Boddington Rodeo

Date 07/11/15 |President: Paul Carrotts |Secretary:Stan Sherry (0419 943 672)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Boddington Rodeo Program 

BODDINGTON RODEO – 7TH NOVEMBER 2015

1st Performance  - 9.00am

Team Roping                      13

Novice Bulls                         8

Rope & Tie                          8

Novice Bulls                        8

Team Roping                      13

Steer Undecorating              7

Rope & Tie                          7

Novice Bulls                        7

Brakaway Roping                8

Novice Saddle Bronc            6

 

Junior Programme

14-U18 Steer Ride            8

8-U18 Breakaway             8

8 – U11 Steer Ride           6

11-U14 Steer Ride            4

8-U18 Breakaway             7

Under 11 Barrels              2

11-u14 Barrels                  7

14-u18 Barrels                 10

 

Main Performance – 1.00pm

Open Bull Ride                  7

Breakaway Roping           8

Steer Wrestling                 7  (6 WILL BE RUN ) - NOW IN 3  ROUNDS

Bareback                           7

Team Roping                    6

Open Saddle Bronc           7

Breakaway Roping           8

Steer Undecorating           6

STEER WRESTLING         3

Open Bull Ride                  7

Ladies Barrel Race            33

Bareback                             7

Team Roping                      7

Steer Undecorating             7

Open Saddle Bronc             6

Steer Wrestling                   6

Open Bull Ride                    8

 

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.55 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 5.00 1480.00
2 1.79 0.00 Bronwyn Hill 4.00 1080.00
3 1.91 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 3.00 760.00
4 2.16 0.00 Abbie Miller 2.00 400.00
5 2.83 0.00 Katie Carlon 1.00 280.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.90 0.00 Jane Stagg 5.00 1554.00
2 3.06 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 4.00 1134.00
3 3.45 0.00 Katie Vaughan 3.00 798.00
4 3.54 0.00 Suzie Fearon 2.00 420.00
5 4.22 0.00 Abbie Miller 1.00 294.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.54 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 10327 5.00 1720.50
2 18.77 0.00 Hayley Hall Twist * 10328 4.00 1255.50
3 18.84 0.00 Sally Latham Sox * 10329 3.00 883.50
4 18.99 0.00 Tenika Mccarthy Jr * 10330 2.00 465.00
5 19.18 0.00 Maddi Edwards Coldplay * 10331 1.00 325.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 25.44 0.00 Samantha Collins Not Supplied * 10332 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.96 0.00 Luke Parkinson Not Supplied * 10333 5.00 0.00
2 19.35 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Slyde * 10334 4.00 0.00
3 20.78 0.00 Jack Collins Not Supplied * 10335 3.00 0.00
4 20.97 0.00 Rachel Oakes Billy * 10336 2.00 0.00
5 23.35 0.00 Madeleine Spanjers Hank * 10337 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.26 0.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 6.96 0.00 Rachel Oakes 4.00 0.00
3 7.79 0.00 Chloe Dawe 3.00 0.00
4 12.56 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.64 0.00 Anna Crisp Not Supplied * 10338 5.00 0.00
2 19.74 0.00 Rebecca Young Chicko * 10339 4.00 0.00
3 20.69 0.00 Taya Hill Buddy * 10340 3.00 0.00
4 21.43 0.00 Chloe Dawe Not Supplied * 10341 2.00 0.00
5 21.50 0.00 Justine O'Donnell * Not Supplied * 10342 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Hamish Lamond 0.00 300.00
2 0.00 64.00 Chad Dudley 0.00 225.00
3 0.00 61.00 Jeremiah Day 0.00 150.00
4 0.00 60.00 Gareth Price * 0.00 75.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Hemi Collier * 0.00 656.00
1 0.00 63.00 Reece Jasper * 0.00 656.00
3 0.00 61.00 Trey Gallacher 0.00 389.50
4 0.00 60.00 Stuart Rae 0.00 205.00
5 0.00 57.00 Brent Davison 0.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Robert Bandy Tou Can AO0064 5.00 1460.00
2 0.00 72.00 Gavin Fry Berty No 1. AO0121 4.00 1095.00
3 0.00 70.00 Colin Fry Kamatchee AO0147 3.00 730.00
4 0.00 67.00 Jack Morris * Appy AO0124 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Wade Mccarthy Loadup AO0005 5.00 1369.00
2 0.00 70.00 Hemi Collier * Happy 8 AO0127 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 68.00 Jack Boyd Sixpence AO0063 3.00 703.00
4 0.00 65.00 Clay Smith * The Secretary AO0173 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 64.00 Luke Metcalf Speed Bumps AO0154 1.00 259.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Jason O'Hearn Sun Dancer MM3071 5.00 1831.50
2 0.00 80.00 Jayden Lyall * Hillbilly Deluxe MM3057 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 74.00 Bill Hargreaves * Revolver MM3025 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Braydon Wellby Hillbilly Deluxe MM3057 2.00 495.00
5 0.00 64.00 Quinton Kammann Sin City MM3079 1.00 346.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.79 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 1387.50
2 6.62 0.00 Braydon Wellby 4.00 1012.50
3 7.09 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 712.50
4 9.61 0.00 Maverick Deburgh 2.00 375.00
5 13.89 0.00 Paul Casey 1.00 262.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.47 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 1387.50
2 12.35 0.00 Mark Maxwell 4.00 1012.50
3 15.75 0.00 Jesse Deburgh 3.00 712.50
4 16.70 0.00 Dylan Ruff 2.00 375.00
5 16.89 0.00 Trey Gallacher 1.00 262.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Jack Collins 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 63.00 Luke Parkinson 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 63.00 Courtney Reinke 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 61.00 Joel Ruff 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Jeremy Green 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.81 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 915.75
2 8.09 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 668.25
3 8.37 0.00 Duane Fuller 1.50 470.25
4 9.44 0.00 Glen Potter 1.00 247.50
5 13.29 0.00 Jason Henneberry 0.50 173.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.81 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 915.75
2 8.09 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 668.25
3 8.37 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 1.50 470.25
4 9.44 0.00 Elise Croft 1.00 247.50
5 13.29 0.00 Daniel Begg 0.50 173.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Carlon
1 2 Tammy Kinney
1 3 Amanda Oversby
1 4 Stacey Mccarthy
1 5 Freya Tomasini
1 6 Yarnie King
1 7 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 1 Suzie Fearon
2 2 Abbie Miller
2 3 Maddi Edwards
2 4 Wendy Harris
2 5 Katie Vaughan
2 6 Tahree Mills
2 7 Elise Croft
3 1 Brooke Mapp
3 2 Sallie Pilgrim
3 3 Sally Latham
3 4 Alysha Finnigan
3 5 Melissa Foster
3 6 Bronwyn Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Withers
1 2 Rebekah Robbins
1 3 Bronwyn Hill
1 4 Shawn Reynolds
1 5 Katie Vaughan
1 6 Katie Carlon
1 7 Jane Stagg
1 8 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 1 Abbie Miller
2 2 Marie Crisp
2 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 4 Tammy Kinney
2 5 Elise Croft
2 6 Amber Bowtell
2 7 Amanda Oversby
2 8 Taya Hill
3 1 Sallie Pilgrim
3 2 Philippa Oversby
3 3 Suzie Fearon
3 4 Katrina Hickey
3 5 Stacey Mccarthy
3 6 Emily Brookes
3 7 Freya Tomasini
3 8 Tenika Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wendy Harris
1 2 Simone Britten
1 3 Melissa Foster
1 4 Hayley Hall
1 5 Alysia Tringrove
1 6 Stacey Mccarthy
1 7 Angela Whelan
1 8 Carmody Glass
1 9 Gina Crawford
1 10 Justine O'Donnell
1 11 Katie Carlon
1 12 Jackie Mcknight
1 13 April Thomson
1 14 Rebekah Robbins
1 15 Jessie Reynolds
1 16 Chelsey Fell
1 17 Katie Vaughan
1 18 Janine Mongoo
1 19 Amber Clark
1 20 Sally Latham
1 21 Freya Tomasini
1 22 Abby Jones
1 23 Yarnie King
1 24 Samantha Withers
1 25 Samantha Fitzpatrick
1 26 Taya Hill
1 27 Ruby Hayes
1 28 Tenika Mccarthy
1 29 Mickaela Mongoo
1 30 Amber Bowtell
1 31 Elise Croft
1 32 Maddi Edwards
1 33 Tahree Mills
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Meghan Oakes
1 2 Samantha Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hunta Gallacher
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Madeleine Spanjers
1 4 Luke Parkinson
1 5 Jack Collins
1 6 Rachel Oakes
1 7 Halana Haber
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rebecca Young
1 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 3 Jack Collins
1 4 Courtney Reinke
1 5 Emily Young
1 6 Clinton Vandenbroeke
1 7 Taya Hill
1 8 Chloe Dawe
2 1 Anna Crisp
2 2 Rachel Oakes
2 3 Halana Haber
2 4 Trey Gallacher
2 5 Dylan Ruff
2 6 Luke Parkinson
2 7 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taya Hill
1 2 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 3 Emily Young
1 4 Kelli Dawe
1 5 Justine O'Donnell
1 6 Samantha Hanks
1 7 Anna Crisp
1 8 Chloe Dawe
1 9 Rebecca Young
1 10 Nicola Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Price
1 2 Chad Dudley
1 3 Jeremiah Day
1 4 Hamish Lamond
1 5 Reg Percy
1 6 Gerard Whelan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Mercheti
1 2 Reece Wardlow
1 3 Richard Price
1 4 Ronald Scott
1 5 Jerome Rukuwai
1 6 Ben Hazell
1 7 Michael Palmer
1 8 David Sandilands
2 1 Stuart Rae
2 2 Trent Meade
2 3 Brett Beard
2 4 Stefen Clarke
2 5 Brent Davison
2 6 Stone Dodds
2 7 Quinton Kammann
2 8 Hemi Collier
3 1 Matthew Gordon
3 2 Trey Gallacher
3 3 Peter Kerekes
3 4 Gary Jamal Barnes
3 5 Reece Jasper
3 6 Samantha Fitzpatrick
3 7 Logan Wood
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gareth Price Bert (Ao0143)
1 2 Laurance Oversby Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 3 Robert Bandy Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 4 Gerard Whelan Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 5 Colin Fry Kamatchee (Ao0147)
1 6 Jack Morris Appy (Ao0124)
1 7 Bernie Mcmaugh Steely Bill (Ao0185)
2 1 Gavin Fry Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
2 2 Reg Percy Foxtel (Ao0068)
2 3 George Bennett Berty No.2 (Ao0122)
2 4 Mick Reimers Vegas (Ao0184)
2 5 Chad Dudley Pimpstar (Ao0139)
2 6 Hamish Lamond Rusty (Ao0151)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Brown Withnell Stockyards Guess (Ao0142)
1 2 Hemi Collier Happy 8 (Ao0127)
1 3 Luke Metcalf Speed Bumps (Ao0154)
1 4 Luke Morris Another Blonde (Ao0192)
1 5 Japheth Spinks Jt (Ao0190)
1 6 Peter Price Buzz (Ao0123)
1 7 Steve Bennett Wop (Ao0196)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Loadup (Ao0005)
2 2 Reece Jasper Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
2 3 Clay Smith The Secretary (Ao0173)
2 4 Richard Price Rapper (Ao0171)
2 5 Ashley Price Minor Detail (Ao0188)
2 6 Jayden Lyall Rosie (Ao0144)
2 7 Jack Boyd Sixpence (Ao0063)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason O'Hearn Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 2 Jesse Deburgh Organ Donor (Mm3090)
1 3 Quinton Kammann Sin City (Mm3079)
1 4 Jayden Lyall Hillbilly Deluxe (Mm3057)
1 5 Bryce Carnie Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 6 Deneo Hill Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 7 Scott Lavis Big Show (Mm3083)
2 1 Stuart Rae Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
2 2 Brendon Hoskins Honey Badger (Mm3081)
2 3 Gary Jamal Barnes Big Show (Mm3083)
2 4 Ashley Price Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 5 Peter Kerekes Flash (Mm3092)
2 6 Bill Hargreaves Revolver (Mm3025)
2 7 Jeremiah Day Sin City (Mm3079)
3 1 Luke Metcalf Organ Donor (Mm3090)
3 2 Wade Mccarthy Honey Badger (Mm3081)
3 3 Clay Smith Money Talks (Mm3012)
3 4 Braydon Wellby Hillbilly Deluxe (Mm3057)
3 5 Wyatt Davies Revolver (Mm3025)
3 6 Mick Austen Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
3 7 Ben Hazell Flash (Mm3092)
3 8 Kayne Drew Mud Banana (Mm3094)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phill Jeffery
1 2 Tim Richardson
1 3 Glen Chape
1 4 Jason Klarich
1 5 Laurance Oversby
1 6 Paul Casey
1 7 Zach Kealy
2 1 Blake Hallam
2 2 Maverick Deburgh
2 3 Clay Bush
2 4 Stan Baker
2 5 Stephen Mapp
2 6 Heath Nichols
2 7 Hamish Lamond
2 8 Braydon Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Laurance Oversby
1 2 Justin Edwards
1 3 Trey Gallacher
1 4 Robert Bandy
1 5 Hamish Mcilrick
1 6 Roger Parkinson
1 7 Jay Mccarthy
1 8 Heath Nichols
2 1 Wade Mccarthy
2 2 Clay Bush
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Mark Maxwell
2 6 Dylan Ruff
2 7 Jesse Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Henneberry
1 2 Grant Edwards
1 3 Neil Watson
1 4 Mick Collins
1 5 Don Rogers
1 6 Kevin Bowtell
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Tammy Kinney
1 9 Laurance Oversby
1 10 Amanda Oversby
1 11 Jay Mccarthy
1 12 Duane Fuller
1 13 Zach Kealy
2 1 Brady Smith
2 2 Stan Baker
2 3 Rainer Duxorth
2 4 Mark Maxwell
2 5 Stephen Renshaw
2 6 Glen Potter
2 7 Luke Parkinson
2 8 Heath Nichols
2 9 Cody Lambert
2 10 Ashleigh Houlihan
2 11 Elise Croft
2 12 Justin Edwards
2 13 Dylan Ruff
3 1 Maverick Deburgh
3 2 Blake Hallam
3 3 Stephen Mapp
3 4 Wade Mccarthy
3 5 Clay Bush
3 6 Paul Casey
4 1 Martin Dawe
4 2 Jesse Deburgh
4 3 Clinton Vandenbroeke
4 4 Graeme Wilton
4 5 Daniel Begg
4 6 Liam Davison
4 7 Hamish Mcilrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Raquel Slater
1 2 Hudson Attenborough
1 3 Levi Metcalf
1 4 Patience Slater
1 5 Trinity Matthews
1 6 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Joel Ruff
1 3 Courtney Reinke
1 4 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Coumbe
1 2 Trey Gallacher
1 3 Logan Wood
1 4 Everett Coumbe
1 5 Hugh Gibson
1 6 Jeremy Green
1 7 Nicola Clark
1 8 Benjamin Hickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock