Yass Rodeo (Pr60)

Date 14/11/15 |President: Gary Scanes |Secretary:Debby Scanes (0421 849 094)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Yass Rodeo Program

Yass Rodeo 14/11/2015

Start Time 3pm

 

Juvenile Steer 14-U18 (All)

Novice Barrel Race (All)

Novice Saddle Bronc (Round 1)

Novice Bareback (All)

Animal Wranglers Comedy Act

Novice Bull (Round 1)

Ladies Breakaway (Round 1)

Novice Saddle Bronc (Round 2)

Animal Wranglers Comedy Act

Ladies Breakaway Roping (Round 2)

Novice Bull (Round 2)

Steer Wrestling (Round 1)

Open Saddle Bronc (Round 1)

Animal Wranglers Comedy Act

Open Bull (Round 1)

Tea

National Anthem

Ladies Barrel Race (All)

Animal Wranglers Comedy Act

Open Bareback (All)

Ladies Breakaway (Round 3)

Open Saddle Bronc (Round 2)

Steer Wrestling (Round 2)

Animal Wranglers Comedy Act

Open Bull Ride (Round 2)

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.34 0.00 Bianca Canham 0.00 477.30
2 3.12 0.00 Jessie Gray 0.00 348.30
3 3.14 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 0.00 245.10
4 3.57 0.00 Sandra Martin 0.00 129.00
5 3.67 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 0.00 90.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.88 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 0.00 444.00
2 15.27 0.00 Bianca Hertel 0.00 324.00
3 15.30 0.00 Michelle Bush 0.00 228.00
4 15.45 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 0.00 120.00
5 15.65 0.00 Bianca Canham 0.00 42.00
5 15.65 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 42.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 270.10
2 0.00 71.00 Cooper Thatcher * 0.00 197.10
3 0.00 60.00 Cameron Bradley 0.00 105.85
3 0.00 60.00 Daryl Baines * 0.00 105.85
5 0.00 59.00 Ryan Cox * 0.00 51.10
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 57.00 Lance Bonham 0.00 430.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Nathan West 0.00 850.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.51 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip * 10367 0.00 0.00
2 15.82 0.00 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker * 10368 0.00 0.00
3 15.86 0.00 Ryley-Jean Menz Rebel * 10369 0.00 0.00
4 16.01 0.00 Emma Taylor Hopper * 10370 0.00 0.00
5 16.31 0.00 Matt Canham One Buckalena * 10371 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Luke Moy Ridetuff Rose Tattoo RW0722 0.00 432.00
1 0.00 71.00 Jason Carlon Trc Hells Fury RW0771 0.00 432.00
3 0.00 70.00 Robert Bandy Brown Bomber RW0607 0.00 162.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jack Brown Trc Every Which Way But Loo RW0655 0.00 162.00
3 0.00 70.00 Brodie Pendergast * War Dance RW0690 0.00 162.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Dee Heinemann Trc Hillside Terror RW0659 0.00 288.00
1 0.00 77.00 Mitchell Tidyman Red Robin RW0702 0.00 288.00
3 0.00 75.00 Mathew Turner Ridetuff Diva RW0669 0.00 171.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jack Boyd Longmile RW0610 0.00 76.50
4 0.00 69.00 Harley Mackin * Trc Cotton Candy RW0649 0.00 76.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.00 0.00 David Jessat 0.00 421.80
2 7.72 0.00 Glen Chape 0.00 307.80
3 7.76 0.00 Zak Leitner * 0.00 0.00
4 8.24 0.00 Matt Hedlund 0.00 114.00
5 8.68 0.00 Brett Wilson 0.00 79.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Toby Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Casey Woodbridge 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 1.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Andrews
1 2 Emma Taylor
1 3 Emily Parkinson
1 4 Jane Stagg
1 5 Mattie-Ann Watt
1 6 Courtney Mckinley
1 7 Laine Seary
2 1 Dianne Parkinson
2 2 Ashleigh Hodson
2 3 Jessica Hindmarsh
2 4 Bianca Canham
2 5 Ryley-Jean Menz
2 6 Sandra Martin
3 1 Emily Brookes
3 2 Laura Papatheofanous
3 3 Candice Parkinson
3 4 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 5 Jessie Gray
3 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ebony Tyrrell
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Bianca Hertel
1 4 Bianca Canham
1 5 Courtney Mckinley
1 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 7 Brittany Burgess
1 8 Samantha Murphy
1 9 Ryley-Jean Menz
1 10 Jessica Roche
1 11 Amanda Heinemann
1 12 Laura Papatheofanous
1 13 Kylie Coates
1 14 Maree Oddy
1 15 Jessica Burgess
1 16 Wendy Batchelor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daryl Baines
1 2 Hayden Murphy
1 3 Ryan Cox
1 4 Tom Kerr
1 5 Mark Redmond
1 6 Lane Pendergast
2 1 Joel Bulger
2 2 Jack Perkins
2 3 Clint Riley
2 4 Cameron Bradley
2 5 Cooper Thatcher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lance Bonham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Chambers
1 2 Dwight Parsons
1 3 Jacob Rayner
1 4 Sean Mazuren
1 5 Travis Woodbridge
1 6 Ben Tangye
1 7 George Rodrom
1 8 Aaron Gilchrist
2 1 Joshua Bush
2 2 Alex Mcclung
2 3 Nathan West
2 4 Carson Stockley
2 5 Lance Waters
2 6 Nathan Morgan
2 7 Jackson Keir
2 8 Justin Taylor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emma Taylor Hopper (7488)
1 2 Samantha Murphy Aj (10150)
1 3 Laura Papatheofanous Rhett (7386)
1 4 Amanda Hemmings Mista Bob Olena (10158)
1 5 Ebony Wills Bella (10073)
1 6 Emily Staples Cruise (7842)
1 7 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 8 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 9 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
1 10 Brittany Burgess Aj (4526)
1 11 Kylie Coates Spirit (5749)
1 12 Trish Stephenson Jet (3976)
1 13 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip (9996)
1 14 Kasey Bramich Esme (10090)
1 15 Maddison Caldwell Amber (10023)
1 16 Amy Craig Jackson (7418)
1 17 Ebony Tyrrell Stylish Wolf (7393)
1 18 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9861)
1 19 Emily Woodward Nuggett (10155)
1 20 Laine Seary Bonnie (6643)
1 21 Lyn Lavis Battle Of Troy (10120)
1 22 Judy Duff Flash (10072)
1 23 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 24 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 25 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 26 Ryley-Jean Menz Rebel (1995)
1 27 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 28 Elle Notley Bobby (4972)
1 29 Emily Warner Caddyy (10154)
1 30 Dallas Pearce Roc On Time (3971)
1 31 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Lees Ridetuff Burkes Hill (Rw0721)
1 2 Ken Lindsay Fools Gold (Rw0693)
1 3 Jack Perkins Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
1 4 Justin Bulmer Nullabor (Rw0575)
1 5 Rhys Angland Trc Oilskin (Rw0706)
1 6 Jason Collins Trc Miss Limbo (Rw0686)
1 7 Denny Swadling Down South (Rw0770)
1 8 Tristan Flower Boothill Saddler (Rw0518)
1 9 Jason Carlon Trc Hells Fury (Rw0771)
1 10 Robert Bandy Rain Man (Rw0613)
1 11 Shaun Read Trc Toms Choice (Rw0762)
1 12 Brodie Pendergast War Dance (Rw0690)
2 1 Luke Moy Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
2 2 Jack Brown Trc Every Which Way But Loose (Rw0655)
2 3 Cameron Bradley Black Widow (Rw0003)
2 4 Hayden Murphy Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
2 5 Mark Redmond Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 6 Jack Bredhauer Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 7 Lane Pendergast Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
2 8 Ben O'Reilly Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 9 Ryan Cox Quick Draw (Rw0589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Boyd Longmile (Rw0610)
1 2 Andrew Clifford Jd (Rw0603)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
1 4 Mathew Turner Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
1 5 Harley Mackin Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
1 6 Mitchell Tidyman Red Robin (Rw0702)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matthew Esposito Desperado (Gh3126)
1 2 Nathan West Dead Wood (Gh3128)
1 3 Wayne Crisp Red Rat (Gh3119)
1 4 George Rodrom Buck Nasty (Gh3138)
1 5 Kirk Stanbridge Rambo (Gh3935)
1 6 Ashley Hanby Whipeout (Gh3101)
1 7 Michael Rowson Maximum Rat (Gh3121)
1 8 Sean Lynch Buster (Gh3106)
1 9 Frank Carrigan Zig Saw (Gh3849)
2 1 Brett Robson Desperado (Gh3126)
2 2 Jake B Wilson Mighty Whity (Gh3127)
2 3 Troy Cross Nek Minute (Gh3160)
2 4 Stuart Orford Motely Crew (Gh3129)
2 5 Richard Treanor Eight Gauge (Gh3637)
2 6 Tim Amey Mr Nimble (Gh3/845)
2 7 Edward Carlon Kung Fu (Gh3636)
2 8 Luke Wicks Double Up (Gh3130)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brett Wilson
1 2 Jack Hedlund
1 3 Clinton Butt
1 4 Glen Chape
1 5 David Jessat
1 6 Zak Leitner
1 7 Brett Robson
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Timothy Davis
2 3 Troy Everson
2 4 Joel Mancell
2 5 Andrew Atkins
2 6 Matt Hedlund
2 7 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Casey Woodbridge
1 2 Lauren Hannaford
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Dylan Weir
1 5 Jarrod Edwards
1 6 Tom Kerr
1 7 Lawson Stenhouse
1 8 Oscar Leake
1 9 Jack Barnes
1 10 Toby Leake
1 11 Caleb Nolte
1 12 Mathew Porter
1 13 Travis Ginders