Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jolene Seeds
1 2 Cheryl Bryan
1 3 Shandell Hilditch
1 4 Jo Caldwell
1 5 Felycia Hancock
1 6 Erica Piggott
1 7 Logan Bethel
1 8 Katie Carlon
1 9 Suzi Bandy
1 10 Kristine Stagg
1 11 Shannon Soar
1 12 Suzie Fearon
1 13 Paige Deguara
1 14 Lisa Finch
1 15 Jannette Glass
1 16 Amanda Heinemann
1 17 Tylen Gibb
1 18 Katrina Rutherfurd
1 19 Tracey Leet
1 20 Hayley Hill
1 21 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 22 Lacey Wilcox
1 23 Abby Plate
1 24 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bonnie Milgate
1 2 Dallon Finch
1 3 Regan Burgoine
1 4 Chantel Wilson
1 5 Jake Simpson
1 6 Maria Wilson
1 7 Darcy Smith
1 8 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 9 Georgia Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Leith Malone
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Bridget Rutherfurd
1 4 Jordan Cashion
1 5 Tyler Palmer
1 6 Katie Jarmey
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Emmylou Milgate
1 9 Claudette Wilson
1 10 Amy Smith
1 11 Katie Vohland
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Jordan Cashion
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Darcy Kersh
1 5 Katrina Hickey
1 6 Lacey Smith
1 7 Lochlan Moloney
1 8 Matt Canham
1 9 Natasha Galvin
2 1 Shaye Land
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Leith Malone
2 4 Dalton Cook
2 5 Madison Malone
2 6 Morgan Staub
2 7 Lacey Wilcox
2 8 Kaitlyn Everingham
2 9 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Loulou Merritt
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Lacey Wilcox
1 4 Madison Malone
1 5 Lacey Smith
1 6 Katrina Hickey
1 7 Shaye Land
1 8 Morgan Staub
1 9 Kylie Coates
1 10 Abby Plate
1 11 Natasha Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gregory Jarmey
1 2 Stephen Land
1 3 Dave Smith
1 4 Scott Sheppard
1 5 David Core
1 6 Clint Tilse
1 7 Glen Naughton
1 8 Mark Gibb
1 9 Scott Napier
1 10 Andrew Murdoch
2 1 Luke Parkinson
2 2 Guy Bush
2 3 Keith Liaver
2 4 Jace Land
2 5 Roger Parkinson
2 6 Stephen Mapp
2 7 Kieran Bush
2 8 Lee Liaver
2 9 Campbell Hodson
2 10 Lance Naughton
3 1 Lamar Cox
3 2 Robyn Mckellar
3 3 Daley Tilse
3 4 Troy Clive
3 5 Brandin Tilse
3 6 Liam Davison
3 7 Clayton Lane
3 8 Clay Bush
3 9 Darcy Kersh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ty Finch
1 2 Zach Geltch
1 3 Robert Berryman
1 4 Cameron Latter
1 5 Raymond Brown
2 1 Ted Simpson
2 2 James Sutherland
2 3 Kieran Silvan
2 4 Luke Fielder
2 5 Jarryd Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Milton
1 2 Joey Buckingham
1 3 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 4 Troy Tengbom
1 5 Reiko Torrisi
2 1 James Sutherland
2 2 Tye Ryan
2 3 Ty Finch
2 4 Zach Geltch
2 5 Ryan Livingstone
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dalton Cook
1 2 Travis Munro
1 3 Robert Dahl
1 4 Braydon Wellby
1 5 Ben Terry
1 6 Campbell Hodson
1 7 Luke Fielder
2 1 Neville Delacour
2 2 Jarryd Galvin
2 3 Jace Land
2 4 Brandin Tilse
2 5 Daley Tilse
2 6 Clay Maclean
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Guy Bush
1 2 Jace Land
1 3 Lochlan Moloney
1 4 Daley Tilse
1 5 Dalton Cook
1 6 Cameron Parkinson
2 1 Brandin Tilse
2 2 Darcy Kersh
2 3 Colin Cappler
2 4 Jarryd Galvin
2 5 Braydon Wellby
2 6 Robert Bandy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Bryan
1 2 Mandy Besant
1 3 Kirsty Morton
1 4 Suzi Bandy
1 5 Kristine Stagg
1 6 Erica Piggott
1 7 Katrina Hickey
1 8 Holly Sheahan
1 9 Keir Tilse
1 10 Keri Ramsay
2 1 Alex Hodson
2 2 Brooke Barden
2 3 Kristy Bethel
2 4 Taylor Cook
2 5 Natasha Galvin
2 6 Lacey Wilcox
2 7 Tracey Leet
2 8 Logan Bethel
2 9 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cheryl Bryan Calamity (2549)
1 2 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 3 Katie Carlon Impress Electra (7991)
1 4 Erica Piggott Satisfaction (7766)
1 5 Katie Vohland Hyde (5247)
1 6 Tylen Gibb Arnie (8564)
1 7 Tyler Palmer Rooster (8514)
1 8 Paige Deguara Cinch (5255)
1 9 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 10 Kristine Stagg Walter (9807w)
1 11 Erica Piggott Feral Cat (14790f)
1 12 Claudette Wilson Rupert (8629)
1 13 Shaye Land Chex (2140)
1 14 Kylie Osborne Dually (8568)
1 15 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 16 Tracey Leet Bella (2144)
1 17 Kaitlyn Everingham Fancy (7821)
1 18 Hayley Hill Mentistar (4667)
1 19 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 20 Shaye Land Harry (9345h)
1 21 Madison Malone Lady (2601)
1 22 Shandell Hilditch Beggin (8631)
1 23 Katrina Rutherfurd Rio Roc (5062)
1 24 Chantel Wilson Becky (8630)
1 25 Jo Caldwell Rock N Phoenix (8628)
1 26 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 27 Shannon Soar Bradley (6165)
1 28 Jordan Cashion Blackie (5272)
1 29 Abby Plate Image (2139)
1 30 Katrina Rutherfurd Danny (Danny)
1 31 Maria Wilson Danny (Danny)
1 32 Natasha Galvin Jimiko (8466)
1 33 Kylie Coates Spirit (7495)
1 34 Loulou Merritt Milzy (4817)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Clive
1 2 Colin Cappler
1 3 Hayley Hill
1 4 Jarryd Galvin
1 5 Madison Malone
1 6 Luke Parkinson
1 7 Gregory Jarmey
1 8 Dalton Cook
2 1 Lochlan Moloney
2 2 Darcy Kersh
2 3 Robyn Mckellar
2 4 Alex Hodson
2 5 Leith Malone
2 6 Taylor Barrett
2 7 Brandin Tilse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Seeds Hillbilly (Fry002)
1 2 Colin Fry Shrek (Fry004)
1 3 Callum Wheatley Silver Lining (Fry010)
1 4 Robert Bandy Peace Pipe (Fry032)
1 5 Adrian Chong Pat (Fry005)
1 6 Zach Geltch Croydon Carney (Wb0004)
2 1 Ken Lindsay Lilli Pilli (Fry011)
2 2 Kieran Silvan War Play (Fry033)
2 3 Raymond Brown Turbo (Wb0001)
2 4 Gavin Fry Cyclone (Fry031)
2 5 Allan Braden First Class (Fry027)
2 6 Michael Cordingley Big Mumma (Wb0032)
3 1 Mark Walsh Rosie (Fry029)
3 2 Willi Bethel Silver Lining (Fry010)
3 3 Cameron Latter Turbo (Wb0001)
3 4 Robert Berryman Shrek (Fry004)
3 5 Clayton Lane Lilli Pilli (Fry011)
3 6 Heath Nichols Croydon Carney (Wb0004)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Richardson Dudley (Wb0023)
1 2 James Sutherland Cinderella (Fry008)
1 3 Allan Braden Senorita (Fry021)
1 4 Clayton Lane Smith N Western (Wb0030)
1 5 Luke Morris Nardoo (Fry030)
1 6 Owen Lee Tic Toc (Fry019)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandon Tincknell Black Rat (Wb3204)
1 2 Harry Hoffman Huntsman (Gc0112)
1 3 Zach Geltch Boo (Wb3203)
1 4 Braydon Wellby Captain Jack (Gc0106)
1 5 Michael Rowson Barky (Wb3201)
1 6 Matthew Esposito Walter (Gc0049)
1 7 Nick Jenkin Machine (Gc0050)
1 8 Cameron Parkinson Rego (Gc0036)
2 1 Beau Willis Captain Jack (Gc0106)
2 2 Sam Champ Rego (Gc0036)
2 3 Mitch Paton Walter (Gc0049)
2 4 Aaron Gallagher Muscle Man (Wb3208)
2 5 Benjamin Gooding Black Pearl (Gc0105)
2 6 Jackson Marsterson Boo (Wb3203)
2 7 Ryan Livingstone Huntsman (Gc0112)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Hilditch
1 2 Scott Sheppard
1 3 Travis Munro
1 4 Braydon Wellby
1 5 Tim Richardson
1 6 Mark Gibb
1 7 Kevin Paul
1 8 Brandin Tilse
2 1 Ben Terry
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Jace Land
2 4 Daley Tilse
2 5 Cody Sheahan
2 6 Clay Maclean
2 7 Glen Chape
2 8 Neville Delacour
3 1 Kelly Cowan
3 2 Luke Fielder
3 3 Lee Liaver
3 4 Heath Nichols
3 5 Michael Cordingley
3 6 Clay Bush
3 7 Adrian Chong
3 8 Stephen Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Colin Cappler
1 3 Lee Liaver
1 4 Troy Clive
1 5 Blake Hallam
1 6 Michael Cordingley
2 1 Jace Land
2 2 Brandin Tilse
2 3 Campbell Hodson
2 4 Scott Napier
2 5 Clay Bush
2 6 Dalton Cook
3 1 Daley Tilse
3 2 Robert Bandy
3 3 Braydon Wellby
3 4 Roger Parkinson
3 5 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Gregory Jarmey
1 3 Lee Liaver
1 4 Troy Clive
1 5 Scott Napier
1 6 Guy Bush
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Lance Naughton
1 9 Heath Nichols
1 10 Robyn Mckellar
1 11 Michael Cordingley
1 12 Luke Parkinson
2 1 Mark Gibb
2 2 Cameron Parkinson
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Stephen Land
2 5 Scott Sheppard
2 6 Daley Tilse
2 7 Keith Liaver
2 8 Liam Davison
2 9 Kieran Bush
2 10 David Core
2 11 Taylor Barrett
2 12 Andrew Murdoch
3 1 Clayton Lane
3 2 Blake Hallam
3 3 Campbell Hodson
3 4 Lamar Cox
3 5 Clint Tilse
3 6 Luke Fielder
3 7 Glen Naughton
3 8 Darcy Kersh
3 9 Brandin Tilse
3 10 Jace Land
3 11 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dallon Finch
1 2 Daley Taylor
1 3 Brandon Masters
1 4 Jake Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Leith Malone
1 4 Oliver Towell
1 5 Wyatt Milgate
1 6 Travis Lamey
1 7 Kolby Robinson
1 8 Alan Masters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock