Singleton Show & Jnr Rodeo (Pr60)

Date 25/09/15 |President: David Williams |Secretary:Roslyn Shearer (02 6572 2039)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Singleton Show Rodeo Program - START TIME:  3.00PM - 25/9/15

We have been advised by the Secretary of Singleton Show Rodeo of their error in the program.

Unfortunately there is NO CAMPING PERMITTED on the grounds.

Round

Events

Numbers Entered

All

U11 Barrels

12

All

U14 Barrels

12

All

U8 Barrels

6

All

U11 Steers

11

All

U14 Steers

15

1St Round

Junior Breakaway

8

1st Round

Junior Bulls

10

All

Novice Saddle

8

All

Novice Bareback

5

1st Round

Novice Bulls

8

All

U18 Barrels

19

2nd Round

Junior Breakaway

8

2nd Round

Junior Bulls

11

All

U8 steers

11

2nd Round

Novice Bulls

8

1st Round

Open Bulls

9

1st Round

U18 Steers

12

All

Open Bareback

5

All

Ladies Barrels

23

All

Open Saddle

8

2nd Round

U18 Steers

13

2nd Round

Open Bulls

10

Grand Entry 6 p.m

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.04 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 9638 0.00 359.64
2 15.17 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentistar * 9639 0.00 262.44
3 15.25 0.00 Courtney Mckinley Levi * 9640 0.00 184.68
4 15.34 0.00 Mikayla Weir Not Supplied * 9641 0.00 97.20
5 15.37 0.00 Sharna Little Not Supplied * 9642 0.00 68.04
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.86 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Not Supplied * 9643 5.00 0.00
2 16.47 0.00 Skye Singleton Not Supplied * 9644 4.00 0.00
3 16.72 0.00 Dusty Parkes Not Supplied * 9645 3.00 0.00
4 18.16 0.00 Levi Ward Not Supplied * 9646 2.00 0.00
5 21.34 0.00 Thomas Hutton Not Supplied * 9647 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.17 0.00 Braith Nock Not Supplied * 9648 5.00 0.00
2 15.48 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Not Supplied * 9649 4.00 0.00
3 15.62 0.00 Megan Atkins Not Supplied * 9650 3.00 0.00
4 15.69 0.00 Niomi Crawley Not Supplied * 9651 2.00 0.00
5 15.96 0.00 Sophie Crawley Not Supplied * 9652 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.89 0.00 Luke Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.02 0.00 Anna Crisp 4.00 0.00
3 3.11 0.00 Polly Gardner 3.00 0.00
4 14.34 0.00 Bianca Canham 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.93 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 9653 5.00 0.00
2 15.55 0.00 Katrina Wilson Not Supplied * 9654 4.00 0.00
3 15.58 0.00 Polly Gardner Not Supplied * 9655 3.00 0.00
4 15.86 0.00 Anna Crisp Rich * 9656 2.00 0.00
5 16.25 0.00 Emily Ware Not Supplied * 9657 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 294.00
2 0.00 62.00 Hayden Gleeson 0.00 196.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Sean Diemert * 0.00 200.00
2 0.00 67.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 120.00
3 0.00 64.00 Jack Searl 0.00 80.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Tom Donnelly 0.00 490.00
2 0.00 70.00 Matthew Crothers * 0.00 294.00
3 0.00 69.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 196.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Mark Edwards Ride Tuff Steely Dan WF598 0.00 420.00
2 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Redonberry Rose WF710 0.00 252.00
3 0.00 71.00 Denny Swadling Pure Blonde WF453 0.00 168.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Wade Clifford Free Fall WF424 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 69.00 Andrew Clifford Dan'S Girl WF702 0.00 240.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 88.00 Cody Heffernan Boom Box WF3438 0.00 468.00
2 0.00 86.00 Jason O'Hearn Ride Tuff Can'T Fool Corri WF3171 0.00 351.00
3 0.00 85.00 Tim Amey Sunset Boulevard WF3355 0.00 234.00
4 0.00 82.00 Fred Munro Boom Box WF3438 0.00 117.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Luke Parkinson 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 3.50 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Brock Adams 3.50 0.00
5 0.00 72.00 Jackson Clark 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Taine Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Christopher Borghero 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Eric Richardson 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Toby Leake 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Aidan Sunderland 2.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Borghero
1 2 Caleb Hall
1 3 Nicholas Penrose
1 4 Aidan Sunderland
1 5 Oscar Leake
1 6 Mitchell Thompson
1 7 Lawson Stenhouse
1 8 Kai Clark
1 9 Ty Beeney
1 10 Eric Richardson
2 1 Kyle Gallagher
2 2 Josh Whiteman
2 3 Matthew Crothers
2 4 Toby Leake
2 5 Nicholas Wilson
2 6 Kyle Hall
2 7 Taine Nash
2 8 Cody Lockhart
2 9 Sam Varley
2 10 Tyson Smith
2 11 Tom Donnelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jenny Bone
1 2 Abbie Miller
1 3 Suzi Bandy
1 4 Liz Mckinley
1 5 Jessica Roche
1 6 Melissa Melton
1 7 Rebecca Roberts
1 8 Kerri Badior
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Cody Barwick
1 11 Mikayla Weir
1 12 Alana Byers
1 13 Tahlia Hamson
1 14 Bianca Hertel
1 15 Dawn Barwick
1 16 Amanda Heinemann
1 17 Amanda Maher
1 18 Courtney Mckinley
1 19 Kaysha Cornes
1 20 Sharna Little
1 21 Katina Matthews
1 22 Kylie George
1 23 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Levi Ward
1 3 Keiran Hill
1 4 Jessica Singleton
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Skye Singleton
1 7 Dusty Parkes
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Dakayla Crawley
1 10 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 11 Emilee Cork
1 12 Deynah Bruce
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lisa Moy
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Niomi Crawley
1 5 Taylor Lockhart
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Jed Martin
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Courtney Reinke
1 10 Tania Till
1 11 Sophie Crawley
1 12 Megan Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Whitfield
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Anna Crisp
1 4 Rebecca Young
1 5 Madison Malone
1 6 Abbi-Lee Paul
1 7 Brent Parkinson
1 8 Bianca Canham
2 1 Matt Canham
2 2 Braith Nock
2 3 Jackson Clark
2 4 Hunta Gallacher
2 5 Polly Gardner
2 6 Jonty Raaen
2 7 Kai Clark
2 8 Courtney Reinke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Young
1 2 Madison Malone
1 3 Owen Beeney
1 4 Kaysha Cornes
1 5 Chloe Whitfield
1 6 Rebecca Roberts
1 7 Sophie Hanna
1 8 Anna Crisp
1 9 Kelly Atkins
1 10 Aleisha Taggart
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Chloe Hebbe
1 13 Polly Gardner
1 14 Gabrielle Ernst
1 15 Amanda Maher
1 16 Katrina Wilson
1 17 Emily Ware
1 18 Abbi-Lee Paul
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiarah Heffernen
1 2 Riley George
1 3 Brady Martin
1 4 Benji Heffernen
1 5 Logan George
1 6 Maddison Cork
1 7 Hunter Buckley
1 8 Levi Ward
1 9 Lane Heffernan
1 10 Brodie Belcher
1 11 Bailey Webb
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bailey Webb
1 2 Dakayla Crawley
1 3 Logan George
1 4 Riley George
1 5 Peyton Montgomery
1 6 Sophie Edmonds
1 7 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hayden Gleeson
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Ben Wickham
1 4 Danny Searl
1 5 James Bratfield
1 6 Ben Griffiths
1 7 Josh Barnett
1 8 Cameron Latter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Searl
1 2 Luke Byrne
1 3 Sean Diemert
1 4 Dion Mcilrick
1 5 Shannon Davey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Gill
1 2 Tom Donnelly
1 3 James Fitt
1 4 Matthew Crothers
1 5 Edward Ironside
1 6 Corey Duncan
1 7 Geoff Gadsden
1 8 Mitchell Greenwood
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Aaron Gilchrist
2 3 Benjamin Cederblad
2 4 Ty Beeney
2 5 Christopher Borghero
2 6 Brad Robinson
2 7 Josh Barnett
2 8 Lance Waters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tristan Flower Ride Tuff Roger (Wf401)
1 2 Denny Swadling Pure Blonde (Wf453)
1 3 Luke Moy Ride Tuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
1 4 Mark Edwards Ride Tuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
1 5 Robert Bandy Redonberry Rose (Wf710)
1 6 Rhys Morrissey Ride Tuff Chaz (Wf673)
1 7 Cameron Latter Ride Tuff Road Closed (Wf112)
1 8 Justin Bulmer Ride Tuff Road Open (Wf653)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jock Bone-Langdon Ride Tuff Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 2 Andrew Clifford Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 3 Wade Clifford Free Fall (Wf424)
1 4 Sean Diemert Unnamed (Wf709)
1 5 Dan Cropp Carrana Jan (Wf678)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Dizzy Rascal (Wf3440)
1 2 Edward Ironside Western Star (Wf0024)
1 3 Josh Barnett Godzilla (Wf3443)
1 4 Tim Amey Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
1 5 Jesse Glass Bring The Action (Wf3050)
1 6 Fred Munro Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 7 Ben Butler Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 8 Jason O'Hearn Ride Tuff Can'T Fool Corri (Wf3171)
1 9 Ty Beeney Spirit (Wf3570)
2 1 Brett George Ride Tuff Enemies Everywhere (Wf3132)
2 2 Steven Mason Ride Tuff Red John (Wf3351)
2 3 Michael Beard Ride Tuff Light Em Up (Wf3133)
2 4 Lachlan Slade Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
2 5 Steven Carter Red Rattler (Wf3439)
2 6 Sean Berg Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
2 7 Daniel Rogan Ride Tuff Grasshopper (Wf708)
2 8 Cody Heffernan Boom Box (Wf3438)
2 9 Clint Glass Firecracker (Wf3437)
2 10 Matthew Griffiths Devil Inside (Wf3152)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Hudson Attenborough
1 3 Cooper Mitchell
1 4 Tommy Lawrence
1 5 Riley Langdon
1 6 Jesse Mead
1 7 Colby Edgar
1 8 Keiran Hill
1 9 Sam Geelan
1 10 Kade Attenborough
1 11 Justin Till
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Nash
1 2 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 3 Jack Rattenbury
1 4 Cooper Beeney
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Courtney Reinke
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Oliver Towell
1 9 Bailey Buckley
1 10 Toby Ware
1 11 Braith Nock
1 12 Jed Martin
1 13 Brock Adams
1 14 Jackson Clark
1 15 Christopher Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Wilson
1 2 Lawson Stenhouse
1 3 Aidan Sunderland
1 4 Eric Richardson
1 5 Tyson Smith
1 6 Zak Henry
1 7 Kyle Hall
1 8 Sam Varley
1 9 Christopher Borghero
1 10 Matthew Crothers
1 11 Oscar Leake
1 12 Josh Whiteman
2 1 Thomas Hudson
2 2 Cody Lockhart
2 3 Hayden Bruce
2 4 Mitchell Thompson
2 5 Taine Nash
2 6 Tom Donnelly
2 7 Toby Leake
2 8 Jonty Raaen
2 9 Nicholas Penrose
2 10 Jack Ramon
2 11 Mathew Porter
2 12 Kai Clark
2 13 Caleb Hall