Real Deal Rodeo

Date 31/10/15 |President: Keith Tribe |Secretary:Tami Tribe (0412 618 946)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Real Deal Rodeo Program

1ST PERFORMANCE: 2.00PM

 

U11 JUNIOR BARREL                    ALL (15)

11-U14 JUNIOR BARREL RACE   ALL (7)

14-U18 JUNIOR BARREL RACE   ALL (13)

TEAM ROPING                               RND 1 (9)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                 RND 1 (8)

STEER UNDECORATING              RND 1 (8)

TEAM ROPING                               RND 1 (9) APPROX FINISH 3.45PM

CREW, STAFF,  COWBOYS, COWGIRLS FAMILY AND FRIENDS START GATHERING AROUND CHANNEL 7 SPECIAL EVENT

3.45PM UNTIL 5.15PM APPROX

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE: 6.00PM

 

GRAND ENTRY - NATIONAL ANTHEM

NOVICE BULL                                RND 1 (6)

TEAM ROPING                               RND 3 (8)

SADDLEBRONC                             RND 1 (9)

STEER WRESTLING                      RND 1 (9)

BAREBACK                                    ALL (7)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                  RND 2 (8)

NOVICE BULL                                RND 2 (6)

BEST DRESSED COWBOY & COWGIRL COMPETITION

FINISH 7.30PM APPROX.

 

MAIN PERFORMANCE: 7.45PM

 

LADIES BARREL RACE                ALL (23)

STEER WRESTLING                      RND 2 (8) 

NOVICE BULL                                RND 3 (6)

OPEN BULL RIDE                           RND 1 (1)

STEER UNDECORATING              RND 2 (8)

SADDLEBRONC                            RND 2 (8)

BREAKAWAY ROPING                 RND 3 (8)

OPEN BULL RIDE                           ALL   (8)

FINISH 9.30PM APPROX.

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.25 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 0.00 362.60
2 2.76 0.00 Katie Carlon 0.00 264.60
3 12.02 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 0.00 186.20
4 12.09 0.00 Emma Taylor 0.00 98.00
5 12.83 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 68.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.36 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 614.20
2 2.89 0.00 Jodie Craig 0.00 448.20
3 2.94 0.00 Brittany Besant 0.00 315.40
4 3.29 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 0.00 166.00
5 4.91 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 0.00 116.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.23 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 10514 0.00 584.60
2 16.33 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Not Supplied * 10515 0.00 426.60
3 16.46 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 10516 0.00 300.20
4 16.71 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous Not Supplied * 10517 0.00 158.00
5 16.75 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentistar * 10518 0.00 110.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.89 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 10519 5.00 0.00
2 17.26 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 10520 4.00 0.00
3 17.46 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indy * 10521 3.00 0.00
4 18.86 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Not Supplied * 10522 2.00 0.00
5 19.54 0.00 Conner Dumbier * Not Supplied * 10523 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.18 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10524 5.00 0.00
2 17.38 0.00 Megan Atkins Not Supplied * 10525 4.00 0.00
3 18.21 0.00 Cory Gatt Wednesday * 10526 3.00 0.00
4 18.68 0.00 Hayley Caine Bennett * 10527 2.00 0.00
5 18.74 0.00 Casey Mccarthy Not Supplied * 10528 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.75 0.00 Brooke Byers Nemo * 10529 5.00 0.00
2 16.97 0.00 Chelsey Byers Joseph * 10530 4.00 0.00
3 16.99 0.00 Bianca Canham Vegas * 10531 3.00 0.00
4 17.06 0.00 Jade Tribe Mop * 10532 2.00 0.00
5 17.18 0.00 Kelly Atkins Not Supplied * 10533 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Robert Bandy Shadow Boxer RW0707 0.00 473.60
1 0.00 76.00 Shaun Read Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attra RW0670 0.00 473.60
3 0.00 71.00 Jason Carlon Quick Draw RW0589 0.00 281.20
4 0.00 70.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Brown Bomber RW0607 0.00 125.80
4 0.00 70.00 Ben Lees Ridetuff Rose Tattoo RW0722 0.00 125.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Mathew Turner Ridetuff Western Special RW0560 0.00 399.60
2 0.00 75.00 Dee Heinemann Trc Black Andrew RW0766 0.00 291.60
3 0.00 73.00 Andrew Clifford Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 0.00 205.20
4 0.00 68.00 Mitchell Tidyman Unnamed RW0823 0.00 108.00
4 0.00 63.00 Luke Byrne Ridetuff Diva RW0669 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Jason O'Hearn Monkey Juice MBS/102 0.00 464.00
1 0.00 81.00 Richard Treanor Dominator MBS/52 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Matthew Esposito Speckled Ivory MC3088 0.00 232.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.95 0.00 Matt Hedlund 0.00 510.60
2 5.97 0.00 Troy Everson 0.00 372.60
3 6.75 0.00 Andrew Atkins 0.00 262.20
4 6.76 0.00 Wes Cox 0.00 138.00
5 15.41 0.00 Joel Mancell 0.00 96.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.95 0.00 Stephen Mapp 0.00 325.60
2 7.65 0.00 Phillip Peters 0.00 237.60
3 11.94 0.00 Warren Byers 0.00 167.20
4 13.42 0.00 Phillip Peters 0.00 88.00
5 14.11 0.00 Brooke Byers 0.00 61.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.95 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 325.60
2 7.76 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 237.60
3 11.94 0.00 Clinton Slater 0.00 167.20
4 13.42 0.00 Guy Bush 0.00 88.00
5 14.11 0.00 Blaine Parker 0.00 61.60
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Mapp
1 2 Kellie Salter
1 3 Jodie Craig
1 4 Jessie Gray
1 5 Jannette Glass
1 6 Brianna Carlon
1 7 Kylie George
1 8 Abbie Miller
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 4 Ashleigh Hodson
2 5 Emma Taylor
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Katie Carlon
2 8 Laura Papatheofanous
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Jessie Gray
1 3 Phillipa Leys
1 4 Jodie Craig
1 5 Candice Parkinson
1 6 Ashley Dalrymple
1 7 Hayley Hill
1 8 Laura Papatheofanous
2 1 Billie-Lee Piper
2 2 Emily Brookes
2 3 Michelle Andrews
2 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 5 Brittany Besant
2 6 Suzi Bandy
2 7 Shawn Reynolds
2 8 Abbie Miller
3 1 Jessica Hindmarsh
3 2 Sandra Martin
3 3 Ashleigh Hodson
3 4 Courtney Mckinley
3 5 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 6 Katie Carlon
3 7 Sallie Pilgrim
3 8 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Tamika Williams
1 3 Kate Lindsley
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Courtney Mckinley
1 6 Hayley Hill
1 7 Cathrina Hutton
1 8 Sharna Little
1 9 Laura Papatheofanous
1 10 Amanda Heinemann
1 11 Teena Boome
1 12 Catrina Cruickshank
1 13 Tiarne Fullagar
1 14 Suzi Bandy
1 15 Michelle Bush
1 16 Berneice Edwards
1 17 Emily Lindsley
1 18 Jesse Kelly
1 19 Jessica Roche
1 20 Calla Matthews
1 21 Bianca Hertel
1 22 Bianca Canham
1 23 Katina Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Montana Jackson
1 3 Conner Dumbier
1 4 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 5 Keiran Hill
1 6 Cayden Mancell
1 7 Bob Wilson
1 8 Connie Besant
1 9 Bailey Searle
1 10 Stevee Besant
1 11 Shaelynn Hernando
1 12 Thomas Hutton
1 13 Cora Wilson
1 14 Kaydee Hernando
1 15 Lacey Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Casey Mccarthy
1 2 Cory Gatt
1 3 Kelsey Parker
1 4 Jessica Hall
1 5 Matt Canham
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Megan Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Samantha Moore
1 3 Katrina Wilson
1 4 Chelsey Byers
1 5 Bianca Canham
1 6 Natasha Lavelle
1 7 Jade Tribe
1 8 Brianna Doyle
1 9 Tarni Caine
1 10 Brooke Byers
1 11 Jessica Gallagher
1 12 Chloe Doyle
1 13 Kelly Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Tangye
1 2 Mark Oddy
1 3 Zac Mitchell
1 4 Joshua Bush
1 5 Cooper Edwards
1 6 George Rodrom
2 1 Martin Worth
2 2 Rick Males
2 3 Nathan West
2 4 Doug Mcfarlan
2 5 Ty Beeney
2 6 Sean Mazuren
2 7 Curtis Wolthers
3 1 Braedyn Cameron
3 2 Lachlan Inder
3 3 Joshua Fowles
3 4 Jacob Rayner
3 5 David Mills
3 6 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tristan Flower Trc Every Which Way But Loose (Rw0655)
1 2 Jack Bredhauer War Dance (Rw0690)
1 3 Cameron Latter Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
1 4 Luke Moy Kylie (Rw0439)
1 5 Brodie Pendergast Down South (Rw0770)
1 6 Jason Carlon Quick Draw (Rw0589)
1 7 Justin Bulmer Bossy (Rw0584)
1 8 Robert Bandy Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 9 Bernie Mcmaugh Brown Bomber (Rw0607)
2 1 Jack Perkins Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 2 Cameron Bradley Wrecking Ball (Rw0768)
2 3 Jason Collins Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 4 Ben Lees Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 5 Lane Pendergast Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 6 Shaun Read Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
2 7 Jack Brown Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 8 Tom Kerr Black Widow (Rw0003)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Cropp Spinstar (Rw0083)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Unnamed (Rw0823)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Trc Black Andrew (Rw0766)
1 4 Mathew Turner Ridetuff Western Special (Rw0560)
1 5 Luke Byrne Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
1 6 Shannon Davey Covergirl (Rw0824)
1 7 Andrew Clifford Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matthew Esposito Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
2 1 Brett Robson Rock (Mc3010)
2 2 Fred Munro Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
2 3 Richard Treanor Dominator (Mbs/52)
2 4 Stuart Orford Off The Chain (Mbs/54)
2 5 Tim Amey Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
2 6 Jason O'Hearn Monkey Juice (Mbs/102)
2 7 Michael Rowson Hammer Me (Mc3009)
2 8 Ashley Hanby Spot On (Mbs3113)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Warren Norton
1 2 Stephen Mapp
1 3 Matt Hedlund
1 4 Andrew Atkins
1 5 Cory Miles
1 6 Zak Leitner
1 7 Tim Richardson
1 8 Brett Wilson
1 9 Brett Robson
2 1 Joel Mancell
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Glen Chape
2 4 Clay Bush
2 5 Wes Cox
2 6 Jason Collins
2 7 Troy Everson
2 8 Joshua Rindfleish
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Searle
1 2 Ben Robinson
1 3 Nathan Craig
1 4 Warren Norton
1 5 Phillip Peters
1 6 Guy Bush
1 7 Stephen Mapp
1 8 Shane Craig
1 9 Steve Bush
2 1 Lance Hutton
2 2 Joel Mancell
2 3 Warren Byers
2 4 Jayden Bush
2 5 Marcus Ashton
2 6 Blake Hallam
2 7 Brooke Byers
2 8 Timmy Clarke
2 9 Joshua Bush
3 1 Grant Liversage
3 2 Michelle Bush
3 3 Jason Besant
3 4 Benjamin Clarke
3 5 Clay Bush
3 6 Clinton Slater
3 7 Joshua Rindfleish
3 8 Blaine Parker
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock