Walgett Bc Rodeo

Date 15/08/15 |President: Guy Yeomans |Secretary:Ashley Barry (0438 281 690)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

Walgett Campdraft and Rodeo Program

WALGETT RODEO 2015

ORDER OF EVENTS

 

1st Performance – 10am

NOVICE BARREL RACE

14-U18 BARREL RACE

11-U14 BARREL RACE

U11 BARREL RACE

JNR BREAKAWAY Rd 1

TEAM ROPING Rd 1

ROPE & TIE Rd 1

JNR BREAKAWAY Rd 2

U8 STEER RIDE

8-U11 STEER RIDE

BREAKAWAY ROPING Rd 1

TEAM ROPING Rd 2

11-U14 STEER RIDE

14-U18 JNR BULL RIDE

BREAKAWAY ROPING Rd 2

 

MAIN – 3pm

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC

NOVICE BAREBACK

TEAM ROPING Rd 3

OPEN BAREBACK

LADIES BARREL RACE

ROPE & TIE Rd 2

NOVICE BULL RIDE

STEERWRESTLING Rd 1

OPEN SADDLE BRONC Rd 1

BREAKAWAY ROPING Rd 3

OPEN SADDLE BRONC Rd 2

STEERWRESTLING Rd 2

OPEN BULL RIDE

FEATURE BULL RIDE

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.46 0.00 Lauren Smith 5.00 888.00
2 2.59 0.00 Emily Parkinson 4.00 648.00
3 2.71 0.00 Wendy Caban 3.00 456.00
4 3.16 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 240.00
5 3.61 0.00 Jessie Gray 1.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.22 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 9088 5.00 703.00
2 16.25 0.00 Hayley Hill Docs Rockin Rich * 9089 4.00 513.00
3 16.26 0.00 Aub Mills * Benji * 9090 3.00 361.00
4 16.33 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 9092 1.50 161.50
4 16.33 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 9091 1.50 161.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.57 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 16.99 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 4.00 0.00
3 17.67 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 3.00 0.00
4 18.61 0.00 Jessica Singleton 2.00 0.00
5 19.18 0.00 Skye Singleton 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.85 0.00 Matt Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.95 0.00 Sophie Crawley 4.00 0.00
3 16.96 0.00 Braith Nock 3.00 0.00
4 16.99 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 17.12 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.87 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 3.02 0.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 4.00 0.00 Brent Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 4.03 0.00 Kace Potter 2.00 0.00
5 11.29 0.00 Braith Nock 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.34 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 16.62 0.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 16.94 0.00 Jade Tribe 3.00 0.00
4 17.13 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson 2.00 0.00
5 17.29 0.00 Polly Gardner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 260.00
2 0.00 65.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 156.00
3 0.00 62.00 Henry Elliott 0.00 104.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Harley Mackin * 0.00 320.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Toby Leake 0.00 500.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.21 0.00 Polly Gardner Wylee * 9093 0.00 0.00
2 16.24 0.00 Wendy Batchelor Rumour * 9094 0.00 0.00
3 16.31 0.00 Jannette Glass Aubrey * 9095 0.00 0.00
4 16.36 0.00 Wendy Caban Cash * 9096 0.00 0.00
5 16.37 0.00 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati * 9097 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Ride Tuff Moves Like Jagger GBR0624 5.00 740.00
2 0.00 75.00 Ben Lees Snakes Alive GBR0214 4.00 540.00
3 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Good Time Charlie GBR0820 2.00 240.00
3 0.00 74.00 Daniel Cheers Ride Tuff Twin Towers GBR911 2.00 240.00
3 0.00 74.00 Denny Swadling Tessie Two PK0131 2.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jack Kidd Young Gun GBR910 5.00 625.00
2 0.00 72.00 Mitchell Tidyman Ruben GBR/010 4.00 375.00
3 0.00 57.00 Harley Mackin * Harlem Shuffle GBR3504 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Clint Glass Little Frugles PK3013 5.00 1700.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.05 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 647.50
2 4.86 0.00 Paul Graham 4.00 472.50
3 6.31 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 332.50
4 7.78 0.00 Travis Wheatley 2.00 175.00
5 8.62 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.42 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 629.00
2 12.67 0.00 Norman Stagg 4.00 459.00
3 13.45 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 3.00 323.00
4 13.61 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 170.00
5 13.99 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 119.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 64.00 Cooper Mitchell 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 61.00 Linden Raaen 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Thomas Nash 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Braith Nock 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Travis Lamey 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.88 0.00 Troy Caban 2.50 434.75
2 6.21 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 317.25
3 10.97 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 223.25
4 11.95 0.00 Wendy Caban 1.00 117.50
5 12.67 0.00 Guy Bush 0.50 82.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.88 0.00 Clay Bush 2.50 434.75
2 6.21 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.00 317.25
3 10.97 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 223.25
4 11.95 0.00 Luke Taylor 1.00 117.50
5 12.67 0.00 Kieran Bush 0.50 82.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Nicholas Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Kai Clark 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Leake
1 2 Kai Clark
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Tom Donnelly
1 5 Cody Lockhart
1 6 Oscar Leake
1 7 Nicholas Penrose
1 8 Jack Ramon
1 9 Taine Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Wilson
1 2 Marie Crisp
1 3 Hayley Hill
1 4 Bianca Canham
1 5 Tammy Pittman
1 6 Samantha Taylor
1 7 Michelle Andrews
1 8 Marla Hosegood
1 9 Emily Parkinson
1 10 Wendy Caban
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Anne Woodham
2 3 Michelle Roots
2 4 Sallie Pilgrim
2 5 Abbie Miller
2 6 Suzi Bandy
2 7 Taylor Cook
2 8 Shawn Reynolds
2 9 Ashleigh Hodson
2 10 Amanda Heinemann
3 1 Jane Stagg
3 2 Jessie Gray
3 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 4 Emily Brookes
3 5 Lauren Smith
3 6 Billie-Lee Piper
3 7 Anna Crisp
3 8 Courtney Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cathy Raaen
1 2 Jacki Learmonth
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Jannette Glass
1 5 Calla Matthews
1 6 Bianca Hertel
1 7 Tahlia Hamson
1 8 Cathrina Hutton
1 9 Amanda Heinemann
1 10 Wendy Batchelor
1 11 Wendy Caban
1 12 Hayley Hill
1 13 Brianna Learmonth
1 14 Jessie Gray
1 15 Chloe Mcauley
1 16 Maree Curtis
1 17 Courtney Mckinley
1 18 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Singleton
1 2 Dakayla Crawley
1 3 Matthew Todd
1 4 Thomas Hutton
1 5 Dekota Caban
1 6 Skye Singleton
1 7 Dusty Starkey
1 8 Kaydee Hernando
1 9 Shaelynn Hernando
1 10 Amber Haling
1 11 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tania Till
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Braiden Curtis
1 5 Keiran Hill
1 6 Hope Starkey
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Sophie Crawley
1 9 Matt Canham
1 10 Niomi Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Canham
1 2 Anna Crisp
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Hope Starkey
1 5 Cody Whitfield
1 6 Braiden Curtis
1 7 Olivia Harris
1 8 Kace Potter
1 9 Wyatt Dunn
2 1 Chloe Whitfield
2 2 Polly Gardner
2 3 Brent Parkinson
2 4 Bianca Canham
2 5 Kai Clark
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Jack Pittman
2 8 Jonty Raaen
2 9 Jade Tribe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bianca Canham
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Anna Crisp
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Olivia Harris
1 8 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 9 Katrina Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Ward
1 2 Matthew Todd
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Wickham
1 2 Benam Underwood
1 3 Henry Elliott
1 4 Jon Slack-Smith
1 5 Heath Nichols
1 6 Hamish Hosegood
1 7 Alex Gill
1 8 Travis Keen
1 9 Jonty Raaen
1 10 Mark Redmond
1 11 Lachlan Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Harley Mackin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillip Forbes
1 2 Tyne Chapman
1 3 Alex Gill
1 4 Paul Jamieson
1 5 Lachlan Inder
1 6 Oscar Leake
1 7 Sam C Taylor
1 8 Tom Donnelly
1 9 Mark George
1 10 Toby Leake
1 11 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (3973m)
1 2 Lauren Smith Banks Goldray (1861)
1 3 Calla Matthews Light O Lena (6686)
1 4 Polly Gardner Wylee (8088)
1 5 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen Boggie (8898)
1 7 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 8 Samantha Taylor Dj (1819)
1 9 Jacki Learmonth Salty Roc (25s)
1 10 Calla Matthews Last Chance Dance (7689)
1 11 Olivia Harris Mooney (8959)
1 12 Jannette Glass Pippa (981p)
1 13 Mackenzie Raaen Cisco (8897)
1 14 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 15 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 16 Wendy Batchelor Rumour (6020r)
1 17 Anna Crisp Jackson (1617)
1 18 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 19 Wendy Caban Buddy (8911)
1 20 Linden Raaen Scamper (8896)
1 21 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 22 Taylah Gray Cody (8811)
1 23 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 24 Chloe Mcauley Rambling Ace (8810)
1 25 Kacy Wilson Diva (8882)
1 26 Wendy Caban Scatter (6619)
1 27 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 28 Bianca Canham Colonial Banks (8809)
1 29 Chloe Whitfield Cruiser (6293)
1 30 Tammy Pittman Megs (6596)
1 31 Kelly Murray Chester (1718c)
1 32 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 33 Wendy Caban Cash (1677)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Knight Madonna (Pk0193)
1 2 Denny Swadling Tessie Two (Pk0131)
1 3 Mitchell Steiger Ice T (Gbr0219)
1 4 Greg Hamilton Camelot (Gbr3714)
1 5 Mark Edwards Tuff Rock (Gbr/137)
1 6 Ben Lees Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
1 7 Mark Redmond Little Joe (Gbr0105)
1 8 Travis Keen Black Beaver (Pk0192)
2 1 Benam Underwood Fair Deal (Pk0127)
2 2 Bernie Mcmaugh Ride Tuff Moves Like Jagger (Gbr0624)
2 3 Daniel Cheers Ride Tuff Twin Towers (Gbr911)
2 4 Robert Bandy Good Time Charlie (Gbr0820)
2 5 Joel Taylor Twisted Sister (Pk0017)
2 6 Lachlan Miller Big M (Gbr131)
2 7 Jason Carlon Baggy Boots (Pk0010)
2 8 Dillon Barkshire Shot Gun (Gbr/821)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brendan Zappa Airborne (Pk0037)
1 2 Jack Boyd Harlem Shuffle (Gbr3504)
1 3 Harley Mackin Ruben (Gbr/010)
1 4 Mitchell Tidyman Young Gun (Gbr910)
1 5 Jack Kidd Charro (Gbr125)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillip Forbes Thunderstruck (Pk3046)
1 2 Frank Carrigan Ride Tuff Holiday Inn (Gbr0579)
1 3 Steven Mason Black & Deadly (Pk3109)
1 4 Clint Wilkinson Tattoo (Gbr0931)
1 5 Kirk Stanbridge Snoop Dog (Pk3111)
1 6 Tim Amey Red Foo (Gbr3/10)
1 7 Tyne Chapman Cool Bananas (Gbr008)
1 8 Clint Glass Little Frugles (Pk3013)
1 9 Matthew Griffiths Heatic (Pk3112)
1 10 Mitchell Tidyman Wild Bill (Pk3113)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joshua Rindfleish
1 2 Blake Hallam
1 3 Clay Bush
1 4 Paul Graham
1 5 Sam Hill
1 6 Wes Cox
1 7 Heath Nichols
1 8 Tim Amey
2 1 Tim Richardson
2 2 Greg Frewin
2 3 Travis Wheatley
2 4 Patrick Faras
2 5 Stephen Mapp
2 6 Carl Schubert
2 7 Glen Chape
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dylan Hixon
1 2 Matthew Mapp
1 3 Luke Taylor
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Robert Bandy
1 6 Brady Smith
1 7 Hamish Mcilrick
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Norman Stagg
2 4 Blayne Parkinson
2 5 Clay Bush
2 6 Blake Hallam
2 7 Cody Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matthew Mapp
1 2 Joshua Rindfleish
1 3 Brent Parkinson
1 4 Cody Whitfield
1 5 Lachlan Smith
1 6 Luke Taylor
1 7 Kieran Bush
1 8 Troy Caban
1 9 Guy Bush
2 1 Peter Jnr Todd
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 Roger Parkinson
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Adam Maher
2 6 Hamish Mcilrick
2 7 Wendy Caban
2 8 Blayne Parkinson
2 9 Brady Smith
3 1 Lance Hutton
3 2 Clay Bush
3 3 Stephen Mapp
3 4 Casey Tribe
3 5 Blake Hallam
3 6 Steve Parkinson
3 7 Benjamin Smith
3 8 Heath Nichols
3 9 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colby Edgar
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
1 3 Linden Raaen
1 4 Justin Till
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Kade Attenborough
1 7 Riley Langdon
1 8 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braiden Curtis
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Oliver Towell
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Logan Jobson
1 6 Luke Parkinson
1 7 Connor Etcell
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Travis Lamey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock