Muswellbrook Rodeo

Date 24/10/15 |President: Brad Singleton |Secretary:Megan Rogan (0429 169 513)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Muswellbrook  Rodeo Program

MUSWELLBROOK CHARITY RODEO

SATURDAY 24TH OCTOBER 2015

1ST PERFORMANCE – 11AM

14-U18 STEER RIDE – 20                 ALL

TEAM ROPING – 13                         RD 1

LADIES BREAKAWAY – 13              RD 1

11-U14 STEER RIDE – 12                ALL                                                        

ROPE & TIE – 6                                RD 1

STEER UNDECORATING – 7          RD 1

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 7                RD1

LADIES BARREL RACE – 15             RD1

14-U18 BARREL – 22                        ALL

11-U14 BARREL – 12                        ALL

U11 BARREL – 18                              ALL

TEAM ROPING – 13                          RD2

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 8                 RD2

ROPE & TIE – 7                                 RD2

8-U11 STEER RIDE– 10                    ALL

STEER UNDECORATING – 8           RD 2

JUNIOR BREAKAWAY – 8                RD 3

LADIES BREAKAWAY – 12               RD 2

 

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE – 6PM

 

GRAND ENTRY & JUNIOR PRESENTATION

 

ROPE & TIE – 7                                   RD3

SADDLE BRONC – 6                          RD1

TEAM ROPING – 13                         RD3

STEER UNDECORATING – 8          RD 3

BULL RIDE – 9                                     RD 1

LADIES BARREL RACE – 15             RD 2

STEER WRESTING – 9                      RD 1

BAREBACK – 5                                   ALL

LADIES BREAKAWAY – 12              RD 3

SADDLE BRONC – 7                          RD 2

STEER WRESTLING - 10                   RD 2

BULL RIDE – 9                                     RD 2

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.93 0.00 Brooke Mapp 5.00 980.50
2 2.12 0.00 Katie Vaughan 4.00 715.50
3 2.24 0.00 Jessie Gray 2.50 384.25
3 2.24 0.00 Lauren Smith 2.50 384.25
5 2.25 0.00 Kellie Salter 1.00 185.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.39 0.00 Phillipa Leys 5.00 1239.50
2 2.41 0.00 Kellie Salter 4.00 904.50
3 2.46 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 3.00 636.50
4 2.84 0.00 Emma Peters 2.00 335.00
5 3.41 0.00 Cody Barwick 1.00 234.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.10 0.00 Bianca Hertel 5.00 1091.50
2 16.33 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 4.00 796.50
3 16.36 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 3.00 560.50
4 16.39 0.00 Katina Matthews 2.00 295.00
5 16.49 0.00 Bianca Canham 1.00 206.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.86 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 10074 5.00 0.00
2 17.03 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 10075 4.00 0.00
3 17.34 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 10076 3.00 0.00
4 17.54 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 10077 2.00 0.00
5 18.36 0.00 Skye Singleton Not Supplied * 10078 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.35 0.00 Braith Nock Not Supplied * 10079 5.00 0.00
2 16.65 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Not Supplied * 10080 4.00 0.00
3 16.74 0.00 Bella Mckinley Buddy * 10081 3.00 0.00
4 16.91 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10082 2.00 0.00
5 17.22 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 10083 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.05 0.00 Bianca Canham 5.00 0.00
2 2.19 0.00 Anna Crisp 4.00 0.00
3 2.33 0.00 Kai Clark 3.00 0.00
4 2.74 0.00 Jonty Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 3.07 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.63 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba * 10084 5.00 0.00
2 16.80 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 10085 4.00 0.00
3 16.84 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 10086 3.00 0.00
4 17.00 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubdoor * 10087 2.00 0.00
5 17.05 0.00 Polly Gardner Not Supplied * 10088 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Denny Swadling Dust Storm WF432 5.00 795.50
2 0.00 74.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Roger WF401 4.00 580.50
3 0.00 72.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Pure Blonde WF453 3.00 408.50
4 0.00 71.00 Robert Bandy Pistol Dixie WF106 2.00 215.00
5 0.00 70.00 Josh Barnett Ridetuff Road Closed WF112 0.50 75.25
5 0.00 70.00 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Tilly Divine WF589 0.50 75.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Dee Heinemann Unnamed WF712 5.00 875.00
2 0.00 71.00 Dan Cropp Carrana Jan WF678 4.00 525.00
3 0.00 69.00 Andrew Clifford Free Fall WF424 3.00 350.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Clint Glass Sunset Boulevard WF3355 5.00 1200.00
2 0.00 80.00 Daniel Rogan Boom Box WF3438 4.00 720.00
3 0.00 76.00 Fred Munro Stetsons Oath WF3436 3.00 480.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.18 0.00 Warren Norton 5.00 906.50
2 5.62 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 661.50
3 5.75 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 3.00 465.50
4 5.96 0.00 Travis Wheatley 2.00 245.00
5 6.14 0.00 Perry Newman 1.00 171.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.35 0.00 Matthew Mapp 5.00 925.00
2 11.41 0.00 Luke Taylor 4.00 675.00
3 11.61 0.00 Keith Horne 3.00 475.00
4 11.94 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 2.00 250.00
5 12.17 0.00 Blake Hallam 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Colby Edgar 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Jesse Mead 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Thomas Nash 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 70.00 Toby Adams 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Oscar Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Toby Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Taine Nash 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Nicholas Penrose 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.78 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 638.25
2 5.81 0.00 Brady Smith 2.00 465.75
3 7.16 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.50 327.75
4 7.62 0.00 Casey Tribe 1.00 172.50
5 7.68 0.00 Casey Tribe 0.50 120.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.78 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 638.25
2 5.81 0.00 Lachlan Smith 2.00 465.75
3 7.16 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.50 327.75
4 7.62 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 172.50
5 7.68 0.00 Adam Maher 0.50 120.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jodie Craig
1 2 Jody Young
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Ellie Thomas
1 5 Abbie Miller
1 6 Brooke Mapp
1 7 Abbey Nichols
2 1 Teagan Glass
2 2 Jessie Gray
2 3 Dianne Parkinson
2 4 Hayley Dorrington
2 5 Jannette Glass
2 6 Kylie George
2 7 Lauren Smith
2 8 Fay Fishenden
3 1 Suzie Fearon
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Katie Carlon
3 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 5 Michelle Andrews
3 6 Katie Vaughan
3 7 Ashleigh Hodson
3 8 Leanne Costa
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jodie Craig
1 2 Phillipa Leys
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Jessie Gray
1 5 Dianne Parkinson
1 6 Marie Crisp
1 7 Shawn Reynolds
1 8 Candice Parkinson
1 9 Michelle Andrews
1 10 Abbie Miller
1 11 Leanne Costa
1 12 Bianca Canham
1 13 Jody Young
2 1 Teagan Glass
2 2 Ellie Thomas
2 3 Sandra Martin
2 4 Jenny Bone
2 5 Anna Crisp
2 6 Katie Carlon
2 7 Sallie Pilgrim
2 8 Cody Barwick
2 9 Hayley Hill
2 10 Katie Vaughan
2 11 Ashleigh Hodson
2 12 Jane Stagg
3 1 Jessica Norton
3 2 Jessica Hindmarsh
3 3 Emily Brookes
3 4 Suzie Fearon
3 5 Billie-Lee Piper
3 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 7 Emily Parkinson
3 8 Lauren Smith
3 9 Emma Peters
3 10 Suzi Bandy
3 11 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 12 Courtney Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tiarne Fullagar
1 2 Liz Mckinley
1 3 Lee Chapman
1 4 Jane Stagg
1 5 Louise Swadling
1 6 Katina Matthews
1 7 Jannette Glass
1 8 Amanda L Watson
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Katie Vaughan
1 11 Abbie Miller
1 12 Amanda Maher
1 13 Rebecca Roberts
1 14 Suzi Bandy
1 15 Kelly Murray
2 1 Calla Matthews
2 2 Bianca Hertel
2 3 Courtney Mckinley
2 4 Suzie Fearon
2 5 Amanda Heinemann
2 6 Cathrina Hutton
2 7 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 8 Hayley Hill
2 9 Emma Peters
2 10 Jenny Bone
2 11 Katrina Gallagher
2 12 Jessica Roche
2 13 Tahlia Hamson
2 14 Cody Barwick
2 15 Madison Bridge
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Skye Singleton
1 3 Amber Haling
1 4 Molly Mckinley
1 5 Savannah Potter
1 6 Gracie Parnell
1 7 Shaelynn Hernando
1 8 Jake Swan
1 9 Keiran Hill
1 10 Thomas Hutton
1 11 Jessica Singleton
1 12 Cayden Mancell
1 13 Matthew Todd
1 14 Kaydee Hernando
1 15 Dusty Parkes
1 16 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 17 Dakayla Crawley
1 18 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Mackenzie Raaen
1 3 Sophie Crawley
1 4 Tania Till
1 5 Megan Atkins
1 6 Millie Tarrant
1 7 Taylor Lockhart
1 8 Matt Canham
1 9 Niomi Crawley
1 10 Lisa Moy
1 11 Luke Parkinson
1 12 Bella Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rowena Dillon
1 2 Cheyenne Denniss
1 3 Britnee Attenborough
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 James Vaughan
1 6 Layne Mancell
1 7 Luke Parkinson
2 1 Maverick Potter
2 2 Polly Gardner
2 3 Braith Nock
2 4 Jonty Raaen
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Jade Tribe
2 7 Kace Potter
2 8 Kylie Coates
3 1 Chloe Whitfield
3 2 Kai Clark
3 3 Bianca Canham
3 4 Bella Mckinley
3 5 Olivia Harris
3 6 Kaysha Cornes
3 7 Anna Crisp
3 8 Ashley Ernst
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rowena Dillon
1 2 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 3 Kaysha Cornes
1 4 Polly Gardner
1 5 Lauryn Crackett
1 6 Katrina Wilson
1 7 Emily Ware
1 8 Bianca Canham
1 9 Ashley Ernst
1 10 Kelly Atkins
1 11 Kylie Coates
1 12 Rebecca Roberts
1 13 Anna Crisp
1 14 Sharnee Rose Studdert
1 15 Gabrielle Ernst
1 16 Madison Kirby
1 17 Amy Parkinson
1 18 Jade Tribe
1 19 Chloe Whitfield
1 20 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 21 Amanda Maher
1 22 Caitlyn Vaughan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Robert Bandy Pistol Dixie (Wf106)
1 2 Mark Redmond Ridetuff Chaz (Wf673)
1 3 Justin Bulmer Poker Face (Wf463)
1 4 Mark Edwards Eligah (Wf105)
1 5 Denny Swadling Dust Storm (Wf432)
1 6 Hayden Gleeson Ridetuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
2 1 Josh Barnett Ridetuff Road Closed (Wf112)
2 2 Ben Lees Ridetuff Roger (Wf401)
2 3 Cameron Latter Ridetuff Road Open (Wf653)
2 4 Bernie Mcmaugh Pure Blonde (Wf453)
2 5 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
2 6 Ryan Cox If You Can (Wf552)
2 7 Rhys Morrissey Salt & Pepper (Wf704)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Unnamed (Wf712)
1 2 Jack Boyd Ridetuff Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 3 Dan Cropp Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 4 Andrew Clifford Free Fall (Wf424)
1 5 Jock Bone-Langdon Ridetuff Chastity (Wf430)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steven Mason Hard Edges (Wf3220)
1 2 Sean Berg Ridetuff Whacka (Wf3433)
1 3 Tim Amey Western Star (Wf0024)
1 4 Luke Nichols Slim Dusty (Wf3259)
1 5 Steven Wicks Red Head (Wf3611)
1 6 Clint Glass Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
1 7 Fred Munro Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
1 8 Daniel Rogan Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 9 Josh Barnett Spirit (Wf3570)
2 1 Steven Carter Reggy Miller (Wf3435)
2 2 Martin Worth Unnamed (Wf3151)
2 3 Wayne Brown Devil Inside (Wf3152)
2 4 Jonathan Couling Firecracker (Wf3437)
2 5 Trefor Sproule Red Rattler (Wf3439)
2 6 Ty Beeney Grasshopper (Wf3441)
2 7 Corey Waterson Dizzy Rascal (Wf3440)
2 8 Matthew Griffiths Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
2 9 Ben Butler Ridetuff Red John (Wf3351)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Matthew Hancock
1 3 Wes Cox
1 4 Paul Graham
1 5 Justin Dorrington
1 6 Clint Glass
1 7 Joshua Rindfleish
1 8 David Jessat
1 9 Perry Newman
2 1 Clay Bush
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Heath Nichols
2 4 Stephen Mapp
2 5 Tim Richardson
2 6 Blake Hallam
2 7 Glen Chape
2 8 Joel Mancell
2 9 Travis Wheatley
2 10 Carl Schubert
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Simon Collins
1 3 Keith Horne
1 4 Justin Dorrington
1 5 Robert Bandy
1 6 Norman Stagg
2 1 Justin Potter
2 2 Luke Taylor
2 3 Perry Newman
2 4 Phillip Peters
2 5 Matthew Mapp
2 6 Cody Whitfield
2 7 Layne Mancell
3 1 Joel Mancell
3 2 Hamish Mcilrick
3 3 Blake Hallam
3 4 Heath Nichols
3 5 Roger Parkinson
3 6 Brady Smith
3 7 Clay Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Simon Collins
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Keith Horne
1 4 Wes Edwards
1 5 Malcolm Fishenden
1 6 Kieran Bush
1 7 Steve Parkinson
1 8 Tyler Dorn
1 9 Michael Mapp
1 10 Adam Maher
1 11 Troy Lomax
1 12 Casey Tribe
1 13 Peter Jnr Todd
2 1 Larry Potter
2 2 Lance Hutton
2 3 Benjamin Smith
2 4 Phillip Peters
2 5 Norman Stagg
2 6 Michael Hockley
2 7 Guy Bush
2 8 Jonty Raaen
2 9 Joshua Rindfleish
2 10 Cody Berriman
2 11 Justin Potter
2 12 Luke Taylor
2 13 Justin Dorrington
3 1 Adam Baker
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Roger Parkinson
3 4 Stephen Mapp
3 5 Blake Hallam
3 6 Luke Parkinson
3 7 Lachlan Smith
3 8 Matthew Mapp
3 9 Joel Mancell
3 10 Clay Bush
3 11 Hamish Mcilrick
3 12 Brady Smith
3 13 Brent Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colby Edgar
1 2 Jake Swan
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Jesse Mead
1 5 Jim Parkinson
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Gracie Parnell
1 8 Riley Langdon
1 9 Tommy Lawrence
1 10 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brock Adams
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Oliver Towell
1 4 Toby Adams
1 5 Connor Etcell
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Jackson Clark
1 9 Thomas Ferguson
1 10 Toby Ware
1 11 Logan Jobson
1 12 Thomas Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taine Nash
1 2 Christopher Borghero
1 3 Eric Richardson
1 4 Sam Varley
1 5 Kyle Gallagher
1 6 Mathew Porter
1 7 Nicholas Penrose
1 8 Jack Ramon
1 9 Nicholas Wilson
1 10 Oscar Leake
1 11 Kai Clark
1 12 James Vaughan
1 13 Cody Lockhart
1 14 Thomas Hudson
1 15 Jonty Raaen
1 16 Caleb Hall
1 17 Patrick Ferguson
1 18 Kyle Hall
1 19 Tyson Smith
1 20 Toby Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock